Arrow-right Camera

Outdoors

Trapshoot results: Week 6

Mon., Feb. 22, 2010

Division I

Club — Week 6 (Total)

Colton Gun Club — 100 — (600)

Marlin-Odessa — 100 — (600)

Spokane Gun Club — 99 — (599)

Garfield-St. John — 98 — (598)

Hauser Lake — 93 — (574)

COLTON (100) – Ron Beasley 25, Jim Dahmen 25, Terry Koeper 25, Chuck Randle 25, Randy Robbins 25, Johnny Weeks 25, Brian Wilson 25.

MARLIN-ODESSA (100) – Scott Mortimer 25, Doug Starkel 25, Mark Iksic 25, Travis Iksic 25, Landon Lobe 25.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (99) – Davy Donahoo 25, Mike Albrecht 25, Brian Northcutt 25, Miles Hyde 24, Ray Kuhn 24, Levi Thomure 24, Bill Bailkowsky 24, Dave Thompson 24, Aaron Lockwood 24, Bill Fletcher 24, Jerry Mortinson 24, Eric Olson 24.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (98) – Jeff Kelnhofer 25, Don Dodge 25, Larry Blair 24, John Clark 24, Jerry Hibbard 24, Rod Hubner 24, Dave Ulrick 24, Alan Harwood 24, Kyle H. 24, Ron Miller 24, Gary Sooy 24.

HAUSER LAKE (93) – Nathan Holloway 24, Mel Westlake 23, Rod Weeks 23, Chris Smalley 23, Mossburg 23.

Division II

Club — Week 6 (Total)

Fort Colville — 100 — (599)

Kettle Falls — 98 — (597)

Moses Lake — 100 — (595)

Coulee City/Almira — 97 — (592)

Wenatchee — 100 — (591)

Wallace-Kellogg — 96 — (581)

Spokane Rifle Club — 97 — (581)

Ritzville — 97 — (576)

Lind — 98 — (572)

Oroville-Tonasket — 94 — (570)

WENATCHEE (100) – Bob Morrison (25), AD Branscom (25), Mike Calkins (25), Gary Crawford (25), Dan Davies (25).

FT. COLVILLE (100) – John Norris 25, Howie Kubik 25, Glen Yarroll 25, Logan Butterfield 25.

MOSES LAKE (100) – Mark Vandeweghe 25, Kody Vanderweghe 25, Stan Bise 25, Chris Starzman 25.

LIND (98) – Terry Utecht 25, Mark Conner 25, Alan Schlimmer 24, Mike Gering 24, Doug Rehn 24.

KETTLE FALLS (98) – Bill Hansen 25, Biff Webley 25, Casey Marshall 24, Kelly Keenan 24, Roy Sparks 24, Mike Lundquist 24, Shawn Keenan 24, Mike Keenan 24.

COULEE CITY (97) – Gary Phillips 25, Stan Fukuhara 24, Bill Stevens 24, Paul Evans 24, Ulvert Lester 24.

SPOKANE RIFLE CLUB (97) – Steve Mielke 25, Bill Allen 24, Jess Jespersen 24, Jim Groves 24, John Weber 24.

RITZVILLE (97) – Jeff Holland 25, Ron Kison 24, Scott Yaeger 24, Dennis Feachner 24, Colby Schell 24, Travis Dewald 24.

WALLACE-KELLOGG (96) – Ryan Sager 24, Jeremy Groves 24, Jared Williams 24, Bill Boyd 24.

OROVILLE-TONASKET (94) – Troy Fewkes 24, Lloyd Caton Jr. 24, Bob Peterson 24, Robert Crowell 23, John Leslie 23, Logan Farris 23.

Division III

Club — Week 6 (Total)

Malden Pine City — 100 — (591)

Spangle — 96 — (588)

Pomeroy — 99 — (587)

Metaline Falls — 97 — (586)

Newport — 99 — (585)

Bonners Ferry — 98 — (585)

St. Maries — 98 — (583)

Coeur d’Alene — 97 — (581)

Endicott — 96 — (579)

Othello — 96 — (578)

Omak — 98 — (576)

Dusty — 94 — (573)

Republic — 96 — (566)

Chewelah — 98 — (565)

Thompson Falls — 96 — (565)

Sprague — 93 — (564)

Rattlesnake Mountain — 97 — (563)

West Deep Creek — 98 — (560)

Sandpoint — 96 — (559)

Washtucna — 93 — (558)

Davenport — 94 — (557)

LaCrosse — 86 — (546)

Noxon — 91 — (545)

Ephrata — 87 — (538)

Quincy — 68 — (520)

American Legion Riders — 73 — (330)

MALDEN PINE CITY (100) – Chris Melhus 25, Dave Kjack 25, Patrick Stephens 25, Terry Morgan 25.

POMEROY (99) – Clark Capwell 25, Terry John 25, Mark Swanson 25, Lance Frederick 24.

NEWPORT (99) – Mark Deinhardt 25, Carey Averyt 25, Steve Smith 25, Mike Schaff 24, Paul Kiss 24.

BONNERS FERRY (98) – Lonny Jelinek 25, Justin Julian 25, Greg Johnson 24, Kerry Tunnison 24, Foster Mayo 24, Walt Kirby 24, Craig Wheately 24, Chuck Davis 24, Fred Hendrickson 24, Connie Munier 24, Duke Guthrie 24.

CHEWELAH (98) – Jim Weitensteiner 25, Tom Blakemey 25, Lloyd Blackwell 24, Ken Frizzell 24, Travis Frizzell 24.

WEST DEEP CREEK (98) – Carson House 25, Harry Stockton 25, Joe Connor 24, Harry Grennay 24.

ST MARIES (98) – Chad Brown 25, John Darlis 25, Gary Japenga 24, Ron Jean Blanc 24.

OMAK (98) – Dennis Hardie 25, Jim Detro 25, Dick LaMonte 24, Mark Webster 24.

METALINE FALLS (97) – Skip Luhr 25, Bill Wade 24, Roy Linney 24, Jim Kissinger 24, Rob Kline 24.

COEUR D’ALENE (97) – Gale Akers 25, Scott Hanebuth 24, JD Owen 24, Jim Sabala 24.

RATTLESNAKE MOUNTAIN (97) – John Wilgus 25, Travis Beck 24, Don Lint 24, Rosalie Nicholson 24.

ENDICOTT (96) – Jim Hughes 24, Eric Weitze 24, Justin Miller 24, Trevor Johnson 24.

THOMPSON FALLS (96) – Larry Wakefield 25, Brian Harwood 24, Vincent Smith 23, Rodney Harmon 23.

REPUBLIC (96) – Ron Cram 25, Lyle Sattler 23, Gary Dougherty 24, Ray Richards 24.

SANDPOINT (96) – Randy Poelstra 25, Paul Wanamaker 24, Mike McKitrick 24, John Jaeger 23.

OTHELLO (96) – Mike Dunnagan 25, Brett Johansen 25, Butch Johansen 24, Brad Johansen 22, Royal Muller 22.

SPANGLE (96) – Brian Chatwin 24, Tim Cornwall 24, Scott Gerwitz 24, Marc Jacobs 24, Danny Kirkland 24.

DUSTY (94) – Jim Larsen 25, Doug Getz 24, Reid Shahan 24, Tom Kammerzell 23, JimAllenbach 23, Crabby Steiger 23.

DAVENPORT (94) – Kevin Moeller 25, Roger Lybecker 24, Dave Devore 23, Ben Edwards 22, Terry Goodman 22, Brett Guhlke 22, Nick Nicholls 22, Brandon Stiles 22, Craig Sweet 22.

SPRAGUE (93) – Howard Marcum 24, Darren Bauman 24, Pete Swannack 23, Todd Billigmeier 22, Kyle Harding 22.

WASHTUCNA (93) – Don McKenzie 24, Dave Bauman 23, Jeremy Jessop 23, Buzz Hille 23.

NOXON (91) – Robert Flansas 24, Jim Greiner 23, Tyler Swant 23, Ryqan Weltz 21, Burt Miner 21, Joe Weltz 21, Bobby Cluzen 21.

EPHRATA (87) – Dennis Klemmer 23, Penn Weaver 21, Dave Asker 21, Mike Stussy 22.

LACROSSE (86) – Trevor Bennett 23, Bill Baker 22, Tom Cauley 21, Vance Baker 20.

QUINCY (68) – Mike Scharbach 25, Rocky Tyler 24, Jason Scharbach 19.

AMERICAN LEGION RIDERS (73) – Mike White 22, Mike Bondurant 20, Doug Zimmerman 18, Shel Giese 13.

Women

Club — Week 6 (Total)

Marlin-Odessa — 90 — (551)

Garfield-St. John — 88 — (535)

Kettle Falls — 94 — (528)

Spokane Gun Club — 86 — (510)

Colton — 86 — (500)

Pomeroy — 81 — (495)

Republic — 80 — (477)

Coulee City/Amira — 56 — (451)

Metaline Falls — 71 — (430)

Ritzville — 77 — (425)

Sprague — 76 — (425)

Malden Pine City — 63 — (412)

Coeur d’Alene — 71 — (409)

Omak — 65 — (404)

Endicott — 63 — (337)

Newport — 53 — (321)

Ft. Colville — 18 — (281)

Spangle — 38 — (256)

Davenport — 43 — (255)

Lind — 40 — (184)

Hauser Lake — 13 — (118)

Ephrata — 18 — (111)

Oroville-Tonasket — 22 — (121)

Dusty — 11 — (95)

West Deep Creek — 14 — (67)

Chewelah — 17 — (44)

American Legion Riders — 13 (20)

KETTLE FALLS (94) – Becky Marshall 24, Donna Jensen 24, Deb DePaulo 23, Missy Wolf 23.

MARLIN-ODESSA (90) – Carmen Eckhart 23, Lynette Nelson 23, Betty Rabidue 22, Jess Heimbigner 22.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (88) – Shawna Jeffries 23, Tricia Orr 23, Laurie Kelnhofer 21, Nikkie Brown 21.

COLTON (86) – Lynette Kinzer 23, Coleyne Lasher 21, Debbie Conover 21, Erin Bauer 21.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (86) – Maria Delger 24, Katie MacKay 23, Ann Minton 20, Colleen Smith 19.

POMEROY (81) – Tracy Hanger 23, Jennifer Dixon 21, Holly Ledgerwood 19, Dotty Van Vogt 18.

REPUBLIC (80) – Darcy Dougherty 19, Sue Cram 22, Savannah Stanger 21, Rhonda Hinsperger 18.

RITZVILLE (77) – Susan Dewald 23, Kim Yaeger 18, Lori Moser 18, Terri Hayes 18.

SPRAGUE (76) – Rebekah Stranberg 21, Sandi Swannack 19, Farrah Brittain 19, T.J. McKay 17.

METALINE FALLS (71) – Debbie Mathews 21, Patty Starkey 20, Freddie Nearing 15, Diane Luhr 15.

COEUR D’ALENE (71) – Ann Isenberg 21, Barabra Nelson 18, Peggy Wright 17, Serena Carlson 15.

OMAK (65) – Mae Thomas 18, Alana Hagerup 17, Kammie Hilton 16, Linda Field 14.

MALDEN PINE CITY (63) – Chris Ferrell 24, Diane Koppel 15, Joy Littleton 12, Rebecca Terrell 12.

ENDICOTT (63) – Christine Uznay 17, Katie Jensema 16, Jessica Geissinger 16, Amanda Pelissier 14.

COULEE CITY/ALMIRA (56) – Jennifer Wood 22, Carla Hood Ladwig 20, Vickey Steffens 14.

NEWPORT (53) – Pam McLam 22, Tisha Deerwester 17, Melanie Endicott 14.

DAVENPORT (43) – Peggy Naccarato 23, Char Hutsell 17, Rebecca Jones 3.

LIND (40) – Anna Franz 20, Jamie Utecht 18.

SPANGLE (38) – Brittany Jacobsen 13, Kaitlyn Mullett 13, Kaelee Keck 12.

OROVILLE-TONASKET (22) – Jenna Valentine 12, Sue Gerd 10.

EPHRATA (18) – Teresa Weaver 18.

FT. COLVILLE (18) – Nikki Grimm 18.

CHEWELAH (17) – Jannette Slaughter 17.

WEST DEEP (14) – Bev Stockton 14.

HAUSER LAKE (13) – Jocilene Manning 13.

AMERICAN LEGION RIDERS (13) – Shel Giese 13.

DUSTY (11) – Teri Hansen 11.

Youth

Club — Week 6 (Total)

Wallace-Kellogg — 97 — (564)

Ft. Colville — 94 — (544)

Garfield-St. John — 93 — (540)

Marlin-Odessa — 87 — (526)

Spangle — 82 — (518)

Omak — 88 — (516)

Ritzville — 88 — (510)

Spokane Gun Club — 87 — (500)

Kettle Falls — 85 — (487)

Colton — 94 — (485)

Endicott — 76 — (476)

Pomeroy — 77 — (468)

Metaline Falls — 86 — (466)

Malden Pine City — 67 — (463)

Dusty — 72 — (437)

West Deep Creek — 80 — (420)

Hauser Lake — 71 — (413)

Lind — 68 — (412)

St. Maries — 79 — (409)

Northwest Sportsmen — 53 — (403)

Ecowater — 70 — (384)

Newport — 60 — (351)

Coeur d’Alene — 62 — (346)

Davenport — 36 — (315)

Coulee City/Almira — 19 — (285)

Republic — 23 — (189)

Chewelah — 25 — (187)

Ephrata — 19 — (156)

Sprague — 0 — (144)

Oroville-Tonasket — 14 — (133)

Spokane Rifle Club — 10 — (72)

WALLACE-KELLOGG (97) – Grant Williams 25, Garrett Williams 24, Brady Rinaldi 24, Tyler Groth 24.

COLTON (94) – Travis Bauer 24, Chase Druffel 24, Taylor Spence 23, Clayton Wilson 23.

FT. COLVILLE (94) – Troy Helle 25, Doug Smith 25, Jesse Craft 22, Brad Nixon 22.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (93) – Luke Blumenshein 24, Jason Heitstuman 24, JB Lange 23, Blake Slocum 22, Garrett Pfaff 22, Lane Glorfield 22.

OMAK (88) – Matthew Webster 23, Mike Holsworth 22, Justin Hilton 22, Jeremy Calentine 21.

RITZVILLE (88) – Jake Dewald 24, Andrew Witt 23, Jarod Marecz 21, Steven Steinberger 20.

MARLIN-ODESSA (87) – Nick Tebow 25, Matt Mortimer 24, Haley Williams 19, Keith Erber 19.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (87) – Jack Kelley 23, Evan Aalgaard 23, Darren Miller 22, Sammy Fletcher 19.

METALINE FALLS (86) – Mike McGeorge 22, Logan Miller 22, Branden Reeves 21, Brandon Reiner 21.

KETTLE FALLS (85) – Gage Kinailuk 23, Austyn Peterson 22, Wyatt Woodbury 21, Colin Axtell 19.

SPANGLE (82) – Josh Richardson 23, Steve Sainsbury 21, Hunter Fulton 20, Tyler Emtman 18.

WEST DEEP CREEK (80) – Karl Unteidt 22, Sascha Braendle 19, Jacqueline Ellwein 19, Tyler McCoury 20.

ST. MARIES (79) – Jake Best 23, Zach Rothauge 20, Cole Dianda 19, Dustin Brunsvold 17.

POMEROY (77) – Zane Patten 24, Sean Beale 21, Justin Bingman 17, Hunter Scoggin 15.

ENDICOTT (76) – Hunter Weitze 24, Conner Pelissier 20, Kyle Miller 17, Reggie Jones 15, Chance Weitze 15.

DUSTY (72) – Conner Appel 20, Tyler Weustney 19, Dillon Aeschliman 18, Christopher Appel 15.

HAUSER LAKE (71) – Kris Jackson 19, Swade Burbank 18, Nick Jackson 17, Randi Loudin 17.

ECOWATER (70) – Cody Bollum 20, Taylor Hughes 18, Dede Cotter 16, Tanner Bollum 16.

LIND (68) – Garrett Schlimmer 21, Richard Kulm 21, Bryden Laird 14, Carson Schlimmer 12.

MALDEN PINE CITY (67) – Jared Hereford 23, Flash Hodges 20, Zach St. John 14, David Littleton 10.

COEUR D’ALENE (62) – Jenny Kerr 23, Colin Wereley 19, Jake Kennett 10, Kyle Wells 10.

NEWPORT (60) – Jesse Miller 19, Jarod Larion 18, Benson Huntley 13, Chance Stoke 10.

NWSC (53) – Jordan Floe 21, Michael Floe 18, Jamie Belknap 14.

DAVENPORT (36) – Rod Herron 21, Kyle Edwards 15.

CHEWELAH (25) – Chayse Frizzell 15, Shylo Schneider 10.

REPUBLIC (23) – Nathan Romig 23.

EPHRATA (19) – Jon Schmidt 19.

COULEE CITY/ALMIRA (19) – Parker Zappone 12, Charley Hunt 7.

OROVILLE-TONASKET (14) – Pete Valentine 14.

SPOKANE RIFLE CLUB (10) – Red Groves 10.



Click here to comment on this story »