May 3, 2010 in Features

EWU posts winter quarter honor roll

By The Spokesman-Review
 

Below is the remainder of Eastern Washington University students named to the winter quarter Dean’s Honor Roll for the 2009-’10 academic year. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Spokane Valley: Shere Graham, Eric Lin, Hannah Seagrave.

Sprague: Taunja Murphy, Christine Peck, Stacie Shields, Dane Marie Standish.

Springdale: Gina Adams, Damian Howder, Erin May, Tammy Nelson, Brenton Reinhart, Jesse Shelton, Karinne Smith, Janet Wiley.

Tekoa: Jared Allen, Shelby Puckett, Ashley Stabl, Samantha Stroh, Richard Thomas.

Veradale: Amanda Adams, Paula Albretsen, Maile Allen, Shannon Anderson, Ryan Armstrong, Breahna Bacheller, Skylar Belfry, Sondra Belfry, Adam Bernbaum, Jonathan Bliesner, Katrina Boyd, Brian Carpenter, Alexandra Carr, Kyle Clift, Danielle Comstock, Erica Danielson, Jessica Danielson, Armanda Defazio, Wesley Eagleburger, Amanda Eastabrooks, Jon Faulks, James Ganas, Mariah Hanley, Amanda Harwood, Michael Haugen, Quinn Hoener, Benjamin Houle, Caroline Hunton, David Imus, Jaime Jahns, Thomas Kadoya, Samantha Kern, Linda Khoury, Mica Kondryszyn, Michael Long, Michael Lowe, Joel Manchak, Jacob Masterson, Lindsey Mattison, Andrea McCarroll, Matthew McCauley, Daniel McDermott, Kimberley Mentzer, Timothy Miller, Michael Morrison, Jennifer Nepean, Holden Newberg, Ashley Nilson, Cassandra Oglesbee, Timothy Padden, Sarah Pallaria, Joseph Pallaria, Alina Peterson, Mason Powell, Lauren Rettig, Jami Roberts, Brooke Roberts, Kayela Robertson, Tondi Rodgers, Ginny Sackett, Tammy Sammeli, LesLee Sanders, Lindsay Sarasan, Alisha Schelley, Joshua Seagrave, Melissa Seely, Steven Seim, Dylan Seitz, Thomas Shalloe, Ian Shatto, Chao Shen, Kaydee Sporleder, Neil Stapish, Tyler Staples, Brandon Steward, Adam Stranberg, Laura Takisaki, Sara Thompson, Angela Tilley, Wyatt Volkmann, Justin Wagner, Dallan Wagner, Nicole Warren, Michelle Whitlow, James Wiecks, Ashley Wiggs, Megan Womack, Megan Woodburn, Tyler Woodburn, Jessica Zizzi.

Warden: Erika Vela.

Wellpinit: Zolona Anderson, Brian Bair, Alaina Brigman-Arnoux.

Wilbur: Sarah Campo, Amber Crow, Stacey Finch, Shawn Robertson, Catherine Stoothoff.

Idaho

Bonners Ferry: Ivy Holloway, Patricia Howard, Michael Kastelic.

Clark Fork: Dawn Bobby.

Coeur d’Alene: Garfield Anderson, Zachary Bond, Brian Burke, Jordan Corbey, Amelia Dallen, William Disney, Philip Gregory, Jacob Johnson, Li Luo, Meghan Palmer, James Philp, Kate Philp, Melinda Selby, Amanda Webster, Jonathon Werre, Douglas Wheeler, Jeremiah Wright.

Kellogg: Lynnsie Olberding, Crystal Silva.

Post Falls: Louis Alley, Justine Berger, Patrick Fanning, Natalie Gillilan, Rosalinda Swatzell, Diane Way.

Priest River: Angela Storro.

Rathdrum: Whitney Howard.

Saint Maries: Emily Mavity.

Sandpoint: Brandon Anderson, John Cash, Glenn Gollen, Rebecca Gunter, Amy Hilland, Tricia Moyer, Sarah Roberts.

Spirit Lake: Jeffrey Hershey, David Kobaly.

Wallace: Jennifer Trumbull.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 13208 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA 99216 or send an e-mail to raineyc@spokesman.com.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email