Arrow-right Camera

Washington Voices

Greenacres middle school honor roll

Sat., Jan. 15, 2011, midnight

Greenacres Middle School in the Central Valley School District has announced its honor roll for the first trimester of the 2010-’11 school year.

Sixth grade

4.0 grade-point average

Brynn Albright, Shannon Andrews, Lyddie Austin, Kaelen Bach, Olivia Baddeley, Hannah Bedard, Katherine Brickner, Jenaye Brown, Natalie Cabiad, Rachael Doty, Shannon Edwards, Hunter Gentry, Natalie Gonzalez, Mollee Gray, Lora Jacobson, Hannah Jensen, Jillian Jutila, Amanda Lance, Yustsina Lazovskaya, Greta Merkel, Makayla Moore, Eric Mulligan, Hannah Mumm, Benjamin Norin, Jocelyn Oliver, Drew Ottersen, Daniel Oukrainets, Gwyneth Potter, Andy Reding, Jordan Schneidmiller, Joshua Sims, Cameron Sturm, Joshua Templeton, Kelsey Turnbow, Amy Ulrich, Noah Whitman, Hannah Windhorn

3.2 GPA and above

Kylie Amini, Cody Anderson, Keegan Aronow, Matthew Augustine, Hannah Azzinnaro, Lauren Bailey, Riley Baker, Cameron Ballif, Nathan Bannon, Emily Barnett, Zackery Barowsky, Ethan Barr, Chloe Bass, Ashley Beard, Spencer Boden, Avery Brookshire, Destiny Broughton, Samantha Brumwell, Duncan Burns, Haley Cable, Gabrielle Calderon-Rutherford, Brianna Cameron, Aliyah Cazeau, Alyssa Cazeau, Connar Chase, Levi Childress, Avery Clark, Collin Clark, Jack Clary, Peyton Cooley, Niko Corsaro, Samantha Culton, Aliyah Cunningham, Nathaniel Deering, Elizabeth Dudla, Ashton Duggan, Jameson Dumo, Ashley Dunne, Kendra Eagleburger, Kelsey Ehlert, Travis Elliott, Blake Fillis, Cole Fisk, Rhett Foley, Michael Fonteyne, Hanna Foster, Logan Fox, Cassey Fuhriman, Gage Genne’, Kaitlyn German, Chase Gilbert, Spencer Gilbert, Madison Goldfeldt, Aimee Gores, Shaela Green, Andrew Greer, Karissa Griffiths, Danielle Guarisco, Kailee Hafer, Mikaela Hamlin, Michael Hansen, Kevin Harper, Callin Hemenway, Chase Hendrickson, Caitlin Herbert, Jacob Hermes, Stephanie Hoberg, Ethan Hockett, Kilian Hoyne, Lori Hunter, Ryan Hunter, Marisa Huynh, Spencer Inge, Jake Johnson, Trey Julian, Zachary Kaiver, Matthew Kauhn, Grace Kim, Conner Klingler, Julia Kravtsova, Alison Lafrance, Jonas LaPier, Thomas Larson, Evelina Lavrova, Malachi Lensing, Bryce Lesher, Nicole Linerud, Makenzie Lohstroh, Tiara Lorentz, Pete Louthian, Brianna Madson, Britney Martin, Noah Mauch, Jenessa Maynes, Jacob McCabe, Jase McCammond, Gavin McCormick, Blane McCracken, Hailey McGill, Luke Merrill, Zachary Merritt, Tanner Merz, Meike Messick, Kindel Moe, Naomi Molina, Adin Monroe, Christian Monson, Alexis Moores, Dylan Noon, Payton Ochse, Sierra Ohlsen, Connor Olson, Evan Olson, Jasen Oviatt, Carrie Owen, Kylie Paquette, Jared Parker, Elizabeth Pedersen, Nathan Pegram, Maci Peha, Shaylin Pennestri, Kayley Powell, Melanie Price, Chelsea Pridemore, Joseph Putnam, Hunter Ragland, Tyler Rigby, Emma Romney, Reese Rountree, Mickayla Sampilo, Taylor Santoro, Kaylee Sawley, Julia Scherer, Cheyenne Scherich, Timmi Schonewald, Jacey Schweitzer, Jalissa Selfridge, Peyton Shaw, Gabriella Sheley, Madeleine Sherwood, Madison Shields, Matthew Siva, Maliq Sophanthavong, Ryley St John, Sara Standow, Krysta Staples, Jesse Stuhlmiller, Denis Tecca, Dominic Tresner, Jace Troyer, Summer Tuohey-Carpenter, Noah Van Etten, Alexie Villarreal, Marcus Walker, Jacob Walter, Elijah West, Zachary Wilson, Zachary Windhorst, Alistar Wise.

Seventh grade

4.0 GPA

Emily Anderson, Brent Bixby, Kyle Brockbank, Jordyn Dunne, Haylee Ernst, Savannah Folsom, Jordan Francis, Bethany Gehrett, Yvette Gonzalez, Brooke Hagerty, Nicolas Hinman, Emma Holdaway, Abby Horton, Joshua Jenkins, Alona Karasyov, Mark Laptev, Lexi Larsen, Yan Lazovsky, Michael Manos, Mitchell Meuser, Janae Parker, Megan Patterson, Taylor Putnam, Connor Reding, Hannah Reiman, Mariah Reneau, Alexis Rupp, Kelsey Shaber, Allison Termath, Joshua Thomas, Cameron Tucker, Taryn Ungaro, Janie Warnock, Natorrey Wilhelm.

3.20 GPA and above

Cody Abel, Reece Adams, Danny Alder, Elizabeth Allen, Samuel Anderson, Mathew Arlt, Koryn Baker, Alisha Balogh, Peter Bautista, Tayvor Beck, Elijah Beeman, Kiefer Behler, Reagan Biotti, Ashley Blew, Elly Boone, Kasey Boyle, Jessie Brown, Sydney Bruce, Trevor Burgess, Chris Campbell, Brandon Carlson, McKinzie Carter, Erica Casey, Zoe Chambers, Garrett Claussen, Sam Collins, Nickolas Condos, Colton Cook, Kayla Cooke, Eric Cowell, Grant Cox, Ben Craig, Jaedon Crouch, Brielle Crump, Jordan Cunningham, Eric Dahlin, Landon Daines, Brittney Davis, Antonio DeHamer, Alius DeLaRosa, Zachary Demchuk, Ethan Dreves, Deidra Dunbar, Halla Eliason, William Elliott, Leanna Farley, Quinn Feider, Shadra Ferguson, Whitley Finch, Victoria Finley, Davy Flambouras, Erik Floden, Mark Ford, Shelby Frank, Ethan Frazier, Nancy Fu, Ian Fullmer, Zachary Gallafent, Kaitlin Gallagher, Alyssa Garcia, Benjamin Giachetti, Krysten Golly, Nathan Grinalds, Amy Guarisco, Kailee Guerdette, Whitney Gulliford, Tanner Gumm, Tanner Gummersall, Michael Gutierrez, Jesica Hania, Carter Hanson, Kyra Harames, Madison Hemenway, Amber Hill, Kelsey Hormel, Meagan Huebner, Thomas Hughes, Abe Jensen, Madison Jesse, Brittany Johnson, Rachel Kaiser, Kyle Kaplan, Diana Karptsov, Tyson Keys, Mercedes Kissinger-Smith, Nick Kolterman, Lyndsey Kovacich, Emily Krug, Alyssa Leone, Tabitha Liljenberg, Jason Lybbert, Sam Lynn, Max Mallinen, Sage Marinello, William Martin, Leanne Masingale, Christian Mason, Hannah McCabe, Logan McDonald, Riley McDonald, Michaela McDowell, Jess McGinnis, Emily Merk, Baylee Merz, Cori Michielli, Brenden Millikan, Arin Mitchell, Kaylea Moffeit, Makayla Moorhead, Jack Morrison, Marty Munyon, Michael Nall, Kieran Natarajan, Kyle Neil, Alvin Nguyen, Huntter Niles, Anita Oleynik, Cory Pedersen, Brooklyn Petrini, Kira Plagman, Emma Poole, Alexis Post, Peighton Quaintance, Mason Radmaker, Mason Raskell, Jaydon Russ, Brady Sanders, Mallory Sarner, David Schappals, Samantha Scheurer, Cameron Schneider, Zachary Scott, Terressa Selfridge, Harrison Sherwood, Ellise Shoemaker, Justis Simmons, Riley Sine, Brittney Sjoboen, Andrew Stewart, Logan Stocker, Brandon Stuehmeyer, Mackenzie Stuhlmiller, Daniel Taylor, Logan Taylor, Tono Tecca, Kolby Thomas, Morgan Thompson, Benjamin Urbanec, Katie Van Etten, Ryan Van Liew, Alexandria Vargas, Kyle Wang, Shane Whitecotton, Breona Whitman, Emma Whybrew, William Wigen, Makayla Williams, Hayley Wood, Madison Yang, Krystian Young.

Eighth grade

4.0 GPA

Lucas Allinger, Ryan Baker, Destiny Bonser, Trevor Brown, Jessica Gallafent, Taylor Hansen, Julianne Hoberg, Ryan Hotchkiss, Breck Jensen, Ashley Johnson, Robert Johnson, Preston Lantzer, Angelina Lavrova, Victoria Leichner, Taryn Miller, Christian Morse, Austin Nguyen, Sidney Orr, Austion Oswalt, Patrick Piche-Strickland, Alex Plagman, Seyjil Turpin.

3.20 GPA and above

Mahilet Ainuu, Madison Ambriz, Kasey Ames, Gregory Anderson, Madisyn Anest, Andrew Augustini, Jackson Axtell, Rebecca Balen, Valerie Beale, Morgan Bedard, Parker Bowden, Sakeedra Brooks, Jacob Brown, Rachel Butler, Emily Cabiad, Billy Calligan, Dani Carlton, Inder Chahal, Edmond Chen, Olivia Clark, Destiny Coulter, Jake Cowell, Chanse Cramer, Michelle Czarapata, Keyauna Dabbs, Austin Davis, Gabe Davis, Angelina Dedkov, Nickolas Densley, Megan Dimmler, Brock Dinneen, Joshua Forman, Chase Fox, Payten Fox, Avery Frank, Joshua Gabert, Colin Gessler, Sydney Goldfeldt, Blake Griffiths, Kaylanna Gustin, Josiah Gutierrez, Kailie Hamilton, Telara Harper, Brianna Hendrickson, Charis Himebaugh, Kyle Hinman, Pavel Hivrenko, Lucy Horton, Madison Hovren, Keith Hyle, Kayla Jennings, Spencer Jensen, Brianna Jones, Jordan Justus, Oksana Karptsov, Brianna Kauhn, Evan Kern, Trevor Kokot, Julia Kopets, Siera Kramer, Zachary Ladd, Jameson Lake, Helen Levchenko, Alicia Linerud, Karissa Lopez, Hailey Lundblad, Gurmani Mann, Anika Martin, Tristin Martin, Ryan McDowell, Christian Medlen, Christian Mendez, Gunnar Merkel, Taylor Merkley, Luke Merritt, Kayla Monson, Kathryn Munro, Alissa Nelson, Megan Nutley, Mackenzie O’Dea, Alise Olson, Aimee Patton, Ceranda Pearson, Abby Pedersen, Colton Pegram, Colton Peha, Andrew Peltonen, Lauryn Peterson, C.J. Pier, Jared Ployhar, Makinzee Price, Brooke Ralston, Matthew Reeves, Taylor Rohm, Mason Sanders, Tyler Schaefer, Rachel Schilb, Jacey Schuh, Brandon Schumacher, Caroline Schwartz, Logan Schwartzenburg, Matin Shaarbaf, Caitlin Shirley, Myles Siegel, Kristina Sizov, Collin Smith, Ian St John, Aaron Stintzi, Nicholas Stockdale, McKenna Stocker, Makenna Stone, Tucker Stout, Kathrin Suprunchik, Sidney Swenson, Natalie Swesey, Mackenzi Taylor, Jorge Tecca, Kacy Thomas, Natasha Thompson, Ross Tisdale, Jasmin Troyer, Ashtyn Turnbow, Cassidy Ward, Madeleine Waters, Lindsey Weaver, Sarah White, Tyler Wiggin, Shanaye Wilhelm, Victor Xie, Katelyn Zarecor.


 

Click here to comment on this story »