January 10, 2012 in Sports

Today’s menu

 

Basketball

College men: Seattle at Washington, 7 p.m.

High school boys

Bi-County League: Rosalia at Lind-Ritzville/Sprague, Liberty at Davenport, St. George’s at Northwest Christian, Kettle Falls at Reardan, all 7:30 p.m.

Central Washington 2B North: Manson at Lake Roosevelt, 7:30 p.m.

Great Northern League: Cheney at Clarkston, Pullman at Medical Lake, West Valley at Deer Park, all 7:30 p.m.

Greater Spokane League: Mt. Spokane at Gonzaga Prep, Rogers at Ferris, Central Valley at University, Shadle Park at Mead, Lewis and Clark at North Central, all 7 p.m.

Inland Empire League: Post Falls at Lake City, Sandpoint at Coeur d’Alene, Lewiston at Lakeland, all 7:30 p.m.

Northeast A League: Newport at Lakeside, Chewelah at Riverside, Colville at Freeman, all 7:30 p.m.

Panorama League: Republic at Curlew, Northport at Inchelium, both 7:15 p.m.; Cusick at Selkirk, 7:30.

Nonleague: McLoughlin at Touchet, 6:30 p.m.; St. Maries at Orofino, Rosalia at Lind-Ritzville/Sprague, both 7; Tekoa-Oakesdale at Dayton, Wilbur-Creston at Wilson Creek, Wallace at Kellogg, Odessa-Harrington at LaCrosse-Washtucna, Kootenai at Coeur d’Alene Charter, all 7:30.

High school girls

Bi-County League: St. George’s at Northwest Christian, Kettle Falls at Reardan, Liberty at Davenport, all 6 p.m.

Central Washington 2B North: Manson at Lake Roosevelt, 6 p.m.

Great Northern League: West Valley at Deer Park, Pullman at Medical Lake, Cheney at Clarkston, all 5:45 p.m.

Greater Spokane League: Shadle Park at Mead, Rogers at Ferris, Lewis and Clark at North Central, Central Valley at University, Mt. Spokane at Gonzaga Prep, all 5:30 p.m.

Inland Empire League: Post Falls at Lake City, Sandpoint at Coeur d’Alene, Lewiston at Lakeland, all 5:45 p.m.

Northeast A League: Chewelah at Riverside, 5:30 p.m.; Colville at Freeman, Newport at Lakeside, both 5:45.

Panorama League: Republic at Curlew, Northport at Inchelium, both 5:45 p.m.; Cusick at Selkirk, 6.

Nonleague: Wilbur-Creston at Wilson Creek, Rosalia at Lind-Ritzville/Sprague, McLoughlin at Touchet, Odessa-Harrington at LaCrosse-Washtucna, Tekoa- Oakesdale at Dayton, all 6 p.m.; Kootenai at St. Maries, 7.

Wrestling

High school: Riverside at Sandpoint; Reardan, Almira-Coulee/Hartline at Pateros, Timberlake at Priest River, both 6 p.m.; Cheney at Pullman, 7.

Off-track betting

Coeur d’Alene Casino: Dog racing, 9:15 a.m.; horse racing, 11:30. Greyhound Park & Event Center: Horse racing, 11 a.m.; dog racing, 6 p.m.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email