September 24, 2010 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

David E. Henry and Amanda J. Douglas, both of Spokane.

Eric J. Peloquin and Chenine L. Johnson, both of Medford, Mass.

Stanley E. Groomer and Jacobi A.J. Maxwell, both of Spokane Valley.

Joshua T. Acker and Noel B. McGough, both of Spokane.

Jonathan R. Heacock, of Spokane, and Eliza A. Murphy, of Spokane Valley.

Anthony J. Macias and Rebecca S. Bland, both of Spokane.

David F. Lee and Britney K. Townsend, both of Spokane.

Robert A. Parks, of Medical Lake, and Dawn M. Halmai, of Otis Orchards.

Richard L. Chatwood and Robin L. Franks, both of Spokane.

Richard D. Woodard and Erika S. Washington, both of Cheney.

Anthony A. Jensen and Krystal B. Christianson, both of Spokane.

Andrew T. Minter and Alicia K. Barbieri, both of Spokane.

In the courts

Superior courts

New suits

Margaret M. Albo v. Mutual of Enumclaw Insurance Co., injuries/vehicle collision.

Rita Anthony v. Charles Staley, injuries/vehicle collision.

Robert Anthony v. Charles Staley, injuries/vehicle collision.

Kathrine L. Green et al. v. David G. Repp, injuries/vehicle collision.

Bertis and Wieber LLC v. Randy A. Cooper-Smith, restitution of premises.

Bonnie J. Wright v. Angie M. Dozier et al., restitution of premises.

Marilyn M. White v. Jessica Gibson, restitution of premises.

Northeast Washington Housing Solutions et al. v. Don Randall et al., restitution of premises.

Jon Adams v. Tyson A. Carman, restitution of premises.

Rick Harter et al. v. Greg Brown et al., restitution of premises.

Rosewood Club Assoc. LLC v. Joyce Strawick et al., restitution of premises.

Kelly Webb v. Tim Conner et al., restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Bowser, I. and Raymond F.

Powell, Mason J. and Stuber, Emily A.

Kroshus, Chad and Haylie

Hergenrather, Rita and Steven

McClelland, Corrie D. and Jerome L.

Try, Holly J. and Edward E.

Hollingsworth, Georgeanna and Louis

Cavaletto, Jane E. and Carl A.

Mascarin, Todd A. and Liz M.

Brownson, Sharlene D. and John L.

Moss, Anthony E. II and Lindsey R.

Noble, Shannon L. and Kevin E.

Noble, Tanja L. and Randy L.

Beck, Brandy L. and Travis

Marriage dissolutions granted

Ramos, Sonny R. and Ivy R.

Kuntz, James J. and Lisa M.

Koester, Jeanne and Paul

Gustafson, Wylie G. and Kimberley J.

Coleman, Rachel D.T. and Seth W.

Baum, Melodie L. and Steven H.

Vialpando, Joseph L. and Carie R.

Chambers, Brandi L. and Kurt D.

Johnson, Barbara J. and Roy L.

Bradley, Richard E. and Jessica L.

Thielson, Grace P. and Stephen W.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Greg Sypolt

Steven B. Ridley, 51; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, one year probation, after pleading guilty to domestic violence stalking and violation of a domestic violence no contact order.

Judge Richard B. White

Brian D. Evelsizor, 27; $2,666 restitution, 18 months in prison, after pleading guilty to second-degree robbery and four counts of riot.

Christopher J. Budai, 43; four months in jail, after pleading guilty to second-degree burglary.

Judge Maryann C. Moreno

Tommie L. Davis, 48; $12,493 restitution, 29.75 months in prison, after pleading guilty to second-degree burglary.

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Lelbert L. Williams, 39; 54 days in jail with credit given for 54 days served, after pleading guilty to violation of order.

Nicholas James, 22; 25 days in jail with credit given for 25 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission, obstructing a law enforcement officer and vehicle prowling.

Marlitto J. Burnley, 21; one month in jail with credit given for 40 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to domestic violence harassment.

Judge Annette S. Plese

Leonard G. Montgomery, 29; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to failure to register as a sex/kidnap offender.

Darryl R. Frazier, 48; up to 22 months in prison, after pleading guilty to unlawful imprisonment and third-degree assault.

Federal court

Wage earner petitions

Merlyn and Tracy McLaughlin, Colville; debts of $66,335.

Ricky Ochoa, 511 W. Alice; debts of $74,795.

Lucille Baker, 2074 E. 44th Ave.; debts of $396,338.

Kendall Davis, 4928 N. Cook; debts of $105,376.

John and Michele Shollenberger, 3722 S. Union Court; debts of $336,440.

Ryan Dietz, 729 S. Bernard; debts of $44,956.

Jodi Smith, Medical Lake; debts of $257,633.

John Kirk, Newman Lake; debts of $168,057.

Michael Miller, Greenacres; debts of $729,384.

Robert Thoma, 4413 W. Winston Court; debts of $57,942.

Timothy and Stephanie Martin, 3807 S. Mercy Drive; debts of $296,714.

Donald Shaw, Colfax; debts of $239,185.

Alfred Torres, Liberty Lake; debts of $139,921.

Douglas and Marcia Naccarato, Colbert; debts of $246,828.

Herman and Maricela Farias, Pasco; debts of $646,964.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Debra R. Hayes

James R. Sherman, 44; five days in jail with credit given for five days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Judge Tracy Staab

Scott A. Elbert, 44; eight days in jail, theft.

Adam L. Spencer, 23; 42 days in jail, domestic violence assault.

Ajulu A. Taka, 27; $866 fine, one day in jail, reckless endangerment.

Troy L. Vaughn, 27; 15 days in jail, second-degree trespass premises.

Lars W. Wagner, 18; five days in jail, minor in possession of liquor.

Brendon J. Warner, 25; 10 days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended and operating a motor vehicle without ignition interlock.

Keith L. Williams, 29; 30 days in jail, reckless driving.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email