February 3, 2011 in Features

EWU students make dean’s list

By The Spokesman-Review
 

Below is the remainder of the Eastern Washington University fall quarter dean’s honor roll for the 2010-’11 academic year. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Spokane Valley: Paula Albretsen, Sarah Alderete, Shannon Anderson, Christina Andreacchio, Olga Andreykovets, John Armstrong, Cynthia Backus, Nicholas Beeler, Sondra Belfry, Kimberlee Bendio, Daniel Bennett, Bradley Bishop, Katherine Blanchette, Jonathan Bliesner, Brendan Booth, Therese Boshear, Hannah Bouscher-Gage, Jesse Bowman, Katrina Boyd, Marissa Bronowski, Tristan Brown, Ashley Bunch, Justin Burgerson, Nikita Burlakov, Brandon Byers, Kevin Cameron, Sarah Cameron, Steven Casteel, Sarah Casto, Sabrita Cohen, Megan Como, Jennifer Cook, Peggy Coyle, Kara Crisp, Nick Crooks, Matthew Croskrey, Stephanie Davis, Bonnie Davis, Andrew Decker, Megan Dempsey, Alexandra DeVries, Tristan Dodson, Simon Doi, Bradley Dowling, Mariah Dubois, Ryan Dubois, Amanda Duclos, Alexandrea Durand, Wesley Eagleburger, Francis Entrup, Kelly Fay, Connor Finnigan, Margaret Fleetwood, Margarita Fomichev, Douglas Frome, Emily Frost, Jamie Frucci, James Ganas, Cailynn Garcia, Brittney Gerard, Rachel Geyer, Allison Giusti, Jenny Glendenning, Brolin Graham, Shere Graham, Julie Gray, Dakota Gregory, David Grimes, Megan Gross, Stacia Gross, Aaron Gruis, Shayla Gumm, Natasha Hall, Amy Hallett, Mariah Hanley, Courtney Harrison, Sara Hartman, Ryan Henderson, Joel Hetrick, Jonathon Hicks, Madison Hilpert, Keith Hooper, Marcus Hooper, Glen Horton, Justin Hughes, Courtney Hulquist, Ty Hume, Brandon Humphreys, Catherine Huston, Eryn Hyde, David Imus, Nicole Jacobson, Jaime Jahns, Aaron Jarvis, Jessi Jaynes, Kevin Johnson, Stephanie Juhnke, Linda Khoury, Joel Knigge, Matte’ Kondryszyn, Mica Kondryszyn, Samantha Lacy, Paul Lakin, Hans Larson, Marina Lazurenko, Rachel Leavy, Brian Lee, Michael Long, Jazmyn Long, Tera Lund, John Mann, Christina Masterson, Jacob Masterson, Blayre Maynes, Ryan Maynes, Caleb Mazzola, Matthew McCauley, Daniel McDermott, Sean McGuffin, April McGuire, Lisa Michalski, Jackson Miller, Timothy Miller, Sarah Minor, David Mishin, Kelsey Mitchell, Kayla Monohan, Amanda Moore, Andrea Moorhead, Jacqueline Morden, Danika Morgan, Kelsey Morrison, Lindsie Murray, Andrea Nead, Jared Nelson, Holden Newberg, Toc Ngo, Vincent Nguyen, Duc Nguyen, Lisa O’Brien, Alexis Obenchain, Timothy Odeen, Robert Oeflein, David Oleynik, Daniel Olson, Allison Paparella, Jacob Parsloe, Seth Parsloe, Valerie Payne, Mitchell Pederson, Megan Pester, Chelsey Petersen, Kara Pfeifer, Timothy Potts, Jenna Powrie, Wyatt Price, Tyler Putnam, Alicia Ramsey, Kaitlyn Ranf, Lindsey Rantzow, Janine Rash, Joseph Reese, Arianna Rios, Miranda Rippee, Jacob Robb, Brooke Roberts, Kayela Robertson, Randall Rosier, Olivia Sanchez, Katheryn Sande, Robert Sanford, Lindsay Sarasan, Dylan Sattin, Erika Schiermeister, Dakota Schiermeister, Alicia Schimanski, Jordan Schrandt, Michael Schrandt, Ginny Schulken, Amber Schultz, Jacob Schwartz, Joshua Seagrave, Hannah Seagrave, Steven Seim, Thomas Shalloe, Ian Shatto, Emily Simmons, Hannah Simmons, Katie Simpson, Caleb Sjothun, Katherine Sloane, Daryl Smith, Tyann Smith, Aaron Snider, Brittany Spurbeck, Neil Stapish, Jessica Steele, Brandon Steward, Nicole Stewart, Mary Stoeser, Laci Sweetland, Randall Tabor, Neanne Tagalag, Miyeko Takeshita, Ryan Tarr, Joshua Taylor, Gabriel Tinder, Hope Tran, Sonny Tran, Kenneth Tucker, Addison Tucker, Matthew Utesch, Kaylee Van Gelder, Kimberly Vinson, Nicole Warren, Brittney Weitzel, Colleen Wells, Martin Wheeler, Katie Wheeler, Michelle Whitlow, Ashley Wiggs, Danae Wilder, Andrea Williams, Krystal Winterton, Natasha Wise, Samuel Wolkenhauer, Megan Womack, William Worden, Janice Wright, Kristen Zangar, Alexis Zurfluh.

Sprague: Kyle Harding, Dane Marie Standish, Ashley Wheeler.

Springdale: Erin May, Tammy Nelson, Theresa Scott, Karinne Smith, April Tesch, James Vanderholm, Windee Wiro.

Tekoa: Shelby Puckett.

Valley: Dominique Armstrong.

Warden: Anna Alencaster, Beverly Martinez, Elizabeth Martinez, Maira Orozco.

Wellpinit: Micaela Carroll, Joshua Flett, Jessie Stensgar.

Wilbur: Sarah Campo, Lucia Craver, Amber Crow, Shane Nolt, Shawn Robertson, Catherine Stoothoff, Jeanna Wahlquist.

Idaho

Bonners Ferry: Elizabeth Bauer, Ivy Holloway, Patricia Howard.

Clark Fork: Susan Edington.

Coeur d’Alene: Garfield Anderson, Shanna Bublitz, Kalie Budvarson, Diana Fitzgerald, Philip Gregory, Nicholas Groth, Christopher Hansen, Blake Holloway, Chelsea Lawhead, Anna Maryott, Andrew Pereira, James Philp, Kate Philp, Melinda Selby, Kayla Wearne.

Hayden: Britta Forsythe, Mindy Napora.

Post Falls: Enmar Abrams, Louis Alley, Michelle Cysewski, Stefanie Farman, Natalie Gillilan, Mary Klements, Timothy Moses, Jordan Schoening, Andrea Stephens, Rosalinda Swatzell.

Priest River: Johnathan Trunkey.

Rathdrum: Tianne Darnell, Whitney Howard, James Hust, Shasta Magee, Shannon Turner.

Sandpoint: John Cash, Wesley Dissinger, Amy Hilland, Rebecca Sorentino.

St. Maries: Emily Mavity.

Wallace: Sharon Bilte.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 13208 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA 99216 or send an e-mail to raineyc@spokesman.com.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email