February 7, 2011 in Features

WSU announces fall honor roll

Rainey Coffin, Raineyc@Spokesman.Com
 

Washington State University recently named area residents to the fall president’s honor roll for the 2010- ’11 academic year. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Airway Heights: Joan Ahl, Jenny Chiang, Kelsey Martell.

Albion: Julie Bean, Takaaki Ikeda, Jeremy McLain, Zachary Warmenhoven.

Chattaroy: Quintin Rozelle, Lacey Taylor, Chelsea Weyen.

Cheney: Cari Alent, Katherine Brunell, Elizabeth Caldwell, Anjanette Deweese, Jess Donnerberg, Jenna Donnerberg, Stephanie Gausman, Marissa Gill, Kevin Green, Cynthia Hale, Dalton Harding, Mackenzie Lauber, Shea Mason, Matthew McDonald, Krista Meyer, Jordan Oswald, Kaycee Rolicheck, Beth Sheeran, Samuel Shellabarger, Alexander Steele, Yvette Dahl Strampe, Tyson Todd, Thomas Townsend, Kimberly Whitfield, Elizabeth Wilke, Nina Zetchov, Hannah Zimmerman.

Chewelah: Timothy Davis, Jonathan Spencer, Jennifer Stroyan.

Clayton: Tynan Schreibman.

Colbert: McKena Baranowski, Kayla Blankenship, Darren Brady, Dillon Brady, Jenna Canter, Louis Cerenzia, Kelvin Daratha, Erica Jay, Maxwell Kayser, Susan Kirby, Kaitlynn Knol, Lindsay Marshall, Blake Nelson, Tiara Pittman, Elyssa Reisman, Chase Scott, Derrick Skaug.

Colfax: Shana Largent, Brittany Phelps, Samantha Sevedge, Valerie Stone, Brooke Waldo,

Colton: Joy Faerber, Asti Gallina, Ashley Nygreen, Charles Schmidtlein, Natalie Walsborn.

Colville: Sara Bronowski, Lisa Calabretta-Vos, Lisa Hiu-Long Chen, Ryan Christian, Rachel Crowell, Marianne Groves, Ratnali Jaiswal, Zachariah Kendall, Jelena Kenworthy, Corey Knadler, Margeux Nowack, Mark Talbott-Williams, Nicholas Wegeleben, Tiffany Whitbread, Erin Whitbread, Joshua Williams, Jack Zornes.

Davenport: Rachel Erickson, Ashley Jones, Karissa Mielke, Mariah Mielke, Kyle Nelson.

Deer Park: Natalie Baydo, Jamie Dehaven, Ryan Feist, Danielle Meyers, Barb Paladino, Brian Parsons, Geoffrey Reilly, Jordan Rheingans, Jonathan Spilker, Kadie Wear.

Ephrata: John Bergstrom, Brianna Boland, Erin Boland, Sonia Davis, Justin Hammond, Katie Laplant, Kyle Niehenke, Patricia O’Callaghan, Lara Weaver.

Fairfield: Kelly Hennessey, Michelle Keno.

Farmington: Cora Fisher, Miles Pfaff, Garret Pfaff, Brenna Vandalsen.

Fruitland: Trevor Jensen.

Garfield: Sean Neal.

Grand Coulee: Roxanne Adsero.

Harrington: Rachel Roberts.

Hunters: Mary Olson.

Kettle Falls: Logan Bonstrom, Tucker Guglielmino, Ellen Hein, Drew Neyens, Weston Sellars, Marie Smith.

Liberty Lake: Blake Baker, Marissa Bertel, Jessica Cardone Bunney, Kristyl Destephens, Kimberly Honn, Laura Hunter, Bradley Schuldt, Brooke Severs, Angela Wamsley.

Lind: Emily Kulm, Amy Miller, Shane Strohmaier.

Loon Lake: Denise Albrecht, Courtney Buffington, Katrina Dunbar, Melissa Palmquist.

Marlin: Kyle Lesser.

Marshall: Andrew Popchock.

Mattawa: Danielle Stratton.

Mead: Krista Aspaas, Amanda Burkart, Samantha Damiano, Rachel Damiano, Savannah Hunka, Alexis O’Brien Spies, Robert Vanderpool, Cole Ziegler.

Medical Lake: Lisa Adair, Sarah Bible, Caitlin Conner, Rebecca Gilbert, Kacy Jenne, Anna Jenne, Justin Mitschke, Jordan Mueller, Lauren Nooner, Andrew Osborne, Stella Raulston, Jennifer Schmidt, Caitlin Smith.

Metaline Falls: Casey Holter, Tyler Scherf.

Moses Lake: Travis Bean, Rebecca Bertram, Jair Brooks, Amanda Burton, Cheyenne Combelic, Amy Cromer, Ethan Crowell, Steven Duong, Jana Eilers, Cameron Frederick, Mario Gutierrez, Meredith Heinzmann, Alicia Henrickson, Cecilia Hernandez, Dana Johnson, Arthur Jones, Jessica McIntyre, Colton Messer, Nick Millican, Lynnsee Moberg, Elizabeth Pray, Daniel Reis, Janet Shearer-Hurd, Elijah Shoemake, Elizabeth Sieverkropp, Megan Stoker, Karlyn Stoltman, Lana Stromberger, Duke Sullivan, Anthony Timm, Rachel Weaver, Morgan Yearout.

Newman Lake: Jonathan Melvin, Christopher Obringer, Hannah Reidy, Brian Reidy.

Newport: Terece Hahn, Kayla Hopkins.

Nine Mile Falls: Lucas Aguirre, Cory Carpenter, Christopher Chaney, Renee Devore, Christopher Ferrera, Alison Forsyth, Melissa Juhnke, Laura Knight, Christine Munn, Erin O’Rourke, Selina Ross, Kim Ryan.

Northport: Patricia Wichmann.

Odessa: Travis King, Ryan King, Stephanie Wilson.

Othello: Michael Anderson, Crystal Little, Gavin McKee, Anita Peralta, Jessica Schmidt, Kimberly Schutte.

Otis Orchards: Rachel Duckett, Paul Nguyen, Galina Radchuk.

Palouse: Michael Davis, Daniel Kent, Travis Mallett, Jennifer Marcus, Kaye McGehee, Ingrid Perez, Brody Teare, Taylor White.

Pullman: Courtney Abbott, Zakaria Abdelalim, Justin Bahrami, Abigail Bakken, Adam Bakken, Vannessa Balch, Whitley Barnes, Noelle Beets, Keriann Bennett, Mark Bennett, Thomas Bennett, Amy Bergley, Jamie Bircher, Justin Blatner, Angela Bonner, Taya Brown, Michael Brown, Matthew Chase, Sandy Chau, Janice Chau, Hsien Chen, John Clough Jr.

Liam Corcoran, Nicholas Crabb, John Culton, Joanne Culton, Crystal Daou, Jeremiah Davis, Curtis Dehaas, Papari Devi, Andrea Dickens, Peter Dowler, Jared Druffel, Troy Duke, Christina Duncan, Nathan Dunn, Louis Dupree, Chelsea Evans, Jonathan Everett, Jeffrey Fairbanks, Kaara Fairbanks, Alexis Fairbanks, Thomas Fitzgerald.

Norman Fung, Joseph Gallegos, Matthew Glass, Marshall Gould, Aaron Grahn, L. Graves, Gregorio Guillen, Katherine Ham, Christina Hammond, Michael Harris, Marie Heath, Michael Brandon Herrboldt, Debra Heston, Kerri Hill, Ryan Hoffman, Rebecca Holmbo, Judy Hopkins, John Hostetler, Kay Huffine, Joshua Hughes, Natalie Jeschke, Shane Johnson.

Jerry Johnson Jr., Sarah Johnson, Sin Hye Jung, Kody Kinziger, Timothy Krautkraemer, Zane Larsen, Erik Larson, Nay Zaw Latt, Roland Lau, Jiayun Li, Kendra Lindeman, Tengiat Loi, Patrice Lyon, Veronica Marcelo, Raquel Marcelo, Ryan McHenry, Randi McIntyre, Ian McLean, Hannah Merley, Leida Meza, Timothy Moran, Cody Nash, Lora Nayebpour.

Jenny Neuburger, Robin Olson, Talia Olson, Jesse Padgett, Mila Parham, Robert Patterson II, Gregory Potter, Jodi Prout, Arya Rahimi, Erik Rammelsberg, Moataz Reda, Arlie Reeves, Sean Robertson, Jeffrey Sanders, Sheri Sanders, Nickolas Schachtsick, Victoria Schulhauser, Serena Schulke, Jennifer Scott.

Alec Scourey, Robert Sellers, Walter Sheppard, Ian Skavdahl, Isaac Skavdahl, Kerri Spangenberg, Dena Lynn Spencer-Curtis, Kaylie Stanley, Nicholas Stansbury, Breya Stephenson, Brendan Stromberger, Javier Suarez, Scott Suess, Ashleigh Swanger, Angelina Traylor-Roscoe, Ellis Troll, Ryan Troll, Elizabeth Van Wie.

Margrethe Vogel, Erik Walker, Thomas Walter, Jesse Weaver, Shayley Webb, Ryne Webb, Maria Webster, Jesse Wolfe, Timothy Woodiwiss, Genevieve Yazzie, Michelle Yu, Aaron Zakarison, Mohamad Zbib, Jing Zhang, Xiaoling Zhong.

Quincy: Michael Lemon, Rachel Lindell, Chris Stewart.

Reardan: Rory Beckstrom, Shawna Vincent, Monica Ward.

Rice: Martin St. John.

Ritzville: Elena Hennings, Heather Hunt, Cory Kiesz, Kira Preston, Lea Shields.

Rosalia: Marilyn Cellucci, Jacob Mills, Michelle Peterschick, Kristina Peterschick, Zachary St. John.

Royal City: Margarita Esquivel, Kathleen Hoelscher, Jacob Jeske, Cara Wieldraayer.

Spangle: Shateara Cornmesser.

The remainder of the WSU fall President’s Honor Roll will appear in an upcoming Achievements column.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 13208 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA 99216 or send e-mail to raineyc@spokesman.com.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email