February 4, 2012 in Sports

Friday’s high school basketball stats

 

BOYS

Washington

Friday’s results

ACH 57, Valley Christian 55

Auburn 46, Auburn Riverside 31

Bainbridge 65, Chief Sealth 57

Bear Creek School 61, Crosspoint Academy 23

Bellarmine Prep 56, Shelton 21

Bellevue Christian 64, Overlake School 39

Bellingham 55, Nooksack Valley 40

Bickleton 61, Yakama Tribal 57

Bonney Lake 72, Enumclaw 69

Bremerton 64, Port Townsend 25

Capital 45, Lincoln 43

Cedarcrest 70, Lakewood 58

Central Kitsap 75, Stadium 51

Charles Wright 40, Vashon Island 30

Chimacum 44, Life Christian Academy 42

Cleveland 65, Ingraham 61

Clover Park 63, Steilacoom 41

Colfax 68, Springdale 40

Colton 78, St. John-Endicott 57

Concrete 70, Shoreline Christian 52

Davenport 66, Liberty (Spangle) 43

Davis 64, Richland 61

Dayton 80, Liberty Christian 53

Decatur 65, Auburn Mountainview 62

Eastmont 62, West Valley (Yakima) 53

Eastside Catholic 70, West Seattle 51

Ellensburg 61, Selah 42

Emerald Ridge 51, Graham-Kapowsin 49

Ephrata 58, East Valley (Yakima) 48

Evergreen (Seattle) 56, Highline 38

Ferndale 61, Sehome 42

Fife 50, Eatonville 38

Fort Vancouver 64, Hudson’s Bay 57

Gig Harbor 59, South Kitsap 47

Grandview 72, Toppenish 50

Granger 62, Cle Elum/Roslyn 44

Granite Falls 62, South Whidbey 51

Hazen 56, Renton 55

Hockinson 55, Washougal 42

Hoquiam 59, Forks 48

Jackson 62, Edmonds-Woodway 43

Kennedy 73, Tyee 39

Kennewick 77, Southridge 65

Kentlake 63, Thomas Jefferson 54

Kentwood 53, Tahoma 40

King’s 52, Sultan 35

Kingston 67, Sequim 46

Kiona-Benton 64, Wahluke 50

Klahowya 68, North Mason 35

LaConner 65, Friday Harbor 44

LaC.-Washtucna 68, Tekoa-Oakesdale 38

Lake Washington 61, Mount Si 42

Lakes 78, Peninsula 40

Lindbergh 55, Foster 49

Lummi 62, Tulalip Heritage 55

Mabton 32, Connell 31

Mark Morris 79, Woodland 41

Mary Knight 86, North River 23

Marysville-Pilchuck 64, Mariner 49

Meadowdale 67, Marysville-Getchell 61

Moses Lake 58, Wenatchee 43

Mount Vernon 77, Meridian 55

Mount Vernon Christian 64, Darrington 57

Mountain View 67, Camas 49

Naches Valley 64, Goldendale 46

Nathan Hale 58, Franklin 47

Newport 51, Garfield 49

O’Dea 63, Blanchet 38

Okanogan 65, Chelan 59

Olympia 69, Mount Tahoma 49

Olympic 54, North Kitsap 40

Onalaska 61, Montesano 44

Pateros 59, Oroville 44

Prosser 58, Quincy 56, OT

Rainier Beach 68, Lakeside (Seattle) 66

Raymond 60, Ocosta 46

Reardan 64, Kettle Falls 40

Redmond 68, Inglemoor 60

Rochester 53, Rainier 43

Rogers (Puyallup) 57, Puyallup 51

Royal 44, River View 33

Seattle Academy 52, Bush 26

Seattle Christian 45, Cascade Christian 32

Seattle Lutheran 67, Evergreen Lutheran 45

Sedro-Woolley 65, Lynden Christian 60

Shorecrest 49, Glacier Peak 41

Skyline 65, Bothell 61

Snohomish 70, Lake Stevens 66

South Bend 52, North Beach 45

Spanaway Lake 64, Bethel 50

St. Michael’s 61, Wilbur-Creston 55

Stanwood 64, Arlington 57

Sumner 41, White River 34

Sunnyside 52, Pasco 46

Sunnyside Chr. 53, Trout Lake-Glenwood 29

Taholah 74, Lake Quinault 50

Todd Beamer 53, Federal Way 50

Union 73, Evergreen (Vancouver) 56

Wapato 59, Othello 48

Warden 49, Riverside Christian 48

Washington 74, Franklin Pierce 65

White Swan 71, Soap Lake 37

Willapa Valley 55, NW Christian (Lacey) 45

Wilson 57, Timberline 47

Wishkah Valley 54, Oakville 45

Zillah 80, La Salle 55

Bi-County 2B

Colfax 68, Springdale 40

Springdale151276 - 40
Colfax18142313 - 68

Springdale (4-15) - O’Malley 0, Cummings 0, Wynecoop 6, McQuain 0 , Ward 3, Anderson 21, Fitzgerald 8, Prouty 0, Beckman 0, Cloud 2.

Colfax (14-4) - Gfeller 21, Ky. Johnson 7, Stevenson 6, Scholz 4, Ellis 18, Hart 5, Kramlich 0, Ka. Johnson 2, Maltone 0, Simonson 5.

Southeast 1B

Colton 78, St. John-Endicott 57

Colton20192019 - 78
St. John-Endicott9101622 - 57

Colton (16-2) - Robertson 0, Ja. Straughan 17, Z. Devorak 8, Jo. Straughan 20, Riedner 0, Druffel 0, Du. Patchen 17, Da. Patchen 14, D. Devorak 0.

St. John-Endicott (12-6) - Hollingsworth 3, Simon 11, Kucklick 3, White 10, Jones 6, Hudson 0, McCanna 20.

Pomeroy 45, Touchet 40

Touchet912613 - 40
Pomeroy1218510 - 45

Touchet (7-10) - Con. McKeown 3, Hines 9, Col. McKeown 8, Preciado 0, Martinez 0, Carson 6, Huesby 8.

Pomeroy (9-9) - Ta. Feider 4, McGreevy 0, Bott 7, FitzGerald 17, Mi. Ruchert 13, LaMunyan 0, Ty. Fieder 2, Snyder 2, Mayfield 0.

Rosalia 57, Garfield-Palouse 38

Rosalia12101817 - 57
Garfield-Palouse1061012 - 38

Rosalia (10-9) - Brown 0, Nelson18, Loucks 23, Littleton 2, R. Maley 2, Jacobs 0, S. Maley 0, Shelton 0, Gelhaus 8, Roe 0, Pittsley 0, Dedic 0, Sims 4.

Garfield-Palouse (5-12) - Lowley 4, Anderson 0, Floyd 9, J. Kuehner 0, Thurman 0, Lopez 11, Z. Kuehner 0, Jamison 0, Mitchell 8, Cocking 6, Dymkoski 0, G. Cocking 0, Woltering 0.

Idaho

Friday’s results

Bear Lake 45, Malad 29

Boise 45, Meridian 44

Borah 68, Rocky Mountain 50

Buhl 48, Gooding 46 (OT)

Caldwell 46, Kuna 29

Cascade 60, Council 41

Castleford 47, Murtaugh 40

Centennial 64, Capital 39

Clark County 47, Leadore 25

Cole Valley 69, New Plymouth 64

Columbia 53, Emmett 52

Declo 41, Kimberly 39

Eagle 46, Mountain View 36

Firth 40, N. Fremont 30

Highland 74, Century 50

Idaho Falls 96, Bonneville 83

Lake City 51, Moscow 48

Liberty Charter 67, Idaho City 44

Madison 52, Blackfoot 47

McCall-Donnelly 71, Nampa Christian 36

Middleton 67, Bishop Kelly 66

North Star Charter 55, Marsing 46

Notus 59, St. Ambrose 30

Rigby 73, Skyline 55

Ririe 59, W. Jefferson 49

Rockland 62, Mackay 47

Shelley 79, Hillcrest 77

Sho-Ban 79, N. Gem 55

Skyview 56, Nampa 54

Snake River 43, Marsh Valley 40

Soda Springs 67, Aberdeen 45

Sugar-Salem 74, Salmon 47

Teton 70, South Fremont 55

Tri-Valley 64, Horseshoe Bend 46

Twin Falls 61, Burley 35

Valley 58, Wendell 39

Vallivue 55, Timberline 39

West Side 62, Rich County, Utah 56

Nonleague

Lake City 51, Moscow 48

Lake City1251717 - 51
Moscow815169 - 48

Lake City (10-7) - Traverse 1 0-0 2, Pratt 3 3-6 11, Bevacqua 2 1-3 5, Ross 0 0-0 0, Ness 6 2-4 18, Moreen 3 0-0 8, Guice 2 2-2 6, Winger 0 1-2 1. Totals 17 9-17 51.

Moscow (7-10) - Pennington 3 0-0 8, Snyder 1 0-0 2, Brooks 3 5-5 12, Donaldson 2 3-4 9, D. McGurkin 3 1-3 7, Helbling 2 2-2 6, Randall 0 0-0 0, Martin 0 0-0 0, Ellison 2 0-0 4. Totals 16 11-14 48.

3-point goals - Pratt 2, Ness 4, Moreen 2, Pennington 2, Brooks, Donaldson 2. Total fouls - Lake City 16, Moscow 13. Technicals - Moscow Bench.

GIRLS

Washington

Friday’s results

ACH 68, Valley Christian 19

Archbishop Murphy 66, Coupeville 22

Auburn Riverside 55, Auburn 41

Bear Creek 46, Crosspoint Academy 27

Bellarmine Prep 59, Shelton 16

Bethel 33, Spanaway Lake 26

Bickleton 49, Yakama Tribal 42

Bremerton 59, Port Townsend 44

Burlington-Edison 54, Mount Baker 24

Camas 52, Mountain View 46

Cedarcrest 58, Lakewood 37

Central Kitsap 63, Stadium 37

Charles Wright Academy 38, Vashon Island 28

Clover Park 45, Steilacoom 36

Colfax 49, Springdale 9

Colton 66, St. John-Endicott 13

Concrete 53, Shoreline Christian 47

Darrington 40, Mount Vernon Christian 31

Davenport 68, Liberty (Spangle) 25

Davis 52, Richland 47

Dayton 47, Liberty Christian 35

East Valley (Yakima) 59, Ephrata 41

Eastlake 72, Roosevelt 44

Eastmont 61, West Valley (Yakima) 43

Eastside Catholic 63, West Seattle 37

Eatonville 47, Fife 37

Ellensburg 45, Selah 36

Emerald Ridge 64, Graham-Kapowsin 38

Enumclaw 69, Bonney Lake 48

Federal Way 67, Todd Beamer 34

Franklin 71, Nathan Hale 35

Friday Harbor 35, LaConner 30

Garfield 44, Newport 36

Goldendale 40, Naches Valley 35

Granite Falls 45, South Whidbey 36

Highline 74, Evergreen (Seattle) 38

Holy Names 54, Blanchet 30

Hoquiam 38, Forks 25

Ilwaco 47, LaCenter 33

Interlake 40, Sammamish 28

Kennedy 66, Tyee 46

Kennewick 46, Southridge 22

Kentwood 47, Tahoma 38

King’s 60, Sultan 37

Kingston 62, Sequim 21

Kiona-Benton 56, Wahluke 29

Klahowya 34, North Mason 32

Klickitat 37, Lyle-Wishram 32

La Salle 65, Zillah 38

Lakes 75, Peninsula 28

Life Christian Academy 58, Chimacum 49

Lincoln 55, Capital 29

Lindbergh 54, Foster 51

Lynden 51, Blaine 47

Mabton 53, Connell 50

Mary Knight 48, North River 3

Mercer Island 53, Bellevue 52

Mt. Rainier 63, Kentridge 15

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 58, Christian Faith 34

Napavine 54, Adna 40

Oakville 57, Wishkah Valley 26

Okanogan 61, Chelan 52

Olympia 77, Mount Tahoma 67, OT

Olympic 49, North Kitsap 38

Onalaska 55, Montesano 31

Overlake School 35, Forest Ridge 33

Pateros 42, Oroville 28

Pe Ell 59, Wahkiakum 36

Pomeroy 62, Touchet 33

Prairie 64, Kelso 30

Prosser 56, Quincy 33

Reardan 68, Kettle Falls 21

Riverside Christian 68, Warden 40

Seattle Academy 32, Bush 11

Seattle Christian 41, Cascade Christian 40

Seattle Lutheran 43, Evergreen Lutheran 13

Shorecrest 59, Glacier Peak 51

Shorewood 56, Mountlake Terrace 45

Stanwood 54, Arlington 49

Sunnyside 57, Pasco 42

Sunnyside Chr. 62, Trout Lake-Glenwood 28

Taholah 48, Lake Quinault 33

Tekoa-Oakesdale 75, LaCrosse-Washtucna 31

Thomas Jefferson 32, Kentlake 27

Toppenish 61, Grandview 59

Tumwater 61, Black Hills 44

W. F. West 43, Centralia 14

Wapato 69, Othello 13

Washington 43, Franklin Pierce 38

Wenatchee 54, Moses Lake 33

White River 43, Sumner 33

White Swan 68, Soap Lake 14

Wilbur-Creston 46, St. Michael’s 42

Willapa Valley 49, NW Christian (Lacey) 28

Wilson 82, Timberline 56

Bi-County 2B

Colfax 49, Springdale 9

Springdale0405 - 9
Colfax1614145 - 49

Springdale (4-15) - Mulligan 0, Hall 1, B. Brown 0, Hamilton 2, Presho 2, Hubert 2, Beckman 2, Carr 0.

Colfax (12-6) - Hahn 0, Harazin 5, Sheer 8, Larson 13, Robinson 9, Hatley 5, Bruya 0, Mackleit 2, Huber 2, Willson 5.

Bi-County 1B

ACH 68, Valley Christian 19

Valley Christian8542 - 19
ACH19221710 - 68

Valley Christian (5-11) - Tabish 4, Purvis 0, La. Riggan 7, Heden 0, Li. Riggan 6, Valenti 0, Cox 2, Campbell 0.

Almira/Coulee-Hartline (17-3) - Martin 5, Ma. Isaak 14, Ke. Streeter 6, Fox 7, S. Streeter 10, Hughes 2, Porterfield 14, Stevens 6, Noggles 0, Bresee 2, Mo. Isaak 2, Ki. Streeter 0.

Southeast 1B

Colton 66, St. John-Endicott 13

Colton16132413 - 66
St. John-Endicott2920 - 13

Colton (19-0) - J. Moser 7, H. Moser 16, Meyer 12, Dahmen 8, G. Druffel 5, Vincent 4, K. Druffel 5, Weber 9, Warner 0, Smith 0, Chadwick 0.

St. John-Endicott (10-7) - S. Bailey 2, Porubek 0, Gfeller 4, Van Lith 2, Schuster 0, Bafus 3, Jones 2, A. Bailey 0, Siegel 0, Amderson 0, Lowe 0.

Rosalia 53, Garfield-Palouse 35

Rosalia11111516 - 53
Garfield-Palouse101195 - 35

Rosalia (16-3) - St. John 1, Nelson 7, St. Carrothers 0, Sims 0, Maley 20, Reddish 14, Naught 0, Sh. Carrothers 0, Paulson 11.

Garfield-Palouse (8-8) - Rodriguez 0, Pfaff 1, Martin 0, McClanahan 0, Adair 8, Redman 12, Hamilton 0, S. Johnson 7, Taylor 3, M. Johnson 4.

Tekoa-Oakesdale 75, LaCrosse-Washtucna 31

LaCrosse-Washtucna36715 - 31
Tekoa-Oakesdale20162415 - 75

LaCrosse-Washtucna (3-16) - Goude 2, Miller 3, Dorman 0, Fleming 7, Kneale 0, Harter 13, Hostetler 0, Whinery 2, Hopkins 4.

Tekoa-Oakesdale (12-6) - Lindgren 5, Perry 2, Johnson 7, Dub 6, Bogenrief 0, Marston 3, Overton 18, Angelo 3, Mendoza 6, Groom 20, Pakootas 5.

Idaho

Friday’s results

Mullan 47, Kootenai 41

1A Division 1 District 2 Playoffs

Genesee 41, Potlatch 35

Kendrick 41, Deary 27

1A Division 1 District 4 Playoffs

Challis 47, Shoshone 25

Hagerman 41, Raft River 39

1A Division 2 District 2 Playoffs

Nezperce 40, Timberline-Weippe 26

Summit Academy 59, Highland 33

1A Division 2 District 4 Playoffs

Bliss 33, Community School 18

3A District 3 Playoffs

Fruitland 54, Homedale 33

Weiser 59, Payette 43

4A District 4-5 Playoffs

Burley 46, Jerome 37

Wood River 54, Minico 40

5A District 1-2 Playoffs

Post Falls 51, Lewiston 44

5A Region I

Coeur d’Alene 58, Lake City 35

Lake City291311 - 35
Coeur d’Alene1871221 - 58

Lake City (10-11) - Jackson 1 3-4 5, Butler 1 3-6 5, Smith 2 0-0 5, Wheelock 1 0-0 3, Torres 2 0-1 4, Gay 0 2-2 2, Hawkes 3 1-4 7, Heidenreich 0 3-6 3, Little 0 1-2 1. Totals 10 13-25 35.

Coeur d’Alene (17-2) - S. Parker 0 2-2 2, Sumner 0 0-0 0, Chalich 0 2-2 2, Orlandi 3 1-1 8, K. Parker 2 0-0 5, Tackett 6 3-4 15, Legel 0 0-1 0, Higbie 0 0-0 0, Brainard 5 3-6 13, Wellsandt 1 0-0 2, S. Williams 5 0-0 11. Totals 22 11-16 58.

3-point goals - Smith, Wheelock, Orlandi, K. Parker, S. Williams. Total fouls - Lake City 16, Coeur d’Alene 20. Fouled out - Heidenreich.

Post Falls 51, Lewiston 44 (OT)

Post Falls14610129 - 51
Lewiston12812102 - 44

Post Falls (12-8) - Gonzalez 1 4-7 6, King 2 0-2 6, Smith 1 0-0 3, Litalien 2 2-4 6, Runkle 1 2-2 4, Failor 10 6-7 26, Meehan 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 14-22 51.

Lewiston (17-4) - K. Wilson 2 3-7 6, L. Wilson 1 0-0 3, Schlader 0 1-2 1, Bernatz 1 0-0 2, Hobart 2 0-0 5, Hansen 4 2-2 13, Phillips 3 6-12 13. Totals 13 12-23 44.

3-point goals - Hansen 3, L. Wilson, Hobart, Phillips, King 2, Smith. Total fouls - Post Falls 19, Lewiston 20. Fouled out - None.

North Star League

Mullan 47, Kootenai 41

Kootenai7101113 - 41
Mullan1414613 - 47

Kootenai - Walton 5, Griggs 6, McInturff 12, Scheffelmaier 2, Benson 3, Martin 2, Dutton 2, Goodson 7, Donohoe 2, Carman 0.

Mullan - Trogden 9, Kai.Gribble 2, McKinnon 25, Ploharz 1, Kotschevar 2, Koenig 8, Kay.Gribble 0.

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus