July 13, 2009 in Features

Students named to EWU dean’s list

By The Spokesman-Review
 

This is a continuation of the list of Inland Northwest students named to the Eastern Washington University spring dean’s list for the 2008-’09 academic year. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Davenport: Jennifer Curley, Mallory Mielke, Jennifer Morton, Tracy Rosman and Kelly Rosman.

Deer Park: Lindsey Bekemeyer, Jessica Davis, Brandy Davis, Jacob Dutton, Nicole Ferrell, Robert Flugel, Ashley Gardner, Ryan Hanson, Christi Lewallen, Samantha Morgan, Eric Nelson, Krista Schultz, Matt Wheeler and Naomi Willis.

Ephrata: Candy Anderson, Crystal Balcom, Kaitlin Hallstrom, Lydia Hennig, Christine Jacobsen, Jenna Mayer, Katelyn McDonnell, Rachel Mehal, Tiffany Moncrief, Elizabeth Mosback, Dana Myers, Nathanial Rogers, Amanda Stanford, Courtney Webb and Rachel Williams.

Harrington: Stephen Hardy, Ty Hatcher and Jamie Larmer.

Hunters: Christopher Flett and Jolene Houghtaling.

Inchelium: Michael Mason, Jacolby Simpson and Jamie Stensgar.

Ione: Audrey Maupin.

Kettle Falls: Elizabeth Beardslee, Chelsea Brauner, David Ediger, Danielle Freiberger, Abigail Germaine, Laurel Gilmore, Kimiko Ishii, Jacie Lickfold, Steven Potestio and Taylor Robinson.

Lind: Kayla Gardner and Jake Phillips.

Mead: Jenna Ainslie, Tanya Barton, Melissa Bauer, Nathan Bouscal, Jeffrey Boyd, Keri Burden, Joseph Carlson, Jesse Clark, Jose Cortez, Michelle Deal, Alesha Franklin, Nadia Gavrilenko, Jacqueline Goldman, Tana Graybeal, Curtis Haynes, Jonathan Hilliard, Brenna Hume, Jordan Johnston, Leslie Larson, Wendy Lund, Wyatt Lund, Kate Malone, Matt Pignataro, Veniamin Potapenko, Danyel Thorson, Joshua White, Natalya Wolter, Alyssa Womack and Brianna Woodworth.

Medical Lake: Kendra Beseler, Nathan Bible, Nichole Boyd, Chad Brewer, Brandon Brewer, Kyle Burt, Amanda Cook, Amanda Daily, Nicholas Daniels, Nancy Drinkard, Marion Fossum, Lorraine Garcia, Bradley Groce, Joseph Hinson, Rachel Kauffman, Sierra Kent, Jordan Kuhn, Vanessa Kuhn, Kelley Lancaster, Eugene Lewan, Justin Linafelter, Cory Lund, Shane McDowell, Karen Ng, Raena Parsons, Kierra Prince, Justin Propeck, Jessica Raby, Rachel Steetle, Casey Sweet, Rebecca Thompson and Abby Wren.

Moses Lake: Zachary Acres, Christopher Bright, Trenton Brown, Whitney Chamberlain, Preston Fode, Rachel Hallberg, Chanel Lanzi, Shamra Ledeboer, Cari Lee, Lorin Montgomery, Krista Philen, Alix Sieg, Julie Slaugh, Ashlie Smith, Candace Spies, Nick Sumner and Joshua Walker.

Nine Mile Falls: Christina Bowman, Erika Cummings, Jacy Fitzpatrick, Amy Garbisch, Andrew James, Lindsay Jelke, Jaimie Kenney, Malia Meyer, Corey Morrow, Joseph Oscarson, Dalton Paget, Katrina Purpura, Jessica Reome, Tasha Ross, Erica Scott, Telia Sherwood, Gina Sprint, Kayla Sprint, Alex Stillar and Ryan Taylor.

Oakesdale: Jenna Brown, Nathan Doneen, Megan Hooper, Amanda Mills, Kaitlynn Robinson, Keshia Weaver, Jeneille Zimmerman.

Odessa: Katherine Connolly, Lauren Fink, Kory Kolterman, Brooke Voise, Carla Walter and Casey Winfrey.

Othello: Maria Alvizar, Joel Garza, Eric Gomez, Daniela Gomez, Kate Harris, Andrea Herenas, Jeffrey Lockard and Lusila Valdez.

Palouse: Danielle Perry.

Pomeroy: Victoria Ledgerwood and Lindsay Lundquist.

Pullman: Nicolas Burnham, Marcus Castro-Walker, Kenneth Dragoo, John Sherritt and Emily Small.

Quincy: Zachary Bishop and Raymond Evenson.

Reardan: Curtis Bennett, Daniel Bigler, Alixandria Blake, Jason Brodhagen, Robin Hoskins, Brian McDougall, Jeremy Moore, Zack Nesbitt, Shane Nilles and Jason Rinker.

Republic: Alexander Besemann, Jenna Burbank, Jibran Jimenez and Ashley Mills.

Ritzville: Benjamin Burt, Jacob Kragt, Jocelyn Krause, Michelle Portrey and Stephany Steinberger.

Rockford: Andrew Bartels, Andrea Brereton, Jordan Carrell, Tiffany Hornbeck, Benjamin Newton, Kaitlin Powers-Engdahl, Chelsie Reeves, Charlee Ruchert, Caitlin Severson, Rebekah Stranberg and Christopher Swanson.

Rosalia: Cassandra Blakeley, Tanya Blakeley, Alyssa Gibbar and Danielle Kuhn.

Spangle: Olin Anderson, Andrea Collins, Nick Drake, Alexia Heaton, Margaret James, Veronica Lamb, Chandra Logan, Jennifer Ottosen, Caley Sexton, Rachel Anne Sumagpang, Gemuel Jason Sumagpang and Hendrik Wijma.

Spokane: Bethany Abbott, Keolalani Akana, Tatyana Aleksandrov, Ashley Allen, Christina Allen, Monica Anderson, Kalen Anderson, Laura Anderson, Bryan Argentino, Marcus Arieno, Jessi Armstrong, Rachael Azzinnaro, Nichole Bachman, Rachel Baggs, Nicholas Bailey, Selena Baltutat, Samuel Bankston, Seema Barakat, Christine Barber, Jennifer Barnes, Lindsay Barrett, Charles Barrier, Ashley Baxter, Natalie Beal, Ashley Belcher, Michael Bell, Ashley Bell, Kelcey Bellows, Annika Benedetto, Daniel Bennett, Michelle Bentley, Cory Benton, Alexandra Bergh, Danielle Bergheim, Tammy Bertsch, David Bick, Mackenzie Biddulph, Jordan Biltoft, Race Bingman, Stephane Bisignani, Christina Bivens, Kierin Blair, Anthony Bledsoe, Jeremy Bolton, Keenan Bowen, Savannah Bowman, Tamara Bradstreet, Megan Brandkamp, Jonathan Braun, Jennifer Bray, Janelle Britton, Rochelle Brodeur, Savannah Brosvik, Trevor Brott, Tabitha Brown, Caitlin Brown, Amanda Brown, Amber Brown, Alana Brown, Paula Bruhn, Jessica Bryant, Chelsey Bucko, Nhi Bui, Jennifer Bula, Justin Burgerson, Jassminne Burke, Matthew Burnham, Robert Burns, Adam Busby, Mary Bush, Anna Butler.

More of the EWU dean’s list will be in future Achievements columns.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email