Arts and music
Today
The Rhythm Dawgs (Classic Rock) – 3 p.m., Rotary Lakeside Bandshell, Coeur d’Alene City Park, Coeur d’Alene, 667-3162.
Charley Packard (Originals) – 6 p.m., Spuds Grill, 102 N. First, Sandpoint, (208) 265-4311.
J.A.M. Band (Rock/Blues) – 4 p.m., Carlin Bay Resort, 33917 S. Highway 97, Harrison, (208) 689-3295.
“Mezmerizing Merry, or … Thanks for the … Uh, Memories” (Melodrama) – 7:30 p.m., 6th Street Melodrama, 212 Sixth St., Wallace, (208) 752-8871.
Open Jam With Bryan – 9 p.m., Slab Inn, 800 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls, (208) 773-5440.
Open Jam With The Toasted Toads – 4 p.m., Linger Longer Lounge, 6262 W. Maine St., Spirit Lake, (208) 623-2311.
Ryan Larsen Band (Country) – 8 p.m., Iron Horse, 407 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 667-7314.
Monday
Blues Jam With Truck Mills – 8 p.m., Eichardt’s Pub, 2121 Cedar St., Sandpoint, (208) 263-4005.
Mike Helland Request Hour (Lounge/Pop) – 8:30 p.m., Parkside Bistro, 414 Mullan Road, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-8220.
Steve Schlough (Classics) – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 664-Wine.
Tuesday
Meet Revolver (Beatles Tribute) – 6 p.m., Sherman Square Park, 316 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 667-3162.
Open Mike With The Blues Gators – 7 p.m., Moose Lounge, 401 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 664-7901.
Open Mike Jam with Mike Strain – 5 p.m., Stage Right Cellars, 302 N. First St., Sandpoint, (208) 265-8116.
Robby French (Folk/Rock) – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 664-Wine.
Robert Vaughn (Jazz) – 7 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4000.
Smooth Jazz Factory – Open Mike – 6 p.m., 315 Martinis & Tapas, 315 Wallace Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 929-1379.
Wednesday
Charley Packard (Originals) – 8 p.m., Eichardt’s Pub, 2121 Cedar St., Sandpoint, (208) 263-4005.
DJ Benny (Top-40/Hip-Hop) – 8 p.m., Baja Bargarita, 115 N. Second St., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 667-7676.
DJ Brentano (Club/Top-40) – 9 p.m., Shore Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4000.
DJ Matty-O (Hip-Hop/Rock) – 9 p.m., The Torch Lounge, 216 E. Coeur d’Alene Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 667-3132.
Earl Wear & Haywire (Country/Rock) – 8 p.m., North Idaho Fair, 4056 N. Government Way, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4969.
Five Minutes Of Fame (Open Mike) – 6:30 p.m., Café Bodega at Foster’s Crossing, 504 Oak St., Sandpoint, (208) 265-5080.
Gothard Sisters (Celtic/Folk) – 1 and 5 p.m., North Idaho Fair, 4056 N. Government Way, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4969.
Lindell Reason (Blues) – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 664-Wine.
Open Mike Night – 7 p.m., Three Glasses, 202 1/2 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, (208) 265-0230.
Open Mike Night – 8 p.m., Iron Horse, 407 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 667-7314.
Ray Stone Band (Swing/Jazz) – 10 a.m. and 1 p.m., North Idaho Fair, 4056 N. Government Way, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4969.
Robby French (Folk/Pop) – 7 p.m., O’Shays, 313 Coeur d’Alene Lake Drive, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 667-4666.
Robert Vaughn (Jazz) – 7 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4000.
Thursday
Taste of Jazz (Jazz) – 6 p.m., Riverstone Park Amphitheater, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 292-1629.
Charlotte Thistle Band (Folk/Rock) – 6 p.m., Stage Right Cellars, 302 N. First St., Sandpoint, (208) 265-8116.
DJ L.G. (Hip-Hop/Top-40) – 9 p.m., Brix Underground, 317 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 665-7407.
DJ Matty-O (Hip-Hop/Rock) – 9 p.m., The Torch Lounge, 216 E. Coeur d’Alene Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 667-3132.
Earl Wear & Haywire (Country/Rock) – 3:30 and 6 p.m., North Idaho Fair, 4056 N. Government Way, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4969.
Gothard Sisters (Celtic/Folk) – 1 and 4 p.m., North Idaho Fair, 4056 N. Government Way, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4969.
J.A.M. Band (Rock) – 7 p.m., Carlin Bay Resort, 33917 S. Highway 97, Harrison, (208) 689-3295.
“Mezmerizing Merry, or … Thanks for the … Uh, Memories” (Melodrama) – 7:30 p.m., 6th Street Melodrama, 212 Sixth St., Wallace, (208) 752-8871.
Open Mike Night – 7 p.m., Calypso’s Coffee, 116 E. Lakeside Ave. , Coeur d’Alene, (208) 665-0591.
Open Mike With Harvey Stanley – 7 p.m., O’Shays, 313 Coeur d’Alene Lake Drive, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 667-4666.
PJ Destiny (Classic Rock) – 8 p.m., Nighthawk Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Casino, Highway 95 South, Worley, (800) 523-2464.
Robert Vaughn (Jazz) – 7 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4000.
Sammy Eubanks (Blues) – 5 p.m., Templin’s Red Lion Inn, 414 E. 1st Ave., Post Falls, (208) 773-1611.
Tom Taylor (Acoustic/Ambient) – 9 p.m., The Moon Time, 1602 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 667-2331.
Friday
Barry Aiken & Northpoint (Jazz) – 6 p.m., 315 Martinis & Tapas, 315 Wallace Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 929-1379.
Charley Packard (Originals) – 6 p.m., Spuds Grill, 102 N. First, Sandpoint, (208) 265-4311.
Cleavland & Steamer (Rock) – 9 p.m., Connie’s Lounge, 323 W. Cedar, Sandpoint, (208) 255-2227.
Copper Mountain Band (Country) – 9 p.m., Slab Inn, 800 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls, (208) 773-5440.
Crosstown (Blues) – 8 p.m., One Shot Charlie’s, 200 N. Coeur d’Alene Ave., Harrison, (208) 689-9968.
Crystalyn Jewell (Acoustic/Pop) – 6:30 p.m., Trisha’s Place, 218 W. Main, Hope, (208) 264-5805.
DJ Tripp Rogers (Top-40/Hip-Hop) – 8 p.m., Baja Bargarita, 115 N. Second St., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 667-7676.
DJ Matty-O (Hip-Hop/Rock) – 9 p.m., The Torch Lounge, 216 E Coeur d’Alene Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 667-3132.
DJ Tony (Hip-Hop/Top-40) – 9 p.m., Brix Underground, 317 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 665-7407.
Four on the Floor (Rock/Variety) – 8:30 p.m., Carlin Bay Resort, 33917 S. Highway 97, Harrison, (208) 689-3295.
Gothard Sisters (Celtic/Folk) – 3 and 7 p.m., North Idaho Fair, 4056 N. Government Way, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4969.
Jen Plummer (Acoustic/Pop) – 8 p.m., Stage Right Cellars, 302 N. First St., Sandpoint, (208) 265-8116.
Johnny Lawson (Acoustic) – 2 p.m., Hope Market Cafe, 620 Wellington Place, Hope, (208) 264-0506.
Kicking K8 /Boneyard Butchers/Peratus/Medicine Wheel (Rock/Punk) – 7 p.m., The Grail, 4720 W. Seltice Way, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 665-5882.
“Mezmerizing Merry, or … Thanks for the … Uh, Memories” (Melodrama) – 7:30 p.m., 6th Street Melodrama, 212 Sixth St., Wallace, (208) 752-8871.
Jen Plummer (Acoustic/Pop) – 8 p.m., Stage Right Cellars, 302 N. First St., Sandpoint, (208) 265-8116.
Mitch Polzak (Rockabilly) – 5:30 p.m., Pend Oreille Winery, 220 Cedar St., Sandpoint, (208) 265-8545.
Mr. Happy (Rock/Variety) – 9 p.m., Curley’s, 26433 W. Highway 53, Post Falls, (208) 773-5816.
Open Jam Session – 8 p.m., Cruisers, 6105 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls, (208) 773-4706.
Paul Mata & Pat Coast (Blues) – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 664-Wine.
Ray Stone Band (Swing/Jazz) – 11 a.m. and 2 p.m., North Idaho Fair, 4056 N. Government Way, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4969.
Rex James (Americana/Rock) – 7 p.m., Moon’s Mongolian Grill, 1901 E. Seltice Way, Post Falls, 773-0348.
Robert Vaughn (Jazz) – 8 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4000.
Ron Greene (Folk/Soul) – 6 p.m., North Idaho Fair, 4056 N. Government Way, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4969.
Shot 4 Sure (Rock/Country) – 8 p.m., Nighthawk Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Casino, Highway 95 South, Worley, (800) 523-2464.
Simon Sez (Rock/Pop) – 8:45 p.m., Chillers, 1920 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 667-1896.
Stockholm (Indie/Pop) – 7 p.m., Calypso’s Coffee, 116 E. Lakeside Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 665-0591.
Saturday
Charley Packard (Originals) – 6 p.m., Spuds Grill, 102 N. First, Sandpoint, (208) 265-4311.
Copper Mountain Band (Country) – 9 p.m., Slab Inn, 800 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls, (208) 773-5440.
Craig Catlett & the Basement Boys (Jazz) – 6 p.m., Martinis & Tapas, 315 Wallace Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 929-1379.
Cris Lucas (Rock/Acoustic) – 6 p.m., Eddie’s Bar & Grill, 4496 S. Arrow Point Drive, Harrison, (208) 676-130.
Crosstown (Blues) – 8 p.m., One Shot Charlie’s, 200 N. Coeur d’Alene Ave., Harrison, (208) 689-9968.
Dean Smith (Acoustic/Soul) – 6 p.m., Scratch, 501 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 930-4762.
DJ iWeb (Rap/Hip-Hop) – 9 p.m., The Torch Lounge, 216 E. Coeur d’Alene Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 667-3132.
DJ Tony (Hip-Hop/Top-40) – 9 p.m., Brix Underground, 317 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 665-7407.
DJ Tripp Rogers (Hip-Hop/Top-40) – 8 p.m., Baja Bargarita, 115 N. Second St., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 667-7676.
Emerson (Alternative/Country) – 6 p.m., Conkling Marina and Resort, 33917 S. State Highway 97, Harrison, (208) 689-3295.
Four on the Floor (Rock/Variety) – 8:30 p.m., Carlin Bay Resort, 33917 S. Highway 97, Harrison, (208) 689-3295.
Gary George (Blues/Rock) – Noon, Park Place Stage, First and Cedar, Sandpoint, (208) 263-6139.
Generation Gap (Variety) – 2 p.m., City Park, Harrison, (208) 689-3669.
Gothard Sisters (Celtic/Folk) – noon and 8 p.m., North Idaho Fair, 4056 N. Government Way, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4969.
Heather McElwain (Acoustic/Folk) – 8 p.m., Stage Right Cellars, 302 N. First St., Sandpoint, (208) 265-8116.
John Heat Jackie/Shook Twins (Indie/Folk) – 8 p.m., Three Glasses, 202 1/2 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, (208) 265-0230.
Lake City Harmonizers (Vocal) – 3 p.m., North Idaho Fair, 4056 N. Government Way, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4969.
Matt Stillwell (Country) – 4 p.m., North Idaho Fair, 4056 N. Government Way, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4969.
“Mezmerizing Merry, or … Thanks for the … Uh, Memories” (Melodrama) – 7:30 p.m., 6th Street Melodrama, 212 Sixth St., Wallace, (208) 752-8871.
Mr. Happy (Rock/Variety) – 9 p.m., Curley’s, 26433 W. Highway 53, Post Falls, (208) 773-5816.
Paul Mata & Pat Coast (Blues) – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 664-Wine.
Robert Vaughn (Jazz) – 8 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, (208) 765-4000.
Shot 4 Sure (Rock/Country) – 8 p.m., Nighthawk Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Casino, Highway 95 South, Worley, (800) 523-2464.
Simon Sez (Rock/Pop) – 8:45 p.m., Chillers, 1920 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 667-1896.
The Disparities (Indie/Powerpop) – 7 p.m., Calypso’s Coffee, 116 E. Lakeside Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 665-0591.