June 28, 2009 in Idaho Voices

Lake City High School honor roll

 

Lake City High School recently announced the second semester honor roll. Students are listed by grade level.

Seniors

4.0 and above grade-point average

Andrew Asper, Chad Badzik, Bryant Baird, Taylor Behary, Tatiana Blazin, Emily Branch, Rose Brooks, Natalie Colla, Aubree Dinning, Sophia Dunlap, Shannon Fraser, Winter Groeschl, Mariah Grubb, Nathaniel Hayden, Alison Irish, Jenna Johnson, Kyle Kausen, Justin Kerr, Benjamin Kopke, Anthony LaFrinier, Dylan Lenz, Christina Marfice, Allison McCullough, Molly Mitchell, Paris Murphy, Benjamin Olvera, Colleen Phillips, Tyler Powers, Allana Schwaab, Ryan Skinner, Katelyn Slavens, David Smith, Hailey Strobel, Dylan Teichmann, Brittany Wahl, Timothy Wanless, Nathan Whallon, Jessica White, Cory Williamson.

3.99-3.5 g.p.a.

Courtney Alder, Denni Aldrich, Augustus Anchondo, Lindsey Clausen, Jesse Cornelius, Charleen Davis, Kallie Dexter, Isaac Dorscher, Kevin Dorscher, Adam Fenenbock, Ryan Fitting, Scott Fraser, Logan Frederickson, Benjamin Frisbie, Ryan Gole, Andrea Gordon, Joshua Gordon, Daniel Hall, Hayden Hanzen, Andrew Hartman, Jared Heston, Jocelyn Hogan, Blake Holloway, Alivia Johnson, Sarah Keene, Rachel Lynn, Cody Mazzola, Carlin Mitchell, Adam Molenda, Jared Monaghan, Brenda Mulvey, Ashley Newcomb, Tyler Nichols, Christopher Nolan, Jesus Nunez, Jessica Ove, Raelynn Petersen, Stephen Petroskie, Kaylie Pickup, Madeline Pittsenbarger, Jacob Pool, Matthew Quinn, Samantha Ray, Brandon Robinson, Jessica Ross, Sarah Sandford, Jordan Shagina, Maximillan Simkins, Kelsey Smidt, Austin Sommer, Lauren Sonn, Anthony St. Claire, Michelle Taylor, KaLeigh Van Vleet, Kristine Vaudreuil, Meghan Wigton, Farren Winget, Shealene Zitny.

3.49-3.0 g.p.a.

Chanice Adams, Joshua Amendola, Jordan Anderson, Brooke Bening, Brandon Bligh, Gabriel Bruner, Julian Burgess, Jake Cabeza, Allison Carpenter, Tobias Carroll, Kristen Smith,, Derek Cervenka, Michelle Conner-Drury, Hailey Corege, Taylor Curtis, Kaitlyn Deming, Nicholas Dorscher, Jackson Eubanks, Melissa Fee, Nathanael Frisbie, Stephen Frisella, Parker Gibson, Seamus Gleason, Jacquelene Gray, Cody Griffith, Kyle Gutterud, Abraham Hakki, Bryan Hazard, Oliver Hurrell, Jessica Jensen, Brian Langdon, Beau Lee, Stacie Leist, Steven Litalien, Brett Lopez, Michael Lund, Anthony Mason, Joshua Mattocks, Brennan Mayfield, Kurt Meyer, Erica Meyer, Brandon Nordstrom, Kelsey Ohlenkamp, Lauren Ong, Clayton Orr, Montana Patton, Matthew Petroskie, Eric Posada, Francisco Ramirez, Cody Raugh, Kayla Rider, Jennifer Robertson, Emily Rochford, Niko Salinas, Alysun Sanders, Rachel Stiles, Brett Strong, Elizabeth Taccogna, Krystalynn Tekancic, Deanne Theobald, Luke Torretta, Rachel Varela, Alyssa Watson, Benjamin Webb, Jason Wheelock, Tanner Wiles, Lela Work.

Juniors

4.0 and above g.p.a.

Hilary Ayers, Sarah Bargman, Alycia Barrowcliff, David Bjelland, Ann Chadderdon, Benjamin Cooper, Jami Cox, Katherine Daugharty, Ashley Eachon, Nicole Ellenbecker, Haleigh Frank, Rose French, Solveig Geesey, Matthew Hall, Jenna Hall, Cody Helbling, Cameron Hosack, Scott Hull, James Jackson, Katy Krieger, Matthew Lieggi, Brianna Loper, Zachary Maryon, Leah Meyerholtz, Brett Papineau, Jeffrey Phillips, Taylor Rogers, William Roper, Lisa Rubinsky, Brittany Sampson, Mason Shaw, Stephen Shepherd, Chelsea Stephens, Justin Stoddard, Hollie Tuttle, Colton Wanner, Scott Watford, Sara Williams, Stefanie Wolf, Jana Zachejova, Lara Zipperer.

3.99-3.5 g.p.a.

Marcus Banducci, Clayton Cardarelli, Courtney Comer, Joshua Cooper, Scott Culpepper, Nicole Danner, Derek Ellison, Marlee Elmer, Clayton Falk, Kevin Finney, Alex Graves, Rhianna Grossman, Jamie Hall, Magdalen Hand, Alexandra Jensen, Ronald Johnson, Kelsey Jones, Jacquelyn Leonard, Ross Miewald, Ashley Moore, James Mueller, Madison Mularski, Riyah Myers, Colleen Orr, Jonathan Owens, Samantha Randazzo, Christopher Stevens, Julianna Stratton, Gage Theard, Hannah Tolley, Adrianna Varbero, Tyler Weber, Nicole Weiss, Austin Wellner, Danlee Wood.

3.49-3.0 g.p.a.

Morgan Abrams, Desiree Acosta, Stephen Arbic, Austin Argue-Kiefer, Tarzia, Atteshis, Aidan Bennett, Shannen Boyce, Natalie Brewer, Justin Bryant, Clara Carr, Ashley Chaffin, Clint Cheves, Joclyn Clark, Ashlin Cox, Levi Demers, Daman Dennison, Larisa Dubree, Kramer Fiscus, Erica Flygare, Jared Garrett, Justin Hannem, Katherine Hayden, Viktor Henkel, Kurt Kausen, Nicholas Kolb, Alexandria Lehman, Alexander Lonam, Joshua Lyons, Makayla Magnuson, Nicole Medeiros, Marlene Michaelis, Keegan Morgan, Amanda Murray, Kallie Neal, Samuel Neff, Andrew Partington, Justin Petersen, Christina Peterson, Jacob Rogers, Kayli Schmeckpeper, Megan Schultz, Amanda Smith, Bradley Staples, Cody Steven, Dylan Timmons, Dylan Townsend, Michael Traver-Green, Ciarah Udell, Rachael Uecke, Samantha Whittaker, Kathlene Withycombe, Whitney Wright.

Sophomores

4.0 and above g.p.a.

Sarah Bruch, Ryan Clark, Lyndee Elmer, Kylie Hartman, Clinton Hartz, Peter Hoffman, Kairav Joshi, Alyssa Kacalek, Jennifer Kerr, Beau Martz, Kyle Moreen, Loren Oden, Rachel Olvera, Ronique Padda, Raveena Padda, Adrian Sherman, Mark Smyly, Devin Walker, Kateri Warnick, Christopher Wheelock, Cassandra While.

3.99-3.5 g.p.a.

Bryan Ambrose, Jacklyn Babor, Melissa Badzik, Dailyn Ball, Allison Ballard, Charisa Bareither, Nicholas Bell, Sydney Butler, Garrett Cabeza, Merici Camacho, Brandon Cervenka, Jordan Chandler, Taylor Chavez, Taylor Combo, Kelly Condon, Grant Curtis, Nikki Custer, Benjamin Deremiah, Briana Duran, Travis Foster, Karmen Frampton, Robert Gagnon, Conor Gleason, Brian Griswold, William Groetken, Bailee Hogan, Jungah Hong, Jeffrey Jackson, Kyle Johnson, Cory Johnson, Nicolas Kuisti, Calen Lambert, Robert Langdon, Toni Lara, Victoria Leach, Avalon Leddy, Ashley Lenz-Trapp, Zachary Lillemo, Tiffany Linahan, Ashley Maes, Valarie Marck, Natalie Mitchell, Joshua Newcomb, Alexandra O’Dell, Sommersby Picard-Keeton, Robert Quinn, Haley Reagan, Colton Robertson, Rebecca Short, Brooklyn Simkins, Corbin Smith, Brady Smith, Kenneth Tate, Anna Teall, Kellee Tilson, Scott Turner, Erica Valenzuela, Michael Wanless, Madison Watson, Gavin Weiss, Rebecca Werner, Dace Whiteley, Amanda Williams, Andie Zoeller.

3.49-3.0 g.p.a.

Jessica Amendola, Katie Andrews, Janelle Baird, Arienne Baker, Ashley Barton-Fotsch, Jacob Benson, Jacob Birchmier, Vivian Bovee, Hammond Bradford, Jo Broesch, Jordan Bush-Anderson, Sabrina Buttz, Colton Carlson, Allen Carmichael, Mikayla Cavanaugh, Victoria Cozad, David Crisafi, Kendra Dunn, Dylan Durbin, Rebekah Geren, Sierra Glessner, Simon Gookin, Dylan Guith, Alyssa Guzman, Patrick Hanlon, Jesse Hansen, Natalie Hayden, Michael Hayes, Craig Herron, Myrisha Hitchcock, Benjamin Jensen, Haley Jones, Julianna Kamps, Jesse Kapugi, Hope Lane, Janaye Lynn, Amanda Lynn, Cody Main, Jonathan Maneer, Luke Miller, Taylor Mitchell, Andrew Mitchell, Nathan Neel, Katie Nielsen, Taylor Pasley, Jason Pattis, Veronica Purcell, Alyssa Santiago, Saundra Santiago, Emily Schell, Bradley Scheunemann, Zachary Schreiber, Aaron Scott, Katelyn Shipman-Yount, Stephen Skipper, Nicholas Titus, Hunter Tweedy, Marissa Vandaveer, Steven Walker, Quadde Walker, Taylor Ward, Nathaniel Webb, Lance Wells, Crystal Wendland, Ashley White, Shannon Whittaker, Dana Williams, Brandon Wyatt, Kora Young.

Freshmen

4.0 and above g.p.a.

Kiana Aros, Chelsea Averna, Jennifer Brooks, Samantha Dawson, Casey Falk, Kensi Finney, Jordan Finney-McRoberts, Taran Loper, Savannah Lovitt, Brandi Main, Kaleb Mitchell, Alexandra Montelone, Leah Muzzy, Tabatha Poelstra, Jennifer Schuman, Kierstie Shellman, Brittany Shepler, Michelle Snow, Erin Stone, Wendy Tekverk, Katelyn Winger, Jaime Wright.

3.99-3.5 g.p.a.

Alyssa Allen, Jacqueline Allen, Kate Austin, Fallon Braddy, Casey Brown, Jansen Butler, Isaac Cunnington, Tiffany Davis, Aimee Dinning, Raymond Dwoznik, Amber Edwards, Ian Ehrsam, Megan Eisenlord, Brookelynn Fackenthall, Carlynne Farrell, Samuel Fortis, Eric Gentile-Quant, Jonah Gookin, Dakotah Greenfield, Nathaniel Guillet, Anna Hammons, Taylor Hanzen, Maggie Heidenreich, Levi Hewitt, Caytlin Hollandsworth, Rebecca Holloway, Emily Irvin, Kylie Johnson, Haley Kausen, Megan Kobrick, Kyle Lamson, Allysen Litz, Lisa Martinez-Ford, Tyler Maryon, Christian Mayfield, Erin McNeil, Alyssa Millhouse, Travis Monroe, Adrick Moore, Shelby Neal, Moriah Neuman Dixon, Nicole Noordam, Jaymee Owens, Marquel Patton, Dakota Ray, Andrew Rima, Theanna Sanchez, Amy Schultz, Patric Schwaab, Callie Smidt, Evan Smith, Jack Stephens, Michelle Stratton, Iliana Swartz, Jordan Trapp, Bobby Traverse, Geneva Udell, Nikki Webster, Sadie Weiss, Michael Wiedmaier.

3.49-3.0 g.p.a.

Nicholas Baker, Cassidy Ball, Claire Bennett, Kadie Blank, Brittanie Brown, Jesse Brown, Devin Burgess, Marie Burns, Benjamin Clark, Nicholas Cowell, Zachary Culpepper, Jared Dibble, Ashley Dotson, Kaitlin Drapeau, Hollee Engelhardt, Amanda Erickson, Jenna Evans, Lynette Fetterhoff, Caridad French, Carly Garcia-Granados, Cameron Gibbons, Nicholas Gosselin, Mischelle Hamilton, Ryan Hamilton, Jennifer Hansen, Clayton Hayes, Kristopher Heglie, Seth Helbling, Brandon Hicks, Maddie Hoppert, Mikinzie Hourland, Peter Hutter, Nicole Jensen, Jill Johnson, Jurnee Littlejohn, Chelsee Longley, Jay Lowe, Harley Malloy, Morgan Marlor, Angela Mason, Rebekah Mauck, Samantha Moore, Joshua Neel, Dusty Nope, Chanel Palmer, Richard Peterson, Harlie Potts, Chance Raver, Isaac Regan, Jayden Requena, Kathryn Rowe, Rebekah Sandford, Lori Scherer, Rebecca Scheunemann, Nicklaus Schmeckpeper, Lindzey Seat, Brandon Severson, Hanna Showmaker, Rachel Single-Schwall, Melissa Smith, Jasmyn Smith, Casandra Smith, Angel Steenburgh, Natasha Storro, Dominic Tatroff, Cameron Veeder, Anna Wanless, Adam Weatherly, Hannah Wellner, Kellen Whelan, Travis Williams, Jessica Workman, Jake York, Lucas Zirotti.


There is one comment on this story. Click here to view comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email