July 9, 2011 in Washington Voices

Greenacres Middle School honor roll

 

Greenacres Middle School in the Central Valley School District has announced its honor roll for the third trimester of the 2010-11 school year.

Sixth grade

4.0 grade-point average

Shannon Andrews, Kaelen Bach, Olivia Baddeley, Ashley Beard, Hannah Bedard, Katherine Brickner, Destiny Broughton, Natalie Cabiad, Rachael Doty, Hanna Foster, Kaitlyn German, Madison Goldfeldt, Mollee Gray, Andrew Greer, Karissa Griffiths, Michael Hansen, Jacob Hermes, Hannah Jensen, Jillian Jutila, Grace Kim, Alison Lafrance, Amanda Lance, Jonas LaPier, Evelina Lavrova, Tiara Lorentz, Greta Merkel, Makayla Moore, Hannah Mumm, Benjamin Norin, Payton Ochse, Sierra Ohlsen, Jocelyn Oliver, Maci Peha, Shaylin Pennestri, Andy Reding, Taylor Santoro, Jordan Schneidmiller, Jacey Schweitzer, Joshua Sims, Cameron Sturm, Kelsey Turnbow, Amy Ulrich

3.2 GPA and above

Brynn Albright, Kylie Amini, Cody Anderson, Keegan Aronow, Matthew Augustine, Lyddie Austin, Hannah Azzinnaro, Riley Baker, Cameron Ballif, Nathan Bannon, Emily Barnett, Ethan Barr, Spencer Boden, Avery Brookshire, Jenaye Brown, Samantha Brumwell, Haley Cable, Gabrielle Calderon-Rutherford, Brianna Cameron, Aliyah Cazeau, Alyssa Cazeau, Connar Chase, Avery Clark, Collin Clark, Jack Clary, Peyton Cooley, Niko Corsaro, Samantha Culton, Nathaniel Deering, Elizabeth Dudla, Ashton Duggan, Jameson Dumo, Ashley Dunne, Shelbi Ebert, Shannon Edwards, Kelsey Ehlert, Blake Fillis, Cole Fisk, Michael Fonteyne, Cassey Fuhriman, Aaron Galvez, Chase Gilbert, Spencer Gilbert, Aimee Gores, Steffan Gray, Shaela Green, Kailee Hafer, Mikaela Hamlin, Kevin Harper, Callin Hemenway, Caitlin Herbert, Stephanie Hoberg, Stephen Hoberg, Ethan Hockett, Kilian Hoyne, Lori Hunter, Ryan Hunter, Marisa Huynh, Seth Ingraham, Collin Jacobs, Jill Jacobson, Jake Johnson, Trey Julian, Zachary Kaiver, Conner Klingler, Julia Kravtsova, Thomas Larson, Malachi Lensing, Bryce Lesher, Nicole Linerud, Makenzie Lohstroh, Marcelina Lozano, Brianna Madson, Noah Mauch, Jenessa Maynes, Jacob McCabe, Jase McCammond, Gavin McCormick, Blane McCracken, Hailey McGill, Ryan McGinty, Luke Merrill, Zachary Merritt, Tanner Merz, Meike Messick, Naomi Molina, Adin Monroe, Christian Monson, Alexis Moores, Eric Mulligan, Connor Olson, Evan Olson, Jasen (Donny) Oviatt, Kylie Paquette, Jared Parker, Elizabeth Pedersen, Nathan Pegram, Gwyneth Potter, Melanie Price, Joseph Putnam, Tyler Rigby, Emma Romney, Reese Rountree, Mickayla Sampilo, Kortney Schelin, Cheyenne Scherich, Timmi Schonewald, Peyton Shaw, Gabriella Sheley, Madeleine Sherwood, Madison Shields, Matthew Siva, Maliq Sophanthavong, Sara Standow, Denis Tecca, Joshua Templeton, Jace Troyer, Alexie Villarreal, Justin Warren, Elijah West, Noah Whitman, Hannah Windhorn

Seventh grade

4.0 GPA

Emily Anderson, Kyle Brockbank, Zoe Chambers, Deidra Dunbar, Bethany Gehrett, Emma Holdaway, Abby Horton, Joshua Jenkins, Tabitha Liljenberg, Sage Marinello, Michael Nall, Hannah Reiman, Mariah Reneau, Riley Sine, Allison Termath, Joshua Thomas

3.2 GPA and above

Cody Abel, Reece Adams, Elizabeth Allen, Samuel Anderson, Mathew Arlt, Koryn Baker, Alisha Balogh, Elijah Beeman, Reagan Biotti, Kristen Birdsill, Ashley Blew, Kasey Boyle, Jordyn Bridgens, Jessie Brown, Sydney Bruce, Trevor Burgess, Brandon Carlson, McKinzie Carter, Erica Casey, Sam Collins, Nickolas Condos, Colton Cook, Eric Cowell, Grant Cox, Ben Craig, Jaedon Crouch, Brielle Crump, Eric Dahlin, Landon Daines, Brittney Davis, Alius DeLaRosa, Zachary Demchuk, Ethan Dreves, William Elliott, Haylee Ernst, Zachary Evans, Quinn Feider, Whitley Finch, Erik Floden, Savannah Folsom, Shelby Frank, Nancy Fu, Ian Fullmer, Zachary Gallafent, Kaitlin Gallagher, Benjamin Giachetti, Nathan Grinalds, Amy Guarisco, Kailee Guerdette, Whitney Gulliford, Tanner Gumm, Tanner Gummersall, Brooke Hagerty, Jesica Hania, Carter Hanson, Kyra Harames, Madison Hemenway, Amber Hill, Nicolas Hinman, Kelsey Hormel, Abe Jensen, Madison Jesse, Brittany Johnson, Rachel Kaiser, Kyle Kaplan, Alona Karasyov, Diana Karptsov, Tyson Keys, Nick Kolterman, Lyndsey Kovacich, Lexi Larsen, Alyssa Leone, Jason Lybbert, Sam Lynn, Max Mallinen, Leanne Masingale, Christian Mason, Hannah McCabe, Logan McDonald, Riley McDonald, Michaela McDowell, Jess McGinnis, Emily Merk, Baylee Merz, Mitchell Meuser, Cori Michielli, Brenden Millikan, Arin Mitchell, Kaylea Moffeit, Makayla Moorhead, Jack Morrison, Marty Munyon, Kieran Natarajan, Anita Oleynik, Brooklyn Petrini, Kira Plagman, Emma Poole, Alexis Post, Peighton Quaintance, Mason Radmaker, Kevin Rathmanner, Connor Reding, Brady Sanders, Mallory Sarner, David Schappals, Samantha Scheurer, Cameron Schneider, Terressa Selfridge, Kelsey Shaber, Harrison Sherwood, Ellise Shoemaker, Justis Simmons, Andrew Stewart, Logan Stocker, Brandon Stuehmeyer, Daniel Taylor, Logan Taylor, Tono Tecca, Kolby Thomas, Morgan Thompson, Taryn Ungaro, Benjamin Urbanec, Brooks Urbiha, Katie Van Etten, Ryan Van Liew, Alexandria Vargas, Kyle Wang, Molly Wharton, Shane Whitecotton, Breona Whitman, Emma Whybrew, William Wigen, Natorrey Wilhelm, Makayla Williams, Hayley Wood, Madison Yang

Eighth grade

4.0 GPA

Jackson Axtell, Trevor Brown, Emily Cabiad, Dani Carlton, Joshua Forman, Jessica Gallafent, Taylor Hansen, Ryan Hotchkiss, Spencer Jensen, Robert Johnson, Jordan Justus, Evan Kern, Zachary Ladd, Angelina Lavrova, Victoria Leichner, Helen Levchenko, Taryn Miller, Alissa Nelson, Sidney Orr, Abby Pedersen, Colton Peha, Alex Plagman, Brooke Ralston, Caitlin Shirley, Kristina Sizov, McKenna Stocker, Makenna Stone, Ashtyn Turnbow, Seyjil Turpin

3.2 GPA and above

Lucas Allinger, Madison Ambriz, Kasey Ames, Gregory Anderson, Madisyn Anest, Ryan Baker, Rebecca Balen, Valerie Beale, Morgan Bedard, Parker Bowden, Sakeedra Brooks, Rachel Butler, Billy Calligan, Gina Caravello, Inder Chahal, Olivia Clark, Destiny Coulter, Jake Cowell, Chanse Cramer, Michelle Czarapata, Austin Davis, Gabe Davis, Angelina Dedkov, Megan Dimmler, Brock Dinneen, Avery Frank, Joshua Gabert, Alex Garza, Sydney Goldfeldt, Blake Griffiths, Kailie Hamilton, Telara Harper, Amber Harrison, Brianna Hendrickson, Kyle Hinman, Julianne Hoberg, Lucy Horton, Madison Hovren, Keith Hyle, Breck Jensen, Ashley Johnson, Brianna Jones, Oksana Karptsov, Brianna Kauhn, Julia Kopets, Siera Kramer, Jameson Lake, Alicia Linerud, Hailey Lundblad, Gurmani Mann, Anika Martin, Christian Medlen, Christian Mendez, Gunnar Merkel, Luke Merritt, Kayla Monson, Kathryn Munro, Austin Nguyen, Megan Nutley, Mackenzie O’Dea, Alise Olson, Ceranda Pearson, Lauryn Peterson, C.J. Pier, Makinzee Price, Taylor Rohm, Mason Sanders, Tyler Schaefer, Rachel Schilb, Jacey Schuh, Brandon Schumacher, Logan Schwartzenburg, Collin Smith, Ian St John, Kathrin Suprunchik, Natalie Swesey, Mackenzi Taylor, Jorge Tecca, Natasha Thompson, Alexandra Trejo, Jasmin Troyer, Cassidy Ward, Madeleine Waters, Sarah White, Tyler Wiggin, Katelyn Zarecor


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email