June 26, 2010 in Washington Voices

Central Valley High School honor roll

The Spokesman-Review
 

Central Valley High School has announced its honor roll for the second semester of the 2009-’10 school year.

Freshmen

4.0 g.p.a.

Lauren Allen, Emily Barkley, Daniel Borisov, Stephanie Brown, Josiah Brubaker, Michael Butler, Anthony D’Amico, Michael Davies, Ryan Deckard, Emily Gallafent, Rachael Glamp, Beth Hotchkiss, David Ivanov, Abigail Mansoor, Joshua Meng, Shannon Moore, Austin Rehkow, Hailey Reneau, Brett Siddoway, Casey Strauss.

3.5 g.p.a. and above

Breanna Ahlgren, Manoah Ainuu, Claire Alves, Amanda Anderson, Maya Anger, Alexender Arachtingi, Kristina Avakimova, Jordyn Awbery, Inderbir Bains, Madison Bannon, Sandy Barakat, Mark Beck, Desiree Bernhard, Justine Beschta, Derek Bischoff, Erik Bodrock, Erika Bowden, Zachary Brendt, McKenzie Britain, James Brown, Shaela Buffin, Alec Bumgarner, Taylor Butters, Priscilla Call, Annica Carter, Madeleine Chambers, Ethan Chavez, Spencer Clinesmith, Kara Cook, Christopher Covillo, Patrick Crumb, McKay Demars, Robert Duggan, Hailey Ferguson, Austin Folsom, Sela Foster, Peter Frank, Alex Gaffney, Hailey Goff, Erin Golden, Brittney Goodman, Darien Grener, Nathaniel Grimmett, Shawnee Guegel, Cobi Guerrinha, Madison Guy, Alanna Hamilton, Sarah Hartman, George Herner, Scott Hilpert, Lauren Himmelreich, Haley Hogberg, Alexea Hovren, Levi Howerton, Carissa Jackson, Ryan Jenkin, Ashley Jensen, Victoria Jensen, Cheyenne Johnson, Liberty Johnson, Salina Johnson, Will Kable, Jinhyuk Kim, Jordan Knight, Kayla Kruger, Garrett Kuntz, Karis Lake, Rachel Langford, Christina Larsen, Nick Lavrov, Kaitlyn LeBlanc, Kyile LeBlanc, Gus Lorge, Brittni Ludington, Alexis Marlatt, Jordan Marlatt, Sydney Martin, Myles Matta, Christen McAndrew, Trace McAtee, Brandon McClung, Ashlee McGovern, Haylee Millikan, Alexandria Moore, Taylor Morris, Katie Mullin, Michelle Nemeth, Malena Nystuen, Karissa Olson, Dylan Oviatt, Haley Owens, Parker Phillipson, Bethany Piehl, Taylor Pippenger, Nicholas Ramberg, Coral Rankin, Nicholas Rheingans, Kaitlyn Richardson, Natalie Riel, Nique Rose, Brett Rountree, Madison Rountree, Mitchell Sanders, Taylor Savage, Brian Schappals, John Schutts, Carissa Sdao, Bhavneet Sidhu, Brandon Sommer, Aubrey Spear, Laura-Paige Stanley, Jayce Stephenson, Ashley Stewart, Nathan Stranberg, Christopher Sturm, Elaine Taylor, Zachary Termath, Nicole Thaler, McKay Tucker, Courtnee VanGuilder, Derek Vasquez, Kolby Wade, Zachary Wagner, Katherine Wardsworth, Kathryn Weisbeck, Ryan Wells, Alex Wende, Evany Whitson, Tiahnna Willms, Hayley Windhorn, Carly Wolf, Chandler Wright, Uilani Young.

Sophomores

4.0 g.p.a.

Joseph Aman, Samantha Block, Drew Brown, Josh Bryant, Hannah Calligan, Brandon Carter, Jessica Colegrove, Amy Cress, Mika D’Amico, Nataliya Dedkov, Aneliese Doran, Connor Dreher, Chantelle Fitting, Hailee Holley, Seth Johnson, Dakota Kliamovich, Ann Nguyen, Karly Rasmussen, Sarah Rathmanner, David Ross, Natasha Saric, Lucas Schneidmiller, Andrew Schutts, Taryn Seacrist, Dallin Squires, Alexander White, Jarriq White, Ruthie Winkler, Michael Zarecor, Emma Zellmer.

3.5 g.p.a. and above

Blake Albretsen, Scott Allen, Krystal Allison, Leah Amsden, Megan Anderies, Natalie Anderman, Jessica Baker, Chino Bautista, Kurtis Beck, Danica Beschta, Adam Blyckert, Emily Boudreau, Jesse Bowman, Jessica Boynton, Steven Braun, Anthony Brommer, Rachel Burk, Brett Busch, Christopher Choate, Joel Christensen, Kasey Clark, Annaliese Collins, Alec Coman, Katherine Conley, Asia Conrad, Kristine Cooper, Madison Craypo, Mark Crossen, Scott Crossen, Brice Culhane, Helen Curran, Christina Davis, Haley Dexter, Gaven Deyarmin, Sophia Dien, Brianna Dobson, Jessica Doty, Ryan Downing, Veronica Dringle, Jessica Driscoll, Mallory Dumais, Mitchell Dunn, Dani Dyer, Paige Ellingson, Katie Estey, Delaney Fisher, Holly Flynn, Julia Ford, Bryan Franklin, Brooke Gallaway, Kelsey Glynn, Patrick Grady, Katelyn Graham, David Gray, Evan Grinalds, Jace Gummersall, Eunji (Grace) Ha, Hannah Harder, Lauren Hardy, Jeremy Hays, Amanda Headlee, Jonathan Helm, Tyler Herbst, Ashley Herrin, Shawn Herring, Jacob Hochberg, Abby Hockett, Blake Holloway, Steven Jensen, Baylie Johnson, Logan Jones, Allison Jordan, Shawn Kang San, Cassandra Kaplan, Emily Korotish, Jamie Lambie, McKenzie Lancaster, Natoine Lively II, Meghan Long, Brandon Lorentz, Stephen Lucas, Steven Ludington, Daymin Marrs, Sarah Matlack, Shannon Mattison, Kaytlyn McCarthy, Michael McConville, McKenzi McDonald, Jennifer McGovern, Ben Merritt, David Mishin, Emily Mittmann, Andres O Morales, Miranda Morden, R.J. Morgan, Rahmi Nemri, Mikayla Ness, Noel Neumann, DJ Nguyen Jr, Danny Nimri, David Oleynik, Vanessa Orozco, Jose Orozco, Hernandez, Emily Owens, Dakota Pearce, Timofey Plevako, Garrett Ribail, Megan Rindlisbacher, Brittni Rizzo, Daniel Roach, Trevor Rowell, Paige Salveti, Michael Sattler, Rachel Saxby, Charlotte Schmitz, Holly Schneidmiller, Sydnee Scofield, Jared Seckel, Mark Seely, Marshall Seely, Homa (Holly) Shaarbaf, McKenzie Shea, Mackenzie Sloan, Alisabeth Stephens, Spencer Stephenson, Maitlin Stewart, David Stufflebeam, Zachary Szabrowicz, Jordan Tabish, Therin Taylor, Ashton Toth, Addison Tucker, Anton Vasyukhnevich, Jayna Walker, Tanner Walker, Breanna Ward, Taylor Wasson, Taylor Wayman, Symantha Wayne, Amberlynn Weber, Thailer Whitley, Madison Whitney, Ashley Wideman, Andrew Wiggin, Svetlana Yakshin, Allison Yost.

Juniors

4.0 g.p.a.

Cameo Brereton, David Covillo, Hannah Damiano, Jared Fincher, Savannah Glamp, Matthew Hinea, Shannon Hotchkiss, Mica Kondryszyn, Stephanie McCarty, Haleigh Miller, Brian Otte, Grace Pariseau, Randy Paul, Ashley Rennick, Nicole Richardson, Alex Riel, Lauren Schilb, Amanda Seely, Ashleigh Seely, Kendra Sherrill, Alex Slate, Mathew Summers, Kaden Woolf, Penny Zhang.

3.5 g.p.a. and above

Justin Adamson, Allison Alderman, Devin Allen, Grace Anderson, Adan Arreguin, Alex Backsen, Madison Barnes, Michael Barnhart, Scott Bischoff, Nicole Bridges, Jessica Brooks, Erik Buechler, Allison Burdick, Kyla Burrowes, Stephen Butler, Lani Call, Sarah Cameron, Alexandra Carr, Courtney Choate, Tiffany Churchill, Brody Cone, Corbin Croom, Mariah Crosby, Emily Curlee, Taylor Demars, Michael Dimmler, Thuy Duong, Karissa Elliott, Casey Enzler, Kaley Fields, Mitchell Foley, Taylor Forney, Chelsey Funk, Jarid Gabbert, James Ganas, Joseph Ganick, Jenna Gaskin, Sadie Gasser, Nicole Gimlen, Rachel Gingras, Adriana Gonzalez, Daniel Gray, Michaela Groh, Kelby Gummersall, KayLee Gutierrez, Brandon Guy, Derek Haas, Nathan Heintz, Aubree Helton, Sarah Herner, Nasri Herring, Sean Hill, Kelsie Hogberg, Sydney Hogue, Lauran Hollenbaugh, Jacob Hollenbeck, Shelby Howard, Davice Johnson, Clark Julian, Gina Kim, Shannen Kuest, Nick Lawrence, Beauty Leuluai, Jessie Levno, Kaylee Levno, Marion Madsen, David Malinak, Elizabeth Mansoor, Julia Marquiss, Jenna Martin, Mitchell Martin, Natalie Martinez, Mackinlie Maynard, Jarod Maynes, Matthew McCauley, Hannah McGlothin, Katie McGregor, Walter McNeilly, Zachary Middaugh, Tegan Monaghan, Tori Mowry, Tate Murphey, Foster Newberg, Trung Nguyen, Ryan Nungester, Derek Oakshott, Brandon Ontiveros, Kayla Panter, Jace Parker, Tommy Patton, Kaylee Petersen, David Pham, Ashley Piehl, Nathan Ployhar, Shea Pool, Jesse Rennaker, Alexandra Richardson, Devin Roach, Hannah Robb, Jacob Robb, Bryce Samuelson, Colton Sdao, Ryan Semler, Andrew Seymour, Ivvie Shellhorn, Angela Shevchenko, Connor Shirley, Manvir Singh, Jonathan Snider, Lauren Speers, Taylor Spooner, Kevin Stanley, Connor Stephenson, Gabriel Tinder, Ben Troxel, Jacob Troxel, Thanh-Thu Truong, Nichelle Tupling, Nicole Unterberg, Nicholas Valentine, Gregory Waco, Audrey Wadhwani, Rylee Walker, Josephine Warner, Michael Whitton, Tanner Wollan, Kaitlin Wulf, Jordan Yoseph.

Seniors

4.0 g.p.a.

Cameron Allen, Krisha-Tyra Bautista, Nathaniel Coulson, Antonio Dowling, Natalie Doyle, Katie Eschenbacher, Hannah Frank, Lindsey Gigler, Madison Hilpert, Philip Keeve, Bridget Lewis, Kelsey Matthews, Kailyn Mellick, Cameron Nemeth, Ashley Renz, Amanda Savage, Ande Seines, Janni Sun, Cathy Truong, Rachel White.

3.5 g.p.a. and above

Olga Ageyeva, Patrick Ahlgren, Tyler Ames, Alexandria Arthun-Roullier, Jordan Badinger, Bryce Barsten, Darcey Bergland, Micah Blyckert, Kaitlyn Bowers, Christine Bowles, Travis Bowman, Kayla Catalano, Jessica Chester, Kirstin Coleman, Jordan Collins, Ali Conrad, Jonathan Coronado, Michaela Cowger, Erin Cress, Rachel De Palma, Trevor Del Medico, Tyler Dines, Mallory Drager, Mitchell Dumais, Jaycob Enzler, Forrest Fanara, Melanie Ferrara, Jesseca Fogelson, Rachel Ford, Brooklyn Frock, Joshua Giese, Taylor Giese, Kaitlin Gillespie, Rebecca Grealy, Rachel Hatten, Derrick Helm, Loree Hill, Hallie Himmelreich, Christopher Hinton, Katie Hockett, Melanie Hoff, Renee Honn, Ian Howard, Alyssa Huber, McKenzie Jensen, Danielle Johnson, Savannah Kehmeier, James Kenney, Austin Kinzey, Sam Koester, Leslie Krueger, Sara Kruger, Jessica Lee, Min Yi Liang, Michael Lucas, Sarah Malinak, Celia Manola-Escriva, Tanner Markham, Miranda Marlatt, Amberly Marsh, Samantha Martinez, James Matney, Samuel McDonald, Iliya Mikheyev, Jacob Miller, Michaela Mitchell, Brian Moore, Jackie Morden, Seth Morgan, Kurshell Neil, Sam Neumann, Emily Orenstein, Erik Pedersen, Nicholas Pendergrass, Amber Rasmussen, Will Richards, Kaitlin Ronngren, Nobby Sarutiyapithorn, Benjamin Sauther, Ryan Seacrist, Josiah Seckel, Kelsy Shatto, Kyle Siddoway, Philip Sizov, Tyann Smith, Kelsey Solberg, Gretchen Tempel, Kristian Torman, Kaitlan Townsend, Tatyana Tupikova, Emma Vidmar, Travis Ward, Trevor Ward, Hilary Weisbeck, Stephen Wheir, Becky White, Katie White, Helen Yuan.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email