July 21, 2010 in Features

EWU announces spring honor roll

By The Spokesman-Review
 

 The following Eastern Washington University students were named to the spring quarter honor roll for the 2009-’10 academic year. The students are listed by their hometowns.

 Spokane: Joshua Aarnes, Keyana Abild, William Adams, Nathan Ainley, Ashley Allen, David Allen, Joy Allie, Hassan Alsayed, David Andersen, Melissa Apperson, Meilani Atacador, Patricia Attrill, Leanna Auffant, Krystal Augustini, Christine Barber, Charles Barrier, Hannah Bartholomew, Sarah Battista, David Baughman, Brianna Begrovich, Michael Bell, Kelcey Bellows, Michelle Bentley, Anne-Marie Bergeleen, Bradlee Bichler, David Bick, Nicole Blanton, Scott Brandon, Karlee Bretthauer, Kyle Briscoe, Samantha Brister, Amber Bristow, Misty Brock, Joseph Bromley, Connie Brown, James Browning, Denisa Buljubasic, Jassminne Burke, Matthew Burnham, Kira Burt, Mary Bush, Alexander Buskirk, Kristen Bussard, Jayme Butcher, Ryan Callan, Katherine Carlone, Stacy Carlson, Jacquelyn Caro, Carly Carpenter, Alicia Castilla, Ashley Cato, Yuliya Chaplygin, Hana Chappell, Aimee Charboneau, Megan Charles, Sylvester Chatman, Svetlana Chernova, Maria Chumov, Artem Churkin, Corey Cicci, Tara Clemons, Jeremy Cloutier, Lyubov Codreanu, Bryce Collings, Andrew Connelly, Cyler Conrad, Dnell Conrad, Nicole Cook, Arthur Corcoran, Rebbecca Cormier, Nathanial Coyle, Daniel Craig,William Crawford-Heim

 Kimberly Cree, Zachary Crews, Jessica Criswell, Kevin Crockett, Johnathon Cummings, Jordan Curnutt, Alexandra Cziglenyi, Hailey Dahlstrom, Seamus Davis, Amanda Davis, Heather DeCamp, Janelle Deffe, Anna Demmert, Grant Deniston, Vadim Derkachev, Adriana Diaz, Jaclyn Dieter, Brittany Dillon, Catherine Donnay, Jaclyn Duenas, Marc Ebel, Carolynn Edwards, Christopher Eirls, Brian Eliason, Candra Emch, Michael Engel, Ben Ensign, Dianna Evans, Lauren Fiedler, Aaron Fink, Jenna Fintz, Sean Fischer, Madeleine Fletcher, Caroline Fletcher, Emily Flores, Sarah Floyd, Virginia Fojtik, Manuel Fonseca, Matthew Foos, Andrew Fouquette, Bridget Freeman-Wamsley, Heidi Funston, Tyler Gable, Tonya Gaddy, Ryan Gagnon, Molly Gainer, Michael Gallis, Justin Galloway, Eric Gavelin, Emily Geldbach, Trevor Geren, Hasina Ghulam-Sarwar, Atania Gilmore, Emily Gimness, Jeffery Glinski, Devon Glover, John Goodwin, Anita Gormley, David Gorton, Amy Gray, Kelly Green, Nadia Grishin, Matthew Gross, Brenden Guffin, Jacqueline Gullon, Davita Gurian, Stephen Gurney, Anthony Guzzo, Kelsey Hadley, Howard Halcomb, Natalie Hall, Robert Hardy, Sadie Hart, Kurt Hartvigsen, Eric Haskins, Jorden Heidal, Katrina Heidenreich, Meagan Helean, Caitlin Hemmert, Brandon Hilby, Charles Hilen, Katelyn Hill, Maranda Hirst, Meghann Hiscox, Alexandra Hoffpauir, Janette Holbert, Delaney Holland, Shannon Hooper, Kristina Hopper, Dave Howard, Andrew Hunton, Tina Johnson, Jihye Johnson, Kalila Johnson, Sara Johnson, Kennan Jones, Christina Jordan, Katelyn Junkins, Catherine Kamp, Laura Kaschmitter, Jason Keedy, Ian Kelley, Lindsey Kempe, Alisha Kendall, Leanna Kendall, Brandon Kenworthy, Kelsey Key, Jacob Kihara, Jacqueline King, Heather Kinley, Aleksandr Klimok, Nicholas Klinger, Benjamin Kohls-Chase, Brandon Kolhoff, Jessica Kostecka, Ashley Kragt, Yelizaveta Kravchenko, Tiffany Krogstad, Jared Kuhn, Kali Kuntz, Jessica Lallier, Robert Lambeth, Michael Landkammer, Svetlana Lapik, Rebekah Largent, Jeremy Larson, Mitchell Lawless, Meghan Lawson, Paul Lee, Sujin Lee, Jessika Leek, Terina Lefler, Germaine Lejeune, Zachary Lipton, Alfredo LLamedo, William Lochridge, Lori Long, Rebecca Lunzer, Amy Lykes, Faith MacDonald, Megan Mackenzie, Madeline Mahugh, Caitlin Martell, Meghan Martin, Dawn Mashtare, Jessica Mae Mcchesney, Serena McCleary, Keegan McClung, James McCuistion, Jennifer Mcglothen, Paulina McGougan, Steve Mcgough, William Mcgunagle, Mark Mcmahon, Gregory McMicheal, Morgan Mcqueen, Holly Meagley, Dylan Medina, Ashley Meese, Courtney Michelson, David Midkiff

 Rachel Migaki, Theresa Minoia, Jordan Mitchell, James Moore, Ashley Moore, Michele Moore, Karissa Moore, Cody Moore, Adam Morrison, Allison Morse, Allisen Moser, Danielle Mujica, Aren Murcar, Alice Murphy, Evan Murray, Camellia Nash, Jennifer Nehus, Oscar Nelson, Sarah Netzel, Oanh Nguyen, Daniel Niehenke, Lindsay Niemeier, Amber O’Connor, William O’Donnell, Justin Obermiller, Eric Olsen, David Olson, Margarita Olvera, Lance Ouimette, Marina Owings, Christina Packwood, Diane Patterson, Ellen Perry, Robert Peterson, Lindsey Petroni, Samuel Phelps, Jose Mario Pineda, Hannah Pope, Brandt Porter, Danielle Porter, Luke Pounder, Allison Powell, Rachel Powell, Kimberly Powell, Karissa Price, Christine Price, Jeremiah Prior, Bin Qian, Erin Rader, Laura Rafford, Rochelle Raftis, Melody Ramsey, Amber Raschko, Breanna Raubuch, Christopher Raver, Jordan Ray, Kendall Richardson, Scott Richter, Hannah Richter, Kristina Ries, Zachary Rollins, Jennifer Roraback, Maria Rorie, Penny Rowe, Kelsey Rychalski, Rishi Saez, Amanda Samsel, Jessica Sandoval, Sebring Sands, Mark Schaber, Sierra Schmidt, Kallie Schmit, Patricia Schooley, Brooks Schott, Patrick Schroeder, Erin Schumacher, Kimberly Seifert, Madeline Sells, Irina Semivrazhnov, Amanda Severino-Radimecky, Michal Shanda, Cassandra Shanholtzer, Alina Shanin, Luke Sicilia, Andrey Sigitov, Richelle Signer, Ryan Skogen, Emily Smith, Mina Smith, Kelly Smith, Melissa Spacek, Joselle Speirs, Sarah Spevack, Rebecca Spining, Lara Sporleder, Franklin Stanek, Garrett Stannard, Bruce Steele, Alexandra Steiner, Andrew Stepan, Olga Stepanova, Yuliya Stepanova, Kristin Stiltz, Daniel Stokes, Mitchell Stokes, Rhiannon Straka, Stephanie Suarez, Channon Summer-Dupree, Sophronia Supica, Caitlin Sybouts, Breanna Tabalno, Lacey Taylor, Violetta Tchalakov, Irina Teslenko, Kirsten Theurer, Kyle Thompson, Heather Thorpe, Minh Tran, Brandon Tregellas, Camille Troxel, Michelle Trudeau, Emily Upp, Olivia Vaclavek, Aleksandr Vakulich, Kevin Van Vleet, Nicole Van Voorhis, Paden Vance, Kelsey Vance, Kurtis Vancil, Justis VanTyler, Mason Varga, Irina Volkova, Kimberly Vreeken, Michelle Wagner, Jessica Wagner, Jenna Walker, Michaela Walther, Maurice Watson, Lesli Weber, Jennifer Welker, Kenrick Westerman, Mark Wilkins, Cassondra Williams, Lindsay Williams, Eric Wilson, Ariana Winger, Jaymes Winger, Susan Woehrlin, Shelby Wolfe, Kevin Wong, John Woodwell, Chretienne Yalung, Lily Yapuncich, Sarah Yount, Jeffrey Zickler, Ian Zieg, James Ziegler, Aryn Ziehnert, Kristen Zimmer

 Spokane Valley: Amanda Adams, Brandon Adkins, Kayla Adolfson, Paula Albretsen, Sarah Alderete, Shannon Anderson, Timothy Armstrong, Cynthia Backus, Dustin Baker, Cory Benton, Adam Bernbaum, Alicia Bird, Jonathan Bliesner, Jared Bogyo, Matthew Bogyo, Katrina Boyd, Tamara Bradstreet, Jennifer Bravo, Nikita Burlakov, Sarah Cameron, Brian Carpenter, Kenneth Chapman, Karen Chavez, Jaimie Cheyney, Sabrita Cohen, Kayle Combs, Megan Como, Danielle Comstock, Jennine Correll, Nick Crooks, Michael Dixon, Ryan Dubois, Brandon Duckett, Trevor Duston, Wesley Eagleburger, Kristy Eichler, James Eik, Anthony Ellis, Lindsay Ferguson, Connor Finnigan, Dan Fladager, Margaret Fleetwood, Margarita Fomichev, Nathanael Fosberg, Emily Frost, James Ganas, Zachary Garner, Paloma Garza, Brittney Gerard, Rachel Geyer, Jayme Gibson, Shere Graham, Joseph Greenlund, Melissa Gren, David Grimes, Matthew Gruber, Amy Hallett, Courtney Hammond, Mariah Hanley, Gavin Heaton, Brandon Heintz, Quinn Hoener, Brooke Holt, Keith Hooper, Marcus Hooper, Maura Horine, Glen Horton, Adrienne Howser, Brandon Humphreys, Catherine Huston, Nicole Jacobson, Mica Kondryszyn, Rachel Leavy, Travis LeBaron, Marina Lebedinski, Michelle Lloyd, Michael Long, Sergey Lukashev, Gureet Mann, Rachel Martire, Jacob Masterson, Alex Matisin, Michael Matta, Lindsey Mattison, Jotee Maxfield, Caleb Mazzola, Andrea McCarroll, Matthew McCauley, Daniel McDermott, Melissa Mcgourin, Cassandra Medlen, Erik Meduna, Kimberley Mentzer, Scott Menzer, Kayla Miller, Kelsey Mitchell, Kelsey Morrison, Bridget Mummey, Holly Myers, Brooke Myre, Andrea Nead, Jorden Nelsen, Stevie Nesbitt, Holden Newberg, Duc Nguyen, Joseph Nicolay, Ashley Nilson, Alexis Obenchain, Cassandra Oglesbee, Jenelle Olson, Lauren Palmer, Geoffrey Palmer, Brook Payne, Valerie Payne, Brittney Pedersen, Andrew Peterson, Derek Phillips, Brittany Porter, Heath Pulver, Lauren Rettig, Macarthur Rife, Jami Roberts, Kayela Robertson, Jessica Roth, LesLee Sanders, Jean Sanguinet, Erika Schiermeister, Lisa Schmidt, Michael Schrandt, Joshua Seagrave, Hannah Seagrave, Thomas Shalloe, Ian Shatto, Chao Shen, Christopher Sherry, Angela Shevchenko, Irina Shirobokov, Caroline Signer, Hannah Simmons, Billie Slick, Daryl Smith, Hannah Smith, Jared Sol, Kaydee Sporleder, Brittany Spurbeck, Neil Stapish, Aaron Start, Brandon Steward, David Stewart, Nicholas Studebaker, Jamie Sweetser, Neanne Tagalag, Sara Thompson, Dina Tkach, Talia Torrano, Stephen Trainor, Justin Trenter, Kenneth Tucker, Zachary Turner, Michael Twelves, Thomas Uhling, Nicole Van Norman, Heather VanAgtmael, Ashley Vaughn, Wyatt Volkmann, Gregory Waco, Dallan Wagner, Jennifer Walker, Nicole Warren, Courtney Wasata, Troy Wellington, James Wiecks, Matthew Wilcox, Danae Wilder, Andrea Williams, Kylee Williamson, Jesse Wilson, Natasha Wise, Giray Yalcin, Dmitry Yunikov, Kristen Zangar, Ashlee Zink

 Springdale: Stephanie Acord-Angell, Damian Howder, Joseph Mcclure, Tammy Nelson, Brenton Reinhart, Theresa Scott, Karinne Smith, Robert Spurgeon

 Tekoa: Jared Allen, Karhonkwison Logan, Shelby Puckett, Lauren Varney

 Valleyford: Heather Brandt

 Veradale: William Roland

 Warden: Azizbek Allaberganov, Arturo Martinez, Alexander Rosas

 Wellpinit: Jessica Kieffer

 Wilbur: Sarah Campo, Shane Nolt, Shawn Robertson, Catherine Stoothoff, Jeanna Wahlquist, Alice Wyborney

Idaho

 Athol: Daniela Snow

 Bonners Ferry: Ivy Holloway, Patricia Howard, Michael Kastelic

 Clark Fork: Dawn Bobby

 Coeur d’Alene: Tommy Allowatt, Shanna Bublitz, Klarissa Davis, Christopher Hansen, Robin Lynch, Morgan Morris, Kate Philp, James Philp, Matthew Roberg, Melinda Selby, Whitney Stimmell, Amanda Webster

 Kellogg: Marjorie Loeffler, Crystal Silva

 Post Falls: Louis Alley, Natalie Gillilan, Elizabeth Kersh, Mary Klements, Faith Mitchell, Timothy Moses, Rosalinda Swatzell, Diane Way

 Priest River: Angela Storro

 Rathdrum: Cody Bray, Jonathan Freed

 St. Maries: Emily Mavity

 Sandpoint: Brandon Anderson, John Cash, Emily Craner, Glenn Gollen, Rebecca Gunter, Tricia Moyer, Sarah Roberts

 Spirit Lake: Jeffrey Hershey, David Kobaly

 Wallace: Jennifer Trumbull, David Vannoy

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 13208 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane Valley, WA 99216.

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus