March 4, 2010 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Tyler J.B. Bollman and Mariana M. Foreman, both of Moscow, Idaho.

Doug L. Pettis and Andrea M. Newton, both of Spokane.

Chad M. Kauppi and Cassondra J. Hill, both of Spokane.

Aaron S. Metzger and Danielle F. Hawley, both of Spokane.

Garrett J. Beyer and Jessica A. Palmer, both of Spokane.

Timothy D. Delorenze, of Spokane Valley, and Lisa N. Newman, of Post Falls.

Paladin X. Alent, of Spokane, and Lisette F. Tschetter, of Spokane Valley.

Dayle J. Gregory, of Soap Lake, Wash., and Nien-Shan Wu, of Eugene, Ore.

Ettore D. Albuquerque and Natalia D. Huertas, both of Spokane.

Stephen M. Pichotta and Rebekah D. Klein, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Kennan J. Jones and Sharla R. Higginbotham, both of Spokane.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

Granite Building Products Inc. v. Javene K.C. Galario et al., money claimed owed.

Clayton Shum et al. v. Jimmy A. Gray, breach of contract.

Macarthur Co. v. Roof Top Solution et al., breach of contract.

Sean W. Schmidt v. Gensco Inc. et al., personal injury.

Cynthia Wuts v. Janice E. Kruger, injuries/vehicle collision.

Otto Investments 2 LLC v. Candi Nelson, restitution of premises.

John Barcellas v. Seth Blair et al., restitution of premises.

Northwood Apartments v. Jerie M. Roeder et al., restitution of premises.

Northwood Apartments v. Frank Espinoza et al., restitution of premises.

Northwood Apartments v. Joycelyn M. Buchanan et al., restitution of premises.

Northwood Apartments v. Frank Williams et al., restitution of premises.

Moland Management Co. Inc. et al. v. Kristi Anderson et al., restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Ugolini, Frank B. Jr. and Crystal A.

Koshney, Rachelle E. and David B.

Nelson, Davonne M. and Raymond L.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Moore, Cassandra L. and Shane L.

Droivold, Roger and Ninette

Abghari, Christine and Fariborz

Noel, Cassia A. and Michael S.

Mendoza, Joshua M. and Lori K.

Thomas, Christine and Printince

Sawyer, Barbara A. and Nick W.

Williams, Stephen and Amy

Vandenbos, Thys S. and Sargent, Danielle E.

Languell, Shelly and Steiner, Micheal

Fowler, Katie R. and Ryan S.

Biddle, Brandon S. and Tawana H.

Kenoyer, Rachel E. and Scott H.

Olney, Diane M. and Nyman, Timothy P.

Presho, Joshua R. and Theresa A.

Geenen, Destiny J. and Jeffrey J.

Collins, Lawrence C. and Sharon G.

Heinen, Korey M. and Rebecca J.

Fiedler, Cindy L. and Herbert D.

Brazell, Dana S. and Judy E.

Bohs, John T. and Jennifer L.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Greg Sypolt

Jason D. Bayley, 19; three days in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to delivery of a controlled substance.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email