April 12, 2009 in Idaho Voices

North Idaho Track Honor Roll

 

The honor roll will be published weekly. Where available, the top five marks/times will be listed for each event regardless of classification. Coaches, if you have any corrections or additions, please e-mail Greg Lee at gregl@spokesman.com or call at (208) 765-7127.

Girls

100 – 1, Camille Reynolds (Lakeland) 12.5. 2, Dominique Billingslea (Coeur d’Alene Charter Academy) 12.8. 3, Krista Perry (Lewiston) 13.0. 4, tie, Hanna Johnson (Coeur d’Alene) and Shaundra Scott (Post Falls) 13.1.

200 – 1, Krista Perry (Lew) 27.1. 2, Ashley Burke (Lew) 27.2. 3, Dominique Billingslea (CCA) 27.3. 4, Caitlyn Nichols (Timberlake) 27.4. 5, Shaundra Scott (PF) 27.5.

400 – 1, Kari Rucker (Lak) 1:02.9. 2, Caitlyn Nichols (Tim) 1:03.4. 3, Bethany Stuffle (Lew) 1:04.1. 4, Aynslee Stuart (PF) 1:04.4. 5, Lexey Sanders (Tim) 1:05.1.

800 – 1, Kinsey Gomez (CdA) 2:28.0. 2, Erin Hiatt (Bonners Ferry) 2:30.6. 3, Amanda Buttrey (CdA) 2:31.0. 4, Angie Whalen (PF) 2:31.2. 5, Bethany Stuffle (Lew) 2:31.7.

1,600 – 1, Kinsey Gomez (CdA) 5:14.8. 2, Molly Mitchell (LC) 5:18.1. 3, Elizabeth Nielsen (Moscow) 5:46.6. 4, Rhianna Grossman (LC) 5:49.4. 5, Lizzie Armon (CdA) 5:59.5.

3,200 – 1, Kinsey Gomez (CdA) 11:21.5. 2, Molly Mitchell (LC) 11:23.2. 3, Kelsey McCaslin (Tim) 12:56.9. 4, Kathleen Vardell (Spt) 13:00.0. 5, Darby Murray (Lak) 13:00.8.

100 hurdles – 1, Tiffany Kuehn (LC) 16.4. 2, Bethany Stuffle (Lew) 17.2. 3, tie, Kacie Shields (PF) and Kendall Forge (Lew) 17.5. 5, Kelsey Wheeler (CdA) 18.1.

300 hurdles – 1, Camille Reynolds (Lak) 46.7. 2, Hanna Johnson (CdA) 50.0. 3, Bethany Stuffle (Lew) 51.3. 4, Faith Hazard (CdA) 52.2. 5, Whitney Hill (PR) 52.4.

400 relay – 1, Post Falls (Aynslee Stuart, Josie Tennison, Kadie Booth, Shaundra Scott) 52.4. 2, tie, Lake City and Coeur d’Alene 52.8. 4, tie, Coeur d’Alene Charter Academy and Lewiston 53.7.

800 relay – 1, Coeur d’Alene Charter Academy (Sabrina Ewing, Dominique Billingslea, Cara Verhaeghe, Emily Verhaeghe) 1:51.9. 2, Lake City 1:52.2. 3, Moscow 1:54.4. 4, Post Falls 1:54.8. 5, Lakeland 1:55.4.

1,600 relay – 1, Lakeland (Kari Rucker, Latecia Howell, Camille Reynolds, Blythe Jones) 4:16.6. 2, Post Falls 4:17.2. 3, Lewiston 4:17.7. 4, Coeur d’Alene 4:17.9. 5, Lake City 4:22.3.

Sprint medley – 1, Lakeland (Kari Rucker, Ali Whitted, Alissa McCullogh, Marisa Watson) 2:01.3. 2, Post Falls 2:02.0. 3, Moscow 2:04.4. 4, Coeur d’Alene Charter Academy 2:05.0. 5, Timberlake 2:07.1.

Distance medley – 1, Post Falls (Angie Whalen, Shelby Bond, Jessica Driver, Kilie Ellison) 11:30.3. 2, Moscow 11:39.7. 3, Lakeland 15:25.2.

High jump – 1, Tiffany Kuehn (LC) 5-4. 2, Sabrina Ewing (CCA) 5-2. 3, tie, Tori Bertsch (PF) and Sandy Martin (Lew) 5-0. 5, tie, Hailey Smith (PF), Camille Reynolds (Lak) and Abi Quinnett (Mos) 4-10.

Long jump – 1, Chelsea Lundgren (Lew) 16-10½. 2, Latecia Howell (Lak) 15-5½. 3, Shaundra Scott (PF) 15-3½. 4, Kadie Booth (PF) 15-1. 5, Sabrina Ewing (CCA) 14-9.

Triple jump – 1, Sabrina Ewing (CCA) 35-5. 2, Chelsea Lundgren (Lew) 35-1. 3, Latecia Howell (Lak) 34-5. 4, Jalana White (PF) 33-7. 5, Nikki Tonasket (PF) 31-10½.

Pole vault – 1, Krista Perry (Lew) 9-0. 2, tie, Susan Kovalchuk (Spt) and Sarah Beck (PF) 8-6. 4, tie, Erin Hiatt (BF) and Jamie Gates (Lew) 7-6.

Shot put – 1, Marissa Armour (CdA) 37-6½. 2, Margaret Behre (Mos) 35-7½. 3, Taylor Stewart (PR) 34-3. 4, Rebecca Bauman (PF) 34-1. 5, Shae Carson (CdA) 33-1.

Discus – 1, Rebecca Bauman (PF) 120-6¾. 2, Marissa Armour (CdA) 109-7½. 3, Christina Johnson (Spt) 105-7. 4, Margaret Behre (Mos) 105-5. 5, Taylor Stewart (PR) 104-7.

Boys

100 – 1, Chris Chesnut (Lew) 11.1. 2, Jayson Washington (Mos) 11.2. 3, tie, Tanner Schalk (LC) and Camden Bernatz (Lew) 11.6. 5, tie, Kaleb Mitchell (LC), Brian Fulp (PR), Brian Maldonado (Tim) and Gabe Bruner (LC) 11.7.

200 – 1, Chris Chesnut (Lew) 23.1. 2, Matt Olson (LC) 23.4. 3, Cade Mendoza (CdA) 23.5. 4, Camden Bernatz (Lew) 23.6. 5, Jayson Washington (Mos) 23.8.

400 – 1, Adam Wilder (Lew) 51.7. 2. Steven Casley (CdA) 52.1. 3, Cody Dickman (St. Maries) 52.3. 4, Dakota Wallen (Mos) 53.0. 5, Patrick Lagrimanta (Tim) 53.3.

800 – 1, Logan Frederickson (LC) 2:00.2. 2, David Norris (CdA) 2:03.1. 3, Rory Ruskovich (CCA) 2:04.3. 4, Cody Curtis (CdA) 2:04.6. 5, Ryan Ewing (PR) 2:05.2.

1,600 – 1, Cody Curtis (CdA) 4:32.3. 2, Logan Frederickson (LC) 4:33.8. 3, David Norris (CdA) 4:40.7. 4, Ryan Sacksteder (Tim) 4:43.2. 5, Samuel Martin (Lew) 4:45.8.

3,200 – 1, Cody Curtis (CdA) 9:57.9. 2, David Norris (CdA) 10:21.1. 3, Ryan Sacksteder (Tim) 10:21.6. 4, Dan Scott (LC) 10:30.7. 5, Adam Denham (Clark Fork) 10:39.7.

110 hurdles – 1, Tanner Schalk (LC) 15.5. 2, Austin Black (Lak) 15.9. 3, Peter Gregg (Lew) 16.7. 4, Derek Puckett (Tim) 16.9. 5, Michael Mastro (Mos) 17.2.

300 hurdles – 1, Tanner Schalk (LC) 41.3. 2, Kolten Willms (Kootenai) 42.9. 3, Colton Watt (BF) 43.0. 4, tie, Derek Puckett (Tim) and Michael Mastro (Mos) 43.1.

400 relay – 1, Lake City (Tanner Schalk, Gabe Bruner, Robbie Quinn, Robert Peterson) 44.8. 2, Lewiston 45.5. 3, Timberlake 46.2. 4, Moscow 46.3. 5, Coeur d’Alene 47.1.

800 relay – 1, Coeur d’Alene (Steven Casley, Brian Duffy, Cade Mendoza, Alex Murren) 1:35.2. 2, Lake City 1:37.1. 3, Lewiston 1:37.4. 4, Post Falls 1:38.0. 5, Bonners Ferry 1:38.2.

1,600 relay – 1, Lewiston (Chris Chesnut, Russell Sater, Louis Altman, Adam Wilder) 3:33.3. 2, Lake City 3:35.7. 3, Coeur d’Alene 3:37.9. 4, Moscow 3:40.0. 5, Timberlake 3:41.6.

Sprint medley – 1, Lake City (Robert Peterson, Mark Smyly, Logan Frederickson, Andrew Asper) 3:51.0. 2, Coeur d’Alene 3:51.9. 3, Timberlake 3:55.9. 4, Post Falls 3:58.4. 5, Priest River 4:00.7.

Distance medley – 1, Lake City (Logan Frederickson, Scott Watford, Matt Olson, Nick Titus) 9:03.7. 2, Moscow 9:24.0. 3, Post Falls 9:44.7. 4, Coeur d’Alene 11:29.0. 5, Priest River 11:54.8.

High jump – 1, tie, Austin Black (Lak) and Peter Gregg (Lew) 6-2. 3, Travis Porter (Tim) 6-0. 4, tie, Kyle Tipton (PR) and Zach Kuhl (Spt) 5-10.

Long jump – 1, Chris Wilson (PF) 19-6¾. 2, Colton Fulwiler (Tim) 19-7½. 3, Travis Porter (Tim) 19-6. 4, Tyler Johnson (Lew) 19-5. 5, Wade Schumaker (Mos) 18-11¼.

Triple jump – 1, Travis Porter (Tim) 41-10 ½. 2, Brian Griswold (LC) 40-10½. 3, Cody Anderson (PF) 40-7. 4, Josh Helbling (Mos) 40-6½. 5, Carson Green (CdA) 40-1.

Pole vault – 1, tie, Bruno Mayne (Koot) and Matt Morris (Mos) 12-0. 3, Nick Hernadez (PF) 11-6. 4, tie, Colton Fulwiler (Tim) and Jason McKinney (Lak) 11-0.

Shot put – 1, Nate Hayden (LC) 51-11. 2, Freedom Watson (Spt) 50-6¾. 3, Matt Wardell (PF) 48-8½. 4, Jared Heston (LC) 48-4. 5, Ned Florea (PR) 47-6¼.

Discus – 1, Nate Hayden (LC) 145-0. 2, Freedom Watson (Spt) 137-4. 3, Ned Florea (PR) 136-1. 4, Dom Ventresco (Lew) 131-3. 5, Justin Arts (CCA) 130-0.

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus