March 4, 2010 in Washington Voices

Cheney middle school Second Quarter honor roll

 

Students at Cheney Middle School were recently named to the second quarter honor roll. Students are listed by their grade level.

Eighth grade

4.0 grade-point average

Amy Anderson, Tristan Bennett, Tyler Bennett, Dallas Brown, Hope Caruthers, Joseph Hatzinikolis, Aimee Jenkins, Manrit Kaur, Kyle Krieger, Lacey Latting, Kaylynn Maya, Anastasiya Mayerchuk, Shyann Morton, Shekenah North, Dallin Olson, Nathan Passey, Kinsey Pease, Samantha Peterson, Jenna Riley, Brent Schafer, Elica Starr, Logan Tiedt, Arianna Wildflower.

3.9-3.5 g.p.a.

Bradley Anderson, Shelby Beedle, Kyle Bender, Logan Best, Brittany Bingaman, Mckenzie Bissell, Peter Bitz, Jerika Boal, ChaeAnna Brown, Brigham Cardon, Peter Condon, Deseree Crabb, Alysa Creel, Steffinie Cunningham, Delrae Danielson, Shane Dempsey, Hannah Devine, Talmadge Dickson, Katelyn Domitrovich, Justine Drewel, Alexandra Endsley, Trevan Estrellado, Issac Fencl, Brenna Foucault, Christina Frantilla, Amanda Frye, Jesse Gill, Madison Gillingham, Andrew Graham, Shaelyn Hall, Marlena Hamilton, Oliven Harris, Lauren Hassler, Macy Heagle, Alyssa Janke, Kenneth Jones, MacKenna Jones, Bailey Jungwirth, Alieah Kisling, Svetlana Kushnerchuk, Michael Lane, Jordan Malik, Ashlyn Martin, Ariah Mazgajewski, Amber Meadows, Xavier Meyer, Cassandra Morden, Chelsea Netz, Kailien Parker, Benjamin Parrish, Olga Pavlova, Samuel Perkins, Jaceya Prophet, Lowena Riehle, Bradley Rohner, Benjamin Rowe, Elijah Ruane, Taylor Scharff, Leah Schultz-Sharkey, Courtney Schwendiman, Sawyer Sims, Tanner Smith, Michelle Spicer, Solomon Springberry, Jordan Stewart, Carson Torkelson, Bailey Towey, Tom Trude, Shayleah Turner, Paige Warnick, Cassidy Weatherbee, Micah Weller, Kora Wevers, Matthew Riddle, Breeann Wilson, Kymberly Zachman, Emily Zook.

3.4-3.0 g.p.a.

Louis Adams, Matthew Anderson, Maddison Armstrong, Joshua Arthur, Kassandra Bailey, Tyler Barrow, Destiny Braesch, Mariah Brenton, Shelby Caldwell, Brittny Chilcoat, Sarah Corean, Cassandra Cowart, Rebekka Crippen, Brittany Dahm, KeAndra Daniels, Tristan Davenport, Lauren Devine, Alina Dragnya, Cody Empert, Johnathan Ford, Kevin Geschke, Samuel Hagel, Adrian Hall, Crystal Harmon, Tessora Heiydt, Meghan Heritage, Alanah Hesseltine, Jacob Hobbs, Kody Hodgen, Dave Hothi, Kendall Hough, Marisa Hoyt, Christian Hultberg, Isaac Johnston, Alisha Kane, Sydney Kelly, Ruvim Korchemnyy, Marie Lang, Whitney LaValley, Kyle Lerch, Kassandra Lindsley, Amanda Lomax, Huntere Madison, Aaron Mauget, David McCown, Amara Mercer-Milich, Athena Miller, John Mitchell, Spencer Murphy, Irina Nazar, Caileigh Nelson, D. Justin Oens, Neatherly Otoupalik, Austin Pavlish, Thomas Phillips, Madison Risley, Logan Roy, Aleeza Sanchez, Jessy Sanchez, Vern Sanderson, Ian Schimandle, Claire Schueman, Colton Schultz, Connor Segroves, Ian Shirey, Andrey Shvachev, Austin Singer, Jordyn Soliday, Nicholas Steele, Calvin Tyrie, Lance Uskoski, Nicholas Wahl, Kamren Waite, Joshua Wessels, Noah Ziemann.

Seventh grade

4.0 g.p.a.

Nathan Bol, Kendyl Cone, Olivia Cook, Amanda Denny, Athena Dickerson, Haley Dixon, Maegan DuFour, Leanna Eik, Sarah Fillmore, Elizabeth Fix, Sarah Fix, Jay Gould, Sierra Green, Fiona Grigg, Alicia Hubbard, Meme Issa, Breeann Johnson, Dilpreet Kaur, Wyatt Kelly, Kendra Kendall, Jamie Kumar, Elena Kushnerchuk, Kayla Lemelin, Kirk Maat, Chad MacPherson, Chase MacPherson, Mary McCombie, Katie McGourin, Mallory Plaster, Grace Pohl, Connor Pratt, Ruvim Romanyuk, Alexis Rose, Robyn Ross, Rachel Schafer, Kelsey Schwendiman, Daniel Shvachev, Ryan Smedley, Kyle Smith, Jackson Spencer, Linsay Sweitzer, Andrew Tenney, Mariya Teterin, Kaylie Watters.

3.9-3.5 g.p.a.

Sierra Alsup, Alexis Altmaier, Caleb Athonvarangkul, Justin Barker, Vadim Borisyuk, Mary Boyle, Jocilyn Boyll, Jamie Bradley, Jenna Burton, Jeena Bushnell, Rayvn Camp, Yashuel Campos, CJ Carney, Ian Case, Kimber Case, Drew Colvin, Andie Connor, Griffin Cunningham, Gavin Davis, Avery Dehner, Danielle DeYoung, Jared Dry, Wesley Ekstrom, Collin Figley, Felisha Fricke, Elizabeth Fuentes, Cruz Galm, Kameron Galm, Ryan Gerard, Kaylie Geschke, Eric Gilmour, Tyler Gladden , Danielle Haggerty, Jacqueline Hamby, Jessica Harris, Anthony Hartman, Steven Hayes, Gurshaan Heer, Kayla Heutmaker, Tyler Hilzendeger, Danielle Hoblin, Adison Hoggan, Nicholas Hohrman, Jourdan Howard, Cameron Hoyt, Marissa Hunley, Matthew Janes, Jasika Kalia, McKinna Kent, Carson Kerr, Rebecca Kinman, Austin Kline, Nakita Knox, McKayla Lewis, Maggie Lockie, Brenna Loucks, Riley MacQuarrie, Streeter Manley, Cameron Marchand, Dove Matson, Marissa May, Madelynn McNair, Danielle Meredith, Brittany Meyer, Konstantin Mikhalchuk, Colton Miller, Matia Nicks, Raven Pacheco, Brannon Pederson, Mikhala Perez, Rachael Pierce, Annmarie Pollard, Brenna Pomranky, Bradlee Powell, Caleb Prophet, Charissa Ratliff-Daddario, Jenna Rivera, Dylan Rollins, Standish Sanders, Wesley Schneider, Samuel Schreiber, Cameron Scrupps, Aileen Sigua, Katelynn Smedley, Oliver Smith, Nicholas Strawn, Adrianna Suiter, Kaitlyn Sweeney, Alexis Swiger, Rylee Thacker, Tyler Thomas, Tad Tinker, Christina Turney, Aleksandr Vasilyev, Daemon Vergo, Jacob Whiteley, Britton Williams, Copper Wilson, Jolene Wolter, Garrett Yarbrough, Spencer Yeager, Steaven Zachman.

3.4-3.0 g.p.a.

Samantha Abbott, Cheyanne Autrey, Keo Beebe, Marcella Bertram, Amber Bradford, Austin Bradley, Misty Craig, Dakota Daniels, Isaiah Denny, Inna Dragnya, Misty Dumler, Emily Duong, Timothy Dykstra, Sydnie English, Oren Evans, Riley Goodrich, Kylee Harman, Bethanny Harp, Madelynne Hill, Denessa Hoskins, Cindy Huston, Claire Israel, Kristin Johnson, Cayce Jones, Kyle Jones, Sergey Kulinich, Coreen Labish, Kyle Labish-Moad, Tristen Lenig, Emily Lopas, Ashley Loverme, Samantha MacKinnon, Kevin Matt, Megan McDowell, Tanner McGuire, Bryan McPherson, Austin Miller, John Moore, Kaleb Mortenson-Sapier, Gavin Mowreader, Kaitlyn Nguyen, Paul Oakes, Wyatt Olson, Casey Phelps, Alexis Porter, Joseph Reitan, Allyssa Robbins, Cassandra Schliep, Tessa Shadix, Zachary Shipley, Zachary Snyder, Christopher Sowards, Abraham Stambaugh, Zaina Stewart, Jaden Stock, Morgan Thueson, Angelina Totmin, Jacob Trueblood, Lo Vang, Liza Vasilyev, Blayne Vilandre, Dallas Walters, Joel Wige, Keenan Williams, Raymond Worthey, Cheyenne Wright, Maricruz Zavala.

Sixth grade

4.0 g.p.a.

Ryan Axtell, Tanner Cunningham, Reba Eaton, Taylor Eoff, Gaige Felix, Brandon Foster, Connor Gerstenkorn, Hope Gill, Luke Huguenin, Savanah Hyde, Julia Kimball, Sadie Knutson, Bogdan Korchemnyy, Shayla Payne, Logan Pratt, Hannah Simonsen, Shogo Starr, Arseniy Tepp, Gabrielle Tibbitts, Alexia VandeKamp, Dylan Williams, Samantha Zakrzewski.

3.9-3.5 g.p.a.

Jonathan Abraham, Nicholas Anderson, Claire Arensmeyer, Innessa Avdeyev, Clayton Beard, Melissa Bennett, Timothy Bennett, Georgianna Black, Lauren Blazekovic, McKenzie Bowman, Hailey Bridges, Samson Brown, Aviendah Chapman, Emily Chavez, Hope Clark, Brittney Cline, Cheyenne Corrick, Rhylee Crawford, Kaleigh Critchlow, Phelan Eastman, Travis Eberle, Michaela Ebert, Daymon Endsley, Amanda Foster, Katie Fruin, Ciarra Gay, Ty Graham, William Grishko, Isabel Gustafson, Spencer Hagel, Nathan Hamilton, Tea Joe Hickman, Mackenzie Hilzendeger, Callie Hollingsworth, Aiden Hubbard, Riley Jones, Victoria Jones, Jeremiah Keller-Williams, Alyssa Kempffer, Anthony Lawrence, Keenan Loughery, John Magill, Cheyenne Marchand, Kaili Markley, Joshua Martin, Trey Martin, Devon Matson, Nathan Matt, Jasmine McCauley, Makayla McIntosh, Nadezhda Mikhalchuk, Jessica Miller, Katie Miller, Amberly Mitchell, Eloise Moore, Vladislav Moskalenko, Scott Nadeau, Devin Nguyen, Codi Onda, Adam Passey, Tara Phelan, Dirk Ray, Taylor Reed, John Ross, Jordan Scholten, Denise Sharkey, Marliese Shaw, Dillon Simmons, Bo Sirrine, Clancine Smith, Rachel Smith, Wade Taylor, Alice Tyrie, Curtis Utley, Tyler Watkins, Lilyath Weishaar, Joseph Riddle, Caleb Williamson, David Winters.

3.4-3.0 g.p.a.

Andrew Aguirre, Samantha Anderson, Tyler Anderson, Zachary Aris, Phillip Balakirev, Devin Barrom, Courtney Bartholomew, Seth Beaudreault, Isis Bedolla, Lela Brady, Aleksandr Chernega, Allison Douglas, Matthew Dupler, Triston Felts, Andrew Floyd, Ethan Fourroux, Emily Fruin, Chance Gleave, Chelsea Goyne, Jordan Heffling, Camron Hillius, Nicholas Hills, Brennan Huffman, Angel Jones, Jordan Kauwe, Payden Kent, Harrison King, Olivia Lane, Angie Leon, Brandy Lickfold, Marissa McLendon, Logan Mercer-Milich, Connor Newbry, Jerry Oestreicher, Megan Pearce, Cooper Pontier, Abigail Prouty, Sharanjot Punghlia, Sonia Rodriguez, Rebecca Rushing, Kyle Shuey, Cole Soliday, Jeff Swinehart, Aspen Tichey, Nicholas Toler, Christina Totmin, Mason VanStone, Courtney Whistocken-Lyden, Morgan Wichman, Shane Wicklund, Tegan Wiggins, Christian Williams.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email