May 12, 2010 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Christopher Ziegler and Jessica L. Ford, both of Colbert.

Anthony C. Hurst and Katie I. Dodson, both of Spangle.

Mark Nakao, of Liberty Lake, and Dorothiann I. Dawson, of Coeur d’Alene.

Byron A. Smith and Karyn L. Ochel, both of Spokane.

Paul T. Jennings and Erin K. Dobbins, both of Spokane Valley.

Nathan B. Wiggs and Kryctal R. Rodriguez, both of Cheney.

Timothy C. Conner and Linda R. Nelson, both of Spokane.

Damian J. Cudmore and Sarah E. Buchanan, both of Spokane Valley.

Daniel R. Schmidt and Stephanie L. Townley, both of Spokane.

Robert V. Wheeler and Ashley N. Cramer, both of Spokane.

Jim C. Robinson and Mary J. Kelley, both of Spokane Valley.

Jeremy W. Ruby and Sarah D. Baril, both of Spokane.

Dmitri P. Parpalov and Valentina G. Chernysheva, both of Spokane.

Christopher P. Brady and Rhianna C. Clark, both of Spokane Valley.

Bryce W. Hanson, of Silverdale, Wash., and Jocelyn M. Wickwire, of Spokane.

Alvin L. Wesley and Jaceil McNitt, both of Airway Heights.

Tyler J. Fortier and Laura J. Oldfield, both of Liberty Lake.

Allen W. Livingston and Kelsey M. Loughlin, both of Spokane.

Daniel J. Whitacre and Mary L. Olson, both of Spokane.

Mark C. West, of Joshua Tree, Calif., and Stefania C. Glenn, of Careywood, Idaho.

Ryan N. Blume and Sarah M. Leeper, both of Spokane.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

FIA Card Services National Association v. Debra Bliesner, money claimed owed.

Capital One Bank v. Jane A. Jackson, money claimed owed.

Ariahnna C. Smith v. Providence Health and Services et al., medical malpractice.

Mark Finke v. Peaceful Vistas Condo Association et al., property damages.

Reinaldo Acosta v. Providence Physician Services, breach of contract.

Stacy Green et al. v. Child Protective Services et al., negligent placement.

Estate of Robert T. Browning v. Todd E. Browning et al., restitution of premises.

Walnut Corners Apartments et al. v. James P. Guilfoyle et al., restitution of premises.

Spokane Housing Authority v. David Rowberry et al., restitution of premises.

Target National Bank v. Susan K. Llewellyn et al., money claimed owed.

Americanwest Bank v. E.S. Dolan D.D.S. PLLC et al., money claimed owed.

Peter Michalowicz v. Erik Haines, injuries/vehicle collision.

Jila Peyman v. Tessa L. Marsh, injuries/vehicle collision.

Thomas Ross v. Jack L. Haine, restitution of premises.

Discover Bank v. Tamara Bohem, money claimed owed.

Cyantest Inc. v. Gone Off Deep et al., breach of contract.

Jerry Carlson v. Gregory Shaw, property damages.

Buddy Selby v. Jarrad C. Gross, injuries/vehicle collision.

Anna Elvin v. Kathleen Coleman, injuries/vehicle collision.

Alexandra M.W. Rosehook v. Christene A. Rucker, injuries/vehicle collision.

Lorna Jeanneret v. Joseph Murcar, injuries/vehicle collision.

William P. Werschler Jr. v. Kara Werschler et al., abuse of process.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation v. Yuriv Solodyankin et al., restitution of premises.

Richard E. Johnson v. Christina Smith et al., restitution of premises.

Leo Green v. Rodney Mize, restitution of premises.

GSF Cedar Sands v. Christopher Keller et al., restitution of premises.

Mark Phillipy et al. v. Scott Ingram et al., restitution of premises.

Griffin Real Estate v. William S. Chambers, restitution of premises.

H. Charleene Ristuben et al. v. Jeffrey N. Canino, wrongful death.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Meadowcroft, Julie and Keith

Armstrong, Richard S. II and Georgina M.

Wilkinson, Patrick R. and Petra B.

Olson, Kerri B. and Mark R.

Vanwagenen, Stacie and Gregory

Smith, Boyd D. and Jennifer C.

Ramos, Manuel and Elizabeth

Turner, Rana and Jason

Baughn, Elizabeth and Mackenzie

Blair, Virginia F. and James L. Jr.

Reichert, Charles A. Jr. and Caledonia J.

Hart, Tessa R. and Stillmaker, Jeremiah

Manning, Justin R. and Jessica R.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Mardones Marin, Maria E., and Hughes, Raymond C.

Sundstrom, Richard A. and Nancy D.

Sergienko, Svetlana Y. and Konstantin A.

Brumfield, Jennifer L. and Aaron E.

Bernbaum, Lawrence C. and Linda M.

Buelow, Timothy J. and Sheila A.

Bull, Michelle L. and Kalen A.

Parrish, Nadine J., and Parker, Mark A.

Phillips, Thelma E. and Wade L.

Palmer, Deborah J. and Reginal L.

Morris, Emily H. and Joseph E.

Koger, Phillip W. and Sharella A.

Williams, Melissa S., and Frasca, Scott M.

Prosser, Jennie L., and Bryant, Keith A.

Dirscherl, Andreas E. and Angela M.

Cross, Matthew D. and Lindsey S.

Brock, Ralph E. and Isabel W.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Scott J. Franklin, 39; 24 months in prison, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Judge Jerome J. Leveque

Jason P. Shepard, 34; $147 restitution, 144 months in prison, after being found guilty of first-degree kidnapping, second-degree robbery and second-degree theft.

Judge Maryann C. Moreno

Mychael J. Langford, 21; $5,393 restitution, seven months in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree assault.

Millard T. White, 56; nine months in jail with credit given for 85 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to two counts of violation of a foreign protection order.

Timothy J. Burkey, 22; six months in jail with credit given for one day served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to riot.

Eric D. Tanner, 19; 31 days in jail, after pleading guilty to second-degree burglary.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Carl Upton, 907 W. Third Ave.; debts not listed.

Mary Weber, 8712 N. Colton St.; debts of $18,755.

Wright Halbert and Nathani Berry, Kettle Falls, Wash.; debts of $38,499.

Roy and Heather Stillwell, Kettle Falls, Wash.; debts of $73,338.

Thomas and Candice Whiteman, Moses Lake; debts of $143,123.

Georjean Kuntz, 621 W. Gordon Ave.; debts of $27,108.

Mary Hottinger, 2839 W. Francis Ave.; debts of $56,989.

Jason O’Neall, 5529 N. Alberta St.; debts of $185,675.

Curtis and Nancy Holcomb, 804 E. Decatur Ave.; debts of $162,442.

Mildred Smith, Grand Coulee, Wash.; debts of $24,101.

Amy Dickerson, Chattaroy; debts of $7,165.

Joseph Kennedy, 9104 N. Wall St.; debts of $36,422.

Roy and Barbara Zumwalt, 4907 N. Regal St.; debts of $166,041.

Tracey Edwards, Nine Mile Falls; debts of $201,554.

Edward and Brenda Schlienger, 11314 E. Bigelow Gulch Road; debts of $173,561.

Krystyna Zak, Otis Orchards; debts of $28,611.

Richard and Deloris Radder, Moses Lake; debts of $36,721.

Jason Barnes, Pasco; debts of $22,095.

James and Tamara Canaday Jr., Odessa, Wash.; debts of $114,301.

Kimberly Springen, Moses Lake; debts of $17,004.

Steven Cavalar, 1416 E. Decatur Ave.; debts of $165,967.

Carol Rizzi, 4414 W. Elderberry Ave.; debts of $30,532.

Ronald and Nancy Fair, Deer Park; debts of $155,111.

Chester Jana Hoberg Jr., Liberty Lake; debts of $657,731.

David Koshney, Spokane Valley; debts of $120,086.

Sue Brown, Spokane Valley; debts of $65,493.

Timothy and Lisa Wohlwend, Deer Park; debts of $241,026.

Stephene Kleiber, 1611 E. 13th Ave.; debts of $48,926.

Myron and Virginia Judkins, 11317 E. 27th Ave.; debts of $227,001.

Bernard and Sarah Goebel, Moses Lake; debts of $32,543.

Michael and Diana Farnsworth, 1703 E Crown Ave.; debts of $22,980.

Jonathon Eckhart, 1308 E. Olympic Ave.; debts of $175,518.

Ruslan and Galina Kuznetsova, 3908 E. Bridgeport Ave.; debts of $243,948.

Christopher Johnson, 317 E. Rockwell Ave.; debts of $163,214.

Darrell and Pearl George, Otis Orchards; debts of $184,715.

Krista Alfonso, 1224 S. Jefferson St.; debts of $17,864.

Jeffry Johnson, Moses Lake; debts not listed.

Jeffrey Fox, Spokane Valley; debts of $32,872.

Ted Bratcher, 7006 N. Whitehouse St.; debts of $56,850.

Dustin and Amanda Hotchkiss, 712 E. Wabash Ave.; debts of $33,788.

Roger and Carol Maddox, Mead; debts of $269,511.

Susan Sullivan, 5827 N. Sutherlin St.; debts of $30,738.

Danny and Kimberly Kieffer, Fruitland, Wash.; debts of $99,688.

Shawn Pettibone, Quincy, Wash.; debts of $56,865.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Commissioner Gerald Caniglia

Shane L. Hagedorn, 28; 10 days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Judge Vance W. Peterson

Robert L. Arnold, 42; 13 days in jail with credit given for 13 days served, protection order violation.

Daniel R. Clemons, 29; two days in jail with credit given for two days served, 24 months probation, fourth-degree domestic violence assault.

Michael A.O. Doheny, 37; three days in jail with credit given for three days served, 24 months probation, fourth-degree domestic violence assault.

Jeffery R. Evans, 22; 90 days in jail with credit given for 26 days served, protection order violation.

Travis D. Gusler, 24; 30 days in jail with credit given for 14 days served, 24 months probation, fourth-degree domestic violence assault.

Matthew L. Hyland, 30; five days in jail with credit given for five days served, 24 months probation, protection order violation.

Carl C. Jones III, 28; seven days in jail with credit given for seven days served, protection order violation.

Millard T. White, 56; 275 days in jail with credit given for 60 days served, protection order violation.

Brandon M. Harris, 23; 11 days in jail with credit given for 11 days served, 24 months probation, fourth-degree domestic violence assault.

Jimron A. Johnson, 35; 30 days in jail with credit given for 12 days served, fourth-degree domestic violence assault.

Judge Mary Logan

Kristina L. Fricke, 39; 11 days in jail with credit given for 11 days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Travis R. Hunt, 33; $500 fine, three days in jail with credit given for three days served, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.


There are two comments on this story. Click here to view comments >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email