Sports

Today’s menu

Basketball

High school boys

Caribou Trail League : Tonasket at Lake Roosevelt, 7:30 p.m. District 9 North : Asotin at Rosalia, LaCrosse-Washtucna at Pomeroy, St. John-Endicott at Colton, all 7:30 p.m. Great Northern League : Deer Park at West Valley, 5:45 p.m. Greater Spokane League : Gonzaga Prep at Shadle Park, Mead at East Valley, Mt. Spokane at University, North Central at Central Valley, Rogers at Ferris, all 5:30 p.m. Inland Empire League : Coeur d’Alene at Lewiston, Post Falls at Moscow, Sandpoint at Lake City, all 7:30 p.m. Intermountain League : Kellogg at Bonners Ferry, Lakeland at Timberlake, both 7:30 p.m. Northeast A League : Chewelah at Freeman, Newport at Kettle Falls, both 7:30 p.m. Panorama League 1B: Inchelium at Northport, 7:30 p.m. Panorama League 2B : Selkirk at Springdale, 7:30 p.m. Non-league: Almira/Coulee-Hartline at Valley Christian, Kamiah at Orofino, Odessa at Lind-Ritzville, Wilbur-Creston at Davenport, Colfax at Tekoa-Oakesdale, all 7:30 p.m.

High school girls

Caribou Trail League : Tonasket at Lake Roosevelt, 6 p.m. District 9 North : Asotin at Rosalia, St. John-Endicott at Colton, both 6 p.m. Great Northern League : Deer Park at West Valley, 7:30 p.m. Greater Spokane League: Gonzaga Prep at Shadle Park, Mead at East Valley, Mt. Spokane at University, North Central at Central Valley, Rogers at Ferris, all 7:15 p.m. Inland Empire League: Coeur d’Alene at Lewiston, Post Falls at Moscow, Sandpoint at Lake City, all 5:45 p.m. Intermountain League: Bonners Ferry at Priest River, 7:30 p.m. North Star League: Kootenai at Wallace, Lakeside at Mullan, both 6 p.m. Northeast A League: Chewelah at Freeman, 5:45 p.m.; Newport at Kettle Falls, 6. Panorama League 1B : Inchelium at Northport, 5:45 p.m. Panorama League 2B : Selkirk at Springdale, 5:45 p.m. Non-league : Almira/Coulee-Hartline at Valley Christian, Odessa at Lind-Ritzville, Wilbur-Creston at Davenport, Colfax at Tekoa-Oakesdale, all 6 p.m.

Gymnastics

High school: Central Valley, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls), Ferris, University at North Central, 6 p.m.

Luncheon

NIC Boosters: At Coeur d’Alene Resort Shore Lounge, noon.

Off-track betting

Coeur d’Alene Casino: Dog racing, 10 a.m.; horse racing, 10 a.m. Greyhound Park & Event Center: Dog racing, 10 a.m.; horse racing, 9:25 a.m.

Wrestling

High school

Great Northern League: Riverside at Deer Park, 5:30 p.m.; West Valley at Pullman, 7; Cheney at Medical Lake, 9 p.m. Inland Empire League: Post Falls, Kellogg at Sandpoint, 7 p.m. Non-league: Davenport at Newport, 6 p.m.



Click here to comment on this story »








Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile