May 16, 2009 in City

Washington Records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Jerald J. Mitchell and Elizabeth E. Dane, both of Medical Lake.

Jesse L. Thornock and Holly R. Soule, both of Spokane Valley.

Christopher A. Valle and Crystal D. Drummer, both of Airway Heights.

Roman Fedin and Olga A. Lunin, both of Spokane.

William R. Gamble, of Kalispell, Mont., and Alyshah J. Smith, of Spokane.

Joseph A. McKee and Sarah K. Hood, both of Spokane.

Joseph O.M. Scott and Sheia M. Malmoe, both of Spokane.

Tyler E. Erickson and Kyra D. Drescher, both of Spokane.

John W.L. Curler, of Fairchild Air Force Base, and Hannah M. Fleet, of Ada, Mich.

Delbert H. Reber and Linda L. McLean, both of Spokane.

Brian F. Lynch and Jennifer S. Adams, both of Spokane Valley.

Joseph A. Clavel and Casey L. Hix, both of Spokane.

Brent L. Stutzke and Laura E. Hail, both of Post Falls.

In the courts Superior courts

Criminal sentencings

Judge Maryann C. Moreno

Chris J. Boland, 46; 26 days in jail with credit given for 26 days served, after pleading guilty to third-degree retail theft with extenuating circumstances.

Robyn L. Kubes, 48; three months in jail with credit given for 25 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Kellie C. Miller, 46; three months in jail, after pleading guilty to second-degree burglary.

Susanna M. Ozbat, 27; 30 days in jail with credit given for 30 days served, two years probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree possession of stolen property.

Robert A. Pashon, 32; 38 months in prison, after pleading guilty to two counts of violation of a domestic violence no contact order.

Robert K. Reeder, 41; 10 days in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to violation of a foreign protection order.

Shiree A. Sizemore, 19; one day in jail, after being found guilty of second-degree theft.

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Walter M. Doughty, 42; 18 months in prison with credit given for two days served, after pleading guilty to two counts of possession of a controlled substance.

Joshua J. Oliver, 27; three months in jail with credit given for 77 days served, 12 months probation, after being found guilty of possession of a controlled substance.

Annette M. Paola, 45; 12 months in jail with credit given for 148 days served, 12 months probation, after being found guilty of three counts of possession of a controlled substance and second-degree theft with intent to resell.

Judge Sam F. Cozza

Lindsey E. Chaussee, 21; $12 restitution, one day in jail, after pleading guilty to money laundering.

Federal court

New suits

Christopher J. Lee v. Charles Ramsdell, violation of civil rights.

Charles Butler et al. v. Great American RV Inc. et al., breach of contract.

Colmac Oil Manufacturing Inc. v. Seabury and Smith Inc., breach of contract.

Christopher A. Hayner v. Glenn Dobbs et al., breach of fiduciary duty.

Bankruptcy petitions

Arturo and Patricia Garcia, 4515 Campolina Lane, Pasco; debts of $77,839.

Kris and Brenda Reisdorph, Moses Lake; debts of $93,681.

Richard Giordanella, 1024 E. 15th Ave.; debts of $213,808.

Joel and Shanne Rice, Newport, Wash.; debts of $246,584.

Ryan Pawlak, Pasco; debts of $187,835.

Jana Hancock-Russell, 8920 W. Hope Road; debts not listed.

Joseph Reihman Jr. and Marilyn Reihman, 5224 N. Madison; debts of $207,646.

Manda Ivey, 13110 N. Addison St.; debts of $13,793.

Aleksandr and Irina Ustimenko, Mead; debts of $293,777.

Thomas and Sharon Cooper, Moses Lake; debts of $62,673.

Blanca Gomez-Gaytan, Oroville, Wash.; debts of $11,430.

Mark and Jennifer Thomas, 3517 S. Bates Road; debts not listed.

Timothy Lanway, Creston, Wash.; debts not listed.

Leslie Ulrick, Mead; debts of $477,234.

Gregory and Michelle Bushnell, 3509 S. Sundown Drive; debts not listed.

Darrin and Susan Davidson, Pasco; debts of $1,542,292.

Angila Meyer, Spokane Valley, and David Meyer, Evans, Wash.; debts of $43,100.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Debra R. Hayes

Moon-Sun Lupcho, 57; 15 days in jail, 24 months probation, reckless driving.

Sasha McMillan, 35; 120 days in jail with credit given for 42 days served, 24 months probation, first-degree driving with license suspended and operating a vehicle without ignition interlock.

Amanda G. Milhous, 24; 30 days in jail, third-degree theft.

Judge John O. Cooney

Patrick D. Berner, 28; one day in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Anthony M. Bryant, 35; two days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Donald L. Gua, 38; four days in jail with credit given for four days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Nicholas G. Neale, 41; four days in jail with credit given for four days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Joshua W. Johnson, 27; three days in jail with credit given for three days served, 12 months probation, third-degree possession of stolen property amended to third-degree theft.

Daniel D. Knox, 31; five days in jail with credit given for five days served, 12 months probation, third-degree theft.

Erik D. Lara, 20; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 24 months probation, solicitation to possess a controlled substance.

Tony S. Nielsen, 48; $250 fine, five days in jail with credit given for five days served, possession of marijuana.

Judge Mary Logan

Morris H. Bland, 50; seven days in jail with credit given for seven days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Donald L. Gua, 38; five days in jail with credit given for five days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Roger M. Southerly, 41; seven days in jail with credit given for seven days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Michael L. White, 58; three days in jail with credit given for three days served, second-degree trespass premises.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email