Local news


Idaho records

Police blotter

Coeur d’Alene police

Lauren Pinney reported Wednesday the $1,902 theft of a laptop computer and accessories, camera, cash, iPhone charger, and two wallets from a vehicle parked at the Third Street parking lot, 204 S. Third St.

Kristina Rogers reported Tuesday the $300 theft of tools from her home on the 2000 block of East Front Avenue.

Mark Wild reported Tuesday the $1,200 theft of golf equipment from his 1999 Toyota 4Runner parked on the 900 block of East Wallace Avenue.

Kootenai County sheriff

Barbara Pierson, Hayden, reported Tuesday the $500 theft of jewelry from her home on the 1500 block of West Hayden Avenue.

Richard Nunnes, Athol, reported Tuesday the $1,577 theft of tools from his home on the 28000 block of North Linzy Lane.

Kevin Reese, Rathdrum, reported Tuesday the $4,159 theft of a generator from his home on the 2600 block of West Boekel Road.

Elizabeth Canady, Hayden, reported Aug. 17 the $6,609 theft of a safe, firearms, jewelry and medication from her home on the 13000 block of North Emerald Drive.

Pennea Brelin, Sandy, Ore., reported Wednesday the $2,100 theft of a camcorder, camera, iPhone, purse, cash and credit cards from the Boulder Beach area at Silverwood Theme Park, 27843 N. U.S. Highway 95 in Athol.

Donald Dougan, Spirit Lake, reported Aug. 10 the $1,346 theft of medication from his home on the 32000 block of North Newman Drive.

William Crenshaw, Hayden, reported Tuesday the $444 theft of a saddle, radio and two firearms from a home on the 1100 block of East Mokins Bay Road.

Annette Weyland, Coeur d’Alene, reported Tuesday the $400 theft of a television and Xbox gaming system from a home on the 4600 block of East Aspen Way.

News of record

Criminal sentencings

Judge Penny Friedlander

Hunter L. Schilling, 20, Hayden; willful concealment; $400 fine ($150 suspended), 180 days in jail (170 days suspended) or 40 hours county work program, two years probation.

Brian D. Jameson, 18, Pinehurst; $300 fine, 90 days in jail (85 days suspended) or 16 hours county work program, one year probation.

Judge Clark Peterson

Dominic A. Hoffman, 30, Coeur d’Alene; under the influence of a controlled substance; 58 days in jail (credited).

Christopher J. Underwood, 45, Cocolalla; willful concealment; $1,000 fine ($700 suspended), 180 days in jail (175 days suspended) or 40 hours county work program, 20 days unscheduled jail time, two years probation.

Judge Scott Wayman

Tabatha A. Olano, 25, Post Falls; driving without privileges; $250 fine, 10 days in jail.

Judge Robert Caldwell

Neil I. Cann, 31, Coeur d’Alene; battery-domestic violence without traumatic injury to household member; $300 fine, 180 days in jail (131 days suspended), two years probation.

Judge Barry Watson

Robert E. Reed, 59, Coeur d’Alene; petty theft; $300 fine ($150 suspended), one year in jail (355 days suspended), two years probation.

Civil complaints

Kasey Main and Hillary Main v. Brandon Solt, seeking $1,649.

Washington Trust Bank v. Hosein Oskouei, seeking $455,395.

Marshall Chesrown v. Robert Samuel, seeking $126,040.

Citibank v. Kathleen Krier, seeking $19,855.

Citibank v. Brandi Adamson, seeking $4,470.

Citibank v. Amy Redman, seeking $6,270.

Citibank v. Ron Roos, seeking $7,667.

Citibank v. Dora Arnold, seeking $4,202.

Citibank v. Prentiss Kinley, seeking $3,603.

Citibank v. Toni Crigger, seeking $2,284.

Citibank v. Ralph Smathers, seeking $3,613.

Citibank v. Hollie Lorentzen, seeking an amount to be determined.

Matt Petroskie, v. Ryan Caples and Ashley Caples, seeking $4,500.

Springleaf Financial v. Jeff Fonville and Tracy Fonville, seeking $3,189.

Kootenai Electric Cooperative Inc. v. ACI Northwest Inc., seeking $64,410.

Christopher Thomas v. Kirsten Clarke, seeking $1,569.

Sterling Savings Bank v. Aaron Glynn, seeking $10,926.

Anita Nikifork and Richard McGee v. Tony Mayo, dba Extreme Carpet Cleaning and Restoration, and Denise Mayo, seeking $4,793.

Civil judgments

Automated Accounts Inc. v. Robert Johnson and Heather Johnson, plaintiff awarded $12,367.

Capital One Bank v. Peter Petticolas, plaintiff awarded $2,136.

Automated Accounts Inc. v. Charles Delorenzo, plaintiff awarded $6,848.

Automated Accounts Inc. v. William Werts, plaintiff awarded $43,339.

Chapman Financial Services Inc. v. Janet Hickman, plaintiff awarded $3,559.

Palmer George PLLC v. Lina Dunlap, plaintiff awarded $1,982.

Tawni Spargur v. Vicki McLaughlin, plaintiff awarded $5,061.

FIA Card Services v. Marjorie Desgrosseilliers, plaintiff awarded $4,165.

Mary Dixon v. George Balling and Mary Lancaster, plaintiff awarded $1,038.

C. David Anderson v. Tyler Prudence and Samara Prudence, plaintiff awarded $2,154.

LVNV Funding LLC v. Jackie Symons, plaintiff awarded $2,504.

Civil dismissals

Spokane Merchants Association v. Pneumex Inc.

Spokane Merchants Association, dba NACM Inland Northwest v. Sherry McKay, dba Paradise Amusements.

Ronald Hoye Jr. v. Edwin Hunter and Kelton Hunter.

Chase Bank v. Jenna Gove.

Chapman Financial Services Inc. v. Jayce Garrett.

Wells Fargo Bank v. Stacy Perry.

Automated Accounts Inc. v. Stanley Foster.

Stephen Nielsen v. Mary Newman.

Ashley Spencer v. Tonaya Luu.

Bruce Carey v. Lisa Bourbon.

Marriage licenses

Dana L. Marvin and Karyn M. Rinne, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Joshua M. Bailey and Bobbie M.M. Fitzgerald, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Jax T. Clay and Trena C. Lundstrom, both of Post Falls.

Nicholas S. Uribe and Emily R. Gerads, both of Post Falls.

Dominic A. Epkey, of Twentynine Palms, Calif., and Jamie M. Dunphy, of Rathdrum.

Austin D. Fazio, of Jupiter, Fla., and Jennie L. Henry, of Hayden Lake.

Jeremy W. Coonts and Megan L. Alexandrovich, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Michael L. Knightlinger and Elizabeth I. Lindquist, both of Post Falls.

Paul J. Cysewski, of Hayden, and Lisa G. Pendergrass, of Spokane Valley.

Samuel G. Mead, of Careywood, and Baylee H. Parker, of Athol.

Larry A. L. Rowe, of Coeur d’Alene, and Jessica M. Miller, of Post Falls.

Charles B. Best, of Hayden Lake, and Teressa L. Williams, Kennewick.

Thomas E. Grapensteter and Wendy L. Mandville, both of Naples, Idaho.

Ronald E. Gill and Brooke A. Wright, both of Post Falls.

Allen T. Quien, of Kalispell, Mont., and Lois J. Earin, of Coeur d’Alene.

Joshua C. Gladish and Erin K. Dalberg, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Mitchell P. Holt and Keshia L. Martinson, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Casey A. Ziegler and Jonna L. Glazier, both of Coeur d’Alene.

David P. Brewster, of Spokane, and Liberty R. Harris, of Post Falls.

Michael J. Quaale, of Post Falls, and Chelsey R. White, of Spokane Valley.

Jackson R. Wilkey and Jill M. Peterson, both of Hayden.

Rhyan J. Payne and Chanice M. Adams, both of Hayden.

Michael P. South and Micah C. Marvin, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Ritchard C. Gallagher and Meghan A. Hanson, both of Hayden.

Jeffery P. Moffat and Sharon A. Georgius, both of Hayden.

Thomas M. Wuest, of Dalton Gardens, and Leslie E. Lovlyn, of Hayden.

Scott A. Sowinski and Linsey E. Mattison, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Andrew O. Henderson and Rebecca V.N. Abrams, both of Hayden.

Corey A. Catano and Alexa K. Tickemyer, both of Athol.

Jonathan D. Rickert, of Kalispell, Mont., and Alisha J. Joki, of Post Falls.

Jonathon D. McClafferty and Christina G. Newbill, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Divorces sought

Darlene Northrup from Danny R. Northrup.

Rebecca Masterman from Kevin D. Masterman.

Curtis J. Voigt Jr. from Natisa M. Voigt.

Steven E. Peters from Charlene Peters.

Jacob Douglas from Monica Douglas.

Brandon J. Mitchell from Lacey G. Mitchell.

Deborah L. Chipman from Daniel L. Chipman.

Divorces granted

Ronald D. Coddington from Yvonne L. Coddington.

Amy K. Petley from Brent J. Petley.

Tasha M. Kramer from John J. Kramer.


 

Click here to comment on this story »






Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(509) 747-4422
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile