July 21, 2009 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Joseph C. McCollum and Cassandra N. Chesonis, both of Newman Lake.

Michael D. Bewley and Kori L. Peters, both of Spokane Valley.

Jeremy M. Colvin, of Spokane, and Bethany J. Rawson, of Ithaca, N.Y.

Craig R. Cordill and Michelle N. Bostrom, both of Liberty Lake.

Jason B. Anderson, of Rosamond, Calif., and Amy M. Redmon, of Cheney.

Robert L. Avila, of Nampa, Idaho, and Kate D. Birdwell, of Spokane.

Grzegorz Jedryczek and Tracy L. Antrim, both of Spokane.

Jeremy Robertson and Lea M. Barrett, both of Spokane Valley.

Scott P. Simpson and Zaklina S. Talcott, both of Greenacres.

Joseph P. Bossio, of Spokane Valley, and Amber L. Swedberg, of Newman Lake.

John R. Koons IV, of Newman Lake, and Emily H. Morrow, of Otis Orchards.

Richard T. Valenzuela, of Spokane, and Sara J. Krauss, of Deer Park.

Kevin M. Konestes and Jennifer L. Westbrook, both of Spokane.

Jason D. Oberdorfer and Nichoel M. Alexander, both of Deer Park.

Jason A. Howard, of Cheney, and Karen N. Winn, of Oakesdale, Wash.

Matthew J. Carson, of Spokane Valley, and Lori R. Moore, of Spokane.

Joshua S. Heimbigner and Brittney L. Janes, both of Spokane.

Brent M. Bowerman and Whitney R. Parker, both of Spokane.

Daniel T. Staton, of Spokane, and Alicia A. Mills, of Spokane Valley.

John E. Aguirre and Lindsey M. Witte, both of Spokane.

Michael R. Bailey, of West Linn, Ore., and Lauren L. McDonald, of Mead.

Michael P. Grandinetti, of Spokane Valley, and Traci L. Harris, of Veradale.

Joshua J. Barter and Kayla S. Saunders, both of Spokane.

Thomas J. McIntire and Desiree E. Abba, both of Spokane.

In the courts

Superior courts

New suits

Spokane Neighborhood Action Partners v. Linda Henricks et al., restitution of premises.

American Express Centurion Bank v. Petrushka Pavlovich et al., money claimed owed.

American Express Centurion Bank v. Kriss Labute et al., money claimed owed.

Michael J. Major v. Andrew C. Bohrnsen et al., fraud.

David Henderson v. Harlan D. Douglas et al., negligence.

Bunting Management Group Inc. v. Krystal Milward, restitution of premises.

Green Mountain Properties LLC v. Rena M. Thibodeau, restitution of premises.

Citibank South Dakota N.A. v. Cheryl M. Dunne, money claimed owed.

Inland Northwest Wildlife Council v. Ralph Wendling et al., money claimed owed.

Lila K. Vlavianos v. Shelley L. Hayes, injuries/vehicle collision.

Valorie J. Jackson et al. v. Joan C. Zimmer et al., injuries/vehicle collision.

Drusilla Hieber et al. v. Spokane Country Club et al., discrimination.

Terri Bedell et al. v. Honeywell Electronic Materials Manufacturing, wrongful discharge.

Sarah E. Marshall v. Sacha G. Frenger et al., restitution of premises.

Webbert-Marshall LLC v. Dawn Rautio et al., restitution of premises.

George Walter v. Ray Wilson et al., restitution of premises.

George Walter v. Jennifer Martinez, restitution of premises.

R.C. Schwartz and Associates Inc. v. Josephine Hauff, restitution of premises.

Grand Coulee Building Partners v. John Terry, restitution of premises.

Efrain Ramirez v. Jeanne Byrnes et al., restitution of premises.

Mary H. Arndt et al. v. Spokane County et al., wrongful death.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Hawkins, Xandria D. and Tracey F. Sr.

Shellenberger, Lisa M. and Tyler J.

Flachmeyer, Rebecca M. and Sean R.

Moore, Susan A. and Todd F.

Funk, Renee M. and Shad.

Scalf, Mindy M. and Jonathan M.

Lanphier, Travis and Karen R.

Sullivan, Connie A. and Thomas J.

Morse, Nathaniel C. and Jolynn D.

Clemons, Jessica C., and McDonald, Shaun R.

Oton, Andrea C., and Levy, Yaniv V.

Baumgartner, Barbara A. and Timothy D.

Beason, Molly and Jadda.

Walker, Mindy A. and Jeremy M.

Elkins, Jessica M. and Ryan L.

Smith, Cindie A. and Cleve F.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Padgett-Stewart, Amanda, and Stewart, Joshua.

Mattausch, Jennifer L. and Brian L.

Trainer, Daniel and Jennifer.

Krupke, Jeffrey E. and Jolene M.

Thompson, Corie L. and Robert M.

McDonald, Christine C. and Scott A.

Depaz, Donna B. and Jesus A.

Gall, Anthony R., and Fly, Toni N.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Kathleen M. O’Connor

Angela C. Dorman, 33; 90 days in jail, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree burglary and second-degree theft.

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Patrick M. Anderson, 27; $968 restitution, two months in jail, after pleading guilty to second-degree possession of stolen property.

Glen J. Long, 48; 10 days in jail with credit given for 10 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to three counts of conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Judge Maryann C. Moreno

Jesse J. Smith, 22; $150 restitution, two months in jail with credit given for six days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft.

Richard K. Miller, 47; nine days in jail with credit given for nine days served, 36 months probation, after pleading guilty to failure to register as a sex/kidnap offender.

Steven D. Cook, 51; 15 days in jail with credit given for 15 days served, one year probation, after pleading guilty to disorderly conduct.

Ronald E. Daniel, 25; 52 days in jail with credit given for 52 days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to harassment.

Andre D. Jones, 20; 92 days in jail with credit given for 92 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Melissa R. Porras, 34; 23 days in jail, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to bail jumping.

Judge Neil Q. Rielly

James R. Lee, 45; three months in jail with credit given for 62 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Juan and Sandra Zavala, Quincy, Wash.; debts of $67,972.

Brenda Cunningham, 2317 E. Pacific Ave.; debts not listed.

Joseph Colunga, Pasco; debts of $247,835.

Amanda Simonds-Oliver and Michael Oliver, Spokane Valley; debts of $603,276.

Roxanne Wilcox, 5828 N. Milton; debts of $32,500.

Jose and Nora Azpeitia, Moses Lake; debts of $1,098,656.

Francisco and Melissa Corpus, Royal City, Wash.; debts of $126,798.

Sarah Russell, Spokane Valley; debts of $74,900.

Ryan Cozza, 5015 S. Regal St.; debts of $24,550.

David, Warden and Yvonne Garza, 222 E. Ninth Ave., Moses Lake; debts of $151,887.

Dmitriy and Olga Kravtsov, Otis Orchards; debts of $63,838.

Roman and Oksana Tverdokhleb, Pasco; debts of $162,159.

Steven Tonkovich, 8900 S. Mullen Hill Road; debts of $94,160.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge John O. Cooney

Joshua P. Burland, 29; 10 days in jail converted to 25 hours of community services, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Spencer R. Jeczala, 19; $550 fine, reckless driving amended to second-degree negligent driving.

Judge Richard B. White

Marcus W. Tucker, 24; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 24 months probation, protection order violation.

Judge Tracy Staab

Gregory J. Brimer, 39; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, violation of a no contact order.

Judge Gregory J. Tripp

Forrest R. Saunders, 27; $500 fine, 19 days in jail with credit given for 19 days served, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Sharon P. Simpson-White, 55; three days in jail with credit given for two days served, 12 months probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email