June 29, 2011 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Jose M. Bueno Ramos and Nita A. Sandoval, both of Spokane Valley.

Aleksey G. Pustovit and Alona S. Kutsevalova, both of Spokane.

Kirk E. Brandt, of Otis Orchards, and Donna L. Zier, of Liberty Lake.

Robert S. Leete and Lacey L. Yarusi, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Angel Ruiz and Nicole N. Tucker, both of Richland.

Dallin M. Wright, of Salt Lake City, and Samantha A. Hansen, of Spokane Valley.

Andrew R. Berg and Shannon D. Vanderesch, both of Spokane.

Levi S. Van Dyke and Amy J. Crow, both of Oakesdale, Wash.

Jeffrey T. Boyd and Ashley M. Bloom, both of Spokane.

Michael J. Dionne and Vanessa M. Van Boven, both of Seattle.

Arlan J. Kelley and Jody A. Boyd, both of Spokane.

Jeffrey T. Nett and Angela M. Giampietri, both of Spokane.

Brandon T. Hilby and Melinda G. Pagac, both of Everett.

Peter L. Kelsey and Terri L. Gruber, both of Spokane.

Derek J. Annis and Therese M. Addis, both of Spokane.

Phillip N. Baker and Kristy M. Terry, both of Spokane Valley.

Ryan G. Cox and Marissa J. Propeck, both of Medical Lake.

Joshua E.D. Haig and Shelly D. Columbia, both of Medical Lake.

Bryce S. Lunden and Emily A. Myers, both of Spokane Valley.

Francis W. Schroeder, of Spokane, and Anika A. Allegue, of Spokane Valley.

Mark E. Johnson and Vickie M. Genberg, both of Spokane.

James C. McCann and Katie J. Kirschke, both of New Bern, N.C.

In the courts

Superior courts

New suits

Franklin Hall Apartments Association v. Michael W. Maushak, quiet title.

Jean Valliere v. State Farm Insurance Company, injuries/vehicle collision.

Thomas B. Eckley v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Insurance, injuries/vehicle collision.

Gaspar Cunningham v. Therm All Inc., injuries/vehicle collision.

Shrine Park Association Inc. v. Wayne McDermott, restitution of premises.

Evergreen Regional Properties LLC v. Ed Perez et al., restitution of premises.

Pioneer Human Services v. Randy Sims et al., restitution of premises.

Pioneer Human Services v. Mark W. Dauderman et al., restitution of premises.

Jim Divine v. Karen Bishop et al., restitution of premises.

Lori Atwood et al. v. Sundun Ranch LLC, wrongful death.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Gomez, Tonya M. and Nicolas S.

Pearson, Shelby N. and Marc A. Jr.

Washington, Kimberly G. and Adrian A.

Williamson, Scott and Danielle

Brant, Kayla D. and John M.

Collins, Guadalupe E. and Roger V.

Muncey, Lisa H. and Willis S.

Durand, Lisa L. and Joshua M.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Elmer, Kimberly and Phillip Jr.

Kirk, Kate E. and Brayden E.

Eastman, Verylynn C. and Ted R.

Deese, Anne M. and William R. II

Dawson, Daniel T. and Devon D.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Maryann C. Moreno

Justin C. Liddell, 25; five days in jail with credit given for five days served, one year probation, after pleading guilty to disorderly conduct.

Kevin D. Miles, 30; two years probation, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.

Christopher J. Davis, 24; four days in jail with credit given for four days served, two years probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree malicious mischief.

Kevin M. McMaster, 27; 90 days in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to residential burglary and three counts of first-degree trafficking in stolen property.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Yvonne Rohlman, 1420 E. 16th Ave.; debts of $20,374.

Linda Reed, 5211 N. Walnut St.; debts of $832,488.

Andrew and Nichole Furlott, 13303 E. Mission Ave.; debts of $635,070.

Bette Hayward, 5017 N. Hawthorne St.; debts of $39,024.

Adela Garcia, Pasco; debts of $44,998.

Zachariah and Le-Hang Berg, Franklin, Wash.; debts of $856,841.

Martin Andrade, Franklin, Wash.; debts of $37,711.

Breanna Rehaume, Grant, Wash.; debts of $35,518.

Janie Martinez, Grant, Wash.; debts of $105,797.

Kelli Amell, 2210 N. Denver St.; debts of $20,920.

Bruce Gunn, 318 N. Hodges Road; debts of $4,200.

Stan and Angela Carlisle, 6806 S. Wortman Place; debts of $34,569.

Cody and Bobbi Rose, Stevens, Wash.; debts of $50,595.

Jack and Katherine Biss, Pend Oreille, Wash.; debts of $138,100.

Petr and Lyubof Sichkar, 4506 N. Stevens St.; debts of $161,413.

Wilfred and Ellen Hoerner, Spokane Valley; debts of $20,643.

Ilya Kravchenko, Deer Park; debts of $13,921.

Eloise Heslip, Ephrata, Wash.; debts of $8,872.

David and Bernadette Hernandez, Pasco; debts of $167,994.

Cory Tesarik, Chattaroy, Wash.; debts of $89,754.

Leonard and Carol Hoare, Kettle Falls, Wash.; debts of $536,071.

Mathew and Donna Dimick, Newport, Wash.; debts of $273,697.

Camille Goodpasture, Pasco; debts of $70,236.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Michelle Szambelan

Katherine T. Hamilton, 29; 12 days in jail, theft and second-degree trespass premises.

Monica J. Hosheit-Cuthbert, 53; $866 fine, 25 days in jail, reckless endangerment.

Starsha N. Huebel, 19; five days in jail, theft.

Heather L. Kaiser, 23; $1,116 fine, 15 days in jail reckless endangerment.

Dennis R. Keogh, 58; $866 fine, 30 days in jail, driving while intoxicated.

Judge Tracy Staab

Stanley Ralpho, 38; 90 days in jail, second-degree driving with license suspended.

Hanna R. Royer, 35; four days in jail, malicious mischief personal property.

Daniel H. Schmidt, 54; 37 days in jail, third-degree possession of stolen property and theft.

Irisha M. Smith, 28; 30 days in jail, theft.

Janet B. Strange, 56; $750 fine, first-degree negligent driving.

Scout L. Stroud, 31; 12 days in jail, second-degree trespass premises.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email