March 8, 2010 in Features

Students named to UW dean’s list

By The Spokesman-Review
 

The University of Washington recently announced area residents named to the dean’s list for fall quarter for the 2009- ’10 academic year. Students are listed by their hometown.

Airway Heights: Juliann Sherwin.

Cheney: Kirsten Pardun.

Colbert: Sarah Zarndt Ellison, Alexa Erickson, Stacie Hryniewicz, Christopher Jordan, Brett Megaard, Lisa Meyer, Erin Walstrom.

Deer Park: Lucas Glynn, Christian Gutsche.

Elk: Connor Chamberlin.

Greenacres: Emily Juhre.

Liberty Lake: Natalie Block, Anthony Cali, Suzanne Miller, Janelle Moore, Jessica Willard.

Mead: Skye Gregory, Alice Karsevar, Erin Murphy, Kirsten Randolph, Daron Williams.

Medical Lake: Jessica Herkel, Melissa Ann Kaplan,

Newman Lake: Kristan Binczewski, Robert Jopson, Brian Stamer.

Nine Mile Falls: Travis Corigliano, David Danley, Michael Lawrence, Rebecca Ramshaw, Jason Reeder.

Otis Orchards: Laurel Abbotts, Emerson Fulton, Rachelle Lawson.

Spokane: Beddome Allen, David Anderson, Laine Anderson, Rachel Annis, Eric Arendt, Kaitlyn Barrentine, Spencer Beaudette, Renee Before, Annika Benedetto, Aaryn Bergum, Leslie Berkseth, Aaron Bestick, Thomas Betts, Tyler Bischoff, David Bolton III, Katelyn Boston, Grady Boswell, Rachel Brow, Kimberly Byxbee, Maggie Capwell, Bayle Conrad, Andrew Countryman, Trevor Crain, Cameron Currie, Carl Cutler, Alexander Cypro, Sydney Davis, Matthew Decker, Matthew Denend, David Dever, Jeff Devlin, Caitlin Dietz, Eric Dominey, Lillian Dubiel, Katie Emoto, Adam Eucker, Annelise Eugster, Wilson Faust, Alexander Fisher, Grace Flott, Thomas Giardino, Zachary Goist, Jordan Greco, Madeline Greeley, Gabrielle Gurian, Jill Guthrie, Joey Halstead, Paul Harris, Byron Haworth, Mara Hazeltine, Matthew Heintz, Whitney Hill, Emma Hogan, Claire Hopkins, Albert Hsu, Kristen Hutchinson, Sarah Jennings, Nicolas Johnson, Rachel Kahn, Daniel Loukkola Kaufman, Hillary Loukkola Kaufman, Ashton Kilgore, Sean Kinard, Jessica Kincaid, Curtis Knapp, Jonathan Knuth, Tara Kostecka, Thomas Krause, Arianna Lang-Coombs, Matthew Lawson, Justin Hon Lee, Charlotte Lefler, Jasmine Lefler, Michelle Lefler, Kevin Li, Samson Xiaoxi Lim, Samantha Lin, Devan Lockhert, Dustin Lounsbury, Bryony Lynch, Michaela Mansfield, Daniel Marciniak, Nathan Mascardo, Michael Mastor Jr., Katie Matthews, Michael May, Kathleen McElroy, Rachel Milhem, Alex Miller, Anastasia Mouser, Marlee Mukai, Alexander Nelson, Andrew Nelson, Theodore Newell, Darya Nikolenko, Caitlin Ormsby, Kathryn Ormsby, Zachary Ormsby, Molly Ostheller, Andrew Paroff, Philip Penberthy, Bradley Petek, Alexander Petrie, Marc Poppy, Brandon Quackenbush, Lauren Quick, Joshua Ratliff, Tyler Rigsby, Daniel Rossi, Amanda Rutherford, Lindsay Ryan, Danielle Rynning, Kevin Satre, Eric Schofhauser, Desiree Seghetti, Laurel Severt, Jian Shi, Collin Siok, Ashley Smith, Kellan Smith, Spenser Smith, Megan Soehren, Matthew Stephens, Casey Stulc, Joseph Sullivan, Shanleigh Sullivan, Grayson Tate, Stephen Thompson, Cailyn Torpie, Ryan Torpie, Vinh Hoang Tran, Cari Trotter, Carl Urness, Abby Vander Linden, Stephanie Watson, Zachary Weaver, Amy Westrick, Alicia Wheeler, Travis Wichtendahl, Jacob Willard, Keith Woehrlin, Jumi Young, Abbos Muradovich Yunusov, Brandon Zahl, Jillian Grace Zieske.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 13208 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA 99216 or send e-mail to raineyc@spokesman.com.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email