September 3, 2009 in Features

Achievements: WSU names students to spring honor roll

The Spokesman-Review
 

Washington State University recently announced local residents named to the spring quarter President’s Honor Roll for the 2008-2009 academic year. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Addy: Michael Wallstrom.

Airway Heights: Kelsey Martell, Heidi Medford, Jessica Pilgrim.

Albion: Jeremy McLain.

Almira: Keslye Llewellyn.

Chattaroy: Benjamin Clark, Allison Edwards, Courtney Martinez, Quintin Rozelle, David Smith, Andrea Sullivan, Chelsea Weyen.

Cheney: Tia Ahlf, Joshua Antles, Bonnie Brown, Cheri Burrell, Jess Donnerberg, Kevin Green, Cynthia Hale, Heather Homchick, Christina Liu, Suzanne Lucas, Matthew McDonald, Stacy Moore, Karen Rawlins, Kelley Roberts, Mariana Sheldon, Yvette Dahl Strampe, Thomas Stryker, Tyson Todd, Marisol Villegas, Kimberly Whitfield, Elizabeth Wilke, Thomas Zeman.

Chewelah: Ryan Arnold, Kelsy Bolender, Timothy Davis, Aimee Dunton, Ian Hume, Kallie Monasmith, Jonathan Spencer.

Colbert: Dustin Baunsgard, Darren Brady, Carolyn Green, Tamara Hall, Erica Jay, Leah Kelsch, Kaitlynn Knol, Tin-Yan Lee, Lindsay Marshall, Tiara Pittman, Darren Plummer, Dana Saulibio, Sirena Van Leuven, Alicia Woodard.

Colfax: Amber Boyd, Lavenna McCulloh Cai, Jaime Creson, Brian Danaher, Elisabeth Henry, Samuel Kammerzell, Shana Largent, Colleen Paulson, Melissa Rodgers, Rosita Sandell, Robert Siedman, Janet Solbrack, Valerie Stone, David White, Eric Winborne.

Colton: Joy Faerber, Ashley Nygreen.

Colville: Audra Bickle, Scott Bradeen, Christelle Callen, Chelsea Dallman, Shawn Greenman, Marianne Groves, Kelley James, Brian Lynds, Margeux Nowack, Nicholas Wegeleben.

Davenport: Matthew Fisk, Karissa Mielke, Kyle Nelson, Kathleen Payne, Stacie Schultz, Andrew Semprimoznik.

Deer Park: Natalie Baydo, Janice Campbell, Tyler Dornquast, Gregory Gibson, Mark Huffman, John Kummer, Danica Parkin, Brian Parsons, Angela Poliak, Gregory Reilly, Megan Sanders, Bart Wheeler Jr.

Edwall: Steve Both Jr., Halloran Peterson.

Electric City: Felicia Davidson.

Elk: Krysten Svennungsen.

Eltopia: Gabriela Alvarez, Todd Eppich, Danielle Prater.

Endicott: Wydell Duncan.

Ephrata: John Bergstrom, Shawna Bohnet, Mildred Curran, Steven Huynh Duong, Danielle Fales, Vance Frost, Katie Laplant, Dan Lowe, Jacqueline Osborne, Marlee Swem, Ruth Tadema, Lara Weaver.

Evans: Kelly Jarvis, Candice Morgan.

Farmington: Miles Pfaff, Brenna St. John.

Ford: Kylie Tillman.

Four Lakes: Jeffery Scott.

Fruitland: Trevor Jensen.

Garfield: Mandi Love, Sean Neal, Karlyn Pennell.

Greenacres: Brandon Doyle, Lindsey Empson, Annmarie Keck, Megan McGrath, Kirsten Ronngren.

Hunters: Cara Turner.

Inchelium: Tanna Finley.

Ione: Vanessa Cousineau, Brendan Vermeulen.

Kahlotus: Lexi Roach.

Kettle Falls: Rhiannon Barton, Jessica Graham, Ellen Hein, Eric Hill, Jesse Robinson, Stephanie Simmons, Marie Smith, Tiffany Walker, Jessica Wolfe.

Kittitas: Sandibel Borges.

Lacrosse: Kevin Dainty, Michelle Siedman, James Siedman, Keith Sullivan.

Liberty Lake: Mary Bates, Shawn Beers, Marissa Bertel, Skyler Brown, Mary Burt, Grady Clapp, Lindsie Froehlich, Natalee Hatch, Daniel Jensen, Mary Johnson, Carly Jordan, Kristine Large, Tacy Mitchell, Hugh Severs, Rusty Shellhorn, Dani Whitmore.

Lind: Emily Kulm.

Loon Lake: Ashley Thomas.

Marshall: Andrew Popchock.

Mattawa: Danielle Stratton.

Mead: Krista Aspaas, Kory Aspaas, Samantha Damiano, Lindsey Ferrell, Rob Humphrey, Sara Koelsch, Kara Mowery, Keith Taylor, Robert Vanderpool.

Medical Lake: Kelsey Asbjornsen, Elizabeth Caldwell, Caitlin Conner, Jason Doss, Kacy Jenne, Anna Jenne, Samantha Knapp, Sara Linafelter, Carmen Massey, Jennifer Schmidt, Caitlin Smith.

Mesa: Tammy Deery, Laurel McCall.

The WSU spring President’s Honor Roll will continue in an upcoming Achievements column.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email