Arrow-right Camera

Washington Voices

Centennial Middle School honor roll

Thu., May 5, 2011

Centennial Middle School in the West Valley School District has announced its honor roll for the second semester, third quarter of the 2010-’11 school year.

Eighth grade

4.0 grade-point average

Alyssa Bathurst, Aaron Brunson, Kelly Clinton, Deandra Cloy, Hunter Deane, Alexandra Dixon, Davien Engeberg, Jenna Gail, Christopher Hatten, Renae Jacoby, David Joslin, Katerina Knorr, Shelby Major, Giannina Mauro, Kennedy McLaughlin, Jacob Powers, Jenna Schafer, Rayanne Spang, Abigail Swanson, Lam Tran

3.2 GPA and above

Austin Auckerman, Sarah Aujla, Mack Baxter, Zachary Bee, Mercedes Beitey, Noah Berndt, Samantha Brown, Brittany Burrill, Kathryn Butler, Adriana Calderon, Alea Charon, Valentin Chernev, Malek Chreiki, Becca Connelly, Taylor Cummings, Deliece Davis, Rainey DeFord, Hope Doney, Zachary Feist, Cole Flett, Anastasia Frattali, Nathaniel Freeman, Liliya Gorbenko, Bethany Junkins, Sydney Kearns, Karli Kemmish, Hailie Knapp, Austin Lee, Lucy Ma, Kylieanna Mattingly, Emma McLaughlin, Caitlyn Miller, Joshua Miller, Jacob Mitchell, Cassidy Nesbitt, Skylar Ovnicek, Alexander Pelatti, Matthew Potesky, Katie Preston, Kaitlyn Price, Suzanna Prichard, Chase Propst, Jasmine Reed, Kensley Secrest, Mccall Skay, Kenneth Sutton, Allison Tremblay, Moriah VanWinkle, Michael Velardi, Sara Wagoner, Jaylynn Weiss, Madison Wilhelm

Seventh grade

4.0 GPA

Kelsie Alexander, Kobi Anselmo, Kristen Bressler, Alisha Buffkin, Gunnar Cebriak, Michael Chan, Rianne Ellingwood, Christopher Fisher, Vanessa Gerard, Jordan Gertje, Darby Howat, Cory Jeffries, Lauren Jones, Mackenzie Long, Rachel McGlothlen, Ashley Meyer, Kiana Nagata, Kassidy Newsom, Mark Oestreich, Victor Pruteanu, Sara Rick, John Sage, Sierra Schafer, Skyla Tisdale, Ross Vermillion, Heather Walters

3.2 GPA and above

Margaux Albright, Rebecca Ames, Braden Arnold, Alexis Aubert, Jake Boles, Kirsten Bray, Ashley Brown, Riley Campbell, Aleah Canoy, Jarod Cato, Angelina Chebotareva, Xena Chhoeun, Destinee Davis, Landon Day, Meseret Dokken, Allen Edens, Jacob Ferguson, Alana Fleming, Hunter Folyer, Hannah Gonzalez, Trey Goolsbey, Dakota Gramlow, Shianne Hegge, Andres Hernandez, Emily Heston, Ashley Jarvey, Shantell Johnson, Shelby Johnson, Mathew Johnston, Daphne Layman, Aubrey Leggett, Riley Lewis, Cheyenne Longie, Blake Marsh, Josiah Martinez, Rylee McConnell, Emily McLain, Bailey Nelson, Nhut (Minh) Nguyen, Hannah Ortiz, William Pellow, Ty Pendleton, Morgan Peterson, Timothy Pikulik, Emma Porter, Briana Rock, Delia Rodriguez, Leticia Rodriguez, Luis Salazar, Caleb Sale, Camryn Simpson, Caitlin Smith, Connor Stavnes, Alexa Stephens, Michael Sutton, Jordyn Tiffany, Alisha Treece, Zarali Turnipseed, Morgan Ulbright, Amanda Warren, Daniel Wee, Taija Williams, Austin Yoakum

Sixth grade

4.0 GPA

Michael Adamson, Vade Aslanova, Paige DeFord, Elizabeth Fisher, Annmarie Hamel, Mackenzie Hawley, Caitlyn Hossfeld, Maxwell Johnson, Sydney Jones, Ryan Leifer, Mariya Lemeza, Jorden Littlejohn, Trent Moore, Abigail Points, Taylor Roderick, Derek Sanborn, Hudson Simmons, Claire Sinner, Lily Sinner, Thomas Standiford, Emma Tate-Spencer, Sinjin Triplett, Cameron Willis

3.2 GPA and above

Jaden Anderson, Cruz Bale, Emma Beauchamp, Lora Mae Berg, Alexander Biviano, Abigail Cato, AnJelic Christiancy, Noelle Deane, Payton Ellis, Dylan Farnham, Aaron Fay, Kyle Fay, Jordyn Fouts, Abigail Freeman, Brenden Gould, Conor Hehr, Jessica Higginson, Matthew Hoffer, Aaron Hollingsworth, Andrea Jensen, Alycea Johnson, Jenelle Lang, Dillon Lionello, Emily McGrew, Emily McLaughlin, Ambur Meleney, Kyle Miller, Jacob Milliken, Marissa Minton, Zalma Monteon, Zachary Munns, Anabel Orozco, Savanah Parkey, Mia Pittenger, Cayden Pryor (Heller), Kayleigh Ruff, Cassidy Rutter, Jaren Ryckman, Sean Schramm, Quintin Stansbury, Meagan Stavanja, Braxton Swenson, Jocelynn Taylor, Jessica Trotskiy



Click here to comment on this story »