March 17, 2010 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Andrew J. Valadez and Maegan J. Pugh, both of Spokane.

Thomas H. Hackathorn and Lisa A. Eacret, both of Spokane.

Shane M. Lyons and Madelyne J. Blair, both of Otis Orchards.

Daniel D. Dillon and Melody R. Trejbal, both of Spokane.

Kurt J. Meyer, of Nine Mile Falls, and Michele R. Saldua, of Spokane.

Larry P. Hager and Vesta R. Jensen, both of Spokane.

Aime K.M. Dako and Ashley N. Antoine, both of Spokane.

Ian E. Hays and Katie B. Pehl, both of Medical Lake.

Steven Tabish and Donna Scroggie, both of Cheney.

Ryan D. Van Tine and Tiffany L. West, both of Cheney.

Steven F. Mohr and Melissa J. Elmore, both of Spokane.

Ronald A. Rudnick and Diane Siegel, both of Spokane.

Brock M. Weigum and Jody L. Carter, both of Spokane.

William D. Behr and Ryan K. Everson, both of Spokane.

Mathew D. Holloman and Melisa C. Fritz, both of Spokane.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

Linda Daloise v. Restaurants Unlimited Inc., personal injury.

Board of Trustees WA-Idaho Laborers et al. v. Fluidynamics International et al., money claimed owed.

Board of Trustees WA-Idaho Laborers et al. v. Modern Concrete and Excavation Inc., money claimed owed.

Gerald P. Beckvold v. A. Nelson et al., money claimed owed.

Sterling Savings Bank v. Jones and Jones-Schroeder Real Estate Inc., money claimed owed.

Arrow Financial Services v. Leslie A. Lantzy, money claimed owed.

Northstar Hydro Cleaning Systems Inc. v. Randy Belcher, breach of contract.

Carmen Hensley v. Christine Lynch et al., ejectment.

Jack Boughter v. Metlife, personal injury.

Alan Rickard v. Mazie E. Anderson, quiet title.

Rebecca Gallagher v. Nathanial Wynn et al., injuries/vehicle collision.

Sally Centenari v. Spokane Cardiology, disability discrimination.

Mike Samoilov v. Alicia H. Dimas et al., restitution of premises.

Kiemle and Hagood Company v. Rachelle Braten, restitution of premises.

Bryan Wais v. Jennifer Goodson et al., restitution of premises.

Capital One Bank v. Marcy N. Pratt, money claimed owed.

Citibank South Dakota v. Janine Williams, money claimed owed.

Citibank USA v. Robert L. Williams, money claimed owed.

Atlantic Credit and Finance Inc. v. Lisa Kelly, money claimed owed.

Spokane Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery v. Tyler Ball, money claimed owed.

First National Bank of Omaha v. Bruce Redman, money claimed owed.

Bank of America v. Two Bit Towing-Bulldog Towing et al., money claimed owed.

Clarence I. Paulsen Jr. et al. v. U.S. Bancorp et al., breach of fiduciary duty.

Glenn St. Marie v. John Rowland et al., restitution of premises.

Terry Davis et al. v. Richard A. Jameson et al., restitution of premises.

BFW Properties LLC v. Thane Epefanio, restitution of premises.

Cambridge Management Inc. et al. v. Ruth White et al., restitution of premises.

Geiger Heights Investments v. Amy Clearwater et al., restitution of premises.

HSBC Bank Nevada v. Lori M. Holznagel, money claimed owed.

Citibank South Dakota v. John Wilmoth, money claimed owed.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Keele, Joshua A. and Cassie

Harris, Brittani E. and Lawrence M.

Oberst, James W. and Deanna K.

Malmo, Leslie D. and Christopher P.

Bruno, Elaine K. and Jeffrey J.

Cochran, Jefferson M. and Lacricia A.

Thompson, Shelley and Timothy

Shypitka, Robert S. and Tami D.

Slocum, Brandi and Brandon

Desautel, Darci L. and Ryan J.

Smith, Marcus A. and Heidi N.

Johnson, Barbara J. and Roy L.

Hrabe, Natasha S. and Hollis, Eric W.

Lien, Becki K. and Curtis D.

Messinger, Roberta A. and Kelley D.

Singh, Harpreet and Kaur, Gurpreet

Tilley, Robert L. and Martha

Marriage dissolutions granted

Fales, Rianna A. and Michael M.

Miller, Mickie L. and Wesley R.

Harris, Karen A. and Donald

Lamb, Thomas F. and Tamara L.

Mudd, Richard J. and Francine

Swan, Christina A. and James

Fischer, Matthew D. and Wendy R.

Carrasco, Loree L. and Curtis M.

Gilliland, Gwen C. and Johnston, James D.

Willmschen, Kaylee A. and Adam D.

Dilucca, Megan E. and Steven B.

Davis, Lashara and Elton

Wilder-Freitas, Marianne and Sanchez-Freitas, Shaun L.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Kevin W. Beaver, 19; 60 days in jail with 30 days converted to 240 hours of community restitution, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to four counts of delivery of a controlled substance and possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver.

Javier J. Garcia, 25; 11.75 months in jail, after pleading guilty to first-degree attempted theft.

Judge Sam F. Cozza

Jon A. Peat, 39; $25,431 restitution, 12 months in jail, after pleading guilty to four counts of first-degree theft.

Judge Maryann C. Moreno

Mark A. Boynton, 48; three days in jail with credit given for three days served, after pleading guilty to riot.

Timothy G. Jacobson, 38; 14 days in jail, after pleading guilty to first-degree criminal impersonation.

Windy M. Garland, 23; $87,908 restitution, 9.75 months in jail, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree attempted arson.

Brian J. Walsdorf, 19; $560 restitution, eight months in jail, after pleading guilty to third-degree rape of a child.

Jason N. Geske, 24; 45 days in jail with credit given for 18 days served, 36 months probation, after pleading guilty to failure to register as a sex/kidnap offender.

Rafael R. Robinson, 41; 13 months in prison, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault.

Jacob T. Curtindale, 19; five days in jail with credit given for five days served, after pleading guilty to attempting to elude a police vehicle.

Kenneth E. Gifford, 26; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver and possession of a controlled substance.

Bryan D. Bewick, 23; 24 months in prison, after pleading guilty to second-degree unlawful possession of a firearm.

Dakota M. Marquez, 20; $270 restitution, 30 days in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree domestic violence assault.

Nicholas W.J. Birden, 19; three months in jail, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Lisa Covington, 2629 E. Sixth Ave.; debts of $164,538.

Donald and Sharon Mobley, Othello, Wash.; debts of $95,634.

Kenneth Wanzer, Chewelah; debts of $373,599.

John Rohrbach and Deena Castagna, Medical Lake; debts of $501,142.

Adam Bortfeld, Medical Lake; debts of $22,127.

James and Karen Fuchs, Cheney; debts of $107,711.

Ronald and Michele Criscione, 1010 S. Rockwood Blvd.; debts of $333,532.

Carol Jones, Spokane Valley; debts of $42,100.

Arlea Wills, 947 E. Indiana Ave.; debts of $43,602.

Jeremiah and Danielle Norby, 4505 E. Coplen Ave.; debts of $33,947.

Michael Trimble, 23 S. Thor St.; debts of $150,946.

Darlene Lincoln, 2311 W. Mallon Ave.; debts of $27,935.

Berat Sorto, Quincy, Wash.; debts of $36,568.

Michael Thomas, Elk; debts of $344,299.

Scotty and Nicole Henry, Colville; debts of $347,739.

Patricia Angela-Floch, 2114 W. Nora Ave.; debts of $100,864.

Joseph King, Burbank, Wash.; debts of $45,108.

Leslie Ben-Zekry, Pasco; debts of $23,863.

Joel and Mishelle Schurtz, Mead; debts of $619,016.

Michael and Vittoria Naccarato, 712 S. Ray St.; debts of $78,406.

David and Tracy Wilson, Ephrata, Wash.; debts of $15,019.

Jeffrey and Connie Johnson, Veradale; debts of $222,397.

Daniel Turner, Ephrata, Wash.; debts of $36,954.

Matthew and Heather Graham, 11011 E. 18th Ave.; debts of $225,784.

Lori Fletcher, Mesa, Wash.; debts of $485,100.

John and Shawn Soberg, 1114 N. Marguerite; debts of $253,580.

Matthew and Bathany Mahan, 312 W. 29th Ave.; debts of $318,003.

Jeffrey Emmett, Grand Coulee, Wash.; debts of $50,405.

Gregory Qunice, Newport, Wash.; debts of $142,675.

Thomas and Deann Sawyer, Newport, Wash.; debts of $28,346.

Gail and Arne Berg, Moses Lake; debts of $321,216.

Rafael and Abigail Rivera III, Moses Lake; debts of $160,195.

Owens Roofing, Inc., 3911 E. Trent Ave.; debts of $356,970.

Marcus Dahlstrom, 1034 W. Seventh Ave.; debts of $167,576.

Ruben and Mercedes Fuentes III, Pasco; debts of $293,317.

Thomas Phipps, Ephrata, Wash.; debts not listed.

Jason and Suzanne Duvall, Moses Lake; debts of $78,130.

Joseph and Christina Evans, 4211 W. Olympic Ave.; debts of $210,337.

Rolland and Sharon Clark Sr., 5312 W. Hoffman Place; debts of $88,128.

Ruben Ortega, Moses Lake; debts of $152,592.

James Workman, Moses Lake; debts of $1,268,565.

Tina Winter, 2130 W. Sharp Ave.; debts of $209,533.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge John O. Cooney

Shawn L. Heely, 20; 20 days in jail with credit given for 20 days served, obstructing a law enforcement officer.

Kelly M. Houger, 33; 60 days in jail with credit given for 30 days served, fourth-degree assault amended to disorderly conduct; $1,121 fine, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Timothy G. Jacobson, 38; 11 days in jail with credit given for 11 days served, second-degree driving with license suspended amended to third-degree driving with license suspended.

Brent J. Johnson, 24; $1,971 fine, 210 days in jail with credit given for two days served, 60 months probation, driving while intoxicated and reckless driving.

Matthew J. Kaley, 25; $866 fine, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving and reckless driving.

D.J. Kersten, 45; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Clyde I. Killingsworth, 28; one day in jail converted to eight hours of community service, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Jose C. Mendez, 18; 16 days in jail with credit given for 16 days served, obstructing a law enforcement officer.

Kyle D. Osborne, 33; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Jesse Rodriguez Jr., 48; 19 days in jail with credit given for 19 days served, third-degree theft.

Judge Vance W. Peterson

William H. Moore IV, 34; 24 days in jail with credit given for 24 days served, resisting arrest.

Judge Richard B. White

Theron Chapman, 46; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

John K. Darby Jr., 38; $500 fine, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Judge Mary Logan

Albert W. Brown, 39; two days in jail with credit given for two days served, two counts of third-degree driving with license suspended and failure to transfer title.

Sonia L. Brown, 42; 10 days in jail or 80 hours of DOC work crew, reckless driving.

Judge Michelle Szambelan

Shane M. Parks, 19; six days in jail with credit given for six days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Brian E. Peters, 43; 11 days in jail with credit given for 11 days served, disorderly conduct.

Jonathan D. Polkey, 30; 30 days in jail with credit given for 11 days served, first-degree trespass building.

Kristen J. Portch, 25; five days in jail, 24 months probation, theft.

Jon W. Raines, 32; 11 days in jail with credit given for 11 days served, theft.

Erik E. Sailor, 33; 30 days in jail with credit given for 13 days served, theft.

Misty J. Santos, 26; five days in jail, 24 months probation, theft.

Chris A. Smith, 30; 30 days in jail, second-degree driving with license suspended amended to third-degree driving with license suspended.

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus