August 16, 2011 in City

Idaho records

 

Police blotter

Coeur d’Alene police

Anthony Parks reported Wednesday the $10,245 theft of a jacket, two laptop computers, beer, cash, DVDs, jewelry, wallet, and Wii games and accessories from his home on the 1100 block of North Fifth Street.

Kootenai County sheriff

Seth Chernoff, Boulder, Colo., reported Friday the $1,100 theft of wiring and copper tubing and $5,200 damage to wiring and copper tubing at a home on the 900 block of West Lacey Avenue in Hayden.

Daniel Parkinson, Athol, reported Saturday the $1,800 theft of a welder and tank from his home on the 2700 block of West Seasons Road.

Heidi Puterbaugh, Rathdrum, reported Saturday the $800 theft of a wood stove from a home on the 3500 block of East Lancaster Road in Hayden.

Thomas Dyer, Hayden, reported Friday the $1,425 theft of a generator from his home on the 9200 block of West Clarkview Place.

Linda Werth, employee of Rem-Tech Inc., reported Monday the $461 theft of scrap stainless steel and aluminum from the business at 5873 N. Government Way.

Gary Nelson, employee of Empire Electric, reported Tuesday the $8,000 theft of two wastewater pumps from the business at 11319 N. Government Way in Hayden.

News of Record

Criminal sentencings

Judge Clark Peterson

Ian G. Larsen, 27, Post Falls; frequenting a place where a controlled substance is used; $200 fine, 14 days in jail (credited).

Murray J. Bentley III, 30, Post Falls; violation of no contact order; 90 days in jail (credited).

Dana A. M. Northern, 20, Twin Lakes; frequenting a place where a controlled substance is used; 116 days in jail (credited).

Judge Robert Burton

Lee A. Thomason, 28, Spirit Lake; driving under the influence; $800 fine, 180 days in jail (178 days suspended) or eight hours county work program, three days unscheduled jail time, two years probation.

Arnold J. Knittel, 75, Clarkston, Wash.; driving under the influence; $800 fine, 90 days in jail (88 days suspended) or 16 hours county work program, six days unscheduled jail time, 90 days driver’s license suspension, one year probation.

Civil complaints

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance and Joseph Coppola v. Linda Sozzoni, seeking an amount to be proved at trial.

Civil judgments

Capital One Bank v. Royce Fassler, plaintiff awarded $10,137.

Capital One Bank v. Deborah Cobb, plaintiff awarded $6,111.

North Idaho Credit Corp. v. Jeannine Travis, plaintiff awarded $5,119.

LVNV Funding LLC v. Robin Etherton, plaintiff awarded $6,210.

Merrick Bank Corp. v. Jason Baker, plaintiff awarded $1,414.

LVNV Funding LLC v. Kelly Rada, plaintiff awarded $2,055.

Capital One Bank v. Frank Lovasz, plaintiff awarded $4,971.

Michael Palmer PLLC v. Katie Bennett, plaintiff awarded $2,408.

Runge Finance Co. v. Athena Wiltse, plaintiff awarded $3,516.

Quik Check v. Delbert Johnson, plaintiff awarded $1,438.

Midland Funding LLC v. Jerry Guzman, plaintiff awarded $4,104.

Les Schwab Tire Center v. David Montgomery, plaintiff awarded $1,004.

Ellen Macdonald v. James and Crystal Holloway, plaintiff awarded $1,146.

Hagadone Directories Inc. v. John Cunningham, plaintiff awarded $3,153.

Chapman Financial Services Inc. v. Nora Hall and Joe Hall, plaintiff awarded $1,091.

Young’s Crystal Springs Road Association v. Robert Robbins and Chris Robbins, plaintiff awarded $1,447.

Runge Finance Co. v. Corey Hiebert, plaintiff awarded $1,035.

Civil dismissals

Capital One Bank v. Crystal Henkels.

Capital One Bank v. Charles Cooke and C. Bro Construction Inc.

Order for change of name

Juanita Ruth McBride, order for change to Rusty McBride.

Marriage licenses

Dennis K. McCollum, of Cashmere, Wash., and Lynnette L. Bartholdt, of St. Maries.

Cody L. Oswalt and Jennica C. Schneider, both of Athol.

Seth A. Redden and Stephanie L. Kalis, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Kevin A. Van Heel and Katelyn J. Leonard, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Brandon J. Petersen and Twyla M. Velasquez, both of Post Falls.

Kenneth W. Ness and Tahanee L. Phelps, both of Priest River.

Heber O. Matute and Sara D. Thornton, both of Post Falls.

Brenten M. Mulroy, of Hayden, and Rynell M. Stemmene, of Post Falls.

David A. Politte and Rebecca S. Shearer, both of Post Falls.

Jerry L. Williams Jr. and Cristy J. Mitchell, both of Post Falls.

Travis J.M. Crosby, of Coeur d’Alene, and Victoria N. Tijerina, of Spokane.

Jordan A. Kelley and Mackenzie M. Waddell, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Luke A. Williamson and Bonnie D. Burrage, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Gary E. Golladay, of Spangle, and Anita J. Trimble, of Coeur d’Alene.

Andrew T. Molenda and Meagan D. Fall, both of Post Falls.

Jason M. Gatewood, of Hayden Lake, and Rachelle L. Cotton, of Spokane.

Earl McCulla and Kristina D. Keller, both of Sagle.

Tyler R. Wagner and Heather S. Steenburgh, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Dane A. Yalian and Rianne C. Welch, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Wesley J. Sifford and Krystal M. Stockdale, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Tad R. Goodin and Kylie S. Caldwell, both of Rathdrum.

Aaron W. Thulon and Keisha R. Burrows, both of Post Falls.

Adrian S. Appleby, of Hayden, and Sara R. Robertson, of Post Falls.

Jeffreyu A. Melchert, of Post Falls, and Stacey L. Mammen, of Colbert.

Josiah T. Manes and Briana M. Bareither, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Daniel D. Morin and Ashley M. Strope, both of Rathdrum.

Jason D. Donart, of Coeur d’Alene, and Alaina D. Palmer, of Post Falls.

James Reiber and Lora L. Ritzheimer, both of Rathdrum.

Jared E. McFarland and Amhy E. Gelhausen, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Hank A. Yergler and Amanda L. Menti, both of Post Falls.

Adam J. Parich, of Coeur d’Alene, and Dawn Lam, of Richmond, British Columbia.

Kiel R. Fredekind, of Post Falls, and Kari L. Lenz, of Hayden.

William A. White and Genna L. Munton, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Patrick K. Youmans and Angela R. Krieg, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Joshua M. Haralson and Jamie L. Kedish, both of Post Falls.

Ellis B. Moore and Naomi A. Parker, both of Post Falls.

Aaron D. Schultz and Loura E. Holly, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Lonnie L. Williams and Lorna E. Johnson, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Jonas A. Desouza, of Salt Lake City, and Sydney L. Larson, of Coeur d’Alene.

Bruce L. Reimer and Nancy L. Purcell, both of Hayden.

Jerry G. Silva and Briana L. Flores, both of Post Falls.

Stephen D. Koehler and Joy D. Muertegui, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Jesse C. Wahl and Jennie D. Devlin, both of Post Falls.

Matthew O. Smith, of Post Falls, and Karen F. Spooner, of Coeur d’Alene.

Gaylen G. Bateman and Amanda M. Beard, both of Post Falls.

Rick A. Knott and Jamie H. Denham, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Kent H. Batman and Carmel R. Jensen, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Steven R. Woodruff, of Renton, Wash., and Brianne N. Tweedy, of Coeur d’Alene.

Nathanael T. Heimbigner and Tiffany A. Cydell, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Robert W. Welsh and Kelly D. Mitchell, both of Hayden.

James M. Denison and Sheri M. Gewecke, both of Post Falls.

Robert C. French and Krista R. Spencer, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Thomas J. Rider and Ashley M. Smith, both of Post Falls.

Brandt D. J. Starosta, of Post Falls, and Cynthia A. Leslie, of Rathdrum.

Michael A. Haycraft and Kaela M. Wohlschlager, both of Coeur d’Alene.

James R. Thompson and Sandra L. Hansberry, both of Post Falls.

Gerald S. Strong and Brittni M. Marcott, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Ryan C. Gallia and Kayla M. Markowski, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Darrell L. Rohde and Kimberly D. Rohde, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Darcy W. Otto and Gayle M. Jones, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Dustin M. Chase and Margaret A. Randall, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Michael J. Peterson and Kellie E. Stern, both of Post Falls.

Stephen W. Young, of Coeur d’Alene, and Sherri A. Prusek, of Athol.

Randy L. Oaks and Harmony R. Conley, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Joshua A. Greiner, of Moscow, and Caitlyn M. Kemp, of Coeur d’Alene.

Eric K. Olson and Rachel A. Reed, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Jamyson R. Hull and Sara M. Fisher, both of Post Falls.

Robert D. Novak Jr. and Ruth A. Yielding, both of Post Falls.

Terrell L. Bostick and Michelle A. Britton, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Adam M. Donohoe and Justine N. Cruz Rodriguez, both of Post Falls.

Sean A. Burk and Sarah K. Bull, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Robert T. Anderson, of Coeur d’Alene, and Janie S. Shaffer, Athol.

Michael M. Steele and Jeannie M. Wood, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Danny J. Shelton and Melody N. Hacker, both of Rathdrum.

David T. Parent and Sheena M. Anderson, both of Rathdrum.

Douglas F. Davis and Nicole M. Morganstean, both of Post Falls.

Percy A. Endicott, of Priest River, and Deann R. Churchill, of Newport, Wash.

Larry E. Lee and Miranda J. Gibbs, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Jeffrey W. Reynolds and Helen M. Mossman, both of Post Falls.

Jason W. Burdette and Heather H. Ingram, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Jacob R. Vogel and Stephanie N. Ford, both of Hayden.

Bruce L. Walker and Julie A. Corona, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Bryce A. Brunko and Sarah N. Maynard, both of Rathdrum.

Travis A. Smith and Stacy R. Hawks, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Carl S. Bozman, of Spokane, and Faith Valente, of Rathdrum.

Joshua P. Kavanagh and Tina M. Ragno, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Matthew D. Shamblin, of Seattle, and Marissa N. Ruiz, of Coeur d’Alene.

Jeffrey W. Watkins Jr. and Kimberly E. Self, both of Hayden.

Jason B. Davis, of Hayden Lake, and Kylie E. Wennlund, of Post Falls.

Gerald L. Fasold and Lisa M. Koffel, both of Athol.

Domingo Altamirano-Sosa and Liliana Guzman Antonio, both of Coeur d’Alene.

James J. Moore, of Sagle, and Caralee K. Belt, of Deer Park.

Justin K.G. Nelson-Tidwell and Ashley M. Chong, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Larry A. Carlson, of Moyie Springs, and Betty R. McAlpin, of Eastport.

Nicholas C. Wahl and Randi L. Vaughn, both of Hayden.

Craig W. Singer and Diane R. Griffith, both of Post Falls.

Edward M. Hoy and Dawn M. Clark, both of Post Falls.

Gary R. Wrightman and Joyce A. Moreau, both of Post Falls.

Andrew S. Houser and Sara J. Knapp, both of Post Falls.

Cason T. Spencer and Willie Jo Hunter, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Mark C. Hall and Amanda C. Nielsen, both of Rathdrum.

Johnathan T. Murray and Alah R. Greenough, both of Athol.

Claire F. Story, of Spokane, and Carolyn S. Fall, of Coeur d’Alene.

Jeffery D. W. Anson and Amanda L. Eagle, both of Clark Fork.

Suresh K. Kedia and Aruna Kedia, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Jacob D. Thain and Amanda M. Yohn, both of Spirit Lake.

Roger M. Mangum and Piper D. Wimmer, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Jereb W. Fellows and Kara L. Jeffrey, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Victor Callins and Deborah A. Davis, both of Hayden.

Don L. Bitton Jr. and Victoria M. Redlin, both of Post Falls.

Levi C.N. Thomason and Jerica M.A. Reed, both of Athol.

Kevin D. Giao, Hayden Lake, and Dominica C. Maiani, of Spirit Lake.

Edward J. Cherry and Elizabeth A. Stucks, both of Spirit Lake.

Kenneth W. Trapp and Taralee M. Scott, both of Rathdrum.

Christopher J. Roman and Jeanette R. Miranda-Jara, both of Post Falls.

Perez Q. Rozenblad and Rachael C. Campbell, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Corey L. Kraft and Kellie J. Hall, both of Hayden.

Austin R. Thomas and Amber R. Davis, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Divorces granted

Patricia P. Burton from James A. Burton.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email