Arrow-right Camera

Spokane

Washington records

Wed., July 14, 2010

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Scott N. Harrison and Shanandoah S. Charbonneau, both of Spokane.

David W. Jones and Glory T. Yahrling, both of Spokane.

Jeremie A. Moega and Callet A. Ioane, both of Spokane.

Lee F. Wooten and Kara K. Johnson, both of Puyallup, Wash.

Michael A. Edwards and Kimberly C. Cameron, both of Spokane.

Michael J. Guy, of Spokane, and Stefanie L. Stockton, of Cheney.

Kyle J. Johnson and Holly A. Riggs, both of Seaside, Ore.

Doug Kvasnicka and Tiffany M. Austin, both of Spokane.

Owen J. Esperas and Barbara J. Hartnett, both of Spokane Valley.

Mark R. Towery and Courtney R. Mechling, both of Nine Mile Falls.

Mason L. Mathis, of Spokane, and Haley M. Deking, of Medical Lake.

Mark J. Hernandez and Marissa L. Campbell, both of Spokane.

Ashtten S. Biondolillo and Brianna K. Noone, both of Cheney.

Sean A. Burgett and Zoee N. Manos, both of Spokane.

Stephen P. Felchlin and Stephanie C. Weltz, both of Mead.

Derek J. Wilson-Weiler and Claudia V. Escamilla, both of Spokane Valley.

Lionel K. Franklin and Beverly Y. Biglin, both of Chattaroy.

Nicholas F. Dupuis and Brooke E. Neely, both of Goleta, Calif.

Coltan F. Hoppe and Kelsey M. Starzman, both of Spokane.

Tyson M. Hurst and Jenna M. Crisp, both of Spokane Valley.

Brian C. Trimble and Nicole A. Snyder, both of Spokane.

Wesley B. Mayer, of Spokane Valley, and Nicole R. Collin, of Tum Tum, Wash.

Martin T. Brown, of Spokane Valley, and Rebecca A. Beer-Davis, of Spokane.

Carl L. Barschig and Esther S. Jung, both of Spokane.

Kevin C. Spohr and Stacey M. Taam, both of Spokane.

Robert W. McBride and Kamee L. Erickson, both of Spokane Valley.

Peter J. Murphy and Denise R. Barnes, both of Spokane.

Justin G. Kellum and Erika L. Richardson, both of Spokane.

Matthew W. Wills and Suzanne J. Wagner, both of Spokane.

Raymond J. Calderwood and Elizabeth M. Porter, both of Springdale, Wash.

Michael E. Schober and Jennifer E. Pohl, both of Cheney.

Robert E. Evans and Crystal A. Kline, both of Spokane.

Jason D. Johnson, of Medical Lake, and Chieko Kawakami, of Spokane.

Juan Vazquez-Medina and Ma. Del Carmen Mortera-Murcia, both of Liberty Lake.

Jonathan B. Keller-Williams and Katelyn D. Todd, both of Cheney.

In the courts

Superior courts

New suits

Numerica Credit Union v. Daniel W. Davis, money claimed owed.

Cycrest Systems Inc. v. Thomas Blackmon et al., breach of employment contract.

Haskins Steel Co. Inc. v. Quality Machine Inc. et al., breach of contract.

Theodore Denison v. Sharon Dale, personal injury.

William Burgad v. Stanley R. Jansen, injuries/vehicle collision.

Nicole Hagemeyer v. Denise C. Swanson, injuries/vehicle collision.

Hope Buckner v. American Behavioral Health Systems Inc., wrongful termination.

Linda S. Paurus v. Guardian Life Insurance Company of America, disability discrimination.

Cheryl Moose v. Spokane International Airport et al., sex discrimination.

Ann Yates v. Eric Pittsley, restitution of premises.

Russell B. Morse v. Jim Dowler et al., restitution of premises.

David A. Sprecher v. Joann Stark et al., restitution of premises.

Vincent G. Dressel v. April Farmer et al., restitution of premises.

Harlan Douglass v. Ricardo L. Visnicker et al., restitution of premises.

Lee T. Darnell v. Bobby Whitlock et al., restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Vandeventer, Jessica R. and Jeffrey C.

Toland, James and Marilyn

Scognamiglio, Paul C. and Brenda L.

Jimenez, Krystle L. and Enrique

Huff, Toinette E. and Roger D.

Hampton, Mava and Jack

Gray, William S. and Jennifer

Sinclair-Wood, Shelli J. and Wood, Dennis R.

Matthews, Scott M. and Stephanie

Nielson, Billy J. and Crystal D.

Dickerson, Amber L. and Sedrick L.

Schneider, Victoria R. and Huss, Derek B.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Habel, Iloann and Rick E.

Shinner, Sheena M. and Henry, Christopher A.

Woodall, Ann E. and George A.

Slocum, Brandi and Brandon

Judge, Marceena J. and James M. Jr.

Mitrovich, Erin N. and Timothy M.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Maryann C. Moreno

Daniel L. St. Clair, 29; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree assault of a child.

Devin K. Porter, 26; $708 restitution, 18 months in prison with credit given for 148 days served, after pleading guilty to third-degree rape of a child.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Glenn Wagenman, 5811 N. Elgin St.; debts of $65,195.

Jonathan and Autumn Klassen, 5111 N. Fairmount Place; debts of $194,931.

Ruth Briscoe, 5631 N. Drumheller St.; debts of $17,644.

Wendy Pechia, Greenacres; debts of $49,291.

Frank Cox, 922 N. Locust Road; debts of $37,223.

Roberta Dussome, 604 S. Jefferson St.; debts of $74,347.

Bo Hanson, 1733 N. Lacey St.; debts of $225,477.

Richard Henry Jr. and Jericho Meyer, Veradale; debts of $39,040.

Ryan and Typhany Murbach, 1802 W. Stearns Road; debts of $45,129.

Francisco Gutierrez, Pasco; debts of $29,564.

Robert and Tesxhana King, Spokane Valley; debts of $232,768.

Debra Fischetti, Spokane Valley; debts of $124,058.

Tazia Moon, 3314 E. Courtland Ave.; debts of $24,841.

Johanna Mendez, 9308 Foxtail Lane; debts of $45,747.

Christopher Gaynes, 2324 W. Third Ave.; debts of $43,183.

Deirdre Smith, 2323 W. Rowan Ave.; debts of $32,406.

Charlotte Bray, 2301 W. College Ave.; debts of $84,504.

Brian Siegel, 1811 N. Lacey St.; debts of $54,590.

Piotr and Elena Tseona, 2824 N. Altamont St.; debts of $126,026.

Burton Funk, Mead; debts of $24,003.

Amber Curey, 1214 S. Hook; debts of $78,024.

Neal Treece, 1824 W. Riverside Ave.; debts of $24,179.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Donna Wilson

Jeffrey L. Salokar, 54; $1,500 fine, 365 days in jail, 60 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Robin T. Stewart, 48; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Judge Michelle Szambelan

Jamie M. Peterson, 30; $500 fine, driving while intoxicated.

David E. Ruyle, 43; 30 days in jail, three counts of theft.

Rick L. Schattler, 44; $1,121 fine, 16 days in jail with credit given for 16 days served, driving while intoxicated.

Robbie W. Schuerman, 42; 45 days in jail with credit given for 14 days served, theft.

William F. Searight, 22; seven days in jail with credit given for seven days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Justin J. Stevens, 33; 30 days in jail with credit given for 16 days served, obstructing an officer.

Tyler H. Sullivan, 30; $500 fine, second-degree driving with license suspended.

Ricky C. Amato, 56; $866 fine, one day in jail with credit given for one day served, physical control amended to reckless driving.

Donald J. Brown, 48; three days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Anthony R. Cattage, 39; 30 days in jail with credit given for one day served, assault.

Troy M. Curry, 32; 48 days in jail with credit given for 27 days served, theft.

Judge Richard B. White

Mario A. George, 39; $1,120 fine, two days in jail with credit given for one day served, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Gary D. Carpine, 53; $866 fine, one day in jail, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless endangerment.

Anthony L. Cerra, 37; two days in jail converted to 16 hours of community service, 24 months probation, reckless driving amended to reckless endangerment and third-degree driving with license suspended.

Jon R. Fischer, 37; 61 days in jail with credit given for 61 days served, two counts of second-degree driving with license suspended amended to third-degree driving with license suspended.


 

Click here to comment on this story »