Voices


North Central High School honor roll

THURSDAY, MARCH 24, 2011

North Central High School recently announced its first-semester honor roll for the 2010-’11 school year. Students are listed by grade level.

First semester

4.0 grade-point average

Seniors

Travis Arnold, Rachelle Bradley, Jenna Bunnell, Anthony Costa, Alanna Davis, Kelsey Green, Leifen Guo, Lauren Hamilton, Forrest Ireland, Hailey Kimpel, Melody Knouff, Tanner Lappano, Georgianna Luft, Kayla Ormsby, Ashley Palmer, Hannah Roberts, Jordan Rogers, Kendall Romaneschi, Elizabeth Rose, Kaylin Schimpf, Garick Sherburn, Boston Smith, Jonathan Smith, Colton Sullivan, Dawa Tamang, Garrett Thompson, Allison Treichel, Tara Vanweerdhuizen.

Juniors

Marina Defrates, Anarachel Humphrey, Justin Lamb, Bridgid Rypien, Hannah Vaughn, Anna Yurkin.

Sophomores

Dylan Anderson, Joseph Bell, Kaitlyn Chapman, Marissa Easter, Lisa Gay, Samuel Holland, Joshua Hooper, Candace Ireland, Arei James, Rachel Klein, Kathryn Knight, Ceaira Nichols, Connor Sandstrom, David Seaman, Avery Smith, Coven Tonasket, Malia Wash, Daniel Whittaker.

Freshmen

Amadi Alegria, Mikyla Bordner, Cassandra Browell, Shealan Garritty, Samuel Gibson, Lauren Hare, Kayla Hendrix, Sabrina Judson, Kyle Miller, Megan Murphy, Samuel Richardson, Alexander Ruff, Kara Stermer, Emily Stewart, Jacob Streicher, Katrina Taylor, Kailee Theisen, Rylee Walter, Courtney Wanke, Taylor Wilmot, Kayla Wilson.

3.5 gpa and above

Seniors

Casey Adams, Andreanna Aho, Sydne Alegria, Arlea Arnold, Caleb Baechler, Echo Barline, Pauline Bassler, Sophie Biechler, Stephanie Billings, Clara Braun, James Corrigan, Melissa Dressel, Nicole Dunham, Jacob Ecklund, Ellie Emoto, Kalicia Fleury, Khrystyne Fulton, Lindsey Gay, Olena Gnatenko, Zachary Groom, Vincent Hamilton, Victoria Hammerstron, Christina Hansen, Ryan Hare, William Haven, Isaiah Hollister, Caitlynne Hooper, Megan Houchin, Amber Jenks, Richard Johnson, Sarah Klein, Brittney Konynenbelt, Kimberly Latwesen, Joseph Lawhead, Amy Loffelmacher, Maggie Lukens, Molly Martin, Ashley McBride, Kristiana McGowan, Kelsey Mitchell, Lexi Mitchell, Avery Morton, Nicholas Negretti, Yelena Pantsulaya, Nina Pasechnikova, Emili Ramey, Donald Richardson, Emily Roberts, Hannah Roberts, Magdalene Rollins, Lindsey Schaefer, Jan Schejbal, Sierra Schrankel, Jonathan Stratton, Gunnar Swager, Reilly Thompson, Adriene Vallies, Celena Ward, Emily Wilson, Robert Winchell, Andrew Wordell.

Juniors

Shanice Applewhaite, Bryson Baird, Cassandra Barthell, Stephanie Bayless, Travis Bryant, Alyssa Chamberlain, Autumn Chavez, Mackenzie Christensen, Nichole Churchill, Sammantha Coutant, Lyn Do, Veronica Do, Brianna Donnally, Alyssa Dschaak, Taylor Duncan, Kristen Ettinger, Rhiannon Hargraves, Paige Henning, Taylor Jamison, Kenneth Jenks, Keshabi Kafley, Uma Karki, Samantha Kilbride, Tiana Lee, Moo Lu, Amanda Lunnen, Ariel Maneval, Hailey Markham, Mariah Nepean, Mackenzie Nielson, Taylor Ray, Victoria Ripple, Savannah Salerno, Bawi-Lian Sang, Courtney Slagle, Brianna Smith, Amanda Stewart, Dominique Stone, Melissa Taylor, Mckenzie Tobin, Jack Williams, Lesly Wu.

Sophomores

Benjamin Anderson, Elsa Anderson, Larrisa Baxter, Jenna Bennasser, Jillian Beville, Amelia Bledsoe, David Blue, Brandon Bott, Jacquelyn Bradley, Taylor Brown, Kellyann Cameron, Viviana Colin, Kiana Conant, Madison Czarapata, Savanah Davis, Madeleine Detmer, Emily Ebaugh, Jeffrey Eickstadt, Chace Epler, Cherish Flores, Deilyn Graham, Alex Hansen, Joshua Hiler, Desiree Johnson, Kylena Kerr, Isaac Kitzan, Colin Kubik, Sarah McDonnell, Duncan Mize, Kaelee Monroe, Samantha Musgrove, Sarrahmindel Nickerson, Theodore Olson, Rachelle Palanuik, Zachery Powell, Peyton Reeves, Katie Richards, Emily Richardson, Lorne Rossbach, Hannah Shaeffer, Alison Stasch, Tatyana Tachan, Courtney Talbott, Tamiya Tisdale, Alison Vitale, Karolyn Wambold, Keith Williams.

Freshmen

Brandon Barthell, Lucas Bartholomew, Kyle Beaulaurier, Dalynn Blais, Bradley Bothun, Spenser Brown, Nickolas Chamberlain, Jason Clark, Stephanie Cosby, Katherine Cowley, Joseph Davis, Olivia Devleming, Rachel Dolle, Kaitlyn Dressler, Joanne Fong, Kaylee Foster, Marycatherine Frantz, Buddhi Ghimire, Shakyla Hacker, Jennifer Haldeman, Alexandra Hall, Courtney Harper, Cory Hawotte, Matthew Henley, Devayn Henning, Elijah Hiler, Lauren Jamison, Austin Johnson, Purnima Karki, Coralyn Kinney, Cody Kiourkas, Courtney Levien, Maya Lind, Jacob Mallery, Zachary Martin, Haley Mickey, Hope Miller, Courtney Murray, Taylor Nielson, Briana Olazabal, Emily Palmer, Rebecca Petrone, Adam Poppe, Skye Reynolds, Gurpreet Singh, Hannah Stolp, Aaron Suor, Deja Svastisalee, Ellie Vandervert, James Weigel, Shaylin Wick, Olivia Williams, Quinn Zerba.



Click here to comment on this story »






Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(509) 747-4422
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile