Arrow-right Camera

Spokane

Washington records

Thu., June 25, 2009

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Jeramie K.S. Maupin, of Port Orange, Fla., and Lori A. Regnier, of Cheney.

Carl W. Vensel and Debbie D. French, both of Spokane.

Lonnie J. Edwards and Venessa E. Adcock, both of Deer Park.

Ronald E. Graham and Claudia J. Curtiss, both of Spokane.

Ronald M. Shine and Beatrice V. Cornwell, both of Spokane.

Matthew J. Russell and Brittney M. Sutherland, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Nicholas A. Pelletier and Trina J. Throckmorton, both of Spokane Valley.

Brandon D. Herron and Kristen A. Schneidmiller, both of Spokane.

Roy W. Yorke, of Cheney, and Amy A. Price, of Windsor, Colo.

Lex Salfetnikov, of Spokane, and Tatyana M. Ryakhovskaya, of Chattaroy.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

CPM Development Corporation v. Luke Buoy Construction Company et al., money claimed owed.

Discount Lumber and Building Supplies Inc. v. Will Payne et al., breach of contract.

Chase Bank USA v. Lenora A. Tidler, money claimed owed.

Worldwide Asset Purchasing II v. Geri A. Jones, money claimed owed.

P. Wardine Tatham v. Harry A. Green and Associates Inc. et al., money claimed owed.

David V. Perry v. Doris E. Nelson et al., violations of the Washington Securities Act.

Carolyn Foley v. Valley Quality Homes Spokane et al., breach of contract.

Dale Montague v. Providence Health and Services et al., medical malpractice.

Frank Duval et al. v. Riely and Ritter Construction Company et al., money claimed owed.

Gary G. Keller v. Jon A. Strine, injuries/vehicle collision.

Bank of New York v. Steve Seaman, restitution of premises.

Timothy Moyer v. Michael Clute, restitution of premises.

IGC Properties v. Espirit Technologies Inc., restitution of premises.

Lyons Glenn LLC v. Anthony Partney et al., restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Jones, Dannette L. and Darryl L.

Hueter, Lawrence A. and Lynn L.

McCullough, Cappuccino and Daisy.

Dodds, Christopher E. and Jessica M.

Eichstaedt, Richard K. and Marley J.

Darnell, Bob and Lynette.

Falkner, Allyson M. and Kevin D.

Parrott, Carol J. and Larry J.

Rios, Bernie and Kimberlee A.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Resendiz, Mandy R. and Arturo A.

Tampio, Shieliene M. and Vincent D.

Montanez, Kristina R., and Southerland, Bryan A.

Gardner, Tommy and Crystal E.

Cornelius, Kristin M. and Adam J.

Richart, Megan and Theodore D.

Blanchard, Breck A. and Matthew T.

Metz, Jessica and Jason.

Fleming, Gerry and Laurie.

Hill, Amanda L. and Shawn R.

Carlson, Lisa and Jaron M.

Gossman, Christina A. and Candn G.

Schulze, Rebecca and Kevin.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Dale J. Chodorowski, 22; $7,858 restitution, 42 days in jail with credit given for 42 days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver.

Jeremy D. Pawley, 27; 25 months in prison with credit given for 77 days served, after pleading guilty to attempting to elude a police vehicle and domestic violence unlawful imprisonment.

Judge Tari Eitzen

Jamie R. Williams, 22; 12 months in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree robbery and residential burglary.

Judge Greg Sypolt

Earl L. Powell, 24; $1,243 restitution, 12 months and one day in prison, after pleading guilty to second-degree malicious mischief and delivery of a controlled substance.

Judge Maryann C. Moreno

Jo A. Junkins, 45; $12,500 restitution, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft and two counts of forgery.

Kevin World, 44; 142 days in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to violation of a foreign protection order.

Jeffrey J. Kloepfel, 29; $215 restitution, 29 months in prison, after pleading guilty to two counts of forgery, second-degree possession of stolen property, third-degree theft, first-degree criminal impersonation, second-degree attempted theft, conspiracy to possess a controlled substance with intent to deliver and two counts of use of drug paraphernalia.

Edward A. Saner, 24; 15 months in prison, after pleading guilty to three counts of second-degree robbery.

Lloyd O. Christensen, 29; 63 days in jail, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree domestic violence assault and domestic violence unlawful imprisonment.

Ernest R. Smith, 40; 12 months and one day in prison, after pleading guilty to domestic violence harassment.

Joel T. Kuespert, 28; $60 restitution, 24.75 months in prison, after pleading guilty to second-degree domestic violence attempted assault.

Joshua M. Warren, 18; 31 months in prison, after pleading guilty to first-degree robbery.

Matthew R. Stose, 19; two days in jail with credit given for two days served, 12-24 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft and second-degree trafficking in stolen property.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Robert and Anna Russell Jr., 3301 W. Heroy Ave.; debts of $77,313.

Anna McCoy, Pullman; debts of $22,214.

Gretchen Peringer, Oaksdale, Wash.; debts of $71,539.

Wage earner petitions

Robert and Julie Dalton, 11007 E. 17th Ave.; debts of $226,384.

Tandra Morgan, Veradale; debts of $44,040.

Gerald and Susan Haight, 519 S. McDonald Road; debts of $226,886.

Christopher and Tammie Stokes, 4512 N. Vercler; debts of $297,671.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge John O. Cooney

Mary E. Austin, 49; one day in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Earl R. Autrey, 32; three days in jail with credit given for three days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Amanda L. Dawson, 27; one day in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

David A. Futchko, 27; one day in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Troy A. Mills, 49; one day in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Thomas E. Veit, 51; one day in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Judge Richard B. White

Scott K. Gunderson, 43; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 24 months probation, fourth-degree domestic violence assault.

Ayman A. Hussein, 32; 365 days in jail with credit given for 58 days served, protection order violation and resisting arrest.

Shaun K. Maloney, 25; two days in jail with credit given for two days served, protection order violation.

Kristopher J. Stump, 21; 45 days in jail with credit given for 20 days served, 24 months probation, third-degree malicious mischief.

Patrick D. Taylor, 42; 30 days in jail with credit given for 17 days served, 24 months probation, fourth-degree domestic violence assault.

Judge Gregory J. Tripp

Tammy L. Roberts, 38; $866 fine, 15 days electronic home monitoring, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

David J. Sizemore, 21; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Debra A. Slone, 52; $866 fine, one day in jail, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Andrew R. Sylvia, 22; 60 days in jail with credit given for four days served, 24 months probation, third-degree driving with license suspended and displaying/possessing a fraudulent driver’s license amended to refusal to give information.

Kevin R. Young, 49; one day in jail, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.



Click here to comment on this story »