March 9, 2009 in Features

EWU posts dean’s list

By The Spokesman-Review
 

The following is a continuation of the Eastern Washington University fall dean’s list for the 2008-09 academic year. Below are area students named to the list.

Mead: Jenna Ainslie, Anna-Marie Banks, Tanya Barton, Sheila Benak, Jeffrey Boyd, Keri Burden, Kristin Curl, Lauren Defelice, Jamie Fowler, Katelyn Franklin, Alesha Franklin, Jacqueline Goldman, Curtis Haynes, Jonathan Hilliard, William Hughbanks, Meagan Keith, Cameron Marks, Sabrina McKinney, Bree Meracle, Michael Moore, Darcy Morlan, Matt Pignataro, Ryan Platz, Veniamin Potapenko, Rebecca Thompson, Danyel Thorson, Joshua White, Natalya Wolter, Tyler Wood, Brianna Woodworth.

Medical Lake: Charlene Alley, Nathan Bible, Nichole Boyd, Chad Brewer, Brandon Brewer, Katie Cathey, Terri Cooper, Nicholas Daniels, Cory Davis, Eric Dean, Nancy Drinkard, Tryphena Farmer, Lorraine Garcia, Rachel Kauffman, Sierra Kent, Karen Lane, Eugene Lewan, Cory Lund, Weston Mason, Shane McDowell, Karen Ng, Raena Parsons, Cory Passinetti, Megan Peluso, Jennifer Pierce, Kierra Prince, Justin Propeck, Ramsey Pruchnic, Jessica Raby, Alexander Reynolds, Katrina Rossbach, Curtis Smith, Karmel Stone, Preston Terry, Felicia Wardell.

Moses Lake: Whitney Chamberlain, Grant DeBeaumont, Ian Gonzales, Isaac Goodrich, Rachel Hallberg, Sarah Kast, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Brandon Lange, Chanel Lanzi, Shamra Ledeboer, Lorin Montgomery, Jeffery Sawyer, Precious Smith, Emily Stuber, Nick Sumner.

Newport: Sasha Buckley, James Langley, Susan McDaniel, Dawn Olmo, Samantha Schulz, Amanda Shumski, Amy Sparrow.

Nine Mile Falls: Samuel Anderson, Justin Christman, Kellie Cummings, Jacy Fitzpatrick, Andrew James, Jaimie Kenney, Terra Maus, Daniel McCarville, Corey Morrow, Katrina Purpura, Jeri Rathbun, Tasha Ross, Erica Scott, Telia Sherwood, Gina Sprint, Kayla Sprint.

Oakesdale: Jenna Brown, Nathan Doneen, Terry Gordon, Amanda Mills, Keshia Weaver.

Odessa: Katherine Connolly, Drew Fink, Lauren Fink, Shane Kercheval, Erik Kuch, Brooke Voise, Erik Walter, Carla Walter.

Othello: Joel Garza, Daniela Gomez, Aries Gomez Gonzalez, Jason Hafer, Kate Harris, Melissa Medina, Tanya Nunez, Raymond Rodriguez, Amaris Suarez, Carlos Valdez, Lusila Valdez.

Pullman: Marcus Castro-Walker, William Cofer, Kenneth Dragoo, John Sherritt, Emily Small, Sonia Villanueva.

Quincy: Aaryn Aliment, Chelsea Dannen, Raymond Evenson, Jessica Gonzales, Kristin Sheldon.

Reardan: Alixandria Blake, Jason Brodhagen, Chadwick Godley, Traci McCall, Brian McDougall.

Republic: Jenna Burbank, Jibran Jimenez, Margaret Kidwell.

Ritzville: Maximillian Edwards, Kristin King, Jacob Kragt, Stephany Steinberger, Natalie Wiltse.

Rockford: Andrew Bartels, Andrea Brereton, Chandler Edwards, Megan Lewis, Evan Mckinney, Charlee Ruchert, Rebekah Stranberg, Christopher Swanson, Michael Williams.

Rosalia: Cassandra Blakeley, Sarah Brown, Alyssa Gibbar, Danielle Kuhn, Shane Widman.

Spangle: Lydia Anderson, Olin Anderson, Andrea Collins, Melinda Hamilton, Alexia Heaton, Veronica Lamb, Chandra Logan, Gemuel Jason Sumagpang.

Spokane: Joshua Aarnes, Keyana Abild, Kayla Adolfson, Cassandra Aguilar, Keolalani Akana, Sarah Alderete, Tatyana Aleksandrov, Elizabeth Allen, Mark Anderson, Laura Anderson, Heidi Anderson, Kody Anderson, Marcus Arieno, Joel Atwood, Rachael Azzinnaro, Nicholas Bailey, Samuel Bankston, Seema Barakat, Christine Barber, Amanda Barnes, Jon Barney, Charles Barrier, Ashley Baxter, Krista Beattie, Samuel Beck, Annika Benedetto, Michelle Bentley, Cory Benton, Devin Berend, Kylie Berger, Britanne Bergevin, Danielle Bergheim, Zachary Berkoff, Gregory Bertsch, David Bick, Kelsey Biegel, Jordan Biltoft, Stephane Bisignani, Kierin Blair, Anthony Bledsoe, Philip Blize, Jared Bogyo, Ashley Bonfield, Keenan Bowen, Savannah Bowman, Angelique Boyd, Megan Brandkamp, Jonathan Braun, Jennifer Bray, Erin Bresnahan, Alana Brown, Amanda Brown, Tabitha Brown, Paula Bruhn, Jessica Bryant, Jennifer Bula, Justin Burgerson, Jassminne Burke, Robert Burns, Colleen Butler, Phillip Butler, Sam Cain, Whitney Calligan, Katherine Campbell, Nathan Campbell, Stephanie Canada, Jessica Carlson, Brandon Carney, Steven Carrasco, Heather Carrell, Alicia Castilla, Aleksey Chekulayev, Alexander Chernikov, Svetlana Chernova, Jennifer Chissus, Brittani Christ, Stacy Christina, Nathan Clark, Anna Clark, Daniel Clawson, Elisha Cogdill, Christopher Coleman, Alison Conrad, Nicole Cook, Tatianna Cozub, Briana Cozzetto, Maitlin Craggett, Kelli Craig, Andrew Craig, William Crawford-Heim, Nicolas Cress, Scott Croneberger, Nick Crooks, Stacey Dacar, Britta Dahlstrom, Kendra Dane, Adam Darling, Kelli Davidson, Hilary Davis, Jeff Dean, Heather DeCamp, Bradley Demmert, Timothy Desjarlais, Richard Devenport, Heather Di Biase, Adriana Diaz, Samuel Dobbins, Amanda Doran, Christopher Dorsey, Laura Drews, Andrew Droppers, Lisa Dudley, Jaclyn Duenas, Sara Dunbar, James Edwards, Monika Egland, James Eik, Vanessa Elberg, Jennifer Eller, Bonnie Elliott, Sara Ermitano, Patricia Estrella, Kalie Evans, Elizabeth Evans, Brandon Evans, Jason Ewing, Paul Felchlin, Taylor Ferguson, Michael Fetch, Angela Finnie, Margaret Fleetwood, Nathan Fleiger, Emily Flores, Matthew Foos, Amy Fox, Kalila Framstad, Heatherann Franz, Erin Frazier, Jordan Frederickson, Jessica French, Shawn Gabriel, Jaclyn Gaddy, Tamara Gaddy, Brandy Gambill, Petr Gantukh, Matthew Gardner, Kerry Garrett, Meggie Gemmell, Steve Gerard, Brittney Gerard, Matthew Gillette, Jenny Glendenning, Amanda Goede, Jason Gonwick, David Gorton, Michael Graf, Joseph Greco, Kelly Green, Melissa Gren, Daniel Grimes, Nadia Grishin, Ann Grochowski, Matthew Gruber, Grace Guenther, Enver Guseynov, Rindi Hagerman, Ashton Hall, Melanie Hall, Brian Hall, Casey Hall, Danielle Haller, Deanna Hamamoto, Mark Hammons, Chelsie Hardwick, Shane Harting, Katie Hass, Kenneth Hatzinikolis, Brenden Hayden, Adam Hayden, Alyssa Henderson, Sara Henderson, Trisha Hiebert, Celeste Hill, Timothy Hill, Jessica Hille, Meghann Hiscox, Kristina Hoff, Max Hohner, Delaney Holland, Matthew Holmes, Kimberly Holt, Gregory Holtz, Chad Holzer, Austin Holzer, Keith Hooper, Joshua Hopkins, Abigail Houser, Brianne Howe, Allie Hubble, Eryn Hyde, Meghan Isherwood, Jenna Johansson, Joanna Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Courtney Johnson, Katherine Johnston, Jason Jordan, Whitney Juhnke, Katelyn Junkins, Jennifer Kafka, Ashley Kalin, Lanai Kane, John Keane, Jessica Keeton, Leanna Kendall, Gabrielle Kenworthy, Kyle Kiesel, Ann Kimmel, Andrea King, Kirsten Kinney, Aleksandr Klimok, Kaylyn Kline, Caitlin Kokot, Brandon Kolhoff, Justine Kondo, Joel Kosoff, Veniamin Kozubenko, Benjamin Krasin, Laurel Krasin, Daniel Kuiper, Emily Kuiper, Chad Kuntz, Lyubov Kutsar, Ryan Lancaster, Brandon LaPlante, Rachelle Larson, Danielle League, Ian Leavy, Brandon LeBaron, Marina Lebedinski, Sujin Lee, Germaine Lejeune, Suzannah LePard, Karen Lewandowski, Sydney Lindgren, Zachary Lipton, Vanessa Llanto, Lisa Logan, Kristin Lounsbury, Nikina Lowry-Schiller, Anthony Luders, Aleksandr Lyakhov, Amy Lykes, Jason Lyman, Taylor Lynott, Andrew Mahan, Viktoriya Malko, Melissa Mangano, Misha Margitich, Kimberly Marshall, Samantha Martell, Eleanor Martin, Andrea Martin, Adam Martin, Rachel Martire, Alex Matisin, Kevin McCormick, Daelyn McCuistion, Meghan McCune, Patrick McEachern, Amanda McFarland, Paula McKee, Sean McLachlan, Gregory McMicheal, Jennifer McMullen, Alexandra McNairy, Morgan Mcqueen, Dylan Medina, Erik Meduna, Ashley Meese, Lisa Meier, Amanda Mellis, Elizabeth Melton-Estudillo, Scott Menzer, James Merchant, Amanda Mewhinney, Chris Lorenz Miclat, David Midkiff, Peter Miller, Heather Miller, Jeffrey Minnerly, Todd Mires, Jordan Mitchell, Kelsey Mitchell, Erika Moeller, Anthony Moore, Ashley Moore, April Morgan, Sara Mork, Kaitlin Morrison, Mai Kou Chee Moua, Mara Mukai, Amy Mullerleile, Mary Murphy, Nicole Murphy, Jason Myers, Hannah Myers, Brandon Naccarato, Vince Nedinsky, Vinh Nguyen, Stephen Nicolaysen, Elena Nikonchuk, Craig Norman, Joshua Novajosky, Joel O’Bannan, Amber O’Connor, Matthew Olfson, Reannan Ortman, Jolene Oss, Lance Ouimette, Molly Ovens, Heather Overstreet, Bronson Owens, Jessica Pabian, Sarah Pace, Tiffany Palmer, Mary Passmore, Anne Peasley, Brittney Pedersen, Shelley Peer, Amy Pemberton, Ellen Perry, Lindsey Petroni, Elmera Peyman, Samuel Phelps, Rebecca Phifer, Shelly Pierce, Holly Pippenger, Erin Pitner, Kristina Poffenroth, Gary Poole, Brandt Porter, Jonathan Potapenko, Rachel Powell, Anthony Prencipe, Karissa Price, Bin Qian, Nicole Quarnstrom, Anthony Ramos, Jenna Raymond, Chris Rector, Brianne Reno, Carly Reynolds, Cameron Rippee, Sharee Ristau, Vaughn Roadruck, James Rocco, Robert Roland, Zachary Rollins, Robbiann Root, Penny Rowe, Andrew Rowley, Cristen Royce, Barocka Rubenthaler, Liliya Rudneva, Kellen Russoniello, Megan Sabins, Janet Salee, Amanda Samsel, Jean Sanguinet, Monique Sartain, Katrina Savage, Alex Scarpelli, Drew Schaefer, Stacey Scheid, Ashley Schell, Jeff Schell, Erika Schiermeister, Krista Schilling, Laura Schlect, Patricia Schooley, Cassie Schreiber, Ashley Schutt, Torin Searson, Brent Seidel, Brianna Sellers, Stevey Seymour, Nasreen Shah, Michal Shanda, Kayla Shane, Darcie Shanholtzer, Mark Sherwood, Rachel Shooter, Olga Sigitova, Christopher Signer, Zachary Slovarp, Clinton Slovarp, Ciera Smith, Angela Smith, Amanda Smithson, Claire Snel, Nicholas Snider, Samantha Snyder, Natalia Sokolova, Matthew Sonntag, Emily Sonsalla, Kally Spencer, Naomi Spevack, Ashley Sprecher, Brenda Sprenger, Emily Squezello, Kelly Staley, Garrett Stannard, Megan Stantus, Geena Start, Tara Stauffer, Bradley Steinmetz, Irina Stepanov, Ellen Stone, Heather Stout, Joshua Stragier, Daniel Strawn, Stephanie Stromberger, Nicholas Studebaker, Ashley Stuivenga, Adam Stultz, Lindsey Sundstrom, Andrea Swanson, Brittany Sweet, Caitlin Sybouts, Conrad Sykes, Yelena Syvaya, Neanne Tagalag, Miyeko Takeshita, Jamie Tapia, Bettie Taylor, Michael Teegarden, Jennifer Tennison, Kirsten Theurer, Janna Thompson, Shawna Thompson, Matthew Thompson, Gregory Thompson, Yelena Tishchenko, Gary Todd, Talia Torrano, Samantha Toy, Stephen Trainor, Sonny Tran, Desiree Trimble, Camille Troxel, Corey Turner, Spencer Tuttle, Matthew Utesch, Ashlyn Utley, Aleksandr Vakulich, Emily Van Der Walde, Jennifer Van Gundy, Heather VanAgtmael, Kelsey Vance, Jeremy Vandusen, Nickie Vang, Lor Vang, Neil Verberne, Valeryia Viarenich, Shawna Viren, Kimberly Vreeken, Vilay Vue, Emily Walk, Danielle Walker, Ryanne Walker, Nicholas Wall, Ashley Ward, Amanda Ward, Mark Ward, Paul Warden, Steven Warrington, Allison Waters, Shayley Webb, David Weddle, Jennifer Welker, Jessica Wetherington, Kate Whalen, Kira White, Seth White, Katy White, Stephanie Whittaker, Andrea Williams, Kelsie Williamson, Jesse Wilson, Natasha Wise, James Wohrle, Sara Wood, Kevin Wood, Jordan Woods, Christian Workland, Alex Yerges, Robert Zakheim, Kristen Zangar, Jeffrey Zickler, Aryn Ziehnert, Kathleen Zodrow.

Spokane Valley: Shere Graham, Katherine Parvey.

Sprague: Terry Kissler, Stacie Shields.

Springdale: Stephanie Acord, Michelle Kirkendall, Sara Olson.

St. John: Jared Bailey, Savanna Hendrickson.

Tekoa: Shelly Haas, Samantha Stroh, Richard Thomas.

The EWU dean’s list will continue in a future Achievements column.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 13208 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA 99216 or send e-mail to raineyc@spokesman.com.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email