January 24, 2012 in Sports

Today’s menu

 

Basketball

High school boys

Bi-County League: Liberty at Colfax, Kettle Falls at Springdale, Reardan at Davenport, Valley Christian at Wilbur-Creston, all 7:30 p.m.

Great Northern League: Deer Park at Medical Lake, West Valley at Clarkston, Pullman at East Valley, all 5:45 p.m.

Greater Spokane League: Gonzaga Prep at Shadle Park, Lewis and Clark at University, Rogers at Mead, Mt. Spokane at Central Valley, North Central at Ferris, all 7 p.m.

North Star League: Clark Fork at Lakeside, 6 p.m.; Wallace at Kootenai, 7:30.

Northeast A League: Colville at Lakeside, Chewelah at Newport, Riverside at Freeman, all 7:30 p.m.

Panorama League: Cusick at Wellpinit, 7:15 p.m.

Southeast 1B League: Garfield-Palouse at Tekoa-Oakesdale, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague: St. Michael’s at Columbia, 5:30 p.m.; Post Falls at Lakeland, 6:15; Pomeroy at Asotin, 6:30; Odessa-Harrington at Inchelium, 7:30 p.m.

High school girls

Bi-County League: Kettle Falls at Springdale, Reardan at Davenport, Liberty at Colfax, Valley Christian at Wilbur-Creston, all 6 p.m.

Greater Spokane League: Lewis and Clark at University, Gonzaga Prep at Shadle Park, North Central at Ferris, Rogers at Mead, Mt. Spokane at Central Valley, all 5:30 p.m.

Great Northern League: West Valley at Clarkston, Pullman at East Valley, Deer Park at Medical Lake, all 7:30 p.m.

Intermountain League: Timberlake at Kellogg, Priest River at Bonners Ferry, both 7:30 p.m.

North Star League: Clark Fork at Lakeside, 6 p.m.

Northeast A League: Chewelah at Newport, 5:30 p.m.; Riverside at Freeman, Colville at Lakeside, both 5:45 p.m.

Panorama League: Cusick at Wellpinit, 5:45 p.m.

Southeast 1B League: Garfield-Palouse at Tekoa-Oakesdale, 6 p.m.

Non-league: Post Falls at Lakeland, 4:15 p.m.; Pomeroy at Asotin, Moscow at Grangeville, Odessa-Harrington at Inchelium,

Coeur d’Alene Charter at St. Michael’s, all 6 p.m.

Wrestling

High school

Great Northern League: East Valley at Pullman, 5 p.m.; West Valley at Cheney, Clarkston at Pullman, both 7.

Intermountain League: Bonners Ferry at Priest River, 5 p.m.

Off-track betting

Coeur d’Alene Casino: Dog racing, 9:15 a.m.; horse racing, 11:30. Greyhound Park & Event Center: Horse racing, 11 a.m.; dog racing, 6 p.m.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email