February 9, 2010 in Outdoors

Trapshoot results: Week 4

The Spokesman-Review
 

Division I

Club — Week 4 (Total)

Colton Gun Club — 100 — (400)

Spokane Gun Club — 100 — (400)

Marlin-Odessa — 100 — (400)

Garfield-St. John — 100 — (400)

Hauser Lake — 97 — (388)

COLTON (100) – Jim Curran 25, Shelby Hildreth 25, Terry Koeper 25, Terry Leinweber 25, Jerry Linehan 25, Jason Reisenauer 25, Johnny Weeks 25, Bryan Wilson 25, Marty Zacha 25.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (100) – James Clark 25, Brian Martin 25, John Chambers 25, Eric Stout 25, Greg Uticht 25, Wayne Bergstresser 25, Dale Anderson 25, Doug Donahoo 25, John Plaster 25.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (100) – Rod Hubner 25, Alan Keasal 25, Eric Slocum 25, Travis Neiman 25.

MARLIN-ODESSA (100) – Justin Starkel 25, Doug Starkel 25, Mike Christ 25, Jim Smith 25, Scott Mortimer 25.

HAUSER LAKE (97) – Jason Pritzl 25, Terry Buchanan 24, Brian Vanderpool 24, Kinzo Mihara 24.

Division II

Club — Week 4 (Total)

Kettle Falls — 99 — (399)

Fort Colville — 100 — (399)

Coulee City/Almira — 98 — (395)

Moses Lake — 100 — (395)

Wenatchee — 100 — (391)

Wallace-Kellogg — 96 — (390)

Spokane Rifle Club — 100 — (390)

Ritzville — 95 — (383)

Oroville-Tonasket — 98 — (380)

Lind — 97 — (379)

WENATCHEE (100) – Duane Smith 25, Ad Branscom 25, Jeff Heath 25, Jim Deich 25.

FT. COLVILLE (100) – William Campbell 25, Glen Yarroll 25, Mick Yarroll 25, Bill Clark 25.

SPOKANE RIFLE CLUB (100) – Jon Coleman 25, Jess Jespersen 25, Dave Valandra 25 , Jack Jenkins 25 , John Weber 25.

MOSES LAKE (100) – Chris Starzman 25, Don Fisher 25, Rick Killinger 25, Kody Vandeweghe 25, Mark Vandeweghe 25, Jim Schell 25, Jared Fisher 25, Edd Ottmar 25, Mike Woodworth 25.

KETTLE FALLS (99) – Bob Hartinger 25, Mike Lundquist 25, Shawn Keenan 25, Biff Webley 24, Bill Hansen 24, Kelly Keenan 24, Steve Hansen 24, Tony Hansen 24, Dusty Berg 24, Casey Marshall 24.

OROVILLE-TONASKET (98) – George Miklos 25, Bob Peterson 25, Robert McDaniels 24, Josh McDaniels 24, Robert Crowell 24, Richard Beaughan 24, Logan Farris 24, Barry Kemper 24.

COULEE CITY (98) – Stan Fukuhara 25, Gary Phillips 25, Gordy Grenier 24, Bill Stevens 24 and Pete Wyborney 24.

LIND (97) – Terry Utecht 24 Alan Schlimmer 24 LeRoy Watson 24 Curt Franz 23 Mark Conner 23 Pete Franz 23.

WALLACE-KELLOGG (96) – Keith James 24, Jay Young 24, Jared Williams 24, Jeremy Groves 24, Beaver Williams 24.

RITZVILLE (95) – Wes Frederick 24, Jeff Holland 24, Scott Yeager 24, Ron Manke 23.

Division III

Club — Week 4 (Total)

Malden Pine City — 96 — (394)

Spangle — 98 — (394)

Metaline Falls — 99 — (393)

St. Maries — 96 — (391)

Pomeroy — 99 — (390)

Othello — 98 — (390)

Bonners Ferry — 97 — (389)

Newport — 96 — (388)

Coeur d’Alene — 98 — (386)

Endicott — 98 — (385)

Dusty — 96 — (383)

Omak — 93 — (381)

Sprague — 93 — (377)

Rattlesnake Mountain — 89 — (376)

Chewelah — 98 — (374)

Washtucna — 94 — (372)

Davenport — 91 — (370)

West Deep Creek — 97 — (367)

LaCrosse — 93 — (366)

Noxon — 91 — (365)

Quincy — 88 — (357)

Ephrata — 86 — (263)

American Legion Riders — 48 — (204)

METALINE FALLS (99) – Andy Anderson 25, Johan Mayrhofer 25, Sam McGeorge 25, Bill Wade 24, Skip Luhr 24, Jamin Kline 24.

POMEROY (99) – Jeff Wade 25, Clark Capwell 25, Lance Frederick 25, Wayne Tetrick 24, Larry Bunch 24, Rick Powe 24, Bruce Barkhuff 24, Lee Koller 24, Ken Landkammer 24.

COEUR D’ALENE (98) – Davy Donohoe 25, Jim Sabala 25, Gale Akers 24, Randy Nelson 24.

OTHELLO (98) – Butch Johansen 25, Brett Johansen 25, Royal Muller 24, George Seubert 24, Pat Ochoa 24.

ENDICOTT (98) – Travis Schluneger 25, Justin Miller 25, Jim Hughes 24, Trevor Johnson 24.

CHEWELAH (98) – Rick Frizzell 25, Ron Lundquist 25, Lloyd Blackwell 24, Chris Frizzell 24.

SPANGLE (98) – Brian Chatwin 25, Les Camp 25, Jeff Corbin 24, Doug Fulton 24, Scott Gerwitz 24, Vern Mullett 24, Sean Parks 24, Jeff Stehr 24.

BONNERS FERRY (97) – Dave Jacobson 25, Dave Jurgensen 24, Foster Mayo 24, Justin Julin 24.

WEST DEEP CREEK (97) – Harry Grennay 25, Carson House 25, Harry Stockton 24, Joe Connor 23, Keelan Dobbins 23.

NEWPORT (96) – Paul Kiss 24, Steve Smith 24, Carey Averyt 23, Mark Deinhardt 24.

MALDEN PINE CITY (96) – Ernie Witte 24, Chris Melhus 24, Dave Kjack 24, Mike Koppel 24, Dave Hanon 24, Ed Hayes 24, Todd Deckard 24.

ST MARIES (96) – Chad Brown 24, BJ Derr 24, Bob Dianda 24, Herb Glidden 24.

RATTLESNAKE MOUNTAIN (89) – Don Lint 25, Michael Peale 23, Marv Steel 22, Mike Good 19, Greg Swank 19.

DUSTY (96) – Jim Allenbach 25, Paul Gylling 24, Collin Roulet 24, Reid Shahan 23, Scott Aeschliman 23.

WASHTUCNA (94) – Don McKenzie 24, Roy Clinesmith 24, Jason Hulett 23, Buzzi Hille 23, Caleb Hanas 23.

OMAK (93) – Dennis Hardie 24, Chad Miller 23, Abe Windle 23, Clay Brown 23, Ray McClellan 23, Gary Watts 23, Bob Wareham 23.

SPRAGUE (93) – Darren Bauman 24, Jim Betz 23, Dan Bonk 23, Howard Marcum 23 and Travis McKay 23.

LACROSSE (93) – Terry Endsley 24, Dirk Wigen 23, Richard Berry 23, Dean Wigen 23.

NOXON (91) – Joe Weltz 23, Ryan Weltz 23, Robert Flansas 23, Jim Greiner 22, Bobby Cluzen 22.

DAVENPORT (91) – Kevin Moeller 24, Tim Zeiler 23, Josh Chrisman 22, Travis Geissler 22, Brandon Stiles 22.

QUINCY (88) – Mike Scharbach 25, Alan Kikuchi 21, David Tally 21, Rocky Tyler 21.

EPHRATA (83) – Bill Tucker 23, Tom McCintosh 21, Dennis Klemmer 21, Dave Asker 21.

AMERICAN LEGION RIDERS (48) – Mike Bondurant 18, Mike Giese 12, Mike White 12, Doug Zimmerman 6.

Women

Club — Week 4 (Total)

Marlin-Odessa — 90 — (372)

Garfield-St. John — 91 — (355)

Kettle Falls — 90 — (350)

Spokane Gun Club — 68 — (332)

Colton — 77 — (329)

Pomeroy — 83 — (323)

Coulee City/Amira — 78 — (320)

Metaline Falls — 75 — (291)

Coeur d’Alene — 65 — (283)

Malden Pine City — 67 — (282)

Sprague — 74 — (278)

Ritzville — 76 — (277)

Omak — 78 — (264)

Endicott — 61 — (263)

Newport — 48 — (214)

Ft. Colville — 38 — (209)

Spangle — 73 — (181)

Davenport — 48 — (165)

Lind — 55 — (122)

Hauser Lake — 15 — (105)

Oroville-Tonasket — 31 — (76)

Ephrata — 20 — (74)

Dusty — 14 — (73)

Othello — 19 — (65)

West Deep Creek — 10 — (38)

Chewelah — 18 — (18)

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (91) – Tricia Orr 24, Hayle Blumenshein 23, Laurie Kelnhofer 22, Shawna Jeffries 22.

MARLIN-ODESSA (90) – Haley Williams 24, Cindy Groh 22, Betty Rabidue 22, Jess Heimbigner 22.

KETTLE FALLS (90) – Yvette Henderson 23, Missy Wolf 23, Deb DePaulo 22, Kelly Baley 22.

POMEROY (83) – Tracy Hanger 23, Holly Legerwood 23, Jennifer Dixon 20, Teresa Bingman 17.

COULEE CITY/ALMIRA (78) – Heidi Jess 23, Nicole Evans 19, Daphne Hennigh 18, Carla Ladwig 18, Heather Newman 18.

OMAK (78) – Mae Thomas 21, Sam Hammer 21, Alana Hagerup 20, Linda Field 16.

COLTON (77) – Lynette Kinzer 22, Coleyne Lasher 21, Judy Durfey 18, Erin Bauer 16.

RITZVILLE (76) – Nancy Weber 22, Susan Dewald 20, Terri Hayes 20, Lori Moser 14.

METALINE FALLS (75) – Diane Luhr 20, Debbie Mathews 20, Patty Starkey 18, Amanda Kline 7.

SPRAGUE (74) – Sandi Swannack 21, Rebekah Stranberg 21, Amy Swannack 16, Farrah Brittain 16.

SPANGLE (73) – Brittany Jacobsen 23, Nancy McDowell 21, Kaelee Keck 19, Kaitlyn Mullett 10.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (68) – Andrea Bergstresser 19, Maria Delger 18, Tanya Losch 17, Kim Knappy 14.

MALDEN PINE CITY (67) – Susan Hodges 21, Chris Ferrell 16, Diane Koppel 16, Tami Brown 14.

COEUR D’ALENE (65) – Ann Isenberg 21, Serena Carlson 17, Peggy Wright 17, Kim Wells 10.

ENDICOTT (61) – Jessica Geisinger 19, Amanda Pelissier 17, Christine Uznay 14, Robin Jones 11, Katie Jensema 11.

LIND (55) – Jamie Utecht 23 Anna Franz 22.

NEWPORT (48) – Pam McLam 25, Melissa Main 14, Melanie Endicott 9.

DAVENPORT (48) – Peggy Naccarato 20, Char Hutsell 19, Rebecca Jones 9.

FT. COLVILLE (38) – Nikki Grimm 19, Pat Zeller 19.

OROVILLE-TONASKET (31) – Lisa Pickering 19, Sue Gerd 12.

EPHRATA (20) – Teresa Weaver 20.

OTHELLO (19) – Heather McDonald 19.

CHEWELAH (18) – Jannette Slaughter 18.

HAUSER LAKE (15) – Emily Mauro 15.

DUSTY (14) – Terri Hansen 14.

WEST DEEP (10) – Bev Stockton 10.

Youth

Club — Week 4 (Total)

Wallace-Kellogg — 91 — (373)

Ft. Colville — 91 — (362)

Garfield-St. John — 91 — (357)

Marlin-Odessa — 88 — (355)

Spangle — 84 — (347)

Omak — 79 — (337)

Ritzville — 81 — (333)

Spokane Gun Club — 78 — (330)

Kettle Falls — 83 — (328)

Kettle Falls — 83 — (328)

Colton — 78 — (326)

Malden Pine City — 81 — (323)

Pomeroy — 85 — (320)

Endicott — 78 — (318)

Moses Lake — 70 — (306)

Metaline Falls — 72 — (301)

West Deep Creek — 79 — (297)

Dusty — 81 — (287)

Hauser Lake — 78 — (280)

Lind — 59 — (279)

Northwest Sportsmen — 65 — (275)

St. Maries — 59 — (264)

Ecowater — 60 — (243)

Newport — 47 — (233)

Coeur d’Alene — 59 — (224)

Coulee City/Amira — 62 — (211)

Davenport — 54 — (209)

LaCrosse — 60 — (184)

Sprague — 16 — (129)

Ephrata — 34 — (117)

Chewelah — 35 — (109)

Oroville-Tonasket — 19 — (92)

Spokane Rifle Club — 16 — (48)

WALLACE-KELLOGG (91) – Grant Williams 24, Tyler Groth 23, Hayden Oertli 22, Hayley Young 22.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (91) – Branden Dunning 24, Jason Heitstuman 23, Marshall Bafus 23, JB Lange 21.

FT. COLVILLE (91) – Brad Nixon 24, Doug Smith 23, Nathan Cline 22, Cole Holbert 22, Logan Butterfield 22.

MARLIN-ODESSA (88) – Nick Tebow 24, Justin Hunt 23, Nick Nelson 21, Matt Mortimer 20.

SPANGLE (84) – Steve Sainsbury 24, Chris Fischer 21, Tyler Emtman 20, Kegan Luhr 19.

KETTLE FALLS (83) – Gage Kinailuk 22, Wyatt Woodbury 22, Michael McIntosh 20, Austyn Peterson 19.

MALDEN PINE CITY (81) – Flash Hodges 24, Jared Hereford 23, D.J. Brown 19, Casey Brown 15.

DUSTY (81) – Stetson Steiger 22, Dillon Aeschliman 20, Tyler Weustny 20, Christopher Appel 19.

RITZVILLE (81) – Jacob Anderson 22, Tyler Frederick 20, Chris Steinmetz 20, Steven Steinberger 19.

OMAK (79) – Mike Holsworth 23, Drew Lampe 20, Matthew Webster 19, Cameron Daigneau 17.

WEST DEEP CREEK (79) – Kevin Ellwein 21, Tyler McCoury 20, Jacqueline Ellwein 19, Jarod Wagner 19.

ENDICOTT (78) – Dallas Schluneger 23, Hunter Weitze 22, Kyle Miller 17, Conner Pelissier 16.

COLTON (78) – Chase Druffel 21, Cole Zacha 21, Travis Bauer 19, Bryce Abdul 17.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (78) – Brady Bergman 23, Andrea Bergstresser 19, Darren Miller 18, Meilani Atacador 18.

METALINE FALLS (72) – Mike McGeorge 21, Brandon Reiber 20, Logan Miller 17, Cody Gagliardo 14.

POMEROY (85) – Riley Bott 22, Sean Beale 22, Blaine Barber 21, Zane Patten 20.

HAUSER LAKE (78) – Nick Jackson 21, Randy Loudin 21, Swade Burbank 19, Kris Jackson 17.

MOSES LAKE (70) – Jacob Myre 21, Joe Cutshall 19, Allie Nicholas 16, Dustin Caldwell 14.

NWSC (65) – Jordon Floe 23, Michael Floe 16, Tommy Hartman 14, Jessica Weitman 12, Jamie Belknap 12.

COULEE CITY/ALMIRA (62) – Drew Isaak 24, Mike Evans 20, Charley Hunt 11, Parker Zappone 7.

ECOWATER (60) – Tanya Losh 17, DeDe Cotter 16, Taylor Hughes 15, Rachel Shrauger 12, Robert Shrauger 12, Mathew Hughes 12, Tanner Bollum 12, Cody Bollum 12.

LACROSSE (60) – Trevor Bennett 22, Taylor Martin 21, Vance Baker 17.

COEUR D’ALENE (59) – Chase Gardner 18, Jake Kennett 16, Jack Strub 14, Emily Hildabrand 11.

LIND (59) – Jerry Schuler 22, Garrett Schlimmer 14, Bryden Laird 12, Carson Schlimmer 11.

ST MARIES (59) – Zach Rothauge 16, Cole Dianda 15, Dustin Brunsvold 14, Spencer Giles 14.

DAVENPORT (54) – Derek Edwards 20, Kyle Edwards 18, Rod Herron 16.

NEWPORT (47) – Jesse Miller 20, Benson Huntley 14, Bobby Clark 13.

CHEWELAH (35) – Josh Hanley 17, Shylo Schneider 9, Chayse Frizzell 9.

EPHRATA (34) – Blake Driesen 15, Jon Schmidt19.

OROVILLE-TONASKET (19) – Pete Valentine 19.

SPRAGUE (16) – Zach Swanger 16.

SPOKANE RIFLE CLUB (16) – Red Groves 16.

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus