Sports

Prep football scores: Friday, Nov. 5

Washington

Black Hills 32, Bremerton 27

Blaine 56, Granite Falls 14

Brewster 14, Kittitas 13

Bridgeport 42, Lake Roosevelt 24

Cashmere 27, Colville 7

Charles Wright Aca. 27, Friday Harbor 20

Chewelah 29, Cascade (Leavenworth) 14

Colfax 47, Dayton 0

Columbia (Burbank) 41, Highland 0

DeSales 53, Springdale 14

Fife 50, Klahowya 0

Foster 37, Eatonville 14

Franklin Pierce 67, Olympic 19

Goldendale 48, River View 25

Granger 19, Mabton 0

La Salle 40, Wahluke 25

Lincoln 26, South Kitsap 13

Lind-Ritzville 20, Asotin 16

Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram 52, King’s Way 14

Mariner 34, Mountlake Terrace 21

Mark Morris 20, Centralia 18

Mercer Island 48, Eastside Catholic 38

Montesano 42, Toledo 0

Mount Tahoma 22, Decatur 0

Newport 27, Tonasket 13

North Central 41, West Valley (Yak) 34 (OT)

Odessa-Harrington 68, Wellpinit 32

Okanogan 24, Freeman 16

Oroville 37, White Swan 8

Royal 56, Cle Elum/Roslyn 13

Sammamish 34, Blanchet 7

Seattle Lutheran 57, Rainier Christian 7

Sehome 35, Sultan 14

Selkirk 42, Northport 6

Stadium 42, Foss 7

Steilacoom 54, North Kitsap 36

Sunnyside 27, Shadle Park 21

Toppenish 55, Wapato 0

Waitsburg-Prescott 42, Reardan 6

Wilbur-Creston 32, Columbia-Inchelium 30

Zillah 26, Kiona-Benton 21

State 4A

Play-in Round

Auburn 24, Edmonds-Woodway 10

Bothell 42, Union 21

Chiawana 35, Central Valley 7

Curtis 31, Lake Stevens 14

Ferris 48, Wenatchee 3

Kentwood 57, Heritage 14

Richland 21, Gonzaga Prep 7

Rogers (Puyallup) 28, Gig Harbor 24

State 3A

Play-in Round

Bellevue 54, Bainbridge 7

Camas 56, Rainier Beach 0

Capital 73, Nathan Hale 7

Ferndale 48, Wilson, Woodrow 22

Kamiakin 56, Southridge 7

Liberty (Renton) 41, Kennedy 6

Mount Si 21, Glacier Peak 20, OT

Mt. Spokane 62, Kennewick 35

University 21, Eastmont 6

State 2A

Play-in Round

Anacortes 28, Cedarcrest 13

Archbishop Murphy 49, Squalicum 25

Burlington-Edison 43, Lakewood 12

State 1A

Play-in Round

Hoquiam 26, La Center 20

King’s 53, Orting 12

Nooksack Valley 21, Chimacum 7

Stevenson 39, Rainier 21

Idaho

5A State

Coeur d’ Alene 45, Lake City 13

Capital 40, Vallivue 0

Centennial 39, Highland 27

Rocky Mountain 70, Eagle 42

4A State

Skyview 33, Sandpoint 0

Blackfoot 38, Preston 7

Bishop Kelly 27, Pocatello 17

3A State

Fruitland 54, Bonners Ferry 8

Snake River 14, Sugar-Salem 12

Kimberly 28, South Fremont 26

2A State

Declo 30, Nampa Christian 28

1A Division I

Rimrock 63, Hagerman 30

Troy 20, Potlatch 14

Grace 52, Notus 48

1A Division II

Castleford 46, Dietrich 0



Click here to comment on this story »







Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile