March 21, 2010 in Idaho Voices

Lakeland high school honor roll

 

Lakeland High School recently announced students named to the first semester honor roll for the 2009-’10 academic year. Students are listed by their grade level.

Seniors

4.0 grade-point average

Kyle Cooper, Alicia Freeman, Elise Kinnick, Spencer Loftin, Jacob Minter, Eric Moore, Kyle Newell, Marilena Nolting, Stacy Reese, Brandon Richardson, Liv Riis, Katie Russell, Emily Stecker, Amanda Thomas, Rebecca Williams, Kenneth Winn.

3.99-3.5 g.p.a.

Trym Aabakken, Nicholas Butler-Bohall, Jennifer Bethke, Kristina Andrew Choske, Nicholas Clizer, Kristina Engelby, Jessica Fox, Zachary Graves, Jamie Harster, Nikki Kelderman, Halyna Leshchuk, Cynthia Leslie, Rikki Lindstrom, Christa Lowe, Alissa McCullough, Tyler Ogden, Antonio Pacheco, Megan Ranberg, Cortney Schelin, Dawson Scholz, Austyn Shuman, Molly Spencer, Darby Swanson, Jacob Taylor, Cortney Thompson, Mason Thompson-Rice, Stephanie Trammell, Joel Underdahl, Daniel Warren, Marisa Watson, Melissa Wood, Nathan Wright.

3.49-3.0 g.p.a.

Kimberly Atkins, Ashley Burkett, Chantilly Burtis, Chelsea Campbell, Shaelene Colombini, Amber Filler, Randy Gasper, Kelsie Giesbrecht, Jason Guerber, Rachael Grawcock, Daniel Gray, Olivia Hammond, Jeannette Harvey, Nicole Henderson, Jennifer Howlett, Nicolas Jackson, Taylor Jasper, Richard Johns, Christian Klundt, Nicholas Krenowicz, Christopher Landrum, Mariah Larabee, Megan Markowski, Amanda-Marie Massey, Jordan McGaughey, Dana’e Nagle, Alissa Nelson, Ashley Nirk, Tyler Ogden, Seth Park, Alyssa Pereira, Jamie Quillin, Aaron Reed, Krista Robertson, Ryan Robbins, Jonathan Rucker, Yuliya Semenova, Carson Sharrai, Emily Skubitz, Jessica Spaulding, Todd Steele, Chelsea Streibeck, Ella Titterington, Sabrina Watts, Noah Wagoner, Cody Wallace.

Juniors

4.0 g.p.a.

Blake Alfson, Hunter Arno, Tawni Beebe, Scott Campbell, Jennafer Davis, Taylor Derrick, Kelsy Erickson, Brian Hann, Kaitlin Kimberling, Daniel Moore, Cody Sinclair, Adam Valaydon-Pillay, Alexandra Winslow.

3.99-3.5 g.p.a.

Levi Bischoff, Carlee Carroll, Jessica Chandler, Alia Cox, Emilee Engle, Bradly Freeman, Jessica Freitas, Ryan Hylton, Sarah Jacobsen, Cheyenne Lawrie, Cody Litzko, Brittnay Manning, Taylor Marsh, Nickolas McMillan, Brittany Mills, Spencer Newman, Taylor Patik, Taylor Read, Samantha Riggs, Christina Schulz, Erik Sedgwick, Heather Smith, Kendra Stubbs, Aron Tesulov, Katedee Tuten, Shane Wendle, Taylor Worthington.

3.49-3.0 g.p.a.

Evan Baumer, Megan Borcherding, Molly Cowperthwaite, Tyler Burnett, Nicole Campbell, Julian Ceballos, Colton Cederblom, Shelby Coder, Dyllan Darrington, Reece Dietrich, Caitlin Essary-Brisendine, Ryan Ettner, Robert Fawcett, Michael Garitone, Samantha Goodman, Christian Gordon, Sarah Hahn, Alex Harms, Jacob Henninger, Andrew Henrikson, Nathan Hobart, Latecia Howell, Robert Imthurn, Jacob Jenkins, Rachael Johnson, Blythe Jones, Logan Kunde, Claire Lundeby, Ian MacArthur, Shane Maland, Kelly McKanna, Daniel Mobeck, Afton Morrison, Eric Pokorny, Lucas Portello, Lauren Price, Amber Rings, Kimberly Rubin, Jasmine Russell, Samantha Russo, Cody Vandever, Messiah Wallace, Daniel Whitesitt, Kyra Willette, Michaela Woempner.

Sophomores

4.0 g.p.a.

Macy Barnes, Chelsea Bayley, Adam Burkhalter, Meghan Darden, Cydnie Gray, Breanna Henrikson, Julia Ho, Breanne Linna, Zachary Miller, Jacqueline Newell, Trevor Newell, Kelsey Piva, Megan Rotz, Kyle Scholz, Sarah Watson, Christie Wendle, Kaitlyn Whitesitt, Sonora Wilkes.

3.99-3.5 g.p.a.

Joshua Allred, Ryan Allred, Kelsi Anderson, Alaysia Babin, Bryan Barrett, Benjamin Baumer, Adam Black, Kyle Davis, Katelyn Fesler, Rebecca Flores, Bellamy Foley, Jeremy Fox, Kaytlyn Gibson, Benjamin Gonser, Sydney Haney, Diamond Hazlewood, Savannah McVay, Ashley Metcalf, Darby Murray, Kendra Olson, Hailey Palmiter, Maddison Ray, Gregory Roddick, Joseph Schwalbach, Olivia Sparks, Brook Tingey, Gina Titterington, Jayne VanSlate, Anthony Walls, Destiny Whitehead.

3.49-3.0 g.p.a.

Michaela Allen, Jessica Blain, Tamara Breitenstein, Amanda Brison, Ryan Brown, Alexis Bruner, Danielle Brust, Mary Grace Card, Taylor Caswell, Spencer Clizer, Cieana Close, Braydon Davis, Aaron Dennison, Keelani Duffey, Blake Engle, Thomas Fawcett, John Galbraith, Teri Glenn, Preston Goodall, Tuesday Graff, Callen Hannibal, Nicholas Harper, Tiana MacArthur, Joseph Matteis, Jessica May, Desiree McCarthy, Alexandra McMahon, Robert Malloy, Ronald Mason, Shannon Mitchell, Sydney Mix, Alexandria O’Neal, Mariah Parker, Katarina Peters, Jessica Quillin, Rhiannon Rickard, Aaron Spencer, Cambrae Steinke, Toni Tapplin, Matthew Thurston, Christina Vansteenkist, Tyler Ward, Zachary Welter, Kevin Willig, Bryce Woempner, McKenna Young, Alexa Ziegler.

Freshmen

4.0 g.p.a.

David Bethke, Brice Frank, Dustin Hannawalt, Amanda Haug, Brittany Hayes, Evan Johnson, Haley Lundeby, Lillian Malloy, Jessica Mathews, James Poirier, Aaron Wagoner.

3.99-3.5 g.p.a.

Nicole Boyer, Elizabeth Campbell, Troy Carr, Samantha Cook, Mikayla Fisher, Sara Gray, Cassandra Guyette, Devin Hoobler, Drew Moder, Malia Parker, James Prockish, Courtney Roberds, Kimberly Roberds, Autumn Schorzman, Joseph Smith, Krystina Stone, Keely Streater, Aubree Thompson, Brianna Tollackson, Devin Tooley, Megan Whitney.

3.49-3.0 g.p.a.

Brodia Barber, Mosiah Belden, Cassandra Brandt, Bryanna Casey, Josie Coder, William Coulombe, Dylan Davidson, Kacie Derby, Austin Dickens, Alyssa Dodge, Annalee Fox, Chelsea George, Robin Hallett, Kayla Hern, Jessica House, Rebecca Hoyer, Rebecca Jenkins, Tyler Jones, Lane Morrow, Rodger Moyer, Nicholle Page, Gavin Pointer, Jesse Putman, Austin Sanders, Lauren Schwalbach, Zachary Schweikert, Jacob Smith, Dakota St. Mark, Mary Stubbs, Sarah Syms, Shawn Thompson, Victoria VanChieri, Jordan Ward, Jessica Whittaker, Ashley Wiedenhoff.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email