June 5, 2010 in Sports

USATF Inland Empire Age-Group Championships

 

USATF Inland Empire

Age Group Championships

At Eastern Washington University

Girls 50 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Finals

1, Kasparek, Abby, Cheney Track, 9.8h. 2, Mecklenburg, Echo, Cheney Track,

10.8h. 3, Taylor, Addison, unattached, 10.9h.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam

1, Kasparek, Abby, Cheney Track, 19.56. 2, Osterman, Kennedy, Spokane Merc,

20.77. 3, Mecklenburg, Echo, Cheney Track, 21.89.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam

1, Osterman, Kennedy, Spokane Merc, 44.00. 2, Stanek-Gutierrez, Destiny,

Cheney Track, 47.58.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam

1, Jackson, Maya, 0000, 1:33.52. 2, Osterman, Kennedy, Spokane Merc, 1:34.44.

3, Olson, Kaitlyn, Greater Spok, 1:43.48.

Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam

1, Jackson, Maya, 0000, 3:42.61.

Girls High Jump Sub-Bantam

1, Olson, Kaitlyn, Greater Spok, 2-08.

Girls Long Jump Sub-Bantam

1, Jackson, Maya, 0000, 7-06.75. 2, Mecklenburg, Echo, Cheney Track, 7-06.50.

3, Kasparek, Abby, Cheney Track, 7-04.75.

Girls Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam

1, Kasparek, Abby, Cheney Track, 26-04. 2, Mecklenburg, Echo, Cheney Track,

20-02. 3, Bennett, Riley, Cheney Track, 15-01.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam

1, Liberg, Madeline, 15.79. 2, Brandt, Alexa, Spokane Merc, 16.40. 3,

Ralstin, Alyssa, UNA, 16.72.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam

1, Brandt, Alexa, Spokane Merc, 33.76. 2, Liberg, Madeline, 0000, 33.90. 3,

Woodbury, Samantha, Greater Spok, 41.92.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam

1, Brandt, Alexa, Spokane Merc, 1:17.63. 2, Olson, Maddy, Greater Spok,

1:22.80.

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam

1, Thronson, Katherine, Spokane Merc, 2:53.50. 2, Holland, Lelie, Cheney

Track, 3:19.94. 3, Hyatt, Ryan, Comets Track, 3:29.14.

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam

1, Thronson, Katherine, Spokane Merc, 5:37.96. 2, Hyatt, Ryan, Comets Track,

7:12.32.

Girls High Jump Bantam

1, Olson, Maddy, Greater Spok, 3-02. 2, Varnum, Megan, Comets Track, 3-00. 3,

Rossey, Jennifer, Cheney Track, 2-10.

Girls Long Jump Bantam

1, Ralstin, Alyssa, UNA, 11-08. 2, Liberg, Madeline, 0000, 11-03.50. 3, Olson,

Maddy, Greater Spok, 10-05.50.

Girls Shot Put Bantam

1, Rossey, Jennifer, Cheney Track, 15-10.

Girls Javelin Throw Bantam

1, Rossey, Jennifer, Cheney Track, 41-05. 2, Saldivar, Alena, Greater Spok,

28-08.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget

1, Floyd, Megan, Spokane Merc, 14.76. 2, Gardner, Bailey, Spokane Merc, 15.41.

3, Brooks, Erica, Spokane Merc, 16.39.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget

1, Floyd, Megan, Spokane Merc, 30.67. 2, Gardner, Bailey, Spokane Merc, 31.98.

3, Jones, Alexandrea, Spokane Merc, 33.63.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget

1, Floyd, Megan, Spokane Merc, 1:10.81. 2, Reiman, Hannah, Spokane Merc,

1:12.38. 3, Jones, Alexandrea, Spokane Merc, 1:17.44.

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget

1, Thronson, Chelsea, Spokane Merc, 3:01.08. 2, Whiteley, Jolene, Cheney

Track, 3:02.29. 3, Pardue, Maya, Spokane Merc, 3:02.87.

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget

1, Pardue, Maya, Spokane Merc, 6:03.65. 2, Whiteley, Jolene, Cheney Track,

6:15.68. 3, Thronson, Chelsea, Spokane Merc, 6:16.47.

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget

1, Whiteley, Jolene, Cheney Track, 13:05.69.

Girls 80 Short Hurdles Midget

1, Reiman, Hannah, Spokane Merc, 17.80.

Girls High Jump Midget

1, Thronson, Chelsea, Spokane Merc, 3-08. 2, Pardue, Maya, Spokane Merc, 3-02.

Girls Long Jump Midget

1, Reiman, Hannah, Spokane Merc, 13-07.50. 2, Jones, Alexandrea, Spokane Merc,

13-02.50. 3, Brooks, Erica, Spokane Merc, 11-00.75.

Girls Shot Put Midget

1, Gardner, Bailey, Spokane Merc, 20-02. 2, Mullin, Kaitlinn, Greater Spok,

17-10.50.

Girls Javelin Throw Midget

1, Gardner, Bailey, Spokane Merc, 79-05. 2, Pease, Rylie, Cheney Track, 63-00.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth

1, Hall, Jayden, Spokane Merc, 13.77. 2, Ford, Grace, Spokane Merc, 14.81. 3,

Brooks, Jordan, Spokane Merc, 15.05.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth

1, Hall, Jayden, Spokane Merc, 28.70. 2, McCluskey, Lauren, Comets Track,

29.82. 3, Ford, Grace, Spokane Merc, 30.98.

Girls 800 Meter Run Youth

1, Carlson, Cyra, Spokane Merc, 2:49.89. 2, Varnum, Haley, Comets Track,

2:51.76.

Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth

1, Pease, Kinsey, Cheney Track, 5:35.89. 2, Carlson, Cyra, Spokane Merc,

6:05.05. 3, Varnum, Haley, Comets Track, 6:12.15.

Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth

1, Pease, Kinsey, Cheney Track, 11:56.68. 2, Carlson, Cyra, Spokane Merc,

12:42.50. 3, Garcia, Ariel, Spokane Merc, 13:09.59.

Girls 100 Short Hurdles Youth

1, McCluskey, Lauren, Comets Track, 16.59. 2, Tohm, Kathryn, Spokane Merc,

22.36.

Girls 200 Long Hurdles Youth

1, Varnum, Haley, Comets Track, 37.51.

Girls High Jump Youth

1, McCluskey, Lauren, Comets Track, 4-10.

Girls Pole Vault Youth

1, Jacka, Carrie, 0000, 6-06.

Girls Long Jump Youth

1, Brooks, Jordan, Spokane Merc, 13-03. 2, Carlson, Cyra, Spokane Merc, 12-10.

3, Jacka, Carrie, 0000, 11-02.

Girls Triple Jump Youth

1, Varnum, Haley, Comets Track, 28-01.

Girls Shot Put Youth

1, McCluskey, Lauren, Comets Track, 29-09.50. 2, Mills, Molly, Bas Athletic,

28-06.50. 3, Hilmes, Danielle, Bas Athletic, 27-10.50.

Girls Discus Throw Youth

1, Haugen, Monica, Comets Track, 58-09.

Girls Javelin Throw Youth

1, Pease, Kinsey, Cheney Track, 103-09. 2, Madsen, Staci, Bas Athletic, 98-03.

3, Mills, Molly, Bas Athletic, 65-06.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate

1, Bethely, Jasmine, Spokane Merc, 13.82. 2, Roberts, Aley, Spokane Merc,

13.93. 3, McClure, Shayla, Spokane Merc, 14.89.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate

1, Bethely, Jasmine, Spokane Merc, 28.38. 2, McClure, Shayla, Spokane Merc,

30.64.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate

1, McClure, Shayla, Spokane Merc, 1:07.87.

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate

1, Pardue, Katrin, Spokane Merc, 6:16.86.

Girls 100 Short Hurdles Intermediate

1, Roberts, Aley, Spokane Merc, 18.70.

Girls 400 Long Hurdles Intermediate

1, Roberts, Aley, Spokane Merc, 1:10.08.

Girls Pole Vault Intermediate

1, Bray, Courtney, 0000, 10-00. 2, Pawluk, Natty, Panther Trac, 8-00. 3,

Inkpen, Sierra, UNA, 7-06.

Girls Long Jump Intermediate

1, Bethely, Jasmine, Spokane Merc, 15-03.50. 2, Inkpen, Sierra, UNA, 13-01. 3,

Leroy, Hannah, UNA, 12-03.50.

Girls Triple Jump Intermediate

1, Bethely, Jasmine, Spokane Merc, 31-01.50.

Girls Shot Put Intermediate

1, Dobson, Darbi, Bas Athletic, 33-03.50.

Girls Discus Throw Intermediate

1, Damiano, Gianna, Bas Athletic, 82-02.

Girls Hammer Throw Intermediate

1, Mills, Michaelyn, Bas Athletic, 110-02. 2, Baker, Samantha, Bas Athletic,

59-05.

Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate

1, Mills, Michaelyn, Bas Athletic, 112-09. 2, Bilyeu, Gabriella, Bas Athletic,

109-04. 3, Roberts, Aley, Spokane Merc, 104-10.

Women 100 Meter Dash Young

1, Howell, Latecia, Spokane Merc, 13.60.

Women 100 Short Hurdles Young

1, Howell, Latecia, Spokane Merc, 18.89.

Women Pole Vault Young

1, Clark, Tasha, Greater Spok, 11-06. 2, Jacka, Bailee, UNA, 10-00. 3, Adams,

Alexa, UNA, 9-06.

Women Long Jump Young

1, Howell, Latecia, Spokane Merc, 16-07.25. 2, Jacka, Bailee, UNA, 16-06.75.

Women Triple Jump Young

1, Howell, Latecia, Spokane Merc, 31-10.75.

Women Shot Put Young

1, Deford, Megan, UNA, 39-08.

Women Discus Throw Young

1, Deford, Megan, UNA, 120-00. 2, Flynn, Emily, (non-renewed, 108-01. 3,

Graff, Marisa, Spokane Merc, 90-04.

Women Hammer Throw Young

1, Flynn, Emily, (non-renewed, 75-02.

Women Javelin Throw Young

1, Flynn, Emily, (non-renewed, 100-05. 2, Graff, Marisa, Spokane Merc, 95-03.

W19-29 Hammer Throw Open

1, Luckenbach, Nicole, UNA, 189-07.

W19-29 Javelin Throw Open

1, Banks, Anna, Bas Athletic, 119-00.50.

Boys 50 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam

1, Omlin, Cole, Spokane Merc, 9.40. 2, Schoenleber, Beckett, Cheney Track,

10.34. 3, Schreiber, Ben, Cheney Track, 11.34.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam

1, Marquart, William, Comets Track, 20.43. 2, Mansfield, Ty, Cheney Track,

22.59. 3, Perreiah, Nathan, Spokane Merc, 22.80.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam

1, Greiner, William, Spokane Merc, 34.64. 2, Marquart, William, Comets Track,

45.47. 3, Perreiah, Nathan, Spokane Merc, 50.77.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam

1, Vasquez, Cruz, Cheney Track, 1:27.41. 2, Schoenleber, Beckett, Cheney

Track, 1:31.68.

Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam

1, Schoenleber, Beckett, Cheney Track, 3:38.66.

Boys Long Jump Sub-Bantam

1, Omlin, Cole, Spokane Merc, 9-09.25. 2, Blom, Jeremy, Cheney Track, 7-08.25.

3, Schoenleber, Beckett, Cheney Track, 7-07.

Boys Shot Put Sub-Bantam

1, Greiner, William, Spokane Merc, 21-11.50. 2, Marquart, William, Comets

Track, 11-07. 3, Blom, Jeremy, Cheney Track, 11-05.

Boys Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam

1, Greiner, William, Spokane Merc, 63-00. 2, Vasquez, Cruz, Cheney Track,

39-00. 3, Blom, Jeremy, Cheney Track, 32-00.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam

1, Perreiah, Silas, Spokane Merc, 16.32. 2, Jackson, Zion, 0000, 16.40. 3,

Floyd, Eric, Spokane Merc, 16.52.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam

1, Ervin, Michael, Spokane Merc, 31.45. 2, Floyd, Eric, Spokane Merc, 35.04.

3, Doloughan, Nolan, The Zone, 41.04.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam

1, Ervin, Michael, Spokane Merc, 1:11.13. 2, Jackson, Zion, 0000, 1:21.84. 3,

Murray, Carson, Comets Track, 1:24.74.

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam

1, Jeske, Justin, Spokane Merc, 2:47.16. 2, Perreiah, Silas, Spokane Merc,

3:07.55. 3, Reid, Hayden, Cheney Track, 3:08.81.

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam

1, Jeske, Justin, Spokane Merc, 5:36.50. 2, Holland, Bas, Cheney Track,

6:37.01. 3, Betts, Caleb, UNA, 7:11.26.

Boys High Jump Bantam

1, Doloughan, Nolan, The Zone, 2-10.

Boys Long Jump Bantam

1, Ervin, Michael, Spokane Merc, 13-01. 2, Jackson, Zion, 0000, 11-05.50. 3,

Floyd, Eric, Spokane Merc, 10-11.50.

Boys Shot Put Bantam

1, Schreiber, Jackson, Cheney Track, 13-10.

Boys Javelin Throw Bantam

1, Jeske, Justin, Spokane Merc, 87-09. 2, Perreiah, Silas, Spokane Merc,

65-00. 3, Holland, Bas, Cheney Track, 56-08.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget

1, Guzman, Armando, Comets Track, 15.14. 2, Rhodes, Tony, Spokane Merc, 15.35.

3, Strong, Isaac, Cheney Track, 16.46.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget

1, Rhodes, Tony, Spokane Merc, 31.72. 2, Whitman, Isaiah, Spokane Merc, 32.44.

3, Strong, Isaac, Cheney Track, 33.84.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget

1, Perreiah, Ethan, Spokane Merc, 1:10.08. 2, Heindricks, John, Cheney Track,

1:18.48. 3, Kawaguchi, Jamie, Spokane Merc, 1:19.03.

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget

1, Kittel, Evan, Spokane Merc, 2:55.40. 2, Wiedmer, Wyatt, Greater Spok,

3:03.66. 3, Wright, Thomas, Comets Track, 3:13.31.

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget

1, Kittel, Evan, Spokane Merc, 5:57.59. 2, Doloughan, William, The Zone,

6:45.97.

Boys 80 Short Hurdles Midget

1, Rhodes, Tony, Spokane Merc, 16.24. 2, Whitman, Isaiah, Spokane Merc, 17.26.

3, Lionello, Dillon, UNA, 18.54.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget

1, Comets Track Club ‘A’ (McCluskey, Ryan 10, Edgecombe, Declan 11, Fischer,

Andreas 10, Guzman, Armando 11), 1:10.19.

Boys High Jump Midget

1, Felix, Gaige, Greater Spok, 4-00. 2, McCluskey, Ryan, Comets Track, 3-10.

3, Rowe, Carter, Cheney Track, 3-08. 3, Colvin, Peter, Greater Spok, 3-08. 3,

Heindricks, John, Cheney Track, 3-08.

Boys Long Jump Midget

1, Perreiah, Ethan, Spokane Merc, 14-10.50. 2, Whitman, Isaiah, Spokane Merc,

13-08.50. 3, Guzman, Armando, Comets Track, 13-05.25.

Boys Shot Put Midget

1, Perreiah, Ethan, Spokane Merc, 28-04.50. 2, Klauss, Logan, Cheney Track,

23-07.50. 3, Lionello, Dillon, UNA, 22-10.

Boys Discus Throw Midget

1, Lionello, Dillon, UNA, 44-10. 2, Fischer, Andreas, Comets Track, 41-08. 3,

Doloughan, William, The Zone, 30-08.

Boys Javelin Throw Midget

1, Felix, Gaige, Greater Spok, 84-07. 2, Kittel, Evan, Spokane Merc, 82-03. 3,

Heindricks, John, Cheney Track, 67-11.

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget

1, McCluskey, Ryan, Comets Track, 10:48.08. 2, Fischer, Andreas, Comets Track,

11:11.42. 3, Edgecombe, Declan, Comets Track, 11:11.51.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth

1, Greiner, James, Spokane Merc, 13.26. 2, Janes, Nick, Spokane Merc, 13.38.

3, Schreiber, Samuel, Cheney Track, 15.08.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth

1, Greiner, James, Spokane Merc, 26.93. 2, Janes, Nick, Spokane Merc, 27.02.

3, Fabien, Terence, Spokane Merc, 33.14.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth

1, Greiner, James, Spokane Merc, 1:00.04. 2, Janes, Nick, Spokane Merc,

1:01.07.

Boys 800 Meter Run Youth

1, Hough, Kerrigan, Spokane Merc, 2:44.99. 2, Bothun, Bradley, Spokane Merc,

2:48.98.

Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth

1, Smith, Tye, Spokane Merc, 4:37.20. 2, Marsh, Blake, Spokane Merc, 5:03.76.

3, Hough, Kerrigan, Spokane Merc, 6:00.67.

Boys 100 Short Hurdles Youth

1, Bothun, Bradley, Spokane Merc, 19.99. 2, Schreiber, Samuel, Cheney Track,

20.09. 3, Fabien, Terence, Spokane Merc, 21.58.

Boys 200 Long Hurdles Youth

1, Schreiber, Samuel, Cheney Track, 32.78. 2, Bothun, Bradley, Spokane Merc,

34.78.

Boys High Jump Youth

1, Ludington, Steven, Greater Spok, 4-10. 2, Schreiber, Samuel, Cheney Track,

4-04. 3, Fischer, Karl, Comets Track, 3-06.

Boys Long Jump Youth

1, Lionello, Jacob, UNA, 12-09.50.

Boys Triple Jump Youth

1, Janes, Nick, Spokane Merc, 33-00.25.

Boys Shot Put Youth

1, Greiner, James, Spokane Merc, 30-11. 2, Lionello, Jacob, UNA, 24-06. 3,

Fischer, Karl, Comets Track, 16-03.

Boys Discus Throw Youth

1, Lionello, Jacob, UNA, 62-04.

Boys Javelin Throw Youth

1, Hough, Kerrigan, Spokane Merc, 69-01. 2, Bothun, Bradley, Spokane Merc,

49-09.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate

1, Smith, Dietrich, UNA, 12.22. 2, Hilmes, Luke, Bas Athletic, 12.72. 3,

Hilmes, Samuel, Bas Athletic, 13.16.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate

1, Smith, Dietrich, UNA, 25.31.

Boys 110 Short Hurdles Intermediate

1, Haugen, Justin, Comets Track, 20.80. 2, Avdagic, Dino, Comets Track, 21.21.

Boys High Jump Intermediate

1, Hilmes, Samuel, Bas Athletic, 5-06. 2, Avdagic, Dino, Comets Track, 5-04.

3, Haugen, Justin, Comets Track, 5-00.

Boys Long Jump Intermediate

1, Avdagic, Dino, Comets Track, 16-07.25. 2, Hilmes, Samuel, Bas Athletic,

16-05. 3, Haugen, Justin, Comets Track, 15-07.50.

Boys Triple Jump Intermediate

1, Avdagic, Dino, Comets Track, 35-02. 2, Haugen, Justin, Comets Track,

33-09.25.

Boys Discus Throw Intermediate

1, Brosmore, Levi, UNA, 128-04.

Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate

1, Hilmes, Samuel, Bas Athletic, 172-02.50. 2, Hilmes, Luke, Bas Athletic,

114-06.50.

Men 100 Meter Dash Young

1, Ludington, Steven, Greater Spok, 14.30.

Men 400 Meter Dash Young

1, Baumer, Evan, Spokane Merc, 57.64.

Men 800 Meter Run Young

1, Baumer, Evan, Spokane Merc, 2:22.26.

Men 1500 Meter Run Young

1, Baumer, Evan, Spokane Merc, 5:03.85.

Men 400 Long Hurdles Young

1, Ludington, Steven, Greater Spok, 1:16.14.

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young

1, Taylor, Dustin, UNA, 7:19.94.

Men Pole Vault Young

1, Wurst, Scott, Bas Athletic, 13-06. 2, Wilkins, Calvin, Greater Spok, 12-06.

Men Shot Put Young

1, Murray, Johnathan, Hammer Idaho, 43-00. 2, Mitchell, Joseph, UNA, 39-00.

Men Discus Throw Young

1, Murray, Johnathan, Hammer Idaho, 145-07. 2, Mitchell, Joseph, UNA, 119-03.

Men Hammer Throw Young

1, Braviroff, David, Greater Spok, 125-02. 2, Mitchell, Joseph, UNA, 111-10.

3, Murray, Johnathan, Hammer Idaho, 111-04.

Men Javelin Throw Young

1, Ames, Zach, Greater Spok, 170-04.

M19-29 100 Meter Dash Open

1, Knudsen, John, UNA, 16.28.

M19-29 1500 Meter Run Open

1, Miller, Peter, Spokane Merc, 4:21.00. 2, Lewis, Christiian, Spokane Merc,

4:30.02. 3, Varnum, Michael, Comets Track, 5:41.70.

M19-29 400 Long Hurdles Open

1, Bertholf, Chris, Spokane Merc, 1:05.87.

M19-29 Pole Vault Open

1, Bode, Christopher, UNA, 12-00.

M19-29 Hammer Throw Open

1, Campbell, Chris, Comets Track, 155-06. 2, Alnassim, Jaime, Bigfoot Trac,

145-04. 3, Van Fossen, Max, Bigfoot Trac, 141-07.

M19-29 Javelin Throw Open

1, Bode, Christopher, UNA, 159-07.

M40 3000 Meter Run Masters

1, Merrill, Garth, Loose Moose, 10:41.11. 2, McCluskey, Matthew, Comets Track,

12:14.21.

M45 3000 Meter Run Masters

1, Varnum, Michael, Comets Track, 12:02.69.

M40 Shot Put Masters

1, Payne, James, Greater Spok, 39-10.50. 2, Fischer, Norman, Comets Track,

29-03.

W60 Shot Put Masters

1, Hinz, Susan, Comets Track, 25-09.

M95 Shot Put Masters

1, Anderson, Durward, UNA, 14-04.50.

M40 Discus Throw Masters

1, Payne, James, Greater Spok, 115-04. 2, Fischer, Norman, Comets Track,

85-10.

M60 Discus Throw Masters

1, Kolva, David, Comets Track, 69-01. 2, Hinz, Michael, Comets Track, 68-00.

W60 Discus Throw Masters

1, Hinz, Susan, Comets Track, 64-04.

M65 Discus Throw Masters

1, Magnuson, Harold-Buzz, UNA, 104-05.

M95 Discus Throw Masters

1, Anderson, Durward, UNA, 28-09.

M60 Hammer Throw Masters

1, Kolva, David, Comets Track, 89-02.

W60 Hammer Throw Masters

1, Hinz, Susan, Comets Track, 92-01. 2, Kolva, Bessie, Comets Track, 60-04.

M65 Hammer Throw Masters

1, Mathews, George, Hammer Idaho, 150-09.

M95 Hammer Throw Masters

1, Anderson, Durward, UNA, 35-07.

M50 Javelin Throw Masters

1, Shirts, Robert, UNA, 169-11.

M60 Javelin Throw Masters

1, Hinz, Michael, Comets Track, 61-10. 2, Kolva, David, Comets Track, 42-06.

W60 Javelin Throw Masters

1, Hinz, Susan, Comets Track, 49-02. 2, Kolva, Bessie, Comets Track, 27-05.

M95 Javelin Throw Masters

1, Anderson, Durward, UNA, 25-00.

W60 1500 Meter Race Walk Masters

1, Kolva, Bessie, Comets Track, 11:53.44.

M60 1500 Meter Race Walk Masters

1, Kolva, David, Comets Track, 10:39.62.

M5-10 200 Meter Dash para

1, Wells, Chance, Saint Lukes, 1:21.17.

M11-12 200 Meter Dash para

1, Rigo, Isaiah, Saint Lukes, 55.00. 2, Hoyt, Michael, Saint Lukes, 56.32.

W13-14 200 Meter Dash para

1, Salazar, Mikila, Saint Lukes, 57.85.

M15-16 200 Meter Dash para

1, Pruitt, Austin, Saint Lukes, 34.73.

W15-16 200 Meter Dash para

1, Weber, Amberlynn, Saint Lukes, 35.30. 2, Scott, Megan, Saint Lukes,

1:38.12.

M17-18 200 Meter Dash para

1, Andrews, Kasey, Saint Lukes, 42.62.

M19-70 200 Meter Dash para

1, Hunt, Bob, Saint Lukes, 35.04.

W19-70 200 Meter Dash para

1, Scaroni, Susannah, Saint Lukes, 38.99. 2, Clyburn, Jordan, Saint Lukes,

1:05.07.

M11-12 1500 Meter Dash para

1, Rigo, Isaiah, Saint Lukes, 9:23.23.

W13-14 1500 Meter Dash para

1, Salazar, Mikila, Saint Lukes, 7:24.56.

M15-16 1500 Meter Dash para

1, Pruitt, Austin, Saint Lukes, 4:50.28.

W15-16 1500 Meter Dash para

1, Weber, Amberlynn, Saint Lukes, 4:55.35.

M19-70 1500 Meter Dash para

1, Hunt, Bob, Saint Lukes, 4:50.31.

W19-70 1500 Meter Dash para

1, Scaroni, Susannah, Saint Lukes, 4:57.37. 2, Clyburn, Jordan, Saint Lukes,

7:32.57.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email