July 3, 2012 in Sports

2012 Hoopfest champions

 

3BA Elite: Adult Coed

Bracket 10, 3BA Elite Division #10: Choclatewontonsfinao: Bilal Fadlallah, Shantee Releford, Ha Tran, Chris Weaks

3BA Elite: Adult male over 6 feet

Bracket 1, 3BA Elite Division #1: Redmonkey Aka Hdmd: Shawn Brooks, Curtis Carlson, Dean Colbray, Pierre Thomas

Bracket 2, 3BA Elite Division #2: Douglass Properties: Josh Heyvelt, Brian Michaelson, David Pendergraft, Nik Raivio

Bracket 3, 3BA Elite Division #3: Zella: Tim Doyle, Quin Hayes, Craig Moore, Vince Scott

Bracket 4, 3BA Elite Division #4: Luster Construction: Jeremy Groth, Levi Seekins, Rhett Soliday

3BA Elite: Female

Bracket 5, 3BA Elite Division #5: Tba: Casey Bunn, Amy Lefotu, Breanne Watson, Lindsey Wilson

Bracket 11, 3BA Elite Division #5: Three And A Half: Cori Enghusen, Enjoli Izidor, Breanna Salley, Syesha Thomas

3BA Elite: Male under 6 feet

Bracket 6, 3BA Elite Division #6: Dribble Shoot Swish: Ryan Bodecker, Eric Holbrook, Greg Stern, Cameron York

Bracket 7, 3BA Elite Division #7: No Ceilings: Daniel Bright, Justin Bright, Joseph Hodges, Josh Parker

Bracket 8, 3BA Elite Division #8: Desert Horse Elite: Jr Camel, Zack Camel, Matt Ludtke, Preston Wynn

Bracket 9, 3BA Elite Division #9: Strokesville: Dustin Beach, Eric Beal, Jon Clift, Marcus Clift

Adult Coed

Bracket 267, Red Lion River Inn Hotel #4: Slightwork: Devin Arndt, Brook Hinkens, Tj Tuttle, Hayleigh White

Bracket 268, Toyota #5: Dennison: Kyle Chidester, Daman Dennison, Taylor Paisley, Jake Rogers

Bracket 269, Hoopfest 21 #1: Tmnb: Derreck Chase, Lisa Defluri, Jordan Miles, Steven Twomey

Bracket 270, Alpine Orthopaedic & Spine, P.C.: Hooper Scoopers: Ian Ferguson, Morgan Hartanov, Erin Johnson, Monica Whitehead

Bracket 271, Hoopfest 21 #2: Hoop It: Ryan Buchmann, Josh Hall, Olivia Parvey, Vanessa Parvey

Bracket 272, Intellitechture: Bring Back Surge: Michelle Clark, Pete Clark, Chad Flett, Joshua Flett

Bracket 273, Dayspring Construction: Bosses: Cassie Anderson, Ryan Gregory, Evan Matthews, Ryan Mcgee

Bracket 274, Basketball Hoops Unlimited #1: Iball: Cecilia Andres, Kristian Carrasco, Derrick Nash, Celina Rodriguez

Bracket 275, Copy-Rite Printing: Tenacious Turtles: Dani Miller, Sarai Milliron, Joey Thomas, Ryan Thomas

Bracket 276, Hoopfest: XX #1: Nezdrick: Chelsea Christopher, Jeff Harris, Dan Luke, Niki Scott

Bracket 277, Rockwood Clinic, P.S.-Premera: To Be Determined: Casey Duclos, Jordan Harazin, Sadie Lazzarini, Kyle Stillar

Bracket 278, Toyota #6: Thee Grexicans: Nate Brown, Elder Hernandez, Mariah Knopp, Cuong Nguyen

Bracket 279, Inland Northwest Bank #1: Schooners: Travis Ackerman, Nicole Campbell, Jake Fehringer, Fayla Stapleton

Bracket 280, McDonald’s #5: Cheneys Finest: Brett Igbinoba, Jennifer Igbinoba, Blake McCarty

Bracket 281, Subaru: Pop A Shot: Jeremy Hawkinson, Kelli Hawkinson, Scott Martin, Darrell Walker

Bracket 282, CenturyLink #2: Roberts: Ashley Kenny, Ryan Mcculloch, Brooke Roberts, Anthony Trahan

Bracket 283, Rockwood Sports Performance: Freaky Tkey Phis: Chima Acholonu, Emily Coacher, Halie Ericksen, Gary Gill

Bracket 284, Hoopfest 23 #1: Three Duds And Astud: John Lloyd, Joanie McNutt, Kellen Munden, Dalton Staggs

Bracket 285, ESPN 700: Honey Bucket: Joey King, Eric Schaar, Julie Schaar

Bracket 286, U.S. Bank #6: Kirsi And Friends: Jason Reynolds, Joseph Stephenson, Joseph Vallee, Kirsi Voshell

Bracket 287, Five Guys Burgers & Fries #1: Forties Rollin: Erik Johnsen, Stacey Johnsen, Nick Saucedo, Josh Vandervert

Bracket 288, Food Services of America #1: Southbeachers: Mary Blevens, Austin Ehlo, Merrick Kellogg, Tyler Kellogg

Bracket 289, Action Apparel #1: Running Raiders: Stefan Doerscher, Josh Finn, Sara Hemenway, Patrick Jones

Bracket 290, Runner’s Soul: Bemis: Brad Bemis, Brett Bemis, Brian Bemis, Brittany Bemis

Bracket 291, The Q: Go Cray: Jeff Aly, Kate Klundt, Hannah Ostic, Michael Williams

Bracket 292, Buck & Affiliates Insurance: Just B Cuz: Jennifer Dejong, Jolyn Hutsell, Corby Schuh, Travis Schuh

Bracket 293, LaunchPad INW: Karla: Jay Devries, Karla Devries, Chris Fleharty, Tye Nelson

Bracket 294, Best Western Plus Peppertree Airport Inn: Barbies: Matthew Callans, Shannon Graves, Shelby Newell, Mitch Penner

Bracket 295, Wix Filters/Motion Auto Supply: Hooperheroes: Michelle Callero, Haley Ramseyer, Andy Vanderpool, Robbie Vanderpool

Bracket 296, LaunchPad INW: Shaqtin A Fool: Jason Cardenas, Adam Gangl, Alison Gangl, Jarel Rucker

Bracket 297, Banner Bank: Njthree: Jordan Jones, Jesi Metz, Nicole Symons, Jimmy White

Bracket 298, Rollin JM Productions: Pakk City: Keli Grover, Patrick Manning, Kate Patenaude, Adan Salazar

Bracket 299, The Davenport Hotel & Tower: Beliebers: Taylor Rozumny, Kyler Shula, Sherelle Williams, Samantha Wojtala

Bracket 300, GNC South Hill: With Ourselves: Jordan Dickson, Shiann Dreadfulwater, Shane Schmidlkofer, David Wright

Bracket 301, Spokane County Sheriff’s Office: Brandon Ballers: Adrian Brandon, Jordan Brandon, Makenzie Brandon, Liz Little

Adult Female

Bracket 302, Deaconess Medical Center: Urluckywecantkickit: Maya Bowton, Julia Moravec, Madeline Talarico, Alicia Wigert

Bracket 303, URM Food Service: Female Fight Club: Miranda Frederick, Amber Lewis, Taylor Lewis, Alex Newcomb

Bracket 304, U.S. Air Force: Unique Ballers: Gwen Bigsam, Taunie Cullooyah, Kristen Sansavere, Larena Takeshorse

Bracket 305, Ascentium #2: Hoosier Daddy: Jenna Cachillo, Haley Hamilton, Kayla Johnson, Rachel Johnson

Bracket 306, Kendall Yards: Rocky Boy Grads: Shelbi Eagleman, Sabrina Laforge, Crystal Stamper, Ericka Wolfchief

Bracket 307, Providence Holy Family Hospital: Dpca: Athina Brown, Delaney Orcutt, Cassidy Phillips, Paige Reidt

Bracket 308, Ronald McDonald House Charities #2: Alvin The Chipdunks: Lauren Earthman, Bethany Ewing, Haley Sieverding, Jessica Webber

Bracket 309, Toyota #4: District Twelve: Callie Bergstrom, Holleigh Bergstrom, Cory Druffel, Riki Schiermeister

Bracket 310, Go Cougs. Go Greek.: Bigtimescrubs: Amanda Doherty, Julia Eisentrout, Kami Johns, Heather Worley

Bracket 311, PODS #1: Shot Squad: Makayla Desjarlais, Jamey Parks, Jennifer Plummer, Kara Winey

Bracket 312, 98 Players Shirt: Girls With Balls: Allie Brown, Julie Brown, Maddie Brown, Sarah Dana

Bracket 313, RE/MAX of Spokane: Wwld: Sarah Everitt, Corrina Obrien, Katie Obrien, Becky Wood

Bracket 314, Starbucks #2: Nw Fynest: Carly Frohmdahl, Coty Kilpatrick, Karen Nadeau, Chandra Rathke

Bracket 315, Ronald McDonald House Charities #2: Old Spokane: Jeanne Helfer, Annette Helling, Ginny Knox, Janet Skaife

Bracket 316, 92.9 ZZU #1: Hothoopswediditagain: Megan Abdo, Jensen Evans Evans, Lauren Grogan, Cassie Van Loo

Bracket 317, Inland Northwest Bank #2: Hoot There It Is: Kassi Conditt, Karissa Dixon, Maria Ramirez, Rachel Ramirez

Bracket 318, Rowand Machinery Company: Need A Shot: Ashley Jamison, Abby Johnson, Brandie Valadez

Adult Male

Bracket 319, Spokane Courtyard by Marriott: Engdahls Videokings: Tom Engdahl, Dan Kelleher, John Schneider, Dave Wood

Bracket 320, Williams Northwest Pipeline: Swinging Doors: Jon Heimbigner, Bill Maxey, Terry Souhrada, Doug Watson

Bracket 321, KXLY4 HD #1: Royal Knights: Isaac Bruno, Abel Castellon, Ulises Montoya, Ricky Ramierz

Bracket 322, Day Wireless #1: Betaholics: Noe Marroquin, Salvador Pacheco, Mario Peters, Martin Sanchez

Bracket 323, Day Wireless #2: Gon Learn Today: Paul Dipietro, Alex Hernandez, Ryan Holmes, Arturo Torres

Bracket 324, Day Wireless #3: Stranger Danger: David Cooper, Derek Schramm, Vince Swaney, Jacob Wilson

Bracket 325, Day Wireless #4: Pse Monstars: Eric Clark, Mick Jenkins, Mason Johnson, Terrell Scott

Bracket 326, SRM Development: Borrachos: Anthony Hernandez, Pedro Marquez, James Sanchez, Michael Sanchez

Bracket 327, Day Wireless #5: Nets On Your Chin: Phil Binger, Matt Dumbauld, Tony Lyons, Mike Rogers

Bracket 328, Day Wireless #6: We R Heroes: Jason Courtney, Eric Hernandez, Brooks Thomas

Bracket 329, 95 Players Shirt: Kingfisch: Donny Biagi, Jeff Fischer, Richie Fischer, Greg Partch

Bracket 330, Coyote Country 99.9 #3: Salad Smith: Ryan Franklin, Scott Hitchcock, Kristian Patterson, Sean Shoemaker

Bracket 331, Central Pre-Mix Concrete: N Seven: Chief Allan, Ralph Allan, Helo Hancock, Pete Vallee

Bracket 332, Spokane Arena-NCAA: Anxious Panthers: Garrett Chadderdon, Mitch Cline, Harrison Covey, Michael Lunneborg

Bracket 333, STA: Lamson: Jesse Brown, Manuel Lamson, Kyle Lappano, Brett Mcdonald

Bracket 334, The Inlander: Hoopfestus: Devin Atchison, Henry Burgessmarshall, Tanner Johnson, John Michael Larson

Bracket 335, Gold’s Gym Spokane: Toor: Justin Batth, Ruben Batth, Deion Hunter, Ravinder Toor

Bracket 336, Safeco Insurance #3: Scrub A Dubbers: Ian Bouchard, Brandan Eckhardt, Matthew Rosman, Ron Wilkie

Bracket 337, Carter Subaru: Dragon Riders: Gaston Corl, Marshall Dean, Jesse Larson, Joshua Larson

Bracket 338, Washington Army National Guard #9: Lower Valley Ballerz: Tyler Herrera, Joshua Sanchez, Ricky Sanchez, Alex Zavala

Bracket 339, Divine’s Auto Service: Dark Knightz: Desmond Anderson, Anthony Branch, James Glenn, Tajh Williams

Bracket 340, KXLY4 HD #3: Holmes: Jovan Haomes, Trevion Holmes, Damion Nunnery, Rik Riojas

Bracket 341, Food Services of America #2: Slippery When Wet: Aj Armendariz, Landon Burns, Dominic French, Conrad Richards

Bracket 342, Takin’ It to the Streets: Self Made: Jerred Longie, Tim Roffler, Nate Watkins, Branden Wilson

Bracket 343, Hot 96.9 #1: Shake Weight: Brooks Goff, Steven Jacquez, Kyle Yetter, Rolan Yetter

Bracket 344, Washington Trust Bank: These Guyz: Jose Mendoza, David Pineda, Fernando Pineda, Juan Vega

Bracket 345, Basketball Hoops Unlimited #2: Barbs Boys: Caleb Brodrick, Scott Brodrick, Shad Nichols, Nathan Reed

Bracket 346, Spokane AAU Basketball: Just Above Freezing: Tyler Kellogg, Garrick Little, Cole Poland, Sage Poland

Bracket 347, Washington Army National Guard #1: Swole Patrol: Nick Johnson, Spencer Johnson, Jacob Murphy, Shane Thomas

Bracket 348, Dave’s Killer Bread: Gametime: Joe Ramirez, Andrew Reddout, Raul Solis, Jaime Vasquez

Bracket 349, 91 Players Shirt: Its T Baby: Sean Chapman, Riley Doran, Darnell Gross, Tj Lee

Bracket 350, WSU Fraternity & Sorority Life: Blue And Green: Bryce Blum, Kyle Blum, Gemayal McBride, Richie Rosabella

Bracket 351, Washington Army National Guard #7: Cloyd: Dylan Cloyd, Ryan Gallia, Ryan Huff, Daniel Myles

Bracket 352, Washington Army National Guard #6: Ginger Mambas: Clayton Becker, Brandon Mattingly, Andrew Smith, Brandon Smith

Bracket 353, Intermountain Community Bank: Scenic Nature: Eric Bordner, Ray Lunceford, Bryer Reynolds, Josh Taylor

Bracket 354, Sushi Maru: Baulne: Paul Baulne, Michael Boyd, Ryan Stensgar, Rich Williams

Bracket 355, Cricket #3: Ten Year Reunion: Todd Adolphson, Dave Betts, Steve Boni, Julius Defour

Bracket 356, Goodrich Corporation: Rez Bombers: Jessie Garza, Ruben Garza, Andy Juarez, Mitchell Zapien

Bracket 357, Rock City Grill: Crafty Vetrans: John Klaus, Kevin Klaus, Anthony Scalici, Paul Turcotte

Bracket 358, Network Design & Management: Fernburn: Cooper Golden, Ryan Kylie, Jesse Stratos, Damian Wolfgram

Bracket 359, Arrow Construction Supply, Inc.: Trump Tight: Brett Faison, Josh King, Tyrone Sands, Tim Wilson

Bracket 360, Johnson Law Group: Deathequalsadder: Sam Bankston, Chris Burke, Jimmy Chipwood, Ian Morgan

Bracket 361, Taylor Engineering: Nyk: Mike Felix, Matt Gen, Kryspin Gietkowski, Steven Hamrick

Bracket 362, Pizza Rita #3: Saga Alaik: Mustafa Bseikri, Hassan Hatem, Omar Ibrahim, Bahaa Wanly

Bracket 363, VisitSpokane.com #2: Chk: Zach Chesher, Braden Jensen, Kevin Johnson, Tommy Kadoya

Bracket 364, U.S. Army #2: Doney: Chris Doney, Steve Lee, Danny McIntyre, Cam Pechia

Bracket 365, Hot 96.9 #2: Hoop School: Art Henderson, Jared Lovshin, Troy Styger, Dustin Whitegrass

Bracket 366, Dr. Babol’s Foot & Ankle Clinic: Decrepit: William Clarke, Jason Osgood, Leif Sanders, Christopher Ward

Bracket 367, Cricket #4: Deez Guts: Bryan Argentino, Dan Baarstad, Karl Vogel, Kevin Vogel

Bracket 368, Inland Imaging: Relish: Kris Campbell, Doug Kapelke, Wesley Larson, John Love Jr

Bracket 369, CenturyLink #3: Tayrucalock: Nate Maruca, Jason Mortlock, Mike Mortlock, Josh Taylor

Bracket 370, Cyrus O’Leary Pies: Mcclains Pizzeria: Jason Frederick, Scott Frederick, Matt Heilmann, Jeff Lafferty

Bracket 371, Frito-Lay #2: Gunz: Mark Embry, Joie Penor, Jeff Raymond, Rodney Sudduth

Bracket 372, University of Phoenix #1: Old But Bad: Rich Barber, John Ramil, Jay Robertson, Rob Smiley

Bracket 373, Power City Electric: Jam On White Bread: Scott Boyce, David Lee, Graham Reichmann

Bracket 374, Windermere Real Estate: P Town Posse: Derrick Butcher, Greg Davis, Andre Hans, Dwayne Hans

Bracket 375, Frito-Lay/Doritos-Yoke’s: Old Older Oldest: Tom Gamble, Lee Paul, Lauren Stingley, Ted Strom

Bracket 376, Toyota #2: Bothel Mens Club: Darin Arnold, Jeff Hanley, Brian Nienaber, Rob Williams

Bracket 377, United Roofers and Waterproofers Local 189: Better Than Most: Justin Dodd, Riley Hayfield, Case Rada

Bracket 378, Banana Boat Suncare: J Y Los Birdmen: Bryan Frago, Matt Jacobsen, Matt Williams, Patrick Williams

Bracket 379, Cricket #2: Bees Knees: Brady Bagby, Braxton Bagby, Danny Garbe, Kyle Wagner

Bracket 380, Eggroll Express: Treysix: Romaro Francewar, Joeseph Weems, Michael Weems, Douglas Wheeler

Bracket 381, Cyrus O’Leary Pies: Nothin But Nets: Demetre Boggs, Richard Childers, Derrick Long, Anthony Turner

Bracket 382, Instant Sign Factory: Da Dank Doggs: Stephen Ferraro, Dom Parola, Patrick Richard, Stefan Vill-olson

Bracket 383, Penske Truck Leasing: Beansnrice Hernandez: Nathan Fuentes, Scott McCaslin, Danny Mjelde, Kevin Torres

Bracket 384, Walla Walla YMCA Peach Basket Classic: To Bad U Owe Us Beer: Ray Lindberg, Danny Peterson, Bryan Slammers, Seth Tagge

Bracket 385, Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 44: Lone Wolves: Andrew Lankow, Brandon Maguire, Holden Rethwill, Braden Sherman

Bracket 386, MMEC Architects: Tlcp: Patrick Belknap, Cordell Chunn, Tyson White, Levi Wilson

Bracket 387, Washington Army National Guard #2: Noahs Ark: Jake Anderson, Noah Foote, Kellen Middleton, Patrick O’Neil

Bracket 388, Spokane Occupational & Hand Therapy: Our Swag Ona Hundred: Bryan Defelice, Kyle Holmes, Matt Lynch, Seth Peterson

Bracket 389, Fidelity Associates Insurance & Financial Services: Sons Of Anarchy: Max Bertholf, Derek Foote, Dylan Harris, Brandon Olsen

Bracket 390, Spokane Produce, Inc. #3: Global Cooling: Stephan Kasun, David Kesler, Tyler Velin, Jordan Wittmier

Bracket 391, Valley Hospital & Medical Center: Dirrty Dawgs: Dan Cronin, Max Manix, Packy Mckillop, Kevin Sontgerath

Bracket 392, Wildfire Interactive: Back To The Set: Mohamed Carrero, Anthony Frederick, Phillip Johnson, Dearmon Lockett

Bracket 393, Starbucks #3: Bballbrawlers: Zac Bishop, Matt Medina, Abo Ramirez, Sage Sonneck

Bracket 394, Spencer’s Antiques & Collectibles Emporium: Cochran: Josh Chen, Josh Cochran, Chris Soterakopoulos, Marc Stacy

Bracket 395, Aflac: Coca Cola Clastic: Kenny Befus, Reid Carrell, Andrew Dresback, Sean Widmer

Bracket 396, Wheatland Bank: Cobras: Brian Flaherty, Sean Flaherty, Tom Lawrence, David Wittstock

Bracket 397, Starbucks #6: Meyer: Chase Earling, Brett Hite, Matt Meyer, Lucas Rainer

Bracket 398, Darigold: Lessons N Session: Richard Derek, Jade Field, Cesar Moreno, Matt Tate

Bracket 399, Avista #2: Old Cougs: Lamont Brush, Jeff Gish, Jordan Gish, Jason Ross

Bracket 400, WSU Spokane #1: Monterey Cafe: Trevor Erickson, Luke Heinen, Branson Jordan, Ray Wilson

Bracket 401, Hoopfest Comstock Park: Southhillseniorlivin: Arthur Evans, Jeremy Krasin, Jeremy Louis, Terry Smith

Bracket 403, Five Guys Burgers & Fries #2: Nislergrove: Prince Hargrove, Rod Hargrove, Cody Miller, Brian Nissen

Bracket 404, McDonald’s #3: High Plains Drifters: Bill Koops, Gabe Mccune, Gary Stephens, Leonard Tompkins

Bracket 405, Forever Green Illumination: Brace Yourself: Randy Brown, Steve Bucko, Brent Mathison, Mark Poirier

Bracket 406, Shakey’s Pizza Parlor: Gatoraders: Austin Bonvallet, Dan Clark, Tony Montano, Joseph Reavley

Bracket 407, Wildrose Graphics: Mixed Breed: Armann Brarr, Rj Franada, Logan Kurth, Mike Rapp

Bracket 408, Washington Army National Guard #3: Destiny: Ryan Dunton, Zac Hill, Dustin Martin, Connor Williams

Bracket 409, Spokane Shock: Mormal: Cole Evers, Jarod Gunning, Joey Gunning, Aaron Hansen

Bracket 410, DMC Properties: Threemarriednasingle: Isaac Anderson, Dallen Bills, Alex Stillar, Luke Stillar

Bracket 411, Action Moving Services: Amaresinjuredhand: Brandon Desjardins, Aaron Edwards, Niko Volk, Jake Wizner

Bracket 412, Five Guys Burgers & Fries #3: Coug Dogs: Tom Cresswell, Jeff Harrington, Garrett Perkins, Jason Reeder

Bracket 413, Talking Rain-Yoke’s: A Little Giggly: Justin Graff, Erik Hansen, Bryan Lee, Tyler Martindale

Bracket 414, Western Family-Premera: Redcitymovement: Benjamin Eby, Dimitri Green, Brian Schwind, Tyson White

Bracket 415, KXLY AM 920 #1: Krazy Four: Inderbir Gill, Jatinder Shergill, Kulvir Shergill, Gurkaran Singh

Bracket 416, Blew’s Construction, Inc.: Kool On: Raymond Eckard, Jared Hansen, Victor Kitzes, Erik Rainer

Bracket 417, Spokane Orthopedics: Toasted Corn: Brady Blankevoort, Casey Duclos, Jacob Hilsabeck, Kurtis Jelinek

Bracket 418, Mr. Rooter Plumbing: French Toast Mafia: Aaron Blaska, Dalton Cosby, Paul Sindlinger, Tony Tabish

Bracket 419, Legends of Fire: Tenacity: Aaron Amon, Joe Cox, Kevin Schmitt, Jonathan Wilson

Bracket 420, Washington Army National Guard #4: Salisbury: Tim Mills, Mark Rhorbacher, Jensen Salisbury, Randy Van Egdom

Bracket 421, Spokane Urgent Care: D Block Powell: Larry Fenner, Brandon Powell, Reggie Powell

Bracket 422, Party Palace: Ndm Technologies: Robert Blomgren, Josiah Boone, Brandon Lange, Brian Shields

Bracket 423, KXLY.com: Dick Michaelsons: Kurtis Bierlink, Jacob Deacy, James Lewis, Scott Mcleod

Bracket 424, Cricket #1: Owners Of Da Buildin: Tyler Dost, Matt Ligon, Nick Wilson

Bracket 425, Haskins Steel: Down Under Thunder: Cody Conley, Moshe Mango, Josh Roberts

Bracket 426, Midnight Hoops: West Salem Ballers: Ron Pahle, Chris Randall, James Sturdivant, Mel Wheeler

Bracket 427, Curt’s City Oil & Lube: Crossroadsshootoutmt: Jaiger Allen, Mike Bauer, Greg Marshall

Bracket 428, McDonald’s #2: Pro Fit: Author Dodson, Josh Gibson, Craig Lee, Dre Mosby

Bracket 429, O’Doherty’s Irish Grille: Centurylinkone: Jeff Higgins, Eric Koch, Russell Rick, Michael White

Bracket 430, Zag Shop: Ckidmarks: Cyris Canfield, Jesse Ingham, Gage Kent, Matt Olson

Bracket 431, CenturyLink #4: Red Beard Swag: Luke Clift, Spencer Drury, Danny Marshall, Lonnie Quirk

Bracket 432, Neuro Drinks #2: Xldb Minus One: Bryan Alford, Damon Ashe, Lucas Ashe, Larry Wilburn

Bracket 433, Building Trades Unions #2: Graham Crackers: Dane Fjeld, David Hoskins, Kaden Krumpos, Daniel Mock

Bracket 434, Masselow’s Restaurant: Beards And Baldness: Ryan Ballard, Leigh Castillo, Tyler Young, Zach Young

Bracket 435, Hoopfest Mobile Web QR Code #4: Rim High: Jamie Gwinn, Ryan Leid, Josh Mullins, Thomas Preston

Bracket 436, Hoopfest Mobile Web QR Code #1: No J Simpson: David Callahan, Bren Hobzek, Pon Kith, Jason Nelson

Bracket 437, TierPoint: Five Am Hoops: Nathan Banks, Joshua Carlson, Jonathan Davis, Luke Heath

Bracket 438, Red Lion Hotel at The Park: Hollisterstier: Joshua Carter, Peter Colomb, Eric Haynes, Aaron Roper

Bracket 439, Columbia Bank #1: Aardvarks: Damon Hess, David Obrien, Mark Olmsted, Ben Root

Bracket 440, The Swinging Doors: Feer The Deer: Chase Distefano, Michael Nguyen, Dylan Sattin, Doug Swanson

Bracket 441, 92.9 ZZU #2: Mixed Nutz: Tre Ilasa, Josh Knutson, Cary Raino

Bracket 442, Starbucks #5: Flaming Torch: Chris Campbell, Jason Fritz, Roby Jung

Bracket 443, General Mills-Yoke’s: J Ball: Brandon Davis, Dylan Ellsworth, Jordan Gassman, Darian Vandermark

Bracket 444, Providence SHMC & Children’s Hospital: Shawn Kemps Kids: Garren Hammons, Peter Leslie, Justin Stoddard, Tyler Stoddard

Bracket 445, Yakima Hotshots 3-on-3 Basketball Tourney: Hoop Summit: Jc Cook, Ej Manly, Thomas Mccarthy

Bracket 446, Page 5 Consulting: Twine Ticklers: Drew Clausen, Matt Fey, Trey Infanger, Chris Mcgrath

Bracket 447, Northwest Orthopaedic Specialists #2: Bel Air: Joel Ledesma, Adrian Perez, Rigo Rodriguez, Ej Schoen

Bracket 448, Local 44 Inland Empire JATC: Es Elite: Dre Brown, London Howell, Dominique Mcclendon, Damone Solomon

Bracket 449, 92 Players Shirt: Bill Ayers All Stars: Blake Conley, Brad Kirsch, Spencer Kraker, Zach Zeis

Bracket 450, Washington Army National Guard #5: Takin Deuces: Scot Anderson, Jerad Maretich, Bryce Sanders, Cale Valentine

Bracket 451, Ronny Turiaf Heart to Heart Foundation: Premera Blue Cross: Kc Ahrens, Dan Huston, Randy Moffatt, Chris Verstrate

Bracket 452, Washington Army National Guard #8: Azteca Thunder Men: Gary Garrison, Owen Hanson, Tony Kutch, Mike Smith

Bracket 453, Columbia Bank #1: Its Mr Steal Yo Ball: Tim Carter, Evan Walton, Kevin Wang, Matt Watson

Bracket 454, Ascentium #1: Joose: Aaron Crim, Dray Kilmer, Jared Lewis, Jare Sager

Bracket 455, Premera Blue Cross #1: Smith Brothers: Ethan Shull, Andy Smith, Ben Smith, Brett Smith

Bracket 456, Muscle Milk #1: Jl Smooth And Co: Brady Anderson, Jonathan Callans, Justin Lester, Austin Weige

Bracket 457, Building Trades Unions #1: Hoopaholics: Kyle Erdman, Pat McCabe, Zach Nelson, Spencer Wozniak

Bracket 458, Heat and Frost Insulators Local 82: Ball Hogs Menefee: Antonio Mcclinon, Nathan Menefee, Terrance Menefee

Bracket 459, Starbucks #1: Otown Playas: Juan Garcia, Caleb Tovar, Isaac Tovar, Josh Tovar

Bracket 460, Langenhorst & Self-Merritt, CPAs: Boris Diaw: Brason Alexander, Jon Grobins, Jeff Halstead, Craig Knapp

Bracket 461, Kellogg’s/Keebler: Wopbabalubops: Brady Smith, Mark Smyly, Scott Turner, Chris Wheelock

Bracket 462, Toyota #3: Three And A Half Men: Blake Bichsel, Drew Danner, Fletcher Martin, Tyler Witte

Bracket 463, Bloomsday #1: Nelson: Josiah Brensdal, Michael Landis, Mitchell Landis, Brian Nelson

Bracket 464, State Farm Battle in Seattle #2: Embrace: Roger O’Neill, Garrett Stoney, Paul Werner, Sam Werner

Bracket 465, American Medical Response: Swishers: Timothy Foreman, Nathan Morales, Nick Reily, Kevin Vlcek

Bracket 466, Hoops on the River 3on3 Tournament: Steve Kerrs: Ryan Anderson, John Franklin, Jeff Ledbetter, Jay Timpani

Bracket 467, El Mercado Del Pueblo: Boomshockalocka: Jake Green, Lavell Harris, Jacob Marcellay, Cody Smithson

Bracket 468, Spokane Foot Clinic: Get Money: Jose Alcala, Manuel Alcala, Ryan Contreras, Jericho Ramos

Bracket 469, Garco Construction: Incidental Contact: Ryan Feist, Ben Krauss, Travis Santonocito, Kyle Smathers

Bracket 470, WSU Spokane #2: Sterling Bank: Cliff Poffenroth, Sean Raabe, Peter Stevens, Alex Umbdenstock

Bracket 471, Starbucks #3: Gotem Coach: Willie Causey, Greg Johnson, Randy Thomas, Marcus Warren

Bracket 472, McDonald’s #4: Set Shot: Ryan Creek, Jason Jory, Kirbie Predmore, Dave Vermeulen

Bracket 473, State Farm Battle in Seattle #1: Nikeid: Mark Barton, Troy-jerome Bracey, Mac Johnson, Davin Valenti

Bracket 474, Bruchi’s #2: This Ones For Avdg: Chad Den Boer, Lance Den Boer, Jordan Haak, Cole Van De Graff

Bracket 475, Mercer Trucking Company: Bns Ballsquad: Justin Carter, Jeremy Craigin, Alex Howard, Cody Moreland

Bracket 476, VisitSpokane.com #1: Myelin: Justin Downer, Brandon Magee, Geoff Mcintosh, Cam Myers

Bracket 477, TDS-Tire Distribution Systems: Be Coo Bruh: Deonta Edwards, Donald Gaines, Darius Howard, Jaymal Jones

Bracket 478, PODS #2: Bruin Reunion: Kyle Hurst, Gabe Jenkins, Cameron Spence, Brian Waugh

Bracket 479, Papa Murphy’s Pizza: On The Line Black: Ryan Hansen, Clay Hutchens, Nick Nicholson, Phillip Way

Bracket 480, Batteries Plus: Horsemen: Jerome Johnson, Lafelle Mcgilvery, Greg Trapp, Harold Wright

Bracket 481, Rockwood Clinic: Chuck Taylor: Bill Durham, David Lawson, Dan Sargent, Sam Tuttle

Build Your Own Bracket

Bracket 482, Rockwood Clinic: Reigningthree: Dante Garcia, Rob McDonald, David Pratt, Dan Schimke

Elite Freshman Male

Bracket 12, Ronald McDonald House Classic: Yo Momma: Javon Jefferson, Micah Johnson, Dylan Murphy, Jonathon Webster

Elite Varsity Male

Bracket 13, Muscle Milk H.S. Center Court: Brick Squaddd: Adam Chamberlain, Matt Hubbard, Dylan Moran, Stu Stiles

Family Coed

Bracket 22, KXLY4 HD #2: Sls: Elisha Lopez, Robert Lopez, Ryan Saenz, Victoria Stevens

Bracket 23, Forever Green Illumination: Remn: Madison Johnson, Ethan Lysiak, Natasha Lysiak, Roy Devon Walser

Bracket 24, Muscle Milk #2: Louises Losers: Andrew Nistler, James Nistler, Louise Nistler, Werner Nistler

Bracket 25, Spokane Produce, Inc. #1: Moneyball: Cindy Burnett, David Siers, Deborah Siers, Jeremiah Siers

Bracket 26, Edward Jones Investments: Wolfe Pack: Kirsten Curden, Christina Nilson, Jordan Nilson, Edward Wolfe

Bracket 27, Five Guys Burgers & Fries #1: Warlock: Drew Lockhart, Adam Wargacki, Marya Wargacki, Matthew Wargacki

Bracket 28, Hoopfest 22 #1: Famiglia: Bill Depell, Jake Depell, Jessie Depell, Kerie Depell

Bracket 29, Red Lion River Inn Hotel #1: Ballers And The Guy: Michael Carter, Ellie Stannard, Jena Stannard, Leslie Stannard

Bracket 30, Red Lion River Inn Hotel #2: Johnson Jumpers: Tom Farrell, Amanda Jacobs, Debbie Jacobs, Keith Orchard

Family Female

Bracket 31, NikeBasketball.com: Haute Pink Warriors: Ashley Grater, Sammie Grater, Jenni White, Kylee Williamson

Family Male

Bracket 32, Hoopfest 22 #2: Cougarmania: Brandon Barnes, Steve Barnes, Eric Hyndman, Andrew Pirttima

Bracket 33, Rock 94.5 #1: Stevieandtheshooters: Bryan Depew, Brandon Shryock, Derek Taylor, Steve Taylor

Bracket 34, Telect, Inc.: Knock On Wood: Buddy Wood, Dave Wood, Jordan Wood, Weston Wood

Bracket 35, Papa Murphy’s Pizza: Son Of A Bob: Bobby Carpenter, Brad Carpenter, Brian Carpenter, Eric Carpenter

Bracket 36, The MAC: Blessed To Do Dis: Stacy Boyd, Tre Boyd, Aron Lampkin, Eric Lampkin

Bracket 37, Cricket #5: My Three Sons: Joshua Rhodes, Warren Rhodes, Floyd Rhodes III, Floyd Rhodes IV

Bracket 38, Jensen Distribution Services: Gene Pool Losers: Jeff Pheasant, Riley Pheasant, Thomas Pheasant, Nathan Wash

Bracket 39, McDonald’s #1: Bone Arrowz: Darrell Piapot, Jordan Stclair, Cody Stensgar, William Stensgar

Bracket 40, Old Spaghetti Factory: Subtle Force: Jacques Lenoue, Joe Lenoue, Nick Lenoue, Phil Lenoue

High School Coed

Bracket 171, Yoke’s Fresh Market #3: Who Needs Practice: Brady Chadwick, Carter Dahmen, Kendyl Druffel, Peter Schultheis

Bracket 172, Bruchi’s #1: Club: Kellen Bulger, Andrew Fruci, Abby Muelheim, Megan Muelheim

Bracket 173, Spokane Packaging: Mt Maroons: Cal Hollow, Colin McArthur, Kate Ossello, Teresa Piazzola

Bracket 174, Bruchi’s #1: Summers: Lauren Doyl, Krystal Jones, Lamarr Speights, Jason Summers

Bracket 175, Saint George’s School: That Shot Cray: Braden Barranco, Hailey Shanholtzer, Sydney Shanholtzer, Gregory Vaughn

Bracket 176, Damon Orthodontics #2: Savviest: Shawnee Covington, Kolby Marchand, Jerome Mcdonald, Eric Pakootas

Bracket 177, Yoke’s Fresh Market #2: Four Rez Kidz: Jason Holt, Raymond Matt, Renae Montelongo, Darian Pakootas

Bracket 178, Red Lion River Inn Hotel #3: Vicious N Delishios: Dillon Madlener, Kelly Pedersen, Cam Scott, Sydney Spear

Bracket 179, WSU Spokane #5: Mostly Varsity: Conner Andringa, Tresten Garza, Clare McGree, Brian Snyder

Bracket 180, KXLY4 HD #4: Sbv: Chrishtian Deyoung, Jessi Gibbons, Justin Kitchen, Mckenna Stewart

Bracket 181, Sports Authority: Spokane Ballers: Audrey Braun, Drew Harms, Jessica Starr, Kyle Starr

Bracket 182, U.S. Bank #7: Crabby Paties: Reece Demeerleer, Tanner George, Ryan Kneale, Alisha Sorensen

Bracket 183, Dr. Eric Sohn, MD: Game Changerz: Keanna Egbert, Kara Keaton, Dedrick Pakootas, Chance Williams

Bracket 184, Red Lion River Inn Hotel #3: Batmans Friends: Marco Bornstein, Jake McConnell, Amit Perlin, Elie Richmond

Bracket 185, Numerica Credit Union #2: Despicable Mes: Jacob Laird, Riley Pheasant, Sarah Pheasant, Sierra Woods

Bracket 186, SpokanebyOwner: Lancaster: Mackenzie Lancaster, Michael Milly, Tanner Shula, Leigha Stroh

Bracket 187, Life Shotz: So Squad: Josie Coder, Matthew Horne, Randy McCabe, Scott Simpson

Bracket 188, NBC Camps LLC: We Be Steady Ballin: Ryan Maine, Jack Paukert, Jordan Phelan, Jesse Unfred

Bracket 189, Dr. Eric Sohn, MD: Double Ssss: Taylor Duncan, Jake Hufnagel, Alysa Tucker, Alyson Waddell

Bracket 190, The Sunglass Guy: Mi A Team: Mckenzie Krause, Alida Scalzo, Daniel Sims, Jacob Stenberg

Bracket 191, Progressions Credit Union: Three Bros And A Doe: Eli Say, Jack Say, Shaye Swannack, Jaiden Thaiss

High School Female

Bracket 192, Fairwood Animal Hospital: Shockwave: Savannah Bowe, Shania Graham, Haley McRae, Demi Vaughn

Bracket 193, Yoke’s Fresh Market #10: Wapato Wild Thangs: Jiselle Arambul, Isabel Arellano, Tasha Hernandez, Deandra Jo Romero

Bracket 194, Dribble Shoot Swish: Funky Monkeys: Taylor Brown, Desanay Guerrero, Katie Rodriguez, Soila Zaragosa

Bracket 195, Fairwood Animal Hospital: Sassys: Kassidy Kauzlarich, Sydney Lund, Taylor Willis

Bracket 196, River Park Square: B A M S: Alix Hall, Sabrina Keys, Brianna King, Makinzie Kosanke

Bracket 197, Spokane Club: To Much Awesome: Cali Moscrip, Kellsi Parson, Lacey Sumpter, Paige Wells

Bracket 198, Yoke’s Fresh Market #9: B And Cs Girls: Abby Davis, Jaiden Everhart, Kerstin Oxford, Aaliyah Zarate

Bracket 199, Larry H. Miller Honda: Adrenaline Heat Two: Marissa Blair, Macaela Hansen, Emma Janousek, Haley Strowbridge

Bracket 200, Bandals Footwear: Xtreme: Devin Hirsch, Madi Mueller, Darbi Pink, Kamri Von Oelhoffen

Bracket 201, Toyota #1: Heat In The Street: Maddy Heitkemper, Cheyenne Longie, Kimberly Ward, Jordyn Willis

Bracket 202, Safeco Insurance #1: Main Event: Natalia Bazan, Kayla Catone, Tiana Perez, Selena Rubalcava

Bracket 203, GNC Valley: L Town Losers: Whitney Cornelia, Emily Johnson, Jaclyn Schumacher, Ryley Thomason

Bracket 204, Avista #1: Street Ball Swag: Jessica Albinson, Janieva Bates, Madison Hanson, Kassidy Krug

Bracket 205, 3BA: Lhs Lightning: Deanna Avalos, Marie Boutillier, Grace Martin, Kathleen McGree

Bracket 206, Yoke’s Fresh Market #1: Swag Wagon: Sierra Bignell, Annie Lombardi, Bailee Senecal, Lacie Thomas

Bracket 207, David’s Pizza: Kitty Cat Crew: Darien Brophy, Kendyl Cone, Ashia Mundt, Sami Sheffels

Bracket 208, thinkThin: Legitables: Emily Burns, Veronica Franzese, Megan Frye, Neely Harding

Bracket 209, Therapeutic Associates, Inc.: No Name Just Game: Faith Cebula, Mckenzie Cooper, Nicole Fesenbek, Amanda Mcgregor

Bracket 210, Better Body Fitness #2: Chicken Wangs: Alicia Abraham, Tara Johnson, Adele Payant, Kali Youngdahl

Bracket 211, Fatburger: Pack: Hailee Bennett, Rachel Chery, Cassi Hashley, Nicole Heavirland

High School Male

Bracket 212, Amica Mutual Insurance Company: Old School Swag: Max Damon, Illan Hernandez, Isaiah Hernandez, James Karel

Bracket 213, Boost Mobile: Tough In The Streets: Zane Adkins, Cameron Cortinas, Noah Porter, Jason Wicklund

Bracket 214, PEMCO Insurance #4: Big Boi Ballers: Sam Artzis, William Burton, Jack Hinds, Dallis Martin

Bracket 215, Yoke’s Fresh Market #8: Warpath Junior: Franklin Pope, Kenny Robinson, Tyson Shanholtzer, Spirit White

Bracket 216, Hoopfest 23 #2: Ol Skool: Jesse Louie, Daniel Peone, Brandon Reuben, Partick Reuben

Bracket 217, 96 Players Shirt: Fm Tropics: Nick Christianson, Jordan Kuhnert, Grant Perkins, Bryce Schimke

Bracket 218, EWU: Elite: Jake Dwyer, Trenton Engle, Colton Kelley, Trey Larson

Bracket 219, Bloomsday #3: Hioopers: Kenny Babbit, Austin Dierks, Kelly Dierks, Cody Mericle

Bracket 220, PEMCO Insurance #3: A Bunch Of Wet Guys: Max Donaldson, Greyson Elmes, Sekani Manigault, Mikey Simmons

Bracket 221, University of Idaho Athletics: Kool Kids Klub: Scott Kellum, Adam Kim, Zach Martin, David Woodard

Bracket 222, PEMCO Insurance #2: Bigs: Noah Lindsay, Thomas Trefney, Jake Willich, Blake Wilson

Bracket 223, Ronald McDonald House Charities #1: Thats What She Said: Colton Brown, Tyree Chaplin, Jjerone Diolola, Marty Munyon

Bracket 224, PEMCO Insurance #1: Bowermans Ballers: Alec Engerbretson, Jonny Handel, Paul Ryan

Bracket 225, Inland Northwest Blood Center: Goddard: Nathan Burke, Jonathon Goddard, Garrett Greenway, Kameron Jones

Bracket 226, State Bank Northwest: Rucker: Jamaal Burns, Jared Burns, Alejandro Peralta, Robert Rucker

Bracket 227, Diamond Parking: La Abusement Park: Keith Gfeller, Dallas Isaak, Kasey Johnson, Mark Webber

Bracket 228, Safeco Insurance #2: Jive Turkeys: Gus Chancy, Casey Ebelt, Christian Jacobsen, Sean Mulcahy

Bracket 229, Coyote Country 99.9 #2: G Funky Dunkers: Jake Childers, Mason Childers, Paul Connelly, Doug Deleon

Bracket 230, Heery International: Sneaker Heads: Spencer Haine, Dwayne Harris, Aveia Hyoeun, Isaiah Wynecoop

Bracket 231, Testcomm, LLC: Uswunz: Arrion John, Matt Maes, Dylan Rivera, Trevor Shavehead

Bracket 232, Inland Northwest Bank #3: Murk Cats: Chuckie Adams, Tylen Dial, Jared Turner, Zach Yost

Bracket 233, Land Expressions, LLC: Elite Unicorn Ninjas: Jacob Dahl, Andrew Hicks, Nick Jordan, Jake Vetsch

Bracket 234, Coyote Country 99.9 #1: Ned: Alec Fleming, Darcy Stamper, Austin Summers, Justin Wargo

Bracket 235, The Man Shop: Show Me Your Tweets: Dylan Hartz, Connor O’Neill, Bridger Smith, Colby Starring

Bracket 236, Tecate Grill: Trez For Dayz: Frazer Carpenter, Jonathan Franco, Ryan Lian, Jacques Thibou

Bracket 237, Maxim Healthcare Services: Harlem Globetrotters: Jayme Barton, Reece Jackon, Mason Lickfold, Nathan White

Bracket 238, Lawton Printing, Inc.: Eight Balls: Trevor Cote, Griffin Hare, Maverick Johnston, Joe Lenoue

Bracket 239, Ronald McDonald House Classic: Deary Milkmen: Tyler Anderson, Morgan Beyer, Kaden Jones, Kael Stelck

Bracket 240, Inland Northwest Bank #4: Livin Legends: Dylan Haag, River Hagen, Trevin Kretz, Austin Lee

Bracket 241, Starbucks #5: Nks Finest: Sam Booth, Calvin Dennis, David Perry, Sasha Straight

Bracket 242, U.S. Army #1: Wildboyz: Colton Magers, Brent Rosman, Trystan Rosman, Garet Townsend

Bracket 243, Neuro Drinks #1: Basketball: Chase Davison, Robert Franks, Jackson Mackowski, Luke Moody

Bracket 244, NBC Camps LLC: Karl Malonas: Sean Burt, Marcus Ferriter, Kale Guldseth

Bracket 245, Venom Energy #6: Ball Dropperz: Braden Davenport, Nate Gomer, Ryan Morris, Joe Pfennigs

Bracket 246, Venom Energy #5: Ssa: Nick Hall, Matt Hillman, Corey Koski, Michael McKeown

Bracket 247, Harvest Ridge Organics: Threes Please: Shane Hopkins, Stetson Sanford, Jacob Tanke, Conner Van Pevenage

Bracket 248, Venom Energy #7: Cmmc: Macen Mclean, Cameron Peters, Connor Trevino, Marcos Trevino

Bracket 249, Venom Energy #4: Ddp: Ryan Hauenstein, Austin Kelling, Jalen Stanger, Jordan Wertman

Bracket 250, Venom Energy #8: Dirt: Tanner Gamby, Eric Igbinoba, Zac Mitchell, Theo Petropoulos

Bracket 251, Starbucks #7: Boyz In Da Woods: Cole Baker, Ryan Keoster, Jay Owens, Ryan Stemple

Bracket 252, University of Phoenix #2: Fantastic Four: Todd Aker, Zavier Hagen, Griffin Lee, Spencer Searles

Bracket 253, Perfection Tire & Auto Repair: Puyallup Viks: Tony Gutierrez, Nathaniel Holcomb, Deven Neff, Tyler Torgerson

Bracket 254, Sterling Bank #1: Sand In Your Shorts: Ty Graham, Sam Slothower, Coleman Sparling, Derek Waldeck

Bracket 255, Columbia Bank #6: Facilitators: Codey Hornbeck, Brady Linerud, Robert Little, Steven Pesch

Bracket 256, Smucker’s-Yoke’s: Pine State Irs: May Hess, Jalen Hicks, Kenan Kinard, Lucky Orcutt

Bracket 257, Venom Energy #10: Backyardigans: Ryan Alexander, Brendan Mcclary, Nate Miller, Blake Winkler

Bracket 258, Venom Energy #3: Three Geeks: Rj Hallett, Christian Pedersen, Bryan Smith

Bracket 259, Sterling Bank #2: Oilmont Trojans: Tanner Amdahl, Chase Benson, Andrew Grinde, Aj Kanthack

Bracket 260, Venom Energy #2: Dont Even Try: Landon Gammell, Chase Knutz, Cole Smith, Dillon Zimmerly

Bracket 261, Venom Energy #1: Vanilla Thunder: Tyler Axtell, Brandon Petterson, Spencer Reynolds, Dominique Watson

Bracket 262, Venom Energy #9: Wwr: Stuart Gillin, Gabe Porter, Nathan Streufert, Forrest Swant

Bracket 263, Monster Energy Drink: Hawk Nation: James Caceres, Jared Christy, Cole Karstetter, Kyle Monasmith

Bracket 264, University of Phoenix #4: Portlands Finest: Patrick Benson, Connor Leahy, Sean Milligan, Michael Mueller

Bracket 265, Venom Energy #11: Mu Gu Gai Pan: Nathan Anderson, Zach Milligan, Charlie Paul, Anthony Sherwood

Bracket 266, Better Body Fitness #1: T Wolves: Riley Moreen, Evan Murphy, Luke Ness, Justin Pratt

Special Olympics

Bracket 14, Hoopfest Heath Park: Airhedz: Alax Hartnett, Nash Mitchelle, Roger Triplett, Sinjin Triplett

Bracket 15, City of Spokane: Four Musketeer: Annailsa Arredondo, Megan Berriochoa, Nick Curtis, Barbara Plorde

Bracket 16, Hoopfest Mobile Web QR Code #2: Dgenerationx Dx: Howard Banks, Kevin Chase, James Stinson, Damon Vialapando

Unified

Bracket 17, Hoopfest Mobile Web QR Code #2: Mayhem Mort: Luke Gonzales, Damon Mort, Martin Myers, Connor Portier

Bracket 18, Hotstart: All Star Barrage: Andrew Battle, John Bizub, Michael Felver, Danny Fowler

Bracket 19, Gametruckparty.com: Four Steps: Luke Chillberg, Rusty Lee, Zachary Lee, Gabe Marsh

Wheelchair

Bracket 20, Northern Quest Resort & Casino: Gimpsgonegrey: Marty Boggs, Rick Cruz, Wild Bill Heacox, Paul Hill

Bracket 21, Northern Quest Resort & Casino: Fastandfuriousbrewer: Kyle Bocook, Josh Brewer, Isaiah Rigo

Youth Co-Ed

Bracket 41, AAA Washington #2: Threedudesandachick: Nathan Carstensen, Abby Kopepassah, Devyn Palmer, Drew Schmidt

Bracket 42, AAA Washington #2: Out Cold: Kristyn Simpson, Lonnie Simpson, Cj Vargas

Bracket 43, Cascade Ice-Yoke’s: Twentyfour Seven: Taylor Hofstee, Jazmine Mcgee, Rodney Mcgee Ii, Amaree Moore

Bracket 44, Neuro-Yoke’s: Black Panthers: Austin Broncheau, Darryl Reuben Jr, Jordan Shawl, Raylin Shippentower

Bracket 45, Neuro-Yoke’s: Burbank Champs: Nya Calzadillas, Emily Dickson, Abraham Garcia, Justin Koopman

Bracket 46, Dr. Scott Ralph Orthodontics: New Addition: Keyshawn Carter, Jagger Jennen, Keondre Martin, Devin Staggs

Bracket 47, Franz Bakery-Yoke’s: Chicks And Nuggets: Hope Hyland, Kolton Smith, Tug Smith, Justis Wells

Bracket 48, Plese Printing & Marketing #1: Lv Divas And Dudes: Chastitee Garza, Seth Knotts, Lexi Skyles, Jace Ziegler

Bracket 49, Itron, Inc.: Boys And Girls Club: Hallie Byrd, Shamrock Campbell, Mia Scelfo, Jake Zastrow

Bracket 50, Hoopfest: Colors: Taholah: Victor Gomez, Victor James, Karleena Walthers

Bracket 51, Columbia Bank #3: Bmbsuperheros: Braden Brock, Brooke Goodwin, Macy Mcvay

Bracket 52, Lukins & Annis, P.S.: C Link Crew: Ione Chimburas, Iris Domebo, Wyatt Hardin, Jett Sobotta

Youth Female

Bracket 53, AAA Washington #3: Tc Ladyhoopers: Aniyah Heavens, Taija Mackey, Nikole Thomas, Savannah Williams

Bracket 54, AAA Washington #4: Hilighters: Shanaya Byrd, Sitara Byrd, Noelani Krauss, Faythe Lloyd

Bracket 55, Frito-Lay #1: Ball Babies: Grace Courter, Lexi Lerwick, Elena Paskett, Jayce Woodward

Bracket 56, U.S. Bank #5: Happy Hoopers: Chiara Carey, Marianna Isaak, Ellie Sander, Taylor Swanson

Bracket 57, Hoopfest: Caution Tape: Fusion: Tia Allen, Delaney Pink, Talia Von Oelhoffen

Bracket 58, U.S. Bank #1: Tc Yotes: Taelyn Dyer, Allison Lynn Eutsey, Jennifer Jacobo, Ashtyn Nelson

Bracket 59, Umpqua Dairies-Yoke’s: Mabton Hoopaholics: Astrid Galarza, Kassandra Hernandez, Gabriela Olivarez, Kassandra Tellez

Bracket 60, Blue Bunny Ice Cream Co.-Yoke’s: Double Digit Midgits: Keely Devore, Katie Fleming, Maddy Lasher, Laney Smith

Bracket 61, Gatorade-Yoke’s: No Bull We Want It: Taiya Arnold, Seqoia Isadore, Jackie McConville, Makenzie McConville

Bracket 62, Gatorade-Yoke’s: Shaydaymo: Morgan Flesland, Daysha Melendez, Shayla Melendez, Gabriella Walters

Bracket 63, Fiorillo Family Court: Got Game: Giselle Arciniega, Karina Martinez, Centaya Mendoza, Taylor Palmanteer

Bracket 64, Powers Candy & Nut Company: Rudys Shooting Stars: Lydia Bergquist, Nicolina Piccolo, Kassidy Reilly, Natalie Stretch

Bracket 65, Boys & Girls Clubs of Spokane County: Hard Core: Maddie Jo Camyn, Natalie Donohue, Chole Gellhaus, Brie Holecek

Bracket 66, Numerica Credit Union #1: Four Amigos: Carmen Gingerich, Nikki Halbert, Mikayla Hill, Jessica Lohman

Bracket 67, The Y-YMCA Hooops!: Lady Vikings: Joscelyn Lilleskare, Peyton Moenoa, Mckenna O’Toole, Savannah Smith

Bracket 68, Tim’s Cascade Potato Chips-Yoke’s: Bc Ballers: Kylan Hernandez, Kendyll Kinzer, Alex Macy, Sydney Smith

Bracket 69, Dix Corporation: Dynamite Divas: Morgan Duim, Brielle Newhouse, Abby Rodriguez, Mariah Saenz

Bracket 70, GNC Northtown: Basketball Girlz: Bella Baksay, Julia Nordstrom, Annika Prins, Brittany Smith

Bracket 71, Columbia Bank #10: Monstarz Blodgett: Chehalis Aleck, Ashley Anderson, Virginia Blodgett, Jessica Cheney

Bracket 72, Columbia Bank #7: Dunklings: Brynn Cornelia, Alyssa Ralstin, Demi Randall, Savanna Taylor

Bracket 73, Unico Properties: Swishin Sweets: Mykal Copeland, Makailah Dowell, Hannah Olson, Whitney Olson

Bracket 74, University of Phoenix #3: Ballin Babes: Kelsey Auer, Carley Chase, Ashley Holmes, Macy Jones

Bracket 75, CenturyLink #1: Olympia Gladiators: Hanna Knight, Miranda Neal, Sonya Thielen, Loren Thomas

Bracket 76, StudentAthleteWorld.com: We Kick Asphalt: Courtney Awbery, Emily Fletcher, Sydney Moore, Marley Pratt

Bracket 77, Pacific Northwest Qualifier Volleyball: Cheney Chicks: Gillian Dorrance, Hailee Huff, Hannah Lemelin, Peyton Stark

Bracket 78, PEMCO Insurance #8: Erc Ice: Kara Charles, Katyn Flores, Cheyenne Wheeler, Nizhoni Wheeler

Bracket 79, Coeur d’ Alene Tribe Youth Programs: Lady Crees: Journey Laforge, Jaynee Parisian, Jude The Boy, Minnie The Boy

Bracket 80, Yoke’s Fresh Market #4: Tha Playaz: Elli Pierce, Keilah Shaw, Kaylee Swackhamer, Josie Walser

Bracket 81, Unico Properties: Liberty Destroyers: Samantha Kelderman, Kylie Kirksey, Samantha Petersen, Katie Wright

Bracket 82, Columbia Bank #4: So Fly: Abbi Auer, Riley Denton, Sam Nicholas

Bracket 83, Bloomsday #2: Dunkin Divas: Abbie Kallenberger, Emmalee Nishi, Maddie Wallace, Hollie Ziegler

Bracket 84, Snapple Beverages-Yoke’s: Fab Four Elite: Daylani Ballena, Meghan Fiso, Taysha Rushton, Ellie Turk

Bracket 85, Tillamook-Yoke’s: Crush: Tai Brennan, Lillie Fetzer, Mary Teske, Ariel Winslow

Bracket 86, Hoopfest 10 Year: Tiger Two O One Nine: Kaylee Bishop, Anna Reeves, Sativa Rogers, Christelle Simpson

Bracket 87, La Rive Spa: Stars Too: Samantha Hampton, Quincy Mcdeid, Mady Simmelink, Camryn Skaife

Bracket 88, Lydig Construction, Inc.: Aha Hoops: Aspyn Adams, Averi Adams, Hokulea Vargas

Bracket 89, PopChips: Ls Heat: Olivya Cerdinio, Olivia Lee, Emily Senyitko, Taylor Smith

Bracket 90, Hoopfest: XX #2: No Excuses: Kalle Crouch, Lacie Hull, Lexie Hull

Bracket 91, Dingus, Zarecor & Associates: Asian Invasion: Makena Carr, Alexa Hsia, Vanessa Hsia, Julia Mitchell

Bracket 92, K.C. Auto Paint and Supplies: Double Kb: Bayley Brennan, Kelsey Gumm, Briauna Robinson, Kyllie Sappington

Bracket 93, Moss Adams LLP: Versatility: Rachel Francisco, Aliea Marrero, Allie Morrison, Michaela Smith-Simmons

Bracket 94, PEMCO Insurance #7: Kalispell Breakers: Zoee Boschee, Chloe Hensley, Mckenna Hulslander, Nikki Krueger

Bracket 95, PEMCO Insurance #5: Wv Xtreme: Julia Boutillier, Llesenia Massey, Lauryn Peters, Parker Webb

Youth Male

Bracket 96, AAA Washington #5: Butte Bombers: Drew Badovinac, Gage Guldseth, Eric Hart, Dougie Peoples

Bracket 97, U.S. Bank #4: Friends Of Kobe: Dhantaye Bennett-Joe, Braxton Brown, Riley Mesplie, Joshua Perez

Bracket 98, Snapple: Lets Do This Thing: Brayden Bengtson, Chandler King, Lukw McLaughlin, Tugg Wellsandt

Bracket 99, Shiners Hospital for Children-Spokane: Brotherhood Iii: Wiley Bryant, Blake Kiesau, Tyler Lloyd, Owen Mead

Bracket 100, Hoopfest Mobile Web QR Code #3: No Subs: Tayshawn Colvin, Dylan Darling, Chase Wilson

Bracket 101, Silverdale Shootout: Boysanity: Weston Joyner, Mason Lane, Tommy McMahon, Malachi Wayman

Bracket 102, U.S. Bank #4: Manzana Ranch: Hayden Cook, Gunner Gleasman, Aj Martinez, Logan Oules

Bracket 103, Spokane Regional Sports Commission: Boise Bombers: Elijah Almanza, Brenden McDowell, Kai Nelson, Carson Pinkerman

Bracket 104, U.S. Bank #2: Nine Years Of Chaos: Ryder Byus, Will Ringwood, John Short, Axel Traina

Bracket 105, U.S. Bank #3: Blacktop Court Kings: Beck Jordan, Jordan Robideaux, Eckahelo Simpson, Kobe Simpson

Bracket 106, Powers Northwest Fresh: Finns Boys: Tomi Albrecht, Finn Beighle, Caden Hill, Tebarek Hill

Bracket 107, Nike Bullseye: Blackout: Patrick Carney, Cade Conklin, Charlie Markham, Aidan Von Buchwaldt

Bracket 108, Plese Printing & Marketing #2: Smelters: Trey Dreadfulwater, Cole Schlader, Derik Shears, Tyler Wemhoff

Bracket 109, Nissin Foods-Yoke’s: Lil Rez Hoopsters: Steve Bueno III, Keith Ford, Steven Ford, Jakobe Mcdonld

Bracket 110, Dr. Scott Ralph Orthodontics: Wyld Cats: Cameron Forsberg, Keagan Jones, Cole Kleckner, Caleb Welberg

Bracket 111, Pizza Rita #2: Cuatro Amigos: Brayden Duff, Liam Haffey, Luke Heaphy, Kristof Panke

Bracket 112, STCU: Kdlj Durantulas: Joe Few, Liam Lloyd, Kade Rice, Denham Wojcik

Bracket 113, CH2M Hill: Newcastle Lions: Spencer Ewart, Mike Hatfield, Beau Pedersen, Ryker Vold

Bracket 114, Western Family Foods-Yoke’s: Urine Trouble: Ben Comes, Josh Hechtman, Casey Hocking, Maxwell Thilebahr

Bracket 115, Malt O’Meal-Yoke’s: Greystangs: Daniel Fitzgerald, Treyton Parrish, Will Weinmann, Jake Wells

Bracket 116, Freschetta-Yoke’s: And Ones: Ayden Hector, Grant Hunt, Jed Michael, Ryan Tobin

Bracket 117, Taco Bell: Thunderiffic: Colby Gennett, Ryan Hoctor, Lane Kennedy, Joel Thompson

Bracket 118, Spokane Produce, Inc. #2: Rc Running Rebels: Gavven Desjarlais, Terrell Mitchell, Terran Sharbrough, Drake Thompson

Bracket 119, Damon Orthodontics #1: Hogs: Brock Bozett, Jake Burman, Nick Burman, Eric Mast

Bracket 120, Atta Boy-Yoke’s: B Town Ballers: Kobey Georgen, Spencer Lloyd, Reid Mazzacano, Christian Zamora

Bracket 121, Pace Picante-Yoke’s: Dubtown Wildcats: Jack Gatto, Grant Irby, Nate Overholt, Jack Roche

Bracket 122, Action Apparel #3: O K Three: Sheadon Byrd, Jake Damon, Luke Orr

Bracket 123, Spocon: Blue Beasts: Conner Duncan, Stuart Flesland, Jadon Melendez, Rafael Stone

Bracket 124, Pizza Rita #1: Zombie Nation: Brendan Cleary, Logan Damon, Aidan Jacobs, Grant Skinner

Bracket 125, System Transport, Inc.: Garbage Pail Kids: Ethan Hagelstein, Jackson Matsusack, Jacob Stocum, Reece Van Leirop

Bracket 126, KXLY AM 920 #2: Hill Toppers: Troy Allen, Parker Jonas, Tommy Mcaloon, Matthew Moloney

Bracket 127, InHealthNW: Skyblue Hoopsters: Grady Benton, Kameron Kinkade, Konner Kinkade, Zane Wilson

Bracket 128, TourneyData: Majamato: Jack Heed, Tom Heed, Matt Marino, Max Riva

Bracket 129, 94 Players Shirt: Zillah Leopards: Trey Delp, Ryan Slack, Nathan Whitaker, Beau Widner

Bracket 130, Northwest Farm Credit Services: Ballers Causin Panic: Izaac Aguilar, Jesus Barragan, Rhyan Gonzales, Christopher Grant

Bracket 131, Columbia Bank #2: Clutch: Nick Chung, Chase Cour, Tyson Granberg, Chris Hanson

Bracket 132, Columbia Bank #5: Valley Boys: Gunner Chronis, Israel Olivarez, David Suliz, Joseph Suliz

Bracket 133, Bekkering’s Automotive: Sammamish Bulldogs: Evan Alexander, Sam Bacon, Matthew Cindric, Blake Lees

Bracket 134, PEMCO Insurance #6: Jordan Warriors: Lorenzo De La Torre, Benjamin Greene, Easton Joslin, Rwehabura Munyagi

Bracket 135, Action Apparel #2: Big Sky Hoops I: Braxton Hill, Colin McLean, Matt Ryan, Bobby Swainston

Bracket 136, FLSmidth: Granny In Your Grill: Drake Cardoza, Dru Cardoza, Aftab Dhaliwal, Ryan Weed

Bracket 137, Alliance Machine Systems: Mukilteo Knights: Christian Clausen, Carson Tuttle, Hunter Watkins, Keller Whitney

Bracket 138, Columbia Bank #9: Too Hot To Handle: Ej Bade, Thomas Dammarell, Colin Grosse, Seth Kuykendall

Bracket 139, The Spokesman-Review: Ninjas: Oliver Benson, Alberto Cisneros, Chase Sandaine, Kameron Strobel

Bracket 140, U.S Marine Corps: Barbershop: Niko Garza, Hunter Jacob, Santana Saiz, Javie Vela

Bracket 141, Johnson Orthodontics: All Saints: Jackson Cooper, Zach Leonard, Ryan Olmsted, Connor Standring

Bracket 142, Columbia Bank #8: Flying Js: Jared Anderson, Jake Cillay, Jacob Rasmussen, Joey Vannucci

Bracket 143, Yoke’s Fresh Market #6: Sucka Free Zone: Chase Gilbert, Spencer Gilbert, Matthew Siva, Justin Warren

Bracket 144, Yoke’s Fresh Market #7: Mother Lovers: Andreas Brown, Anthony Smith, Naje Smith

Bracket 145, Yoke’s Fresh Market #5: Return Of The Pjs: Jourdan Allen, Palmer Guhlke, Pierce Jeske, Jason Wandling

Bracket 146, WSU Spokane #3: Like A Boss Hillard: Spencer Boden, Trenten Garza, Jeremiah Hillard, Caleb Ruger

Bracket 147, AAA Washington #1: Bellevue Thunder: Nolan Enger, Quin Patterson, William Peyton, Braeden Smith

Bracket 148, AAA Washington #6: Hoop Dreams: Devin Escamilla, Cannon Hauver, Logan Rodriguez, Braden Skyles

Bracket 149, Snappy Photo Booth: Primetime: Maleek Arington, Keyshawn Douglas, Jalen Johnson, Koren Johnson

Bracket 150, Grid Mark Signs #2: Street Heat Ii: Logan Doyle, Teagen Hoard, Garrett Primm, Ryan Schmidt

Bracket 151, Cd’A Shootout at North Idaho College: Northside Thunder: Riley Buth, Tyson Degenhart, Keagan Mcmurray, Kinkade Mcmurray

Bracket 152, Apple Valley Dental & Braces: Hoopsters: Nick Dimartino, Matthew Martin, Ed Shelton, Andrew Suver

Bracket 153, Stay Tooned Entertainment: With The Quickness: Javon Forward, Lucas Johnson, Josh Martin, Dario Segura

Bracket 154, Hoopfest H: Roll Brush: Cooper Dewitt, James Dorsett, Isaac Perez, Conner Turner

Bracket 155, Italian Kitchen: Spokane Warriors: Jadon Bowton, Zach Fleming, Coy Spink, Stephen Wilmotte

Bracket 156, Premera Blue Cross #2: O One Boyz: Xavier Guillory, Kendall Leighton, Payton Sobotta, Isaiah Strong

Bracket 157, Snyder’s of Hanover: Rim Wreckers: Aaron Heaton, Jamaari Jones, Carter Sonneborn, Samuel Stockton

Bracket 158, Associates for Women’s Health: Seatown Boys: Hunter Hansen, Christian Lakes, Jalen Love, Zach Taylor

Bracket 159, Cook Forms: Squirrel Squad: Ski Chalich, Hunter Chodorowski, Jayce Simmons, Gage Wilson

Bracket 160, Big 5 Sporting Goods: Sfd Elite: Jacob Holcomb, George Johnston, Blake Korum, Landon Neff

Bracket 161, Columbia Bank #6: Eastside Awesomes: Davanand Bahall, Donovan Bahall, Sean Christiansen, Logan Mckerlich

Bracket 162, Spokane Chiefs Hockey Club: Run N Gun: Damion Carter, Troy Leblanc, Sam Lockett, Correy Quinn

Bracket 163, WSU Spokane #4: Sunnyside Grizz: Tye Avelos, Diego Garza, Art Palacios, Trey Sanchez

Bracket 164, Kimmel Athletics Supply Co., Inc: Madskills: Taylor Blea, Kyle Greeley, Tyler Miller, Teagan Quitoriano

Bracket 165, Rock 94.5 #2: Smoke: Max Eastern, James Price, Dillon Svenson, Jackson Whiting

Bracket 166, Grid Mark Signs #1: Ebc Elite: Parker Chamberlin, Aaron Nettles, Ethan Tarbet, Mikey Walter

Bracket 167, Foster Pepper PLLC: Cda Dream Team: Hunter Hartwig, Brody Lundblad, Joey Naccarato, Michael Plunkitt

Bracket 168, Northwest Orthopaedic Specialists #1: D Block: Tj Bass, Damek Mitchell, Darious Powell, Devante Powell

Bracket 169, Azteca Mexican Restaurants: Vargas Team: Ryan Gross, Nkeil Nelson, Matthew Simpson, Kea Vargas

Bracket 170, Better Body Fitness #3: Four Dreamers: Jacob Erickson, Jaxon Hughes, Brooks King, Kobe Terashima

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus