Features


Students named to WSU summer honor roll

SATURDAY, SEPT. 18, 2010

Washington State University recently named area residents to the summer honor roll for the 2009-’10 academic year. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Albion: Michael Brown, Laylah Sullivan, Aviva Wagner.

Cheney: Jenna Donnerberg, Angella Summers, Kimberly Whitfield, Elizabeth Wilke, Hannah Zimmerman.

Chewelah: Jennifer Polm, Sarah Davis Scates.

Colbert: Kayla Blankenship, Derrick Skaug.

Colfax: Brian Danaher, Brittany Phelps, Samantha Sevedge.

Colton: Asti Gallina, Natalie Walsborn.

Colville: Mark Talbott-Williams, Tiffany Whitbread.

Davenport: Mariah Mielke.

Deer Park: Natalie Baydo, Barb Paladino.

Edwall: Steve Both Jr.

Ephrata: Sonia Davis.

Garfield: Sean Neal.

Greenacres: Denise Engeln, Sari Levernier.

Harrington: Rachel Roberts.

Liberty Lake: Blake Baker, Tacy Mitchell.

Lind: Emily Sylvia Kulm, Amy Miller, Ty Strohmaier.

Loon Lake: Courtney Buffington, Melissa Palmquist.

Mead: Phoebe Ann Maurer, Cole Ziegler.

Medical Lake: Stella Raulston.

Moses Lake: Amanda Burton, Amber Dacy, Alicia Henrickson, Duke Sullivan, Anthony Timm, Rachel Weaver, Morgan Chaneux Yearout.

Newman Lake: Hannah Reidy.

Nine Mile Falls: Lucas Aguirre, Renee Devore, Erin O’Rourke, Selina Ross.

Othello: Kimberly Schutte.

Palouse: Brody Teare, Tyler Witthuhn.

Pomeroy: Jake Fischer, Todd Keatts.

Pullman: Dustin Anderson, Mary Anderson, Mark Bennett, Angela Bonner, Taya Brown, Matthew Chase, Nicholas Crabb, John Culton, Jeremiah Davis, Peter Dowler, Nathan Dunn, Alexis Fairbanks, Thomas Fitzgerald, Aaron Grahn, Gregorio Guillen, James Handy III, Michael Herrboldt, Debra Heston, Natalie Jeschke, Kwang Cheol Jung, Sin Hye Jung, George Kennedy II, Erik Larson, Jeffrey Lewis, Jiayun Li, Tengiat Loi, Timothy Moran, Jenny Neuburger, Nemesio Ordonez, Alison Oviatt, Jesse Padgett, Trista Parkes, Tony Parris, Nathaniel Patterson, Jodi Prout, Sean Robertson, Mark Vergara Santos, Nickolas Schachtsick, Dena Spencer-Curtis, Javier Suarez, Ellis Troll, Ryan Troll, Erik Walker, Thomas Walter, Maria Webster, Jeffrey Wise, Michelle Hung Yu.

Quincy: Michael Lemon, Chris Stewart.

Rice: Martin St. John.

Ritzville: Vannessa Balch, Cory Kiesz.

Royal City: Cara Wieldraayer.

Spokane: Chrystal Bailey, Mitchell Beardsley, Nicole Bisson, Krystal Blackburn, John Choi, Karleen Clifton, Michelle Coburn, Lauree Crane, Jenna Degreef, Jordan Frederickson, Alexander Gauper, Timothy Gay, Jayme Gilliam, Lauren Hamill, Brandon Hare, Jo Harris, Tyler Hauf, Miranda Hennes, Heather Hurley, Andrew Isaacson, Jared Karstetter, Ashley Kellogg, Megan Kenna, Kendra Kuebler, Eric Larson, Tim Laughter, Colin Maher, Kristin Martin, Dawn Mattinson, Lisa Milton, Gavin Mitchell, Riley Myklebust, Andrea Oien, Alyson O’Neill, Brennan Pendleton, Kelcey Peters, Jill Regalado, Heather Rocha, Sean Roche, Vladimir Shevchenko, Venessa Simmons, Suzanna Smith, Whitney Taffin, Brittany Urso, Jacqueline Weller, Chase Williams.

Spokane Valley: Tori Brincken, Janette Collie, Alyssa Fair, Alaina Fray, Kimberly Gomez, Chad Knodel, Jasmine Maxey, Spencer Olsufka, Carla Peavey, Debbie Ridgley, Lindsey Tomlinson, Jing Wang.

Sprague: Lauren Stromberger.

Springdale: Melissa Adkins.

St. John: Ellen Miller.

Thornton: Michelle Maley.

Veradale: Brandon Adam, Forrest Duba.

Warden: Katherine McPartland, Kimberly Yamamoto.

Wilbur: Shelby Coffman.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 13208 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA 99216 or send e-mail to raineyc@spokesman.com.


Click here to comment on this story »