December 31, 2009 in Washington Voices

Greenacres Middle School Honor Roll

 

The following students have been named to the first trimester honor roll at Greenacres Middle School.

Sixth grade

4.0 grade-point average

Elizabeth Allen, Mathew Arlt, Reagan Biotti, Kyle Brockbank, Erica Casey, Zoe Chambers, Brielle Crump, Savannah Folsom, Shelby Frank, Bethany Gehrett, Nathan Grinalds, Tanner Gummersall, Brooke Hagerty, Jesica Hania, Emma Holdaway, Kelsey Hormel, Abby Horton, Joshua Jenkins, Conner Markham, Makayla Moorhead, Kieran Natarajan, Mason Radmaker, Connor Reding, Hannah Reiman, Justis Simmons, Riley Sine, Allison Termath, Joshua Thomas, Ryan VanLiew

3.2 g.p.a. and above

Reece Adams, Danny Alder, Adam Alvarez, Emily Anderson, Samuel Anderson, Koryn Baker, Alisha Balogh, Tayvor Beck, Elijah Beeman, Jillian Bell, Easton Benson, Kristen Birdsill, Brent Bixby, Ashley Blew, Elly Boone, Kasey Boyle, Jordyn Bridgens, Jessie Brown, Sydney Bruce, Trevor Burgess, Chris Campbell, Brandon Carlson, McKinzie Carter, Garrett Claussen, Sam Collins, Nickolas Condos, Colton Cook, Eric Cowell, Grant Cox, Ben Craig, Jaedon Crouch, Joe Cruzaedo-Wagner, Eric Dahlin, Landon Daines, Brittney Davis, Antonio DeHamer, Alius DeLaRosa, Hannah Downey, Ethan Dreves, Deidra Dunbar, Michael England, Leanna Farley, Quinn Feider, Whitley Finch, Victoria Finley, Davy Flambouras, Nancy Fu, Zachary Gallafent, Amy Guarisco, Kailee Guerdette, Whitney Gulliford, Tanner Gumm, Maegan Gunderson, Carter Hanson, Kyra Harames, Madison Hemenway, Amber Hill, Daylan Hoekstra, Abe Jensen, Brittany Johnson, Aili Jones, Rachel Kaiser, Kyle Kaplan, Alona Karasyov, Diana Karptsov, Tyson Keys, Mercedes Kissinger-Smith, Lyndsey Kovacich, Jared Krafft, Lexi Larsen, Connor Lattin, Alyssa Leone, Tabitha Liljenberg, Tanner Lund, Sam Lynn, Max Mallinen, Sage Marinello, William Martin, Leanne Masingale, Christian Mason, Joshua Matriciano, Hannah McCabe, Riley McDonald, Michaela McDowell, Jess McGinnis, Baylee Merz, Mitchell Meuser, Cori Michielli, Brenden Millikan, Arin Mitchell, Kaylea Michell Moffeit, Marty Munyon, Cory Pedersen, Brooklyn Petrini, Kira Plagman, Alexis Post, Peighton Quaintance, Samantha Rickman, Brady Sanders, Mallory Sarner, Samantha Scheurer, Cameron Schneider, Kelsey Shaber, Harrison Sherwood, Ellise Shoemaker, Andrew Stewart, Logan Stocker, Sage Streicher, Kylie Swenson, Daniel Taylor, Logan Taylor, Tono Tecca, Kolby Thomas, Morgan Thompson, KayLynn Treece, Taryn Ungaro, Benjamin Urbanec, Katie Van Etten, Alexandria Vargas, Kyle Wang, Thomas Wardian, Janie Warnock, Shane Whitecotton, Breona Whitman, Emma Whybrew, William Wigen, Makayla Williams, Hayley Wood, Madison Yang, Krystian Young

Seventh grade

4.0 g.p.a.

Jackson Axtell, Trevor Brown, Megan Dimmler, Joshua Forman, Taylor Hansen, Ryan Hotchkiss, Victoria Leichner, Taryn Miller, Sidney Orr, Colton Peha, Brooke Ralston, Makenna Stone, Jasmin Troyer, Seyjil Turpin

3.2 g.p.a. and above

Mahilet Ainuu, Madison Ambriz, Kasey Ames, Gregory Anderson, Madisyn Anest, Karastyn Bair, Ryan Baker, Rebecca Balen, Valerie Beale, Morgan Bedard, Parker Bowden, Sanower Brar, Sakeedra Brooks, Alexis Bundrock, Julia Burke, Rachel Butler, Emily Cabiad, Billy Calligan, Sarah Calvert, Connor Campbell, Gina L Caravello, Dani Carlton, Edmond Chen, Olivia Clark, Destiny Coulter, Jake Cowell, Chanse Cramer, Michelle Czarapata, Austin Davis, Gabe Davis, Angelina Dedkov, Brock Dinneen, Ryan Duggan, Payten Fox, Avery Frank, Joshua Gabert, Jessica Gallafent, Alex Garza, Colin Gessler, Sydney Goldfeldt, Blake Griffiths, Kailie Hamilton, Telara Harper, Andrea Helton, Charis Himebaugh, Kyle Hinman, Julianne Hoberg, Lucy Horton, Madison Hovren, Keith Hyle, Breck Jensen, Spencer Jensen, Ashley Johnson, Robert Johnson, Brianna Jones, Jordan Justus, Brianna Kauhn, Evan Kern, Trevor Kokot, Julia Kopets, Siera Kramer, Zachary Ladd, Jameson Lake, Angelina Lavrova, Helen Levchenko, Alicia Linerud, Hailey Lundblad, Gurmani Mann, Anika Martin, Tristin Martin, Kaitlynn McShane, Gunnar Merkel, Luke Merritt, Marianna Mikheyeva, Kayla Monson, Kathryn Munro, Austin Nguyen, Megan Nutley, Mackenzie O’Dea, Alise Olson, Ceranda Pearson, Abby Pedersen, Colton Pegram, Andrew Peltonen, Lauryn Peterson, C.J. Pier, Alex Plagman, Makinzee Price, Taylor Rohm, Rachel Schilb, Jacey Schuh, Caroline Schwartz, Logan Schwartzenburg, Matin Shaarbaf, Caitlin Shirley, Alexis Sicilia, Nicole Singleton, Kristina Sizov, Ian St John, Nicholas Stockdale, McKenna Stocker, Tucker Stout, Kathrin Suprunchik, Sidney Swenson, Natalie Swesey, Mackenzi Taylor, Jorge Tecca, Natasha Thompson, Ashtyn Turnbow, Kailey Wagner, Cassidy Ward, Sarah White, Tyler Wiggin, Abbigayle Yost, Katelyn Zarecor

Eighth grade

4.0 g.p.a.

Rachel Casey, Aaron Castilla, Carlin Coulson, McKayla Crump, Katy Dolan, Karl Ellingson, Anusha Gollapalli, Andrew (Drew) Keeve, DongGyun Kim, Caitlin King, Hayley Long, Kelsey McCune, Holly Miller, Shelby Pace, Janelle Schweitzer, Adam Stintzi, Jaclyn Urbanec, David Yuan

3.2 g.p.a. and above

Rebecca Adamson, Libby Adkins, Kenny Alder, Eric Allen, Oscar Arreguin, Nicole Bach, Elliot Barr, Brock Benzel, Mary Bishop, Dylan Borden, Cameron Bradley, Shila Buechler, Sarah Cable, Ali Cardona, Brittney Carey, Adam Chamberlain, Makormick Claypool, Sunny Collins, Jacob Conant, Kennedy Conrad, David Cooper, Shannon Counts, Justin Creighton, Tatiana Crumb, Mariah Cunningham, Brooklyn Cushman, Austin Daines, Kailyn Daley, Destiny Dehamer, Katherine Drinkwine, Kaylen Ehlert, Dillan Evans, Justin Fayant, Haley Feider, Jesse Finn, Joshua Fletcher, Nikolaus Floden, Chase Gardner, Amber Gimlen, Christine Glynn, Briana Goss, Kristin Grady, Carson Graham, Sara Grozdanich, Amanda Guarisco, Logan Guillet, Tyler Gumm, Kailey Hegedus, Aimee Helton, Drayke Hilpert, Patrick Hinea, Ben Hisel, Allan Hockett, Savannah Hoekstra, Liza Holdaway, Matt Hommel, Corey Hunter, Austin Jacobs, Serena Jensen, Justyn Jones, Lucy Jones, Sophie Kaatz, Kristen Kliamovich, Austyn Knudsen, Talon Lagasse, Igor Levchenko, Ashley Looper, Rebecca Mackay, Andrew Matriciano, Cassandra McCord, Seth Merritt, Amanda Millsap, Trevor Mitchell, Jeff Moberg, Lindsey Moorhead, Melissa Morgan, Trevor Naccarato, Samantha Nania, Tanya Oleynik, Elizabeth Otis, Sydney Otte, Kallie Pruitt, Nicholas Putnam, McKenzie Quaintance (Hafner), Chance Rabideaux, Zachary Rehfeld, Tyler Ribail, Rebecca Richardson, Brandon Rowell, Jordan Sampilo, Emily Schilb, Austin Seely, Jordan Semler, Courtney Setla, Nicholas Seubert, Nicholas Shaber, David Shepard, Taptej Sidhu, Brady Simmelink, Samantha Slinkard, Jordan Smith, Joshua Smith, Megan Sommerville, Quinn Sweeney, Tyler Valentine, Christopher Walker, Hunter Wardian, Maggie Watson, Brooke Wayman, Kyle Wells, Kourtney Wick, Peter Wigen, Kaylee Wilhelm, Bryan Wilson, Hayden Wolrehammer, Evan Wooden


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email