January 29, 2011 in Features

EWU students named to honor roll

Rainey Coffin, Raineyc@Spokesman.Com
 

Eastern Washington University recently named local residents named to the fall quarter dean’s honor roll for the 2010-’11 academic year. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Chattaroy: Jennifer Akre, Alexander Bartlett, Meagan Bawden, Christine Biggs, Laurie Bowman, Jessica Carlander, Benjamin Cushman, Stephanie Dye, Jessica Ferry, Heather Gill, Rachel Gilmore, Jennifer Heinecke, James Hendrix-Ward, Shane Lipstein, Robert Livingston, Stephanie Melland, Jane Nelson, Ashley Peterson-Donohoe, Kathleen Puhlman, Kenneth Sager, Sarah Svennungsen, Jennifer Trent, Tyler Trudeau, David Watts, Katherine Wurtz.

Cheney: Jessica Austin, Sarah Bailey, Tanya Baker, Gwendolyn Barney, Dallin Bifano, Micah Bockstruck, Kaitlin Bosch, Rachel Brandt, Bryn Butler, Krista Caldwell, Grant Callant, Benjamin Camp, Anthony Cartwright, Daniel Caudel, Marina Chibidakis, Tyler Coulston, Oliver Davidson, Samantha De Abreu, David Denenny, Emmanuelle Dinca, Regina Doremus, Christopher Drewel, Alyssa Early, Andrea Eberhardt, Lindsey Eves, Jessica Faunce, Kai Flygare, Michelle Frantilla, Morgan Gariepy, Katlyn Gillingham, Danielle Gilmour, Robert Gisselberg, Caleb Gossler, Ross Grambo, Mara Grinder, Paul Grinder, Lindsey Ham, Katherine Hannan, Samantha Harwood, Molly Hobbs, Brett Hoblin, Maxine Holden, Micaela Hovater, Sierra Huckins, Austin Jenkins, Christopher Jerue, Jenna Johnson, Adam Jones, Ramandeep Kaur, Joseph Kreilkamp, William Kuster, Isaac Kuula, Rachel Ladines, Gabriel Langevin, Jessica Lauber, Dallas Lightner, Alyssa Martin, Peter Martsin, Alexa Mason, Ashley McHan, Tsacha Mewhinney, Querida Meyer, Mackensie Molter-Gaddy, Natalie Morris, Branden Mount, Adilene Navarro Oceguera, Wade Neilson, Christopher Nogle, Sean O’Donnell, Leah Parker, Ryan Pederson, Tyreil Poosri, Ruth Powell, Brent Powers, Vincent Roccanova, Jeff Rodgers, Stephanie Schrader, Merrilee Schulz, Hayley Seipp, Olga Shiva, Susan Shiva, Ryan Smith, Andrea Sorlien, Michael Spall, Hillary Spanjer, Nashua Springberry, Nicholas Stevens, Jackie Sykes, Colin Tait, Justin Terry, Lindy Tinker, Bryan Tobin, Melissa Tolman, Kelsey Uskoski, Joshua Van Stone, Mason Varias, Katherine Verkovod, Leah Warnick, Jessica Wellik, Stephani Wethington, Corey Williams, Joshua Wisswell, Colin Young.

Chewelah: Katie Barone, Ryan Burkey, Rebekah Gilreath, Matthew Jones, Kumiko Love, Josee Lundquist, Andrea Mills, Luke Moyer, Andrew Peaker, Heidi Richardson, Sarah Smith, Andrea Steinbach, Gabriel Wood.

Colbert: Kimberly DeRusha, Alyssa St Clair, Benjamin Watts.

Colfax: Abby Erickson, Justin Marshall, Benjamin May, Brittany Myers, John White, Kyle Wilson.

Colton: Nicole Riedner, Emily Tilton.

Colville: Brian Adams, Tyler Balser, Erica Brindza, Nathan Calene, Cory Carpenter, Brian Elliot, Kathleyn Fox, Ethan Johnson, Mia Mendez-Vigo, Beck Nickel, Leanne Nixon, Christopher Ogden, Thanapoom Ratanasirintrawoot, Brittany Ray, Lacey Scheib, Miles Shackelford, Brina Smith, Jamie Trudgeon, Brittney Williams.

Coulee City: Alyssa Bodeau, Amanda Welch.

Creston: Erinn Kane, Jodi Robertson.

Cusick: Caleb Schneider.

Davenport: Hannah Campbell, Jarod Gunning, Grant Harper, Denise Hinkey, Janelle Janke, Lindsey Kruger, Traci Linstrum, Peter Ward.

Deer Park: Drew Adams, Alicia Bemiss-Powell, Johnathan Brehmer, Melissa Brown, Jason Dixon, Jacob Dutton, Julie Gullikson, Josie Harris, Kayla Leliefeld, Brianna Matson, Seth Nelson, Kai Nevala, Samantha Petrina, Lexie Schultz, Alexandre Schulz, Chelsie Scott, Rose Toenniessen, Amanda Turner, Matt Wheeler, Risa White, Aaron Zadorozny, Amanda Zalewski.

Ephrata: Ivy Bishop, Steven Criss, Chante Curran, Mathew Doiron, Eli Gross, Grace Hanberg, Todd Harr, Christine Jacobsen, Jenna Mayer, Katelyn McDonnell, Jessica McDonnell, Rachelle Pope, Josie Ryan, Martina Schmidt, Matthew Tempel, Courtney Webb, Lenna Wenke, Kyla Whitaker.

Harrington: Jamie Larmer.

Hunters: BreAnn Brigman, Alana Flett, Christopher Flett.

Ione: Janae Coon, Audrey Maupin, Randi Shaw.

Kettle Falls: Elizabeth Beardslee, Ryan Douse, Mackenzie Durpos, David Ediger, Jacie Lickfold, Steven Potestio, Mary Richart, John Ryan, Torianne Tracy.

LaCrosse: Matthew Martin.

Lind: Elissa Bouwman, Emelia Bouwman, Kayla Gardner.

Mattawa: Brenda Aguilar, Maria Calderon Sandoval, Pedro Lopez.

Mead: Alexandria Alfonso, Caitlin Barschig, Tanya Barton, Dustie Beierle, Ashton Boothroyd, Megan Brandkamp, Lauren Brandkamp, Keri Burden, Teryn Clement, Rashelle Conley, Carrie Crosby, Mary Cudmore, Carlei Davis, Beau Ferderer, Bryce Follett, Andrew Fuzak, Bruce Graham, Eric Himmelman, Robert Holliday, Kaylee Kelly, Rachel Kerr, Lauren Kuiper, Leslie Larson, Julie Layugan, Galina Lebedinski, Nicholas Lefave, Daniel Markin, Lisa Marks, Thomas McMicheal, Joseph McMicheal, Joel Moore, Daniel Murphy, Cory Plaggerman, Veniamin Potapenko, Rachel Price, Callie Runkel, Olga Samolovov, Kayce Smith, Ryan Smith, Suzanne Sorenson, Nicholas Stewart, Cameron Stewart, Michael Sullivan, Ross Thies, Julia Tribbett, Maria Turner, Phuong Walters.

The EWU fall dean’s honor roll will continue in an upcoming Achievements columns.

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus