Washington records
Spokane County
Marriage licenses
Brian N. Orne and Rosemary L. Pearson, both of Spokane.
Forest V. Simmons and Sharen A. Moon, both of Spokane.
Marcus R. Morris, of Newman Lake, and Kayla M. Faulk, of Christmas, Fla.
Brian J. Andregg and Tammy R. Lloyd, both of Fairfield.
In the courts Superior courts
New suits
Larry Sloan v. Farmers Insurance, breach of contract.
Star F. Crill v. WRBF Inc. et al., personal injury.
Angela Talamantez v. Michael W. Lee et al., personal injury.
Shadow A. Foskett v. Karena R. Hansen, injuries/vehicle collision.
Christina Fisher v. Jeffrey L. Keck, injuries/vehicle collision.
Ninth Avenue Condos v. Pamela Berg et al., restitution of premises.
Speck Property Management v. Tyler Goodman et al., restitution of premises.
FPI Management v. Shawna G. Grgurich et al., restitution of premises.
FPI Management v. Barbara Bishop et al., restitution of premises.
Bunting Management Group v. Aaron Adams Jr. et al., restitution of premises.
Bunting Management Group v. Elkie Saulibio et al., restitution of premises.
Bunting Management Group v. Chad Florian et al., restitution of premises.
Bunting Management Group v. James Juarez et al., restitution of premises.
Connie Hansen v. Robin Kaliman et al., restitution of premises.
Inland Real Estate v. Erik Andersen, restitution of premises.
Marriage dissolution petitions
Klinger, Sarah A. and Jason D.
Thurber, Melody D. and James A.
Pogue, Angela M. and Douglas S.
Cassell, Bradley D. and Lisa L.
Bristlin, Diana A. and Nathan L.
Kile, Jeannie, and Kendall, Gordon B.
Richie, Ocie R. III and Destini J.
Marriage dissolutions granted
Simpson, Dawn M. and Edward W.
Cole, David S. and Natasha A.
Estess, Marietta G. and Michael F.
Hart, Evelyn A. and Kennard W.
Kelly, Tonya L. and Ricky J.
Miller, Erich M., and Pilmore, Stephanie
Christen, Larry D. and Natalia M.
O’Brien, Maria and Tim
Gonzalez, Daniel R. and Melissa S.
Smith, David J. and Katie L.
Miller, Arlo E. and Laurie M.
Hillson, Angela G. and Shane J.
Pettit, Shelley M. and Roay D.
Byers-Thiemer, Victoria F.A., and Thiemer, Kevin J.
Campbell, Amber L. and Lucas M.
Grandbois, Annie M. and Leonard R.
Criminal sentencings
Judge Maryann C. Moreno
Thomas D. McMillan, 26; two months in jail with credit given for 58 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft.
Tyson J. Heath, 22; three months in jail with credit given for 61 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree domestic violence assault.
Travis L. Yarbrough, 23; 46 months in prison, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to commit first-degree robbery and first-degree robbery.
Zachary A. Basart, 27; $8,611 restitution, 36 months in prison with credit given for 291 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault, two counts of riot and third-degree assault; $650 restitution, after pleading guilty to second-degree identity theft and forgery.
Shane L. Hagedorn, 30; 57 days in jail with credit given for 25 days served, after pleading guilty to third-degree retail theft with extenuating circumstances.
Kristofer J. Stairs, 29; six months in jail with credit given for 131 days served, after pleading guilty to two counts of second-degree theft.
Melinda C. Miller, 23; two days in jail with credit given for two days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.
Judge Annette S. Plese
Michelle M. Jeske, 21; 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree rendering criminal assistance.
Judge Sam F. Cozza
Steven P. White, 34; $846 restitution, 12-plus months in prison, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.
Judge Greg Sypolt
Michael A. Bernal, 30; 12 months in jail with credit given for three days served, after pleading guilty to two counts of third-degree assault.
Judge James M. Triplet
Richard D. Edmonds, 24; 14 months in prison with credit given for 210 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree possession of stolen property.
Judge Linda G. Tompkins
Joshua W. Brink, 24; $1,800 restitution, after pleading guilty to two counts of riot.
Judge Harold D. Clarke III
Richard D. Edmonds, 24; 22 months in prison with credit given for 288 days served, after pleading guilty to third-degree assault.
John G. Kiernan, 25; 13 months in prison with credit given for 79 days served, after being found guilty of possession of a stolen motor vehicle, second-degree possession of stolen property and two counts of possession of a controlled substance.
Municipal and District courts
Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.
Judge Patti Walker
Christopher E. Bottom, 43; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 24 months probation, fourth-degree domestic violence assault.
John M. Costa, 49; 40 days in jail with credit given for five days served, 24 months probation, protection order violation.
Marla K. Salsbury, 53; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 24 months probation, fourth-degree domestic violence assault.
Clifford E. Walters, 37; two days in jail with credit given for two days served, protection order violation.
Judge Michelle Szambelan
Ricca N. Napyer, 20; $1,196 fine, two days in jail, driving while intoxicated.
Judge Tracy Staab
BJ M. Thomas, 32; five days in jail, failure to transfer title within 45 days.
Joshua Rohlf, 24; 30 days in jail, possession of a dangerous weapon.
Matthew M. Wayne, 25; 10 days in jail, theft.
Shawn D. Sweeney, 50; 90 days in jail, no-contact order violation.
Judge Mary Logan
Jacob Z. Angle, 27; 30 days in jail, second-degree driving with license suspended.
Brandon L. Bollinger, 23; 10 days in jail, obstructing an officer.
Yakov I. Burlachenko, 33; 60 days in jail, theft.
Ronald W.S. Clement, 31; 45 days in jail, two counts of theft.
Sierra A. Duran, 19; 20 days in jail, second-degree trespass premises.
Marilyn J. Frank, 59; $1,536 fine, 136 days in jail, driving while intoxicated.
Clifford A. Grout III, 23; $941 fine, one day in jail, reckless endangerment.