Outdoors

Trapshoot results: Week 7

Division I

Club — Week 7 (Total)

Colton Gun Club — 100 — (700)

Spokane Gun Club — 100 — (699)

Marlin-Odessa — 99 — (699)

Garfield-St. John — 100 — (698)

Hauser Lake — 95 — (669)

COLTON (100) – Steve Bremer 25, Matt Duncan 25, Terry Leinweber 25, Jerry Linehan 25, Terry Roberts, 25, Ben Waldemarson 25, Johnny Weeks 25.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (100) – Steve Kelley 25, Jerry Paulus 25, Chris Meyers 25, Paul Gonzales 25.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (100) – Rod Hubner 25, Eric Slocum 25, Al Black 25, Alan Keasal 25, Jim Dunning 25, Ron Westacott 25.

MARLIN-ODESSA (99) – Landon Lobe 25, Travis Iksic 25, Camden Eckhart 25, Mark Iksic 24.

HAUSER LAKE (95) – Gary Elliott24, John Bowden 24, Justin Holloway 24, Hank Weber 23,Dale Pritzl 23, Denny Holloway 23,John Smith 23.

Division II

Club — Week 7 (Total)

Fort Colville — 100 — (699)

Kettle Falls — 100 — (697)

Moses Lake — 100 — (695)

Wenatchee — 99 — (690)

Coulee City/Almira — 97 — (689)

Wallace-Kellogg — 99 — (680)

Spokane Rifle Club — 94 — (675)

Ritzville — 94 — (670)

Lind — 97 — (669)

KETTLE FALLS (100) – Tony Hansen 25, Kelly Keenan 25, Craig Bircher 25, Mike Keenan 25.

FT. COLVILLE (100) – Glen Yarroll 25, William Campbell 25, Mick Yarroll 25, Dan Chester 25,Justin Marchand 25.

MOSES LAKE (100) – Mark Vandeweghe 25, Edd Ottmar 25, Mike Woodward 25, Corey Schearer 25.

WALLACE-KELLOGG (99) – Mike Hei 25, Jeremy Groves 25, Floyd Williams 25, Dan Groves 24, Larry Oertli 24.

WENATCHEE (99) – Gary Crawford 25, Dan Davies 25, Jeff Heath 25, John Clifford 24, Brian James 24, Mike Calkins 24, Zach Keller 24, AD Branscom 24, Tim Shabel 24.

LIND (97) – Terry Utecht 25, Mark Conner 25, Blake Bennett 24, LeRoy Watson 23, Jim Kelly 23, Mike Gering 23, Pete Franz 23.

COULEE CITY (97) – Gary Phillips 25,Stan Fukuhara 24, Bill Stevens 24, Steve Ladwig 24, Pete Wyborney 24, Gordy Grenier 24, Caden Grenier 24.

SPOKANE RIFLE CLUB (94) – John Weber 25, Mike Furrer 23, Glenn Shimabuku 23, Jack Jenkins 23, Jess Jespersen 23.

RITZVILLE (94) – Travis Dewald 25, Ron Manke 23, Wes Frederick 23, Jeff Holland 23, Colby Schell 23, Steve Knoll 23.

Division III

Club — Week 7 (Total)

Malden Pine City — 99 — (690)

Spangle — 99 — (687)

Metaline Falls — 98 — (684)

Bonners Ferry — 99 — (684)

Pomeroy — 97 — (684)

Newport — 97 — (682)

Coeur d’Alene — 97 — (678)

St. Maries — 94 — (677)

Othello — 97 — (675)

Endicott — 95 — (674)

Omak — 94 — (670)

Republic — 96 — (670)

Dusty — 95 — (668)

Sprague — 93 — (657)

Thompson Falls — 92 — (657)

Rattlesnake Mountain — 92 — (655)

Washtucna — 97 — (655)

West Deep Creek — 94 — (653)

Sandpoint — 93 — (652)

Davenport — 93 — (650)

Noxon — 93 — (648)

LaCrosse — 94 — (640)

Quincy — 91 — (611)

American Legion Riders — 68 — (398)

MALDEN PINE CITY (99) – Terry Morgan 25, Kelly Jennings 25, Dave Hanon 25, Dave Kjack 24, Neal Robertson 24, Ed Hayes 24.

SPANGLE (99) – Doug Fulton 25, Dan Keck 25, Fred Nowland 25, Brian Chatwin 24, Mike Diefe 24, Marc Jacobs 24.

BONNERS FERRY (99) – Lonny Jelinek 25, Ken Nystrom 25, Kurt Kosman 25, Justin Julian 24.

METALINE FALLS (98) – Skip Luhr 25, Jamie Kline 25, Bill Wade 24, Rob Kline 24, Larry Jungblom 24, Arile Ward 24.

NEWPORT (97) – Carey Averyt 25, Dan Schaffer 24, Corey Henderson 24, Mike Schaff 24.

POMEROY (97) – Bob Bingman 25, Ken Bott 24, Jeff Wade 24, Lee Blachly 24, Mark Swanson 24, Glenn Barber 24.

COEUR D’ALENE (97) – Coop Kennett 25, JD Owen 24, Bob Gomez 24, Dave Long 24.

WASHTUCNA (97) – Jason Hulett 25, Buzz Hille 25, Roy Clinesmith 24, Buck Jessop 23.

OTHELLO (97) – Butch Johansen 25, Brett Johansen 24, Brad Johansen 24, Pat Ochoa 24.

REPUBLIC (96) – Ron Cram 25, John Porter 23, Gary Dougherty 23, Jack Schrader 23.

ENDICOTT (95) – Jim Hughes 24, Tom Martin 24, Jaime Hughes 24, Ed Schultz 23, Dave Johnson 23.

DUSTY (95) – Steve Passmore 24, Jim Larsen 24, Colin Roulet 24, Paul Gylling 23.

OMAK (94) – Mike Holsworth 24, Chad Miller 24, Dick Field 23, Roy Wadkins 23, Don Calentine 23.

ST MARIES (94) – Chad Brown 24, John Darlis 24, Ron Jean Blanc 24, Herb Glidden 22.

LACROSSE (94) – Bob Bafus 25, Bill Baker 23, Richard Berry 23, Terry Endsley 23.

WEST DEEP CREEK (94) – Carson House 25, Harry Stockton 23, Joe Connor 23, Harry Grennay 23.

SANDPOINT (93) – Randy Poelstra 24, Charlie Elliott 24, Mike Rider 23, John Jaeger 22.

NOXON (93) – Robert Flansas 25, Jim Greiner 24, Digger Powell 22, Brent Miner 22.

DAVENPORT (93) – Kevin Moeller 24, Tony Appel 23, Josh Chrisman 23, Brett Guhlke 23, Roger Lybecker 23, Nick Nicholls 23.

SPRAGUE (93) – Dan Bonk 25, Pete Swannack 23, Adam Hoffman 23, Todd Billigmeier 22, Dan Miller 22.

THOMPSON FALLS (92) – Brian Harwood 23, Larry Wakefield 24, Wayne Sawyer 23, Vincent Smith 22.

RATTLESNAKE MOUNTAIN (92) – Corey Ashbeck 25, Don Lint 23, Rosalie Nicholson 22, Greg Swank 22.

QUINCY (91) – Mike Scharbach 25, David Talley 24, Alan Kikuchi 23, Jason Scharbach 19.

AMERICAN LEGION RIDERS (68) – Mike Bondurant 24, Mike Giese 18, Mike White 18, Doug Zimmerman 8, Shel Giese 5.

Women

Club — Week 7 (Total)

Marlin-Odessa — 91 — (642)

Garfield-St. John — 91 — (626)

Kettle Falls — 88 — (616)

Spokane Gun Club — 80 — (590)

Colton — 82 — (582)

Pomeroy — 85 — (580)

Republic — 78 — (555)

Coulee City/Amira — 85 — (536)

Sprague — 87 — (512)

Metaline Falls — 75 — (505)

Ritzville — 80 — (505)

Malden Pine City — 85 — (497)

Omak — 69 — (473)

Coeur d’Alene — 52 — (461)

Endicott — 82 — (419)

Newport — 40 — (361)

Ft. Colville — 23 — (326)

Davenport — 44 — (299)

Spangle — 19 — (275)

Lind — 15 — (199)

Hauser Lake — 0 — (118)

American Legion Riders — 5 — (25)

MARLIN-ODESSA (91) – Haley Williams 24, Jess Heimbigner 23, Betty Rabidue 22, Carmen Eckhart 22.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (91) – Nikkie Brown 24, Tricia Orr 23, Shawna Jeffries 22, Tammy Blair 22.

KETTLE FALLS (88) – Darci Hastings 23, Becky Marshall 22, Missy Wolf 22, Kris DePaulo 21, Donna Jensen 21.

SPRAGUE (87) – Sandi Swannack 22, Rebekah Stranberg 22, Farrah Brittain 22, Amy Swannack 21.

COULEE CITY/ALMIRA (85) – Nicole Evans 23, Daphne Hennigh 23, Lorna Pearce 22 and Heather Newman 17.

POMEROY (85) – Holly Ledgerwood 22, Teresa Bingman 22, Tracy Hanger 21, Jennifer Dixon 20, Dotty Van Vogt 20.

MALDEN PINE CITY (85) – Chris Farrell 23, Diane Koppel 22, Susan Hodges 20, Rebecca Terrell 19.

COLTON (82) – Coleyne Lasher 22, Lynette Kinzer 21, Erin Bauer 20, Debbie Conover 19, Leslie Maston 19.

ENDICOTT (82) – Jaime Hughes 24, Christine Uznay 20, Robin Jones 20, Amanda Pelissier 18.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (80) – Katie MacKay 21, Linda Bergstresser 21, Andrea Bergstresser 20, Ann Minton 18.

RITZVILLE (80) – Susan Dewald 21, Nancy Weber 20, Lori Moser 20, Terri Hayes 19.

REPUBLIC (78) – Rhonda Hinsperger 22, Darcy Dougherty 20, Sue Cram 18,Valerie Hester 18.

METALINE FALLS (75) – Debbie Mathews 22, Patty Starkey 20, Amanda Kline 18, Diane Luhr 15.

OMAK (69) – Alana Hagerup 19, Sam Hammer 18, Michelle Demmitt 18, Mae Thomas 14, Kammy Hilton 14.

COEUR D’ALENE (52) – Ann Isenberg 18, Peggy Wright 18, Lisa Tucker 16.

DAVENPORT (44) – Char Hutsell 20, Peggy Naccarato 20, Rebecca Jones 4.

NEWPORT (40) – Pam McLam 23, Tisha Deerwester 17.

FT. COLVILLE (23) – Lu Hergesheimer 23.

SPANGLE (19) – Kaelee Keck 19.

LIND (15) – Anna Franz 15.

AMERICAN LEGION RIDERS (5) – Shel Giese 5.

Youth

Club — Week 7 (Total)

Wallace-Kellogg — 95 — (659)

Ft. Colville — 95 — (639)

Garfield-St. John — 91 — (631)

Marlin-Odessa — 81 — (607)

Omak — 86 — (602)

Spangle — 84 — (602)

Endicott — 83 — (599)

Ritzville — 87 — (597)

Spokane Gun Club — 84 — (584)

Colton — 83 — (568)

Kettle Falls — 79 — (566)

Metaline Falls — 86 — (552)

Pomeroy — 80 — (548)

Malden Pine City — 84 — (547)

West Deep Creek — 91 — (511)

Lind — 74 — (486)

St. Maries — 69 — (478)

Ecowater — 87 — (471)

Northwest Sportsmen — 59 — (462)

Hauser Lake — 39 — (452)

Coeur d’Alene — 68 — (414)

Newport — 46 — (397)

Davenport — 70 — (385)

Coulee City/Amira — 12 — (297)

LaCrosse — 40 — (243)

Republic — 23 — (210)

Sprague — 15 — (159)

WALLACE-KELLOGG (95) – Grant Williams 25, Garrett Williams 24, Darin Jones24, Hayden Oertli 22.

FT. COLVILLE (95) – Logan Butterfield 25, Troy Helle 24, Doug Smith 24, Brad Nixon 22.

WEST DEEP CREEK (91) – Jarod Wagner 24, Tyer McCoury 23, Kevin Ellwein 23, Jacqueline Ellwein 21.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (91) – Jason Heitstuman 25, JB Lange 23, Travis Neiman 22, Devan Bafus 21, Garrett Pfaff 21.

RITZVILLE (87) – Tyler Frederick 23, Jarod Marecz 22, Steven Stienberger 22, Jake Dewald 20.

ECOWATER (87) – Carter Bergman 21,Taylor Hughes 18, Mathew Hughes 18, Tanner Bollum 15, Cody Bollum 15.

OMAK (86) – Ethan Pfitzer 23, Jeremy Calentine 22, Justin Hilton 21, Matthew Webster 20.

METALINE FALLS (86) – Mike McGeorge 23, Logan Miller 22, Brandyn Ross 21, BrandenReeves 20.

MALDEN PINE CITY (84) – Casey Brown 23, Jared Hereford 22, Flash Hodges 20, Cory Brown 19.

SPANGLE (84) – Josh Richardson 24, Hunter Fulton 20, Chris Fischer 20, Steve Sainsbury 20.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (84) – Darren Miller 22, Jack Kelley 21, Sammy Fletcher 20, Brady Bergmen 21, Mario Atacador 20, Andrea Bergstresser 20.

ENDICOTT (83) – Hunter Weitze 22, Dallas Schluneger 21, Conner Pelissier 20, Kyle Miller 20.

COLTON (83) – Cole Zacha 23, Travis Bauer 20, Chase Druffle 20, Turner Robbins 20, Taylor Spence 20.

MARLIN-ODESSA (81) – Nick Tebow 23, Cade Weber 19, Justin Hunt 19, Keith Erber 20.

POMEROY (80) – Zane Patten 23, Sean Beale 20, Justin Bingman 20, Riley Bott 17, Blaine Barber 17.

KETTLE FALLS (79) – Brady Hansen 22, Gage Kinailuk 20, Michael McIntosh 19, Wyatt Woodbury 18.

LIND (74) – Garrett Schlimmer 22, Richard Kulm 19, Jerry Schuler 18, Carson Schlimmer 15.

DAVENPORT (70) – Derek Edwards 21, Rod Herron 19, Marcus Renz 16, Kyle Edwards 14.

ST MARIES (69) – Cole Dianda 19, Spencer Giles 19, AJ Rothague 16, Dustin Brunsvold 15.

COEUR D’ALENE (68) – Jack Strub 21, Jared Gaylord 18, Jake Kennett 16, Will Strub 13.

NWSC (59) – Michael Floe 17, Jamie Belknap 15, Jordan Floe, 15, Tommy Hartman 12.

NEWPORT (46) – Bobby Clark 18, Benson Huntley 16, Chance Stokes 11.

LACROSSE (40) – Trevor Bennett 22, Vance Baker 18.

HAUSER LAKE (39) – Nathan Holloway 20, Randi Loudin 19.

REPUBLIC (23) – Nathan Romig 23.

SPRAGUE (15) – Zach Swanger 15.

COULEE CITY/ALMIRA (12) – Parker Zappone 12.



Click here to comment on this story »



Blogs


Which holiday honors Native Americans?

The Spokane City Council will probably spend part of Monday’s meeting arguing whether changing Columbus Day to “Indigenous Peoples Day” is an exercise in cultural sensitivity or political correctness. In ...


North Idaho hiking, paddling trips continue

GROUP TRIPS -- Hiking, paddling and birding in the Panhandle are featured in the 10th annual Summer Adventure Series of group outings led by the Idaho Conservation League. The 10 ...


Weekend Wild Card — 8.27-28.16

High school and college football are here, so we can no longer pretend. Summer is going, going, almost gone. Yet, the weather remains nice. And the tourists are about to ...



Where does the money go?

sponsored You’ve probably heard of co-ops: food co-ops, childcare co-ops, housing co-ops, energy co-ops.



Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile