Music and arts
Today
DEAN SMITH (ACOUSTIC/BLUES) – 9 p.m., The Moon Time, 1602 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 667-2331.
DJ JASON (HIP-HOP/TOP-40) – 9 p.m., Mik-n-Mac’s Lounge, 406 N. Fourth St., Coeur d’Alene, 667-4858.
DJ OZ (TOP-40/DANCE) – 9 p.m., Iron Horse, 407 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 667-7314.
LIVE COMEDY – 8 p.m., Crickets, 424 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 765-1990.
LIVE JAZZ/BLUES – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 664-Wine.
OPEN MIKE WITH HARVEY STANLEY – 7 p.m., O’Shays, 313 Coeur d’Alene Lake Drive, Coeur d’Alene, 667-4666.
PJ DESTINY (CLASSIC ROCK) – 8 p.m., Nighthawk Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Casino, Highway 95 South, Worley, (800) 523-2464.
ROBERT VAUGHN (JAZZ) – 8 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, 765-4000.
Friday
BORDERLINE (ROCK) – 9 p.m., Slab Inn, 800 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls, 773-5440.
CABIN FEVER BUSTIN’ JAM (OPEN MIKE) – 8 p.m., One Shot Charlie’s, 200 S. Coeur d’Alene Ave., Harrison, 689-9968.
CHARLEY PACKARD (ORIGINALS) – 7 p.m., The Hydra, 115 Lake St., Sandpoint, 263-7123.
DJ BENNY (TOP-40/ROCK) – 8 p.m., Baja Bargarita, 115 N. Second St., Coeur d’Alene, 667-7676.
DJ JASON/DJ KENYA (HIP-HOP/TOP-40) – 9 p.m., Mik-N-Mac’s Lounge, 406 N. Fourth St, Coeur d’Alene, 667-4858.
JOHN SYLTE & FRIENDS (FOLK/ROCK) – 7 p.m., O’Shays, 313 Coeur d’Alene Lake Drive, Coeur d’Alene, 667-4666.
LIVE JAZZ/BLUES – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 664-Wine.
NICK SCHILLING TRIO (JAZZ) – 6 p.m., 315 Martinis & Tapas, 315 Wallace Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 929-1379.
OPEN JAM SESSION – 8 p.m., Cruiser’s, 6105 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls, 773-4706.
RAY ALLEN (JAZZ) – 7 p.m., Connie’s Cafe, 323 W. Cedar, Sandpoint, 255-2227.
ROBERT VAUGHN (JAZZ) – 8 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, 765-4000.
“THE CEMETERY CLUB” (PLAY/COMEDY) – 7:30 p.m., Panida Theater, 300 First Ave., Sandpoint, 263-9191.
THE SHOOK TWINS (INDIE/FOLK) – 9 p.m., 3 Glasses Wine Bar, 202 1/2 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, 265-0230.
Saturday
BORDERLINE (ROCK) – 9 p.m., Slab Inn, 800 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls, 773-5440.
CHARLEY PACKARD (ORIGINALS) – 7 p.m., The Hydra, 115 Lake St., Sandpoint, 263-7123.
CIVILIZED ANIMAL (ROCK/SKA) – 8 p.m., Taps Lounge, Schweitzer Mountain Resort, Sandpoint, 263-9555.
CRIS LUCAS (ACOUSTIC/ROCK) – 9 p.m., St. Bernards, 479 Northwest Passage, Schwietzer Mountain, Sandpoint, 265-5100.
DJ BENNY (TOP-40/ROCK) – 8 p.m., Baja Bargarita, 115 N. Second St., Coeur d’Alene, 667-7676.
DJ JASON/DJ KENYA (HIP-HOP/TOP-40) – 9 p.m., Mik-N-Mac’s Lounge, 406 N. Fourth St. Coeur d’Alene, 667-4858.
JET BLACK STARE/ILLUSION 33 (ALTERNATIVE/ROCK) – 8 p.m., The Grail, 4720 W. Seltice Way, Coeur d’Alene, 665-5882.
LINDELL REASON (JAZZ) – 6 p.m., 315 Martinis & Tapas, 315 Wallace Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 929-1379.
LAFFIN’BONES (BLUES) – 8 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 664-Wine.
MR. HAPPY (ROCK/VARIETY) – 9 p.m., Curley’s, 26433 W. Highway 53, Post Falls, 773-5816.
ROBERT VAUGHN (JAZZ) – 8 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, 765-4000
RON GREENE (ACOUSTIC/SOUL) – 8 p.m., Embyrs Abode, 1401 E. Best Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 667-1313.
“THE CEMETERY CLUB” (PLAY/COMEDY) – 7:30 p.m., Panida Theater, 300 First Ave., Sandpoint, 263-9191.
WINNIE SCHULTZ (INDIE/FOLK) – 5 p.m., Stage Right Cellars, 302 N. First St., Sandpoint, 265-8116.
Sunday
BLUES JAM – 4 p.m., Linger Longer Lounge, 6262 W. Maine St., Spirit Lake, 623-2311.
OPEN JAM WITH WILL & BRYAN – 9 p.m., Slab Inn, 800 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls, 773-5440.
STORYTELLING DINNER SHOW – 5:30 p.m., Ivano’s Ristorante Italiano, 102 S. First Ave., Sandpoint, 263-0211.
VANCE BERGESON (JAZZ) – 7 p.m., Connie’s Lounge, 323 W. Cedar, Sandpoint, 255-2227.
Monday
BLUES JAM WITH TRUCK MILLS – 8 p.m., Eichardt’s Pub, 2121 Cedar St., Sandpoint, 263-4005.
VICKI VAN ZOMEREN (ACOUSTIC/ECLECTIC) – 5 p.m., Stage Right Cellars, 302 N. First St., Sandpoint, 265-8116.
Tuesday
DJ BRENTANO (CLUB/TOP-40) – 9 p.m., Shore Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, 765-4000.
LIVE JAZZ/BLUES – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 664-Wine.
OPEN MIKE NIGHT – 7 p.m., Calypso’s Coffee, 116 E. Lakeside Ave. 665-0591.
OPEN JAM WITH MIKE STRAIN – 5 p.m., Stage Right Cellars, 302 N. First St., Sandpoint, 265-8116.
ROBERT VAUGHN (JAZZ) – 8 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, 765-4000.
ROBIN ELLIS (VARIETY) – 7 p.m., Connie’s Lounge, 323 W. Cedar, Sandpoint, 255-2227.
SMOOTH JAZZ FACTORY- OPEN MIKE – 6 p.m., 315 Martinis & Tapas, 315 Wallace Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 929-1379.
Wednesday
CHARLEY PACKARD (ORIGINALS) – 8 p.m., Eichardt’s Pub, 2121 Cedar St., Sandpoint, 263-4005.
DJ BENNY (TOP-40/ROCK) – 8 p.m., Baja Bargarita, 115 N. Second St., Coeur d’Alene, 667-7676.
DJ JASON (HIP-HOP/TOP-40) – 9 p.m., Mik-n-Mac’s Lounge, 406 N. Fourth St., Coeur d’Alene, 667-4858.
DOUG BOND (ACOUSTIC) – 6 p.m., Stage Right Cellars, 302 N. First St., Sandpoint, 265-8116.
FIVE MINUTES OF FAME (OPEN MIKE) – 6:30 p.m., Cafe Bodega, 206 N. First Ave. Sandpoint, 265-5080.
LIVE JAZZ/BLUES – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 664-Wine.
OPEN JAM NIGHT – 8 p.m., Crickets, 424 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 765-1990.
OPEN MIKE NIGHT – 8 p.m., Coeur d’Alene Brewpub, 209 E. Lakeside, Coeur d’Alene, 664-2739.
ROBBY FRENCH (ACOUSTIC) - 7 p.m., O’Shays, 313 Coeur d’Alene Lake Drive, Coeur d’Alene, 667-4666.
ROBERT VAUGHN (JAZZ) – 8 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, 765-4000.