April 2, 2011 in Washington Voices

Greenacres Middle School honor roll

 

Greenacres Middle School in the Central Valley School District has announced its honor roll for the second trimester of the 2010-’11 school year.

Sixth grade

4.0 GPA

Brynn Albright, Shannon Andrews, Lyddie Austin, Kaelen Bach, Olivia Baddeley, Ashley Beard, Hannah Bedard, Katherine Brickner, Avery Brookshire, Natalie Cabiad, Rachael Doty, Shannon Edwards, Michael Fonteyne, Madison Goldfeldt, Mollee Gray, Karissa Griffiths, Jacob Hermes, Ryan Hunter, Hannah Jensen, Jillian Jutila, Grace Kim, Alison Lafrance, Amanda Lance, Jonas LaPier, Tiara Lorentz, Greta Merkel, Makayla Moore, Eric Mulligan, Hannah Mumm, Jocelyn Oliver, Maci Peha, Andy Reding, Joshua Sims, Cameron Sturm, Joshua Templeton, Kelsey Turnbow

3.2 GPA and above

Kylie Amini, Cody Anderson, Keegan Aronow, Matthew Augustine, Hannah Azzinnaro, Lauren Bailey, Riley Baker, Cameron Ballif, Nathan Bannon, Emily Barnett, Ethan Barr, Destiny Broughton, Jenaye Brown, Samantha Brumwell, Duncan Burns, Haley Cable, Gabrielle Calderon-Rutherford, Brianna Cameron, Aliyah Cazeau, Alyssa Cazeau, Connar Chase, Avery Clark, Jack Clary, Peyton Cooley, Niko Corsaro, Samantha Culton, Megan Davis-Johnston, Nathaniel Deering, Jameson Dumo, Shelbi Ebert, Kelsey Ehlert, Travis Elliott, Blake Fillis, Cole Fisk, Hanna Foster, Cassey Fuhriman, Kaitlyn German, Chase Gilbert, Spencer Gilbert, Aimee Gores, Steffan Gray, Shaela Green, Andrew Greer, Kailee Hafer, Mikaela Hamlin, Michael Hansen, Kevin Harper, Stephanie Hoberg, Ethan Hockett, Kilian Hoyne, Lori Hunter, Marisa Huynh, Seth Ingraham, Collin Jacobs, Jake Johnson, Trey Julian, Zachary Kaiver, Conner Klingler, Julia Kravtsova, Thomas Larson, Evelina Lavrova, Malachi Lensing, Bryce Lesher, Nicole Linerud, Jenessa Maynes, Jacob McCabe, Jase McCammond, Gavin McCormick, Blane McCracken, Hailey McGill, Ryan McGinty, Luke Merrill, Zachary Merritt, Tanner Merz, Meike Messick, Kindel Moe, Naomi Molina, Christian Monson, Alexis Moores, Benjamin Norin, Payton Ochse, Sierra Ohlsen, Evan Olson, Kylie Paquette, Jared Parker, Elizabeth Pedersen, Nathan Pegram, Shaylin Pennestri, Gwyneth Potter, Melanie Price, Joseph Putnam, Tyler Rigby, Reese Rountree, Mickayla Sampilo, Taylor Santoro, Kaylee Sawley, Kortney Schelin, Cheyenne Scherich, Jordan Schneidmiller, Timmi Schonewald, Jacey Schweitzer, Jalissa Selfridge, Peyton Shaw, Gabriella Sheley, Madeleine Sherwood, Madison Shields, Matthew Siva, Maliq Sophanthavong, Sara Standow, Krysta Staples, Denis Tecca, Jace Troyer, Amy Ulrich, Alexie Villarreal, Marcus Walker, Jacob Walter, Justin Warren, Elijah West, Noah Whitman, Hannah Windhorn

Seventh grade

4.0 GPA

Emily Anderson, Zoe Chambers, Quinn Feider, Bethany Gehrett, Brooke Hagerty, Emma Holdaway, Joshua Jenkins, Lyndsey Kovacich, Lexi Larsen, Baylee Merz, Arin Mitchell, Connor Reding, Hannah Reiman, Mariah Reneau, Cameron Schneider, Kelsey Shaber, Justis Simmons, Allison Termath, Joshua Thomas

3.2 GPA and above

Cody Abel, Reece Adams, Elizabeth Allen, Samuel Anderson, Mathew Arlt, Koryn Baker, Alisha Balogh, Elijah Beeman, Reagan Biotti, Kristen Birdsill, Ashley Blew, Kasey Boyle, Jordyn Bridgens, Kyle Brockbank, Jessie Brown, Sydney Bruce, Trevor Burgess, Brandon Carlson, McKinzie Carter, Erica Casey, Tyree Chaplin, Garrett Claussen, Sam Collins, Nickolas Condos, Eric Cowell, Grant Cox, Ben Craig, Jaedon Crouch, Brielle Crump, Landon Daines, Brittney Davis, Alius DeLaRosa, Zachary Demchuk, Hannah Downey, Ethan Dreves, Deidra Dunbar, William Elliott, Haylee Ernst, Whitley Finch, Davy Flambouras, Erik Floden, Savannah Folsom, Shelby Frank, Nancy Fu, Zachary Gallafent, Kaitlin Gallagher, Benjamin Giachetti, Nathan Grinalds, Amy Guarisco, Kailee Guerdette, Whitney Gulliford, Tanner Gumm, Tanner Gummersall, Michael Gutierrez, Jesica Hania, Carter Hanson, Kyra Harames, Madison Hemenway, Amber Hill, Nicolas Hinman, Kelsey Hormel, Abby Horton, Thomas Hughes, Abe Jensen, Madison Jesse, Brittany Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Kyle Kaplan, Diana Karptsov, Tyson Keys, Nick Kolterman, Alyssa Leone, Tabitha Liljenberg, Jason Lybbert, Sam Lynn, Max Mallinen, Sage Marinello, Leanne Masingale, Christian Mason, Hannah McCabe, Logan McDonald, Riley McDonald, Jess McGinnis, Mitchell Meuser, Cori Michielli, Brenden Millikan, Makayla Moorhead, Jack Morrison, Marty Munyon, Michael Nall, Kieran Natarajan, Anita Oleynik, Kira Plagman, Emma Poole, Alexis Post, Peighton Quaintance, Mason Radmaker, Brady Sanders, David Schappals, Samantha Scheurer, Terressa Selfridge, Harrison Sherwood, Ellise Shoemaker, Riley Sine, Brittney Sjoboen, Andrew Stewart, Logan Stocker, Brandon Stuehmeyer, Daniel Taylor, Logan Taylor, Tono Tecca, Morgan Thompson, Taryn Ungaro, Benjamin Urbanec, Brooks Urbiha, Katie Van Etten, Ryan Van Liew, Alexandria Vargas, Kyle Wang, Molly Wharton, Shane Whitecotton, Breona Whitman, Emma Whybrew, William Wigen, Makayla Williams, Hayley Wood, Madison Yang, Krystian Young

Eighth grade

4.0 GPA

Trevor Brown, Dani Carlton, Joshua Forman, Jessica Gallafent, Spencer Jensen, Robert Johnson, Julia Kopets, Angelina Lavrova, Victoria Leichner, Hailey Lundblad, Sidney Orr, Abby Pedersen, Colton Peha, Alex Plagman, Kristina Sizov, McKenna Stocker, Makenna Stone, Seyjil Turpin, Katelyn Zarecor

3.2 GPA and above

Lucas Allinger, Madison Ambriz, Kasey Ames, Gregory Anderson, Jackson Axtell, Ryan Baker, Rebecca Balen, Valerie Beale, Morgan Bedard, Angela Bobrov, Parker Bowden, Sakeedra Brooks, Rachel Butler, Emily Cabiad, Billy Calligan, Sarah Calvert, Gina Caravello, Inder Chahal, Edmond Chen, Olivia Clark, Jake Cowell, Michelle Czarapata, Keyauna Dabbs, Austin Davis, Gabe Davis, Angelina Dedkov, Megan Dimmler, Brock Dinneen, Avery Frank, Joshua Gabert, Alex Garza, Sydney Goldfeldt, Josiah Gutierrez, Kailie Hamilton, Taylor Hansen, Telara Harper, Brianna Hendrickson, Kyle Hinman, Julianne Hoberg, Lucy Horton, Ryan Hotchkiss, Madison Hovren, Keith Hyle, Breck Jensen, Ashley Johnson, Brianna Jones, Jordan Justus, Brianna Kauhn, Evan Kern, Nathanael Kilborn, Zachary Ladd, Jameson Lake, Helen Levchenko, Alicia Linerud, Gurmani Mann, Anika Martin, Tristin Martin, Christian Mendez, Gunnar Merkel, Taryn Miller, Kayla Monson, Kathryn Munro, Alissa Nelson, Austin Nguyen, Megan Nutley, Mackenzie O’Dea, Alise Olson, Colton Pegram, Andrew Peltonen, Lauryn Peterson, C.J. Pier, Brooke Ralston, Sarah Robinson, Taylor Rohm, Mason Sanders, Tyler Schaefer, Rachel Schilb, Jacey Schuh, Logan Schwartzenburg, Matin Shaarbaf, Caitlin Shirley, Collin Smith, Ian St John, Aaron Stintzi, Nicholas Stockdale, Tucker Stout, Kathrin Suprunchik, Sidney Swenson, Natalie Swesey, Mackenzi Taylor, Jorge Tecca, Natasha Thompson, Jasmin Troyer, Ashtyn Turnbow, Cassidy Ward, Sarah White, Jacob Wick, Tyler Wiggin


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email