February 25, 2010 in Washington Voices

Centennial Middle School Second quarter honor roll

 

Sixth grade

4.0 grade-point averageBraden Arnold, Kristen Bressler, Michael Chan, Caitlin Eberle, Rianne Ellingwood, Christopher Fisher, Jordan Gertje, Darby Howat, Lauren Jones, Aaron Law, Daphne Layman, Riley Lewis, Mackenzie Long, Ashley Meyer, Kassidy Newsom, Madelyn Rennaker, Connor Stavnes, Ross Vermillion, Amanda Warren

3.2 GPA and above

Kelsie Alexander, Rebecca Ames, Kobi Anselmo, Nathan Baker, Andrew Brodhead, Alisha Buffkin, Riley Campbell, Aleah Canoy, Xena Chhoeun, Eric DeBolt, Meseret Dokken, Allen Edens, Jacob Ferguson, Vincent Friot, Vanessa Gerard, Hannah Gonzalez, Joseph Grassl, Andres Hernandez, Emily Heston, Ashley Jarvey, Cory Jeffries, Shelby Johnson, Mathew Johnston, Alexus Kelley, Ruvim Kozak, Christopher Laird, Aubrey Leggett, Josh Link, Lily Long, Rachel McGlothlen, Javon McThirsty, Ashley Mills, Alyssia Morin, Tanner Murray, Kiana Nagata, Bailey Nelson, Emma Nelson, Nhut (Minh) Nguyen, Mark Oestreich, Taylor Ott, Tessa Parten, Morgan Peterson, Timothy Pikulik, Emma Porter, Delia Rodriguez, Leticia Rodriguez, John Sage, Caleb Sale, Jose Sandoval, Sareena Sloan, Austin Stevens, Jordyn Tiffany, Alisha Treece, Sinjin Triplett, Heather Walters, Daniel Wee, Austin Yoakum

Seventh grade

4.0 GPA

Alyssa Bathurst, Kelly Clinton, Deandra Cloy, Davien Engeberg, Zachary Feist, Christopher Hatten, Katerina Knorr, David Kush, Jacob Link, Kennedy McLaughlin, Cassidy Nesbitt, Nicholas Osborne, Samuel Paige, Alexander Pelatti, Abigail Swanson

3.2 GPA and above

Mackenzie Baxter, Zachary Bee, Mercedes Beitey, Noah Berndt, Allison Black, Samantha Brown, Adriana Calderon, Lily Campbell, Valentin Chernev, Malek Chreiki, Makenzi Conger-Birkner, Becca Connelly, Taylor Cummings, Hunter Deane, Alexandra Dixon, Hope Doney, Hayden Dougherty, Cameron Edwards, Cole Flett, Nathaniel Freeman, Jenna Gail, Liliya Gorbenko, Pierce Hammock, Renae Jacoby, David Joslin, Bethany Junkins, Kathleen Kearney, Sydney Kearns, Karli Kemmish, Hailie Knapp, Jasmine Lavoie, Nikolay Leksunkin, Lucy Ma, Jacob Mitchell, Skylar Ovnicek, Matthew Potesky, Jacob Powers, Katie Preston, Suzanna Prichard, Chase Propst, Kelsie Rainwater, Anthony Rathbun, Brandon Ray, Jenna Schafer, Kensley Secrest, Mccall Skay, Mary Smiley, Rayanne Spang, Kenneth Sutton, Allison Tremblay, Leon Trotskiy, Brianna Ulbright, Moriah VanWinkle, Ilya Varvalyuk, Michael Velardi, Sara Wagoner, Jaylynn Weiss, Madison Wilhelm

Eighth grade

4.0 GPA

Mathew Bueckers, Colton Long, Jeremy McManaway, Janae Nelson, Samanthia Nesbitt, Rachel Postlewait, Bailey Stephens

3.2 and above

Halle Andersen, Ryan Anderson, William Bird, Derek Boles, Christopher Bowerson, Nickales Branson, Shailynn Bray-Water, Brittany Burrill, Ryan Cao, Mikayla Carpenter, Dina Chebotareva, Devin Corcoran, Harley Day, Dallas Deakins, Tatyona Duke, Brittany Fetters, Anson Flavel, Anthony Gassman, Sierra Geaudreau, Olga Gorbenko, Jolyn Gordon, Arianna Haegele, Kyle Hansen, Caleb Hassler, Cyndi Klumpp, Vance Korff, Rachel Leifer, Tanya Leksunkina, Jacob Love, Yana Lukina, Cassandra Miles, Morgan Ott, Jenny Paz, Madeline Pedersen, Samantha Peterson, Morgan Pipkin, Jadelyn Quisano-Banks, Jordan Ryckman, Katelyn Sage, Mikila Salazar, Dennis Shalygin, Conner Stack, Derrick Trinkle, Jenna Trinkle, Dylon Voss, Molly Wachtel, Oryanna Weidner, Olivia Woehrlin, Jaymee Wright-Herzog

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus