January 15, 2010 in Outdoors

Trapshoot results: Week 1

The Spokesman-Review
 

The Spokesman-Review Trapshoot – Week One

Club — Week 1 (Total)

Colton Gun Club — 100 — (100)

Spokane Gun Club — 100 — (100)

Marlin-Odessa — 100 — (100)

Garfield-St. John — 100 — (100)

Hauser Lake — 94 — (94)

COLTON (100) – Chris Bremer 25, Dennis Conover 25, Mike Rinard 25, Johnny Weeks 25.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (100) – Billy Fletcher 25, Brian Northcutt 25, Eric Stout 25, Gregory Utecht 25, Dave Thompson 25, John Chambers 25, Bob McLendon 25, Levi Thomure 25, Paul Bergman 25, Greg Cripps 25.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (100) - Terry Blair 25, Jerry Schwartzman 25, Jeff Kelnhofer 25, Don Dodge 25.

MARLIN-ODESSA (100) Randy Gies 25, Chris Mosley 25, Colley Walter 25, Harlan Thrall 15, Jared Praetorious 25,Camden Eckhart 25 and Noel Bowden 25.

HAUSER LAKE (94) - Chris Smalley24, Jim Nelson 24, Terry Buchanan 23 , Joe Mauro 23, Floyd Mossburgh 23, Gary Elliot 23, John Darlas 23, Brett Bloodgood 23, Ernie Booth 23.

Division II

Club — Week 1 (Total)

Kettle Falls — 100 — (100)

Wenatchee — 100 — (100)

Fort Colville — 100 — (100)

Coulee City/Almira — 99 — (99)

Moses Lake — 98 — (98)

Wallace-Kellogg — 98 — (98)

Spokane Rifle Club — 96 — (96)

Ritzville — 94 — (94)

Lind — 93 — (93)

Oroville-Tonasket — 92 — (92)

KETTLE FALLS (100) - Mike Lundquist 25, Biff Webley 25, Steve Hansen 25, Casey Marshall 25.

WENATCHEE (100) - Dan Davies 25, John Simmons 25, Jeff Heath 25, John Clifford 25, Gary Crawford 25, Doug Bromiley 25.

FT. COLVILLE (100) - Glen Yarroll 25, John Norris 25, Jack Cogswell 25, Howie Kubik 25.

COULEE CITY/ALMIRA (99) - Gary Phillips 25, Stan Fukuhara 25, Gordy Grenier 25, Bob Martin 24, Robert Wyborney 24, Mel Hunt 24, and Steve Ladwig 24.

MOSES LAKE (98) – Jim Schell 25, Mike Bise 25, Chris Starzman 24, Donnie Mercier 24, Alex Nicholas 23.

WALLACE-KELLOGG (98) - Beaver Williams 25, Floyd Williams 25, Derek Williams 25, Jared Williams 23, Darin Williams 23, Dick Goodson 23, Jeremy Groves 23, Jim Bening 23.

SPOKANE RIFLE CLUB (96) - Bill Allen 24 Jack Jenkins 24 Jess Jespersen 24 Bill Mott 24.

RITZVILLE (94) - Justin Benzel 24, Jerry Schell 24,William Green 23, Jeff Holland 23, Rick Ruzicka 23.

LIND - (93) Peter Franz 24 Terry Utecht 23 Curt Franz 23 Bruce Sauer 23 Mike Gering 23, LeRoy Watson 23.

OROVILLE -TONASKET (92) - Barry Kemper 25, Troy Fewkes 23, Robert McDaniel 22, Rick Lind 22, Robert Crowell 22, Lloyd Caton Jr. 22, Dennis Lorz 22, Rickard Fewkes 22, Logan Farris 22.

Division III

Club — Week 1 (Total)

Metaline Falls — 99 — (99)

Newport — 99 — (99)

Malden Pine City — 98 — (98)

Bonners Ferry — 98 — (98)

Pomeroy — 97 — (97)

Othello — 97 — (97)

Spangle — 97 — (97)

St. Maries — 97 — (97)

Dusty — 96 — (96)

Rattlesnake Mountain — 96 — (96)

Sprague — 96 — (96)

Coeur d’Alene — 96 — (96)

Washtucna — 95 — (95)

Endicott — 94 — (94)

Omak — 96 — (96)

Davenport — 95 — (95)

Sandpoint — 93 — (93)

Republic — 93 — (93)

Chewelah — 93 — (93)

Ephrata — 93 — (93)

LaCrosse — 92 — (92)

Noxon — 92 — (92)

Thompson Falls — 90 — (90)

Quincy — 89 — (89)

West Deep Creek — 84 — (84)

American Legion Riders — 41 — (41)

NEWPORT (99) - Steve Smith 25, Mike Schaff 25, Dan Willner, 25, John Hankey 24, Jim Miller 24.

METALINE FALLS (99) - Bruce Gagliardo 25, Skip Luhr 25, Bob Wilson 25, Ken Starkey 24, Bill Wade 24, Lee Mitchell 24, Jamie Kline 24, Rob Kline 24, Mark Brown 24, Todd McGregor 24.

MALDEN PINE CITY (98) - Dan Bonk 25, Neal Robertson 25, Mike Koppel 24, Patrick Stephens 24,

BONNERS FERRY (98) - John Wells 25, Stan Snyder 25, Greg Johnson 24, Dave Jacobson 24, Ken Nystrom 24.

POMEROY (97) - Bob Heitstuman 25, Mark Swanson 25, David Fruh 24, Wayne Tetrick 23, Clark Capwell 23, Rick Powe 23, Robert Koller 23.

OTHELLO (97) - Butch Johansen 25, Tim Fought 25, Brett Johansen 24, Brad Johansen 23, Royal Muller 23.

ST MARIES (97) - Doc Latshaw 25, Joe Brownson 24, BJ Derr 24, Ron Jean Blanc 24.

SPANGLE (97) – Marc Jacobs 25, Brian Chatwin 24, Dan Cornwall 24, John Cornwall 24, Carril Cramer 24, Brian Durrant 24, Doug Fulton 24, Scott Gerwitz 24, Danny Kirkland 24, Doc Williams 24.

RATTLESNAKE MOUNTAIN (96) - Larry Peale 25, Rosalie Nicholson 24, Larry Stewart 24, Greg Swank 23.

DUSTY (96) - Doug Getz 24, Reid Shahan 24, Eric Appel 23, Tracy Imler 23, Jim Larsen 23, Tom Kammerzell 23.

OMAK (96) - Chad Miller 25, Clay Brown 25, Randy Clough 23, Marty Webster 23.

SPRAGUE (96) - Howard Marcum 25, Pete Swannack 24, Jim Betz 24, Adam Hoffman 23.

COEUR D’ALENE (96) - Eldon Hall 24, JD Owen 24, Chris Smalley 24, Carl Stearns 24.

WASHTUCNA (95) - Buzzi Hille 24, Don McKenzie 24, Buck Jessop 24, Alan Kent 23.

DAVENPORT (95) - Peggy Naccarato 24, Craig Sweet 24, Chris Phillips 24, Josh Chrisman 23, Kevin Moeller 23, John Merkel 23.

ENDICOTT (94) - Eric Weitze 24, Sean Lewis 24, Jim Hughes 23, Willy Lowe 23.

REPUBLIC (93) - Ron Cram 25, Lyle Sattler 24, John Porter 22, Chuck Knox 22, Ray Richards 22.

CHEWELAH (93) - Rick Frizzell 24, Ken Frizzell 23, Bob Schneider 23, Mike Moehnke 23.

SANDPOINT (93) - Greg Such 24, Charly Elliott 24, Don Leonard 23, Mike Rider 22, Mike McKirtrick 22.

EPHRATA (93) - Joe Schaefer 24, Howard Finke 23, Bill Tucker 23, Dave Asker 23.

LACROSSE (92) - Bob Bafus 25, Wayne Dainty 23, Dennis Moore 22, Trevor Bennet 22.

NOXON (92) - Joe Weltz 24, Robert Flansas 23, James Greiner 23, Bobbie Cluzen 22, Ryan Weltz 22, Tyler Swant 22.

THOMPSON FALLS (90) - Brian Harwood 24, Larry Wakefield 23, Wayne Sawyer 22, Rodney Harmond 22.

QUINCY (89) - Mike Scharbach 24, Calvin Leibelt 23, Alan Kikuchi 22, Rocky Tyler 20.

WEST DEEP CREEK (84) - Joe Connor 22, Keelan Dobbins 22,Carson House 20, Harry Grennay 20.

AMERICAN LEGION RIDERS (41) - Mike Bondurant 15, Mike Giese 13, Doug Zimmerman 9, Mike White 4.

Women

Club — Week 1 (Total)

Spokane Gun Club — 92 — (92)

Marlin-Odessa — 92 — (92)

Garfield-St. John — 88 — (88)

Kettle Falls — 85 — (85)

Colton — 82 — (82)

Coeur d’Alene — 80 — (80)

Coulee City/Amira — 79 — (79)

Republic — 78 — (78)

Metaline Falls — 76 — (76)

Pomeroy — 75 — (75)

Ritzville — 73 — (73)

Omak — 67 — (67)

Malden Pine City — 66 — (66)

Endicott — 64 — (64)

Sprague — 60 — (60)

Ft. Colville — 58 — (58)

Spangle — 42 — (42)

Hauser Lake — 38 — (38)

Davenport — 23 — (23)

Ephrata — 22 — (22)

Lind — 15 — (15)

Oroville-Tonasket — 15 — (15)

Dusty — 10 — (10)

West Deep Creek — 10 — (10)

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (92) – Linda Bergstresser 24, Serena Carlson 23, Colleen Smith 23, Maria Delger 22.

MARLIN-ODESSA (92) - Jess Heimbigner 24, Carmen Eckhart 23, Haley Willams 23, Cindy Groh 22.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (88) - Tammy Blair 23, Tricia Orr 23, Laurie Kelnhofer 22, Leann Hibbard 20.

KETTLE FALLS (85) - Becky Marshall 22, Deb DePaulo 21, Coral Hansen 21, Yvette Henderson 21.

COLTON (82) - Terrie Clouse 23, Lynette Kinzer 20, Coleyne Lasher 20, Debbie Conover 19.

COEUR D’ALENE (80) - Lisa Tucker 22, Serena Carlson 22, Debbie Myles 18, Peggy Wright 18.

COULEE CITY/ALMIRA (79) - Heidi Jess 22, Vickey Steffens 20, Nicole Evans 20, Daphne Hennigh 17.

REPUBLIC (78) - Sue Cram 24, Savanah Stanger 19, Rhonda Hinsperger 18, Valerie Hester 17.

METALINE FALLS (76) - Patty Starkey 20, Diane Luhr 19, Debbie Mathews 19, Freddie Nearing 18.

POMEROY (75) - Holly Ledgerwood 20, Jennifer Dixon 19, Tracy Hanger 19, Cathy Bott 17.

RITZVILLE (73) - Susan Dewald 21, Nancy Weber 18, Kim Yaeger 18, Lori Moser 16.

OMAK (67) - Samantha Hammer 19, Linda Field 17, Alana Hagerup 16, Mae Thomas 15.

MALDEN PINE CITY (66) - Chris Ferrell 22, Diane Koppel 18, Tami Brown 15, Jenne Jeske 11.

ENDICOTT (64) - Jaimie Hughes 21, Amanda Pelissier 17, Lacy Rice 13, Jessica Geissinger 13.

SPRAGUE (60) - Rebekah Stranberg 21, Sandi Swannack 19, T.J.McKay 16, Farrah Brittain 4.

FT. COLVILLE (58) - Lu Hergesheimer 25, Pat Zoeller 24, Kara Hawkins 9.

NEWPORT (50) - Pam McLam 23, Melanie Endicott 14, Tisha Deerwester 13.

SPANGLE (42) - Kaelee Keck 19, Nancy McDowell 18, Kaitlyn Mullett 5.

HAUSER LAKE (38) -Asia Bloodgood 15, Jocinda Manning 13, EmilyMauro 10.

DAVENPORT (23) - Char Hutsell 19, Rebecca Jones 4.

EPHRATA (22) - Teresa Weaver 18, Carol Hampton 4.

LIND (15) - Jamie Utecht 15.

OROVILLE -TONASKET (15) – Lisa Pickering 15.

WEST DEEP (10) - Bev Stockton 10.

DUSTY (10) - Teri Hansen 10.

Youth

Club — Week 1 (Total)

Wallace-Kellogg — 92 — (92)

Ft. Colville — 91 — (91)

Marlin-Odessa — 90 — (90)

Spangle — 89 — (89)

Garfield-St. John — 88 — (88)

Omak — 87 — (87)

Lind — 86 — (86)

West Deep Creek — 86 — (86)

Endicott — 85 — (85)

Spokane Gun Club — 84 — (84)

Ritzville — 80 — (80)

Metaline Falls — 79 — (79)

Kettle Falls — 79 — (79)

Malden Pine City — 78 — (78)

Colton — 78 — (78)

Kettle Falls — 76 — (76)

Pomeroy — 75 — (75)

Hauser Lake — 72 — (72)

Dusty — 71 — (71)

St. Maries — 64 — (64)

Northwest Sportsmen — 61 — (61)

Newport — 56 — (56)

Coulee City/Amira — 55 — (55)

Ecowater — 52 — (52)

Sprague — 53 — (53)

Coeur d’Alene — 53 — (53)

Davenport — 46 — (46)

LaCrosse — 34 — (34)

Othello — 26 — (26)

Oroville-Tonasket — 22 — (22)

Republic — 15 — (15)

Ephrata — 14 — (14)

Spokane Rifle Club — 13 — (13)

WALLACE-KELLOGG (92) - Grant Williams 24, Brady Rinaldi 24, Garrett Williams 22, Hayden James 22.

FT. COLVILLE (91) - Doug Smith 24, Troy Hellie 23, Brad Nixon 23, Nikki Grimm 21.

MARLIN-ODESSA (90) - Nick Tebow 24, Keith Erber 23, Nick Nelson 22, Justin Hunt 21.

SPANGLE (89) - Josh Richardson 23, Steve Sainsbury 23, Dalton Corbin 22, Trevor Dzedzy 21.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (88) - Devan Bafus 23, Travis Neiman 23, Garrett Pfaff 22, Brandon Dunning 20, Blake Slocum 20.

OMAK (87) - Justin Hilton 23, Mike Holsworth 23, Cameron Daigneau 21, Ethan Pfitzer 20.

LIND (86) - Jerry Schuler 22, Richard Kulm 20, Andy Derrick 19, Garrett Schlimmer 13, Carson Schlimmer 12.

WEST DEEP CREEK (86) - Kevin Ellwein 23, Karl Untiedt 22, Jacqueline Ellwein 21, Tyler McCoury 20.

ENDICOTT (85) - Hunter Weitze 23, Kyle Miller 22, Dallas Schlaunger 21, Chance Weitze 19.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (84) - Brady Bergman 24, Andrea Bergstresser 22, Darrin Miller 20, Evan Aalgaarel 19, Ben Plaster 19.

RITZVILLE (80) - Tyler Frederick 21, Andrew Witt 20, Jake Dewald 20, Steven Steinberger 19, Jarod Marecz 19.

KETTLE FALLS (79) - Wyatt Woodbury 23, Gage Kinailuk 19, Brady Webley 19, Colin Axtel 18, Michael McIntosh 18.

METALINE FALLS (79) - Branden Reiber 23, Brandon Reeves 21, Logan Miller 21, Cody Gagliardo 14.

MALDEN PINE CITY (78) - Jared Hereford 23, Flash Hodges 22, Casey Brown 17, Zach St. John 16.

COLTON (78) - Clayton Wilson 21, Jake Reidner 20, Travis Bauer 18, Chase Druffel 18.

POMEROY (75) - Kenny Carr 20, Justin Bingman 20, Bryan McGreevy 18, Sean Beale 17.

HAUSER LAKE (72) - Nathan Holloway 21 Kris Jackson 19, Randi Loudin 18, Wade Bloodgood 14.

DUSTY (71) - Conner Appel 22, Cody Claussen 18, Stetson Steiger 17, Tyler Wuestney 14.

ST MARIES (64) - Zach Rothauge 18, Cole Dianda 17, Spencer Giles 17, RJ Schwanz 12.

NWSC (61) - Jordan Floe 24, Michael Floe 17, Tommy Hartman 12, Jessica Weitman 8, Jamie Belknap 8.

NEWPORT (56) - Bobby Clark 16, Jared Larion 14, Caleb Miller 14, Jessie Miller 12, Benson Huntley 12.

COULEE CITY/ALMIRA (55) - Drew Isaak 24, Mike Evans 22, Karlee Martin 9.

SPRAGUE (53) - Jesse Miller 22, Clinton Hartman 19, Ethan Melville 12.

COEUR D’ALENE (53) - Chase Gardner 14, Kyle Wells 14, Jake Kennett 13, Aischa Fagan 12, Emily Hildbrand 12.

ECOWATER (52) - Tyler Hauch 19, Tanya Losh 17, Rachel Shrauger 13, Mather Hughes 13, Carter Bergman 13, Taylor Hughes 12, Robert Schrauger 12.

DAVENPORT (46) - Clay Rutherford 18, Derek Edwards 15, Kyle Edwards 13.

LACROSSE (34) - Vance Baker 21, Taylor Martin 13.

OTHELLO GUN CLUB (26) - Carter Marks 18, Jeff Simpson 8.

OROVILLE-TONASKET (22) – Pete Valentine 11, Jenna Valentine 11.

REPUBLIC (15) - Nathan Romig, 15.

EPHRATA (14) - Blake Driesen 14.

SPOKANE RIFLE CLUB (13) - Red Groves 13.

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus