August 14, 2009 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Brian R. Devries and Katrina E. Wilhelm, both of Spokane.

Tri C. Le and Thao K. Tran, both of Spokane.

Nathan C. Arbuckle and Monica H. Hernandez, both of Spokane Valley.

Vathana Song and Miranda L. Maurer, both of Spokane.

Bevan I.A. Paraz and Jamie J. Pacello, both of Bremerton, Wash.

Douglas R. Hagood and Marce M. Leek, both of Spokane.

Geoffrey D. Junt and Cierra L. Laurie, both of Spokane.

Jesse W. Anderson and Jenna E. Brown, both of Spokane.

Randy G. Weber and Spring C. Tudich, both of Cheney.

Simon B. Triggs Jr. and Christina M. Huckins, both of Spokane.

Brad A. Schenk and Tasha L. Jones, both of Spokane.

Eugene S. Maas and Lorraine D. Ellingson, both of Spokane.

Ilya S. Kuchin of Spokane Valley and Marina A. Volyk of Spokane.

Christopher K. Morgan and Ashley D. Wojahn, both of Spokane Valley.

Jonathan A. Elser and Ashley E. Brown, both of Deer Park.

Justin L. Evaneski and Katie A. Liljenberg, both of Spokane.

Kelly R. Larson and Lenora M. Oliverson, both of Spokane.

Andrew J. Wade and Kristine M. Thrawley, both of Greenacres.

William D. Fritzmeier and Heidi A. Connor, both of Springdale, Wash.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

Arrow Financial Services LLC v. Ivan I. Nazar, money claimed owed.

FFPM Carmel Holding I LLC v. Jennifer M. Leffel, money claimed owed.

Capital One Bank N.A. v. Maider Xiong, money claimed owed.

Dell Financial Services LLC v. James Snell, money claimed owed.

Citibank South Dakota N.A. v. Beverly J. Reillo, money claimed owed.

John W. Esco v. Jon S. Burke et al., money claimed owed.

Robert Shollenberger v. BNSF Railway Company, cumulative trauma.

Marlnad and Dorothy Curtis LLC et al. v. Randy J. Hansen, quiet title.

Dennis M. Jackson v. Timothy M. Buchanan, injuries/vehicle collision.

Homestreet Bank v. Donald L. Gappa, restitution of premises.

Bruce Pettit v. Barbara Forch, restitution of premises.

F.M. Swigard Inc. v. Matthew McDougall, restitution of premises.

Acorn 03 LLC v. John Carr Jr. et al., restitution of premises.

Kiemle and Hagood Company v. Kayla Albano, restitution of premises.

Rudy Bron et al. v. Steve R. Dempsey, restitution of premises.

Indasource LLC v. Tanisha A. Kullberg, restitution of premises.

Ted W. Arnold v. Terrie Gunderson, restitution of premises.

Carl-Lowe Enterprises Inc. v. Timothy S. Bernal, restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Johnson, Jeremiah and Clifton, Rachel

Kreuch, Brian and Katherine

Mace, Brett R. and Michelle I.

Miller, Mallory D. and Sletner, Robert L.

Bremner, Brandy L. and Jason A.

Martin, Lisa D. and David P.

Johannes, Christina and Richard

Baump, Douglas J. and Tina M.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Rife, Tiffany and Reginald A.

Flanery, Joshua A. and Christina L.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Greg Sypolt

Eric P. Alger, 21; 14 months in prison with credit given for 52 days served, after pleading guilty to failure to register as a sex/kidnap offender.

Judge Maryann C. Moreno

Trevor J. McLaughlin, 21; 32 days in jail with credit given for 32 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

James E. Quinn, 45; 21 days in jail with credit given for 21 days served, two years probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree malicious mischief.

Daniel H. Schmidt, 52; 20 days in jail, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft.

William R. Osterdock, 24; $995 restitution, 13 months in prison, after pleading guilty to third-degree assault and second-degree theft.

William E. Johnson, 48; $85 restitution, three months in jail, after pleading guilty to second-degree trafficking in stolen property.

Desiree L. Kekahuna, 23; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, two years probation, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.

William O. Collins, 19; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, two years probation, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.

Lauren R. Myers, 57; five days in jail with credit given for five days served, two years probation, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.

Kent N. Durham, 26; 19 days in jail with credit given for 19 days served, two years probation, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.

Sean J. Boone, 20; $20 restitution, 41 months in prison, after pleading guilty to first-degree robbery.

Dmitriy A. Stepanov, 24; 22 months in prison, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault.

Greg J. Brimer, 39; $400 restitution, 77 months in prison, after pleading guilty to first-degree robbery.

Glen J. Anderson, 41; 12 plus months in prison, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Joshua A. Berg, 21; 12 months and one day in prison, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Judge Annette S. Plese

Ryan D. Clasen, 24; 93 days in jail with credit given for 93 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft.

Steven L. Cook, 25; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to riot.

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Schell R. Beach, 43; 45 months in prison with credit given for 40 days served, after being found guilty of two counts of forgery, second-degree theft and possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver; $567 restitution, after being found guilty of second-degree theft.

Rick M. Neumayer, 33; $250 fine, nine months in jail with credit given for five days served, 12 months probation, after being found guilty of two counts of possession of a controlled substance.

Michelle R. Weber, 40; 45 days in jail with credit given for 39 days served, 24 months probation, after being found guilty of five counts of obtaining or attempting to obtain a controlled substance by fraud; $192 restitution, after being found guilty of second-degree identity theft and second-degree theft.

Judge Jerome J. Leveque

Albert J. Vangrimbergen III, 30; $250 fine, 12 months and one day in prison with credit given for 70 days served, after pleading guilty to two counts of possession of a controlled substance.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Samuel White, 2114 E. Third Ave. and Carolyn White, 1120 W. Frederick; debts of $162,976.

John and Maricia Gallucci, 7306 N. Claney Court; debts of $534,623.

Kenneth Webb, 9919 S. Kiesling Road; debts of $28,738.

John and Melinda Pereyo, 5609 N. Drumheller; debts of $405,887.

Rachel Vinson, Spokane Valley; debts not listed.

James Carnell, 2123 W. Shannon; debts of $26,160.

Scott DeWeese, Evans, Wash.; debts of $128,036.

Eddie and April Tesch, 4315 W. Rowan Ave.; debts not listed.

Cesar and Rosa Araiza, Moses Lake; debts of $147,305.

Clifford Caldwell, Moses Lake; debts of $112,031.

Darin and Kymberlei Blomberg, 923 E. Nebraska Ave.; debts of $258,896.

Gary and Leann Hutt, 2713 N. Robie Court; debts of $97,801.

Robert and Joyce Ludwig, Othello, Wash.; debts of $180,480.

Renee Gomez, 414 E. Empire; debts of $18,160.

Jeremiah Baker, 5308 N. Pittsburg; debts of $121,461.

Renee Parkins, 2604 E. Keystone Court; debts of $143,835.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Tracy Staab

Gabriel J.E. Yates, 22; 90 days in jail with credit given for 18 days served, violation of a no-contact order.

Judge Vance W. Peterson

Geoffrey P. Connolly, 19; $500 fine, reckless driving amended to second-degree negligent driving.

Robin J. Cookson, 47; five days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Ramona H. Griffin, 56; $1,000 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Brandi P. Bray, 18; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

James C. Davitt, 21; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Joseph J. Goggin, 38; $500 fine, 10 days electronic home monitoring, 24 months probation, first-degree driving with license suspended.

Judge Mary Logan

Terry F. Anderson, 53; 10 days in jail, first-degree driving with license suspended.

Michael L. Ankney, 53; 10 days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended and operating a vehicle without ignition interlock.

William F. Arms Jr., 53; 28 days in jail with credit given for 28 days served, two counts of theft.

Alos Balos, 23; 15 days in jail, theft.

Misty L. Beck, 32; 30 days in jail with credit given for seven days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Danielle R. Marshall, 23; four days in jail with credit given for four days served, 24 months probation, theft.

Commissioner Gerald Caniglia

Melvin C. Peone, 37; 18 days in jail with credit given for 18 days served, two counts of theft.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email