February 21, 2009 in Washington Voices

Central valley high school honor roll

 
Map of this story's location

The following students have been named to the first semester honor roll at Central Valley High School.

Freshmen

4.0 grade-point average

Blake Albretsen, Joseph Aman, Samantha Block, Emily Boudreau, Steven Braun, Drew Brown, Rachel Burk, Brett Busch, Brandon Carter, Amy Cress, Mika D’Amico, Nataliya Dedkov, Sophia Dien, Aneliese Doran, Paige Ellingson, Chantelle Fitting, Julia Ford, Brooke Gallaway, Hannah Harder, Jonathan Helm, Hailee Holley, Steven Jensen, Dakota Kliamovich, Emily Korotish, Jamie Lambie, Stephen Lucas, Shannon Mattison, Jennifer McGovern, Ben Merritt, Danny Nimri, Elizabeth Philpot, David Ross, Natasha Saric, Andrew Schutts, Maitlin Stewart, Amberlynn Weber, Jarriq White, Ruthie Winkler and Emma Zellmer.

3.5 g.p.a. and above

Scott Allen, Krystal Allison, Leah Amsden, Megan Anderies, Natalie Anderman, Elijah Arnold-Wilson, Jessica Baker, Chino Bautista, Kurtis Beck, Cassi Bennett, Danica Beschta, John Bewley-Caldwell, Amber Bliss, Adam Blyckert, Jesse Bowman, Jessica Boynton, Anthony Brommer, Hannah Calligan, Erik Campos, Christopher Choate, Joel Christensen, Kasey Clark, Jessica Colegrove, Annaliese Collins, Alec Coman, Katherine Conley, Kristine Cooper, Madison Craypo, Mark Crossen, Scott Crossen, Brice Culhane, Nikisha Daniel, Christina Davis, Kendall Densley, Haley Dexter, Gaven Deyarmin, Brianna Dobson, Jessica Doty, Veronica Dringle, Jessica Driscoll, Paul Duddy, Mallory Dumais, Mitchell Dunn, Dani Dyer, Katie Estey, Delaney Fisher, Alexander Fluno, Kelsey Glynn, David Gray, Evan Grinalds, Jace Gummersall, Eunji (Grace) Ha, Lauren Hardy, Jeremy Hays, Amanda Headlee, Derek Helm, Tyler Herbst, Shawn Herring, Leslie Ho, Jacob Hochberg, Abby Hockett, Blake Holloway, Kaylyn Jensen, Baylie Johnson, Seth Johnson, Shawn Kang San, Daniel Karasyov, Jessica Kelstrom, McKenzie Lancaster, Rebecca Lee, Jessica Long, Brandon Lorentz, Steven Ludington, Kaytlyn McCarthy, Michael McConville, McKenzi McDonald, David Mishin, Andres Morales, Miranda Morden, R.J. Morgan, Nolan Murphy, Erica Neisler, Rahmi Nemri, Mikayla Ness, Noel Neumann, Ann Nguyen, DJ Nguyen Jr., Zachary Norris, David Oleynik, Jose Orozco, Hernandez, Emily Owens, Dakota Pearce, Timofey Plevako, Jeannette Potter, Karly Rasmussen, Sarah Rathmanner, Alberto Reis, Garrett Ribail, Megan Rindlisbacher, Brittni Rizzo, Daniel Roach, Trevor Rowell, Savannah Rutter, Paige Salveti, Michael Sattler, Garret Sawyer, Rachel Saxby, Charlotte Schmitz, Holly Schneidmiller, Lucas Schneidmiller, Sydnee Scofield, Taryn Seacrist, Jared Seckel, Mark Seely, Homa (Holly) Shaarbaf, McKenzie Shea, Emily Skladany, Madison Slarks, Mackenzie Sloan, Dallin Squires, Alisabeth Stephens, Spencer Stephenson, Chris Stokesbary, David Stufflebeam, Zachary Szabrowicz, Jordan Tabish, Therin Taylor, Phillip Terrell, Ashton Toth, Addison Tucker, Jayna Walker, Taylor Wasson, Taylor Wayman, Symantha Wayne, Alexander White, Thailer Whitley, Ashley Wideman, Andrew Wiggin, Sarah Yates, Allison Yost and Michael Zarecor.

Sophomores

4.0 g.p.a.

Grace Anderson, Cameo Brereton, Hannah Damiano, Savannah Glamp, Nasri Herring, Shannon Hotchkiss, Marion Madsen, Haleigh Miller, Nicole Richardson, Alex Riel, Ashleigh Seely, Alex Slate, Mathew Summers, Justin Ward, Kaden Woolf and Penny Zhang.

3.5 g.p.a. and above

Allison Alderman, Devin Allen, Derek Anderson, Adan Arreguin, Alex Backsen, Madison Barnes, Michael Barnhart, Scott Bernhard Jr., Scott Bischoff, Nicole Bridges, Erik Buechler, Kyla Burrowes, Stephen Butler, Lani Call, Sarah Cameron, Alexandra Carr, Tyler Chamberlain, Makade Claypool, Jeremy Clemons, Brody Cone, David Covillo, Corbin Croom, Mariah Crosby, Emily Curlee, Thuy Duong, Karissa Elliott, Chelsea Ellis, Casey Enzler, Jared Fincher, Mitchell Foley, Taylor Forney, Jamie Fraser, Chelsey Funk, Jarid Gabbert, Jenna Gaskin, Adriana Gonzalez, Daniel Gray, Joseph Guerrinha Jr., Kelby Gummersall, Kevin Hamberg, Mariah Hanley, Sarah Henning, Sarah Herner, Matthew Hinea, Kelsie Hogberg, Sydney Hogue, Lauran Hollenbaugh, Jacob Hollenbeck, Sean Howard, Clark Julian, Gina Kim, Shannen Kuest, Nick Lawrence, Beauty Leuluai, Jessie Levno, Lydia Liljenberg, David Malinak, Elizabeth Mansoor, Julia Marquiss, Jenna Martin, Mitchell Martin, Natalie Martinez, Staci Martinez, Mackinlie Maynard, Jarod Maynes, Stephanie McCarty, Anne McCaslin, Katie McGregor, Zachary Middaugh, Tegan Monaghan, Tori Mowry, Foster Newberg, Trung Nguyen, Derek Oakshott, Brandon Ontiveros, Brian Otte, Kayla Panter, Grace Pariseau, Tommy Patton, Randy Paul, Kaylee Petersen, David Pham, Nathan Ployhar, Shea Pool, Aleigha Rankin, Jesse Rennaker, Ashley Rennick, Alexandra Richardson, Devin Roach, Hannah Robb, Gladys Rodriguez, Bryce Samuelson, Lauren Schilb, Colton Sdao, Amanda Seely, Ivvie Shellhorn, Kendra Sherrill, Angela Shevchenko, Manvir Singh, Connor Smith, Jonathan Snider, Lauren Speers, Kevin Stanley, Shanna Thompson, Gabriel Tinder, Ben Troxel, Jacob Troxel, Thanh-Thu Truong, Nichelle Tupling, Eric Uptain, Nicholas Valentine, Gregory Waco, Rylee Walker, Amy Walston, Josephine Warner, Michael Whitton, Britany Williams, Tanner Wollan, Kaitlin Wulf, Crystal Xie and Jordan Yoseph.

Juniors

4.0 g.p.a.

Cameron Allen, Nathaniel Coulson, Hannah Frank, Kaitlin Gillespie, Philip Keeve, Michael Lucas, Cameron Nemeth, Ashley Renz, Amanda Savage and Cathy Truong.

3.5 g.p.a. and above

Patrick Ahlgren, Zane Allinger, Alexandria Arthun-Roullier, Jordan Badinger, Brett Balogh, Krisha-Tyra Bautista, Blake Billings, Kaitlyn Bowers, Christine Bowles, Travis Bowman, Katie Boyd, Sarah Call, Kayla Catalano, Kirstin Coleman, Jessica Davis, Hailey Douglas, Thomas Downing, Natalie Doyle, Mitchell Dumais, Jordan Ellison-Allen, Jaycob Enzler, Katie Eschenbacher, Michael Filardo, Rachel Ford, Taylor Giese, Lindsey Gigler, Laticia Gingras, Sydney Hamilton, Garrett Hendrick, Loree Hill, Madison Hilpert, Hallie Himmelreich, Katie Hockett, Zachary Juhre, Danielle Kienbaum, Rebecca Kissack, Trevor LaFord, Jessica Lee, Brooklyn Leistiko, Bridget Lewis, Kaitlin Lewis, Min Yi Liang, Steve Lyons, Sarah Malinak, Tanner Markham, Samantha Martinez, James Matney, Kelsey Matthews, Lindsey Mattison, Ryan McCombs, Samuel McDonald, Patrick McNeil, Jacob Miller, Brian Moore, Jackie Morden, Sam Neumann, Anh-Minh Nguyen, Emily Orenstein, Erik Pedersen, Kyle Robb, Brooke Roberts, Kaitlin Ronngren, Kevin Sandygren, Benjamin Sauther, Kevin Schell, Ryan Seacrist, Josiah Seckel, Melissa Seely, Ande Seines, Kelsy Shatto, Kyle Siddoway, Philip Sizov, Tyann Smith, Kelsey Solberg, Janni Sun, Gretchen Tempel, Tawny Thompson, Kristian Torman, Kaitlan Townsend, Karch Van Matre, Emma Vidmar, Travis Ward, Trevor Ward, Hilary Weisbeck, Stephen Wheir, Becky White, Katie White, Rachel White, Lizzy Winkler and Helen Yuan.

Seniors

4.0 g.p.a.

Genasee Aman, Natalie Block, Nicholas Boyer, Kendra Brown, Kyle Brown, Patrick Croskrey, Hannah Cwiek, Kaleena Dobson, Abby Gehrett, Sean Kinard, Theora Rice, Kyle Staples, Lingbo Tong, David Wang and Bradley Whitley.

3.5 g.p.a. and above

James Agen, Paula Albretsen, Lauren Ambrose, Shelbi Anger, Sanjay Bappudi, Jimmy Bass, Alysha Bergstrom, Megan Brown, Tory Brown, Hannah Butcher, Ashleigh Calais, Anthony Cali, Brittany Catron, Shanelle Coffey, Vanessa Crooks, Edward Crossen, Erica Danielson, Jamie Darnell, Colby Davis, Katina DeJarnett, Cameron Dixon, Lindsay Doerschuk, Zak Dushay, Briana Emery, Charlotte Entel, Ryan Fisher, Derek Fogelson, Ryan Goldsberry, Kevin Goodan, Justine Groome, Kim Guercio, Emily Hansen, Jessica Heath, Samantha Hickman, Justin Hoff, Jeanelle Hollenbaugh, Alex Howard, Kyona Hunt, Carly Janhunen, Molly Jennings, Tyler Johnson, Emily Juhre, Rachel Kinsolving, Jessica Lammon, Makenzie Larson, Suri Le, Auston Lende, Nicole Luth, Jacob Masterson, Ross McKenna, Alexa Morales, Christina Nelson, Holden Newberg, Joe O’Brien, Sohee O’Connor, Taylor Osso, Madison Pena, Derek Phakoo, Lauren Puhek, Jose Rodriguez, Ashley Sandygren, Megan Sargent, Steven Schneidmiller, Tyler Simmet, Austin Simpson, Jack Sorensen, Breanna Striker, Katherine Termath, Ilya Volobuyev, Danae Wilder, Kelsey Williams, Randi Wilson, Ryan Wurz and Rilee Yandt.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email