July 3, 2012 in Sports

2012 Hoopfest champions

 

3BA Elite: Adult Coed

Bracket 10, 3BA Elite Division #10: Choclatewontonsfinao: Bilal Fadlallah, Shantee Releford, Ha Tran, Chris Weaks

3BA Elite: Adult male over 6 feet

Bracket 1, 3BA Elite Division #1: Redmonkey Aka Hdmd: Shawn Brooks, Curtis Carlson, Dean Colbray, Pierre Thomas

Bracket 2, 3BA Elite Division #2: Douglass Properties: Josh Heyvelt, Brian Michaelson, David Pendergraft, Nik Raivio

Bracket 3, 3BA Elite Division #3: Zella: Tim Doyle, Quin Hayes, Craig Moore, Vince Scott

Bracket 4, 3BA Elite Division #4: Luster Construction: Jeremy Groth, Levi Seekins, Rhett Soliday

3BA Elite: Female

Bracket 5, 3BA Elite Division #5: Tba: Casey Bunn, Amy Lefotu, Breanne Watson, Lindsey Wilson

Bracket 11, 3BA Elite Division #5: Three And A Half: Cori Enghusen, Enjoli Izidor, Breanna Salley, Syesha Thomas

3BA Elite: Male under 6 feet

Bracket 6, 3BA Elite Division #6: Dribble Shoot Swish: Ryan Bodecker, Eric Holbrook, Greg Stern, Cameron York

Bracket 7, 3BA Elite Division #7: No Ceilings: Daniel Bright, Justin Bright, Joseph Hodges, Josh Parker

Bracket 8, 3BA Elite Division #8: Desert Horse Elite: Jr Camel, Zack Camel, Matt Ludtke, Preston Wynn

Bracket 9, 3BA Elite Division #9: Strokesville: Dustin Beach, Eric Beal, Jon Clift, Marcus Clift

Adult Coed

Bracket 267, Red Lion River Inn Hotel #4: Slightwork: Devin Arndt, Brook Hinkens, Tj Tuttle, Hayleigh White

Bracket 268, Toyota #5: Dennison: Kyle Chidester, Daman Dennison, Taylor Paisley, Jake Rogers

Bracket 269, Hoopfest 21 #1: Tmnb: Derreck Chase, Lisa Defluri, Jordan Miles, Steven Twomey

Bracket 270, Alpine Orthopaedic & Spine, P.C.: Hooper Scoopers: Ian Ferguson, Morgan Hartanov, Erin Johnson, Monica Whitehead

Bracket 271, Hoopfest 21 #2: Hoop It: Ryan Buchmann, Josh Hall, Olivia Parvey, Vanessa Parvey

Bracket 272, Intellitechture: Bring Back Surge: Michelle Clark, Pete Clark, Chad Flett, Joshua Flett

Bracket 273, Dayspring Construction: Bosses: Cassie Anderson, Ryan Gregory, Evan Matthews, Ryan Mcgee

Bracket 274, Basketball Hoops Unlimited #1: Iball: Cecilia Andres, Kristian Carrasco, Derrick Nash, Celina Rodriguez

Bracket 275, Copy-Rite Printing: Tenacious Turtles: Dani Miller, Sarai Milliron, Joey Thomas, Ryan Thomas

Bracket 276, Hoopfest: XX #1: Nezdrick: Chelsea Christopher, Jeff Harris, Dan Luke, Niki Scott

Bracket 277, Rockwood Clinic, P.S.-Premera: To Be Determined: Casey Duclos, Jordan Harazin, Sadie Lazzarini, Kyle Stillar

Bracket 278, Toyota #6: Thee Grexicans: Nate Brown, Elder Hernandez, Mariah Knopp, Cuong Nguyen

Bracket 279, Inland Northwest Bank #1: Schooners: Travis Ackerman, Nicole Campbell, Jake Fehringer, Fayla Stapleton

Bracket 280, McDonald’s #5: Cheneys Finest: Brett Igbinoba, Jennifer Igbinoba, Blake McCarty

Bracket 281, Subaru: Pop A Shot: Jeremy Hawkinson, Kelli Hawkinson, Scott Martin, Darrell Walker

Bracket 282, CenturyLink #2: Roberts: Ashley Kenny, Ryan Mcculloch, Brooke Roberts, Anthony Trahan

Bracket 283, Rockwood Sports Performance: Freaky Tkey Phis: Chima Acholonu, Emily Coacher, Halie Ericksen, Gary Gill

Bracket 284, Hoopfest 23 #1: Three Duds And Astud: John Lloyd, Joanie McNutt, Kellen Munden, Dalton Staggs

Bracket 285, ESPN 700: Honey Bucket: Joey King, Eric Schaar, Julie Schaar

Bracket 286, U.S. Bank #6: Kirsi And Friends: Jason Reynolds, Joseph Stephenson, Joseph Vallee, Kirsi Voshell

Bracket 287, Five Guys Burgers & Fries #1: Forties Rollin: Erik Johnsen, Stacey Johnsen, Nick Saucedo, Josh Vandervert

Bracket 288, Food Services of America #1: Southbeachers: Mary Blevens, Austin Ehlo, Merrick Kellogg, Tyler Kellogg

Bracket 289, Action Apparel #1: Running Raiders: Stefan Doerscher, Josh Finn, Sara Hemenway, Patrick Jones

Bracket 290, Runner’s Soul: Bemis: Brad Bemis, Brett Bemis, Brian Bemis, Brittany Bemis

Bracket 291, The Q: Go Cray: Jeff Aly, Kate Klundt, Hannah Ostic, Michael Williams

Bracket 292, Buck & Affiliates Insurance: Just B Cuz: Jennifer Dejong, Jolyn Hutsell, Corby Schuh, Travis Schuh

Bracket 293, LaunchPad INW: Karla: Jay Devries, Karla Devries, Chris Fleharty, Tye Nelson

Bracket 294, Best Western Plus Peppertree Airport Inn: Barbies: Matthew Callans, Shannon Graves, Shelby Newell, Mitch Penner

Bracket 295, Wix Filters/Motion Auto Supply: Hooperheroes: Michelle Callero, Haley Ramseyer, Andy Vanderpool, Robbie Vanderpool

Bracket 296, LaunchPad INW: Shaqtin A Fool: Jason Cardenas, Adam Gangl, Alison Gangl, Jarel Rucker

Bracket 297, Banner Bank: Njthree: Jordan Jones, Jesi Metz, Nicole Symons, Jimmy White

Bracket 298, Rollin JM Productions: Pakk City: Keli Grover, Patrick Manning, Kate Patenaude, Adan Salazar

Bracket 299, The Davenport Hotel & Tower: Beliebers: Taylor Rozumny, Kyler Shula, Sherelle Williams, Samantha Wojtala

Bracket 300, GNC South Hill: With Ourselves: Jordan Dickson, Shiann Dreadfulwater, Shane Schmidlkofer, David Wright

Bracket 301, Spokane County Sheriff’s Office: Brandon Ballers: Adrian Brandon, Jordan Brandon, Makenzie Brandon, Liz Little

Adult Female

Bracket 302, Deaconess Medical Center: Urluckywecantkickit: Maya Bowton, Julia Moravec, Madeline Talarico, Alicia Wigert

Bracket 303, URM Food Service: Female Fight Club: Miranda Frederick, Amber Lewis, Taylor Lewis, Alex Newcomb

Bracket 304, U.S. Air Force: Unique Ballers: Gwen Bigsam, Taunie Cullooyah, Kristen Sansavere, Larena Takeshorse

Bracket 305, Ascentium #2: Hoosier Daddy: Jenna Cachillo, Haley Hamilton, Kayla Johnson, Rachel Johnson

Bracket 306, Kendall Yards: Rocky Boy Grads: Shelbi Eagleman, Sabrina Laforge, Crystal Stamper, Ericka Wolfchief

Bracket 307, Providence Holy Family Hospital: Dpca: Athina Brown, Delaney Orcutt, Cassidy Phillips, Paige Reidt

Bracket 308, Ronald McDonald House Charities #2: Alvin The Chipdunks: Lauren Earthman, Bethany Ewing, Haley Sieverding, Jessica Webber

Bracket 309, Toyota #4: District Twelve: Callie Bergstrom, Holleigh Bergstrom, Cory Druffel, Riki Schiermeister

Bracket 310, Go Cougs. Go Greek.: Bigtimescrubs: Amanda Doherty, Julia Eisentrout, Kami Johns, Heather Worley

Bracket 311, PODS #1: Shot Squad: Makayla Desjarlais, Jamey Parks, Jennifer Plummer, Kara Winey

Bracket 312, 98 Players Shirt: Girls With Balls: Allie Brown, Julie Brown, Maddie Brown, Sarah Dana

Bracket 313, RE/MAX of Spokane: Wwld: Sarah Everitt, Corrina Obrien, Katie Obrien, Becky Wood

Bracket 314, Starbucks #2: Nw Fynest: Carly Frohmdahl, Coty Kilpatrick, Karen Nadeau, Chandra Rathke

Bracket 315, Ronald McDonald House Charities #2: Old Spokane: Jeanne Helfer, Annette Helling, Ginny Knox, Janet Skaife

Bracket 316, 92.9 ZZU #1: Hothoopswediditagain: Megan Abdo, Jensen Evans Evans, Lauren Grogan, Cassie Van Loo

Bracket 317, Inland Northwest Bank #2: Hoot There It Is: Kassi Conditt, Karissa Dixon, Maria Ramirez, Rachel Ramirez

Bracket 318, Rowand Machinery Company: Need A Shot: Ashley Jamison, Abby Johnson, Brandie Valadez

Adult Male

Bracket 319, Spokane Courtyard by Marriott: Engdahls Videokings: Tom Engdahl, Dan Kelleher, John Schneider, Dave Wood

Bracket 320, Williams Northwest Pipeline: Swinging Doors: Jon Heimbigner, Bill Maxey, Terry Souhrada, Doug Watson

Bracket 321, KXLY4 HD #1: Royal Knights: Isaac Bruno, Abel Castellon, Ulises Montoya, Ricky Ramierz

Bracket 322, Day Wireless #1: Betaholics: Noe Marroquin, Salvador Pacheco, Mario Peters, Martin Sanchez

Bracket 323, Day Wireless #2: Gon Learn Today: Paul Dipietro, Alex Hernandez, Ryan Holmes, Arturo Torres

Bracket 324, Day Wireless #3: Stranger Danger: David Cooper, Derek Schramm, Vince Swaney, Jacob Wilson

Bracket 325, Day Wireless #4: Pse Monstars: Eric Clark, Mick Jenkins, Mason Johnson, Terrell Scott

Bracket 326, SRM Development: Borrachos: Anthony Hernandez, Pedro Marquez, James Sanchez, Michael Sanchez

Bracket 327, Day Wireless #5: Nets On Your Chin: Phil Binger, Matt Dumbauld, Tony Lyons, Mike Rogers

Bracket 328, Day Wireless #6: We R Heroes: Jason Courtney, Eric Hernandez, Brooks Thomas

Bracket 329, 95 Players Shirt: Kingfisch: Donny Biagi, Jeff Fischer, Richie Fischer, Greg Partch

Bracket 330, Coyote Country 99.9 #3: Salad Smith: Ryan Franklin, Scott Hitchcock, Kristian Patterson, Sean Shoemaker

Bracket 331, Central Pre-Mix Concrete: N Seven: Chief Allan, Ralph Allan, Helo Hancock, Pete Vallee

Bracket 332, Spokane Arena-NCAA: Anxious Panthers: Garrett Chadderdon, Mitch Cline, Harrison Covey, Michael Lunneborg

Bracket 333, STA: Lamson: Jesse Brown, Manuel Lamson, Kyle Lappano, Brett Mcdonald

Bracket 334, The Inlander: Hoopfestus: Devin Atchison, Henry Burgessmarshall, Tanner Johnson, John Michael Larson

Bracket 335, Gold’s Gym Spokane: Toor: Justin Batth, Ruben Batth, Deion Hunter, Ravinder Toor

Bracket 336, Safeco Insurance #3: Scrub A Dubbers: Ian Bouchard, Brandan Eckhardt, Matthew Rosman, Ron Wilkie

Bracket 337, Carter Subaru: Dragon Riders: Gaston Corl, Marshall Dean, Jesse Larson, Joshua Larson

Bracket 338, Washington Army National Guard #9: Lower Valley Ballerz: Tyler Herrera, Joshua Sanchez, Ricky Sanchez, Alex Zavala

Bracket 339, Divine’s Auto Service: Dark Knightz: Desmond Anderson, Anthony Branch, James Glenn, Tajh Williams

Bracket 340, KXLY4 HD #3: Holmes: Jovan Haomes, Trevion Holmes, Damion Nunnery, Rik Riojas

Bracket 341, Food Services of America #2: Slippery When Wet: Aj Armendariz, Landon Burns, Dominic French, Conrad Richards

Bracket 342, Takin’ It to the Streets: Self Made: Jerred Longie, Tim Roffler, Nate Watkins, Branden Wilson

Bracket 343, Hot 96.9 #1: Shake Weight: Brooks Goff, Steven Jacquez, Kyle Yetter, Rolan Yetter

Bracket 344, Washington Trust Bank: These Guyz: Jose Mendoza, David Pineda, Fernando Pineda, Juan Vega

Bracket 345, Basketball Hoops Unlimited #2: Barbs Boys: Caleb Brodrick, Scott Brodrick, Shad Nichols, Nathan Reed

Bracket 346, Spokane AAU Basketball: Just Above Freezing: Tyler Kellogg, Garrick Little, Cole Poland, Sage Poland

Bracket 347, Washington Army National Guard #1: Swole Patrol: Nick Johnson, Spencer Johnson, Jacob Murphy, Shane Thomas

Bracket 348, Dave’s Killer Bread: Gametime: Joe Ramirez, Andrew Reddout, Raul Solis, Jaime Vasquez

Bracket 349, 91 Players Shirt: Its T Baby: Sean Chapman, Riley Doran, Darnell Gross, Tj Lee

Bracket 350, WSU Fraternity & Sorority Life: Blue And Green: Bryce Blum, Kyle Blum, Gemayal McBride, Richie Rosabella

Bracket 351, Washington Army National Guard #7: Cloyd: Dylan Cloyd, Ryan Gallia, Ryan Huff, Daniel Myles

Bracket 352, Washington Army National Guard #6: Ginger Mambas: Clayton Becker, Brandon Mattingly, Andrew Smith, Brandon Smith

Bracket 353, Intermountain Community Bank: Scenic Nature: Eric Bordner, Ray Lunceford, Bryer Reynolds, Josh Taylor

Bracket 354, Sushi Maru: Baulne: Paul Baulne, Michael Boyd, Ryan Stensgar, Rich Williams

Bracket 355, Cricket #3: Ten Year Reunion: Todd Adolphson, Dave Betts, Steve Boni, Julius Defour

Bracket 356, Goodrich Corporation: Rez Bombers: Jessie Garza, Ruben Garza, Andy Juarez, Mitchell Zapien

Bracket 357, Rock City Grill: Crafty Vetrans: John Klaus, Kevin Klaus, Anthony Scalici, Paul Turcotte

Bracket 358, Network Design & Management: Fernburn: Cooper Golden, Ryan Kylie, Jesse Stratos, Damian Wolfgram

Bracket 359, Arrow Construction Supply, Inc.: Trump Tight: Brett Faison, Josh King, Tyrone Sands, Tim Wilson

Bracket 360, Johnson Law Group: Deathequalsadder: Sam Bankston, Chris Burke, Jimmy Chipwood, Ian Morgan

Bracket 361, Taylor Engineering: Nyk: Mike Felix, Matt Gen, Kryspin Gietkowski, Steven Hamrick

Bracket 362, Pizza Rita #3: Saga Alaik: Mustafa Bseikri, Hassan Hatem, Omar Ibrahim, Bahaa Wanly

Bracket 363, VisitSpokane.com #2: Chk: Zach Chesher, Braden Jensen, Kevin Johnson, Tommy Kadoya

Bracket 364, U.S. Army #2: Doney: Chris Doney, Steve Lee, Danny McIntyre, Cam Pechia

Bracket 365, Hot 96.9 #2: Hoop School: Art Henderson, Jared Lovshin, Troy Styger, Dustin Whitegrass

Bracket 366, Dr. Babol’s Foot & Ankle Clinic: Decrepit: William Clarke, Jason Osgood, Leif Sanders, Christopher Ward

Bracket 367, Cricket #4: Deez Guts: Bryan Argentino, Dan Baarstad, Karl Vogel, Kevin Vogel

Bracket 368, Inland Imaging: Relish: Kris Campbell, Doug Kapelke, Wesley Larson, John Love Jr

Bracket 369, CenturyLink #3: Tayrucalock: Nate Maruca, Jason Mortlock, Mike Mortlock, Josh Taylor

Bracket 370, Cyrus O’Leary Pies: Mcclains Pizzeria: Jason Frederick, Scott Frederick, Matt Heilmann, Jeff Lafferty

Bracket 371, Frito-Lay #2: Gunz: Mark Embry, Joie Penor, Jeff Raymond, Rodney Sudduth

Bracket 372, University of Phoenix #1: Old But Bad: Rich Barber, John Ramil, Jay Robertson, Rob Smiley

Bracket 373, Power City Electric: Jam On White Bread: Scott Boyce, David Lee, Graham Reichmann

Bracket 374, Windermere Real Estate: P Town Posse: Derrick Butcher, Greg Davis, Andre Hans, Dwayne Hans

Bracket 375, Frito-Lay/Doritos-Yoke’s: Old Older Oldest: Tom Gamble, Lee Paul, Lauren Stingley, Ted Strom

Bracket 376, Toyota #2: Bothel Mens Club: Darin Arnold, Jeff Hanley, Brian Nienaber, Rob Williams

Bracket 377, United Roofers and Waterproofers Local 189: Better Than Most: Justin Dodd, Riley Hayfield, Case Rada

Bracket 378, Banana Boat Suncare: J Y Los Birdmen: Bryan Frago, Matt Jacobsen, Matt Williams, Patrick Williams

Bracket 379, Cricket #2: Bees Knees: Brady Bagby, Braxton Bagby, Danny Garbe, Kyle Wagner

Bracket 380, Eggroll Express: Treysix: Romaro Francewar, Joeseph Weems, Michael Weems, Douglas Wheeler

Bracket 381, Cyrus O’Leary Pies: Nothin But Nets: Demetre Boggs, Richard Childers, Derrick Long, Anthony Turner

Bracket 382, Instant Sign Factory: Da Dank Doggs: Stephen Ferraro, Dom Parola, Patrick Richard, Stefan Vill-olson

Bracket 383, Penske Truck Leasing: Beansnrice Hernandez: Nathan Fuentes, Scott McCaslin, Danny Mjelde, Kevin Torres

Bracket 384, Walla Walla YMCA Peach Basket Classic: To Bad U Owe Us Beer: Ray Lindberg, Danny Peterson, Bryan Slammers, Seth Tagge

Bracket 385, Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 44: Lone Wolves: Andrew Lankow, Brandon Maguire, Holden Rethwill, Braden Sherman

Bracket 386, MMEC Architects: Tlcp: Patrick Belknap, Cordell Chunn, Tyson White, Levi Wilson

Bracket 387, Washington Army National Guard #2: Noahs Ark: Jake Anderson, Noah Foote, Kellen Middleton, Patrick O’Neil

Bracket 388, Spokane Occupational & Hand Therapy: Our Swag Ona Hundred: Bryan Defelice, Kyle Holmes, Matt Lynch, Seth Peterson

Bracket 389, Fidelity Associates Insurance & Financial Services: Sons Of Anarchy: Max Bertholf, Derek Foote, Dylan Harris, Brandon Olsen

Bracket 390, Spokane Produce, Inc. #3: Global Cooling: Stephan Kasun, David Kesler, Tyler Velin, Jordan Wittmier

Bracket 391, Valley Hospital & Medical Center: Dirrty Dawgs: Dan Cronin, Max Manix, Packy Mckillop, Kevin Sontgerath

Bracket 392, Wildfire Interactive: Back To The Set: Mohamed Carrero, Anthony Frederick, Phillip Johnson, Dearmon Lockett

Bracket 393, Starbucks #3: Bballbrawlers: Zac Bishop, Matt Medina, Abo Ramirez, Sage Sonneck

Bracket 394, Spencer’s Antiques & Collectibles Emporium: Cochran: Josh Chen, Josh Cochran, Chris Soterakopoulos, Marc Stacy

Bracket 395, Aflac: Coca Cola Clastic: Kenny Befus, Reid Carrell, Andrew Dresback, Sean Widmer

Bracket 396, Wheatland Bank: Cobras: Brian Flaherty, Sean Flaherty, Tom Lawrence, David Wittstock

Bracket 397, Starbucks #6: Meyer: Chase Earling, Brett Hite, Matt Meyer, Lucas Rainer

Bracket 398, Darigold: Lessons N Session: Richard Derek, Jade Field, Cesar Moreno, Matt Tate

Bracket 399, Avista #2: Old Cougs: Lamont Brush, Jeff Gish, Jordan Gish, Jason Ross

Bracket 400, WSU Spokane #1: Monterey Cafe: Trevor Erickson, Luke Heinen, Branson Jordan, Ray Wilson

Bracket 401, Hoopfest Comstock Park: Southhillseniorlivin: Arthur Evans, Jeremy Krasin, Jeremy Louis, Terry Smith

Bracket 403, Five Guys Burgers & Fries #2: Nislergrove: Prince Hargrove, Rod Hargrove, Cody Miller, Brian Nissen

Bracket 404, McDonald’s #3: High Plains Drifters: Bill Koops, Gabe Mccune, Gary Stephens, Leonard Tompkins

Bracket 405, Forever Green Illumination: Brace Yourself: Randy Brown, Steve Bucko, Brent Mathison, Mark Poirier

Bracket 406, Shakey’s Pizza Parlor: Gatoraders: Austin Bonvallet, Dan Clark, Tony Montano, Joseph Reavley

Bracket 407, Wildrose Graphics: Mixed Breed: Armann Brarr, Rj Franada, Logan Kurth, Mike Rapp

Bracket 408, Washington Army National Guard #3: Destiny: Ryan Dunton, Zac Hill, Dustin Martin, Connor Williams

Bracket 409, Spokane Shock: Mormal: Cole Evers, Jarod Gunning, Joey Gunning, Aaron Hansen

Bracket 410, DMC Properties: Threemarriednasingle: Isaac Anderson, Dallen Bills, Alex Stillar, Luke Stillar

Bracket 411, Action Moving Services: Amaresinjuredhand: Brandon Desjardins, Aaron Edwards, Niko Volk, Jake Wizner

Bracket 412, Five Guys Burgers & Fries #3: Coug Dogs: Tom Cresswell, Jeff Harrington, Garrett Perkins, Jason Reeder

Bracket 413, Talking Rain-Yoke’s: A Little Giggly: Justin Graff, Erik Hansen, Bryan Lee, Tyler Martindale

Bracket 414, Western Family-Premera: Redcitymovement: Benjamin Eby, Dimitri Green, Brian Schwind, Tyson White

Bracket 415, KXLY AM 920 #1: Krazy Four: Inderbir Gill, Jatinder Shergill, Kulvir Shergill, Gurkaran Singh

Bracket 416, Blew’s Construction, Inc.: Kool On: Raymond Eckard, Jared Hansen, Victor Kitzes, Erik Rainer

Bracket 417, Spokane Orthopedics: Toasted Corn: Brady Blankevoort, Casey Duclos, Jacob Hilsabeck, Kurtis Jelinek

Bracket 418, Mr. Rooter Plumbing: French Toast Mafia: Aaron Blaska, Dalton Cosby, Paul Sindlinger, Tony Tabish

Bracket 419, Legends of Fire: Tenacity: Aaron Amon, Joe Cox, Kevin Schmitt, Jonathan Wilson

Bracket 420, Washington Army National Guard #4: Salisbury: Tim Mills, Mark Rhorbacher, Jensen Salisbury, Randy Van Egdom

Bracket 421, Spokane Urgent Care: D Block Powell: Larry Fenner, Brandon Powell, Reggie Powell

Bracket 422, Party Palace: Ndm Technologies: Robert Blomgren, Josiah Boone, Brandon Lange, Brian Shields

Bracket 423, KXLY.com: Dick Michaelsons: Kurtis Bierlink, Jacob Deacy, James Lewis, Scott Mcleod

Bracket 424, Cricket #1: Owners Of Da Buildin: Tyler Dost, Matt Ligon, Nick Wilson

Bracket 425, Haskins Steel: Down Under Thunder: Cody Conley, Moshe Mango, Josh Roberts

Bracket 426, Midnight Hoops: West Salem Ballers: Ron Pahle, Chris Randall, James Sturdivant, Mel Wheeler

Bracket 427, Curt’s City Oil & Lube: Crossroadsshootoutmt: Jaiger Allen, Mike Bauer, Greg Marshall

Bracket 428, McDonald’s #2: Pro Fit: Author Dodson, Josh Gibson, Craig Lee, Dre Mosby

Bracket 429, O’Doherty’s Irish Grille: Centurylinkone: Jeff Higgins, Eric Koch, Russell Rick, Michael White

Bracket 430, Zag Shop: Ckidmarks: Cyris Canfield, Jesse Ingham, Gage Kent, Matt Olson

Bracket 431, CenturyLink #4: Red Beard Swag: Luke Clift, Spencer Drury, Danny Marshall, Lonnie Quirk

Bracket 432, Neuro Drinks #2: Xldb Minus One: Bryan Alford, Damon Ashe, Lucas Ashe, Larry Wilburn

Bracket 433, Building Trades Unions #2: Graham Crackers: Dane Fjeld, David Hoskins, Kaden Krumpos, Daniel Mock

Bracket 434, Masselow’s Restaurant: Beards And Baldness: Ryan Ballard, Leigh Castillo, Tyler Young, Zach Young

Bracket 435, Hoopfest Mobile Web QR Code #4: Rim High: Jamie Gwinn, Ryan Leid, Josh Mullins, Thomas Preston

Bracket 436, Hoopfest Mobile Web QR Code #1: No J Simpson: David Callahan, Bren Hobzek, Pon Kith, Jason Nelson

Bracket 437, TierPoint: Five Am Hoops: Nathan Banks, Joshua Carlson, Jonathan Davis, Luke Heath

Bracket 438, Red Lion Hotel at The Park: Hollisterstier: Joshua Carter, Peter Colomb, Eric Haynes, Aaron Roper

Bracket 439, Columbia Bank #1: Aardvarks: Damon Hess, David Obrien, Mark Olmsted, Ben Root

Bracket 440, The Swinging Doors: Feer The Deer: Chase Distefano, Michael Nguyen, Dylan Sattin, Doug Swanson

Bracket 441, 92.9 ZZU #2: Mixed Nutz: Tre Ilasa, Josh Knutson, Cary Raino

Bracket 442, Starbucks #5: Flaming Torch: Chris Campbell, Jason Fritz, Roby Jung

Bracket 443, General Mills-Yoke’s: J Ball: Brandon Davis, Dylan Ellsworth, Jordan Gassman, Darian Vandermark

Bracket 444, Providence SHMC & Children’s Hospital: Shawn Kemps Kids: Garren Hammons, Peter Leslie, Justin Stoddard, Tyler Stoddard

Bracket 445, Yakima Hotshots 3-on-3 Basketball Tourney: Hoop Summit: Jc Cook, Ej Manly, Thomas Mccarthy

Bracket 446, Page 5 Consulting: Twine Ticklers: Drew Clausen, Matt Fey, Trey Infanger, Chris Mcgrath

Bracket 447, Northwest Orthopaedic Specialists #2: Bel Air: Joel Ledesma, Adrian Perez, Rigo Rodriguez, Ej Schoen

Bracket 448, Local 44 Inland Empire JATC: Es Elite: Dre Brown, London Howell, Dominique Mcclendon, Damone Solomon

Bracket 449, 92 Players Shirt: Bill Ayers All Stars: Blake Conley, Brad Kirsch, Spencer Kraker, Zach Zeis

Bracket 450, Washington Army National Guard #5: Takin Deuces: Scot Anderson, Jerad Maretich, Bryce Sanders, Cale Valentine

Bracket 451, Ronny Turiaf Heart to Heart Foundation: Premera Blue Cross: Kc Ahrens, Dan Huston, Randy Moffatt, Chris Verstrate

Bracket 452, Washington Army National Guard #8: Azteca Thunder Men: Gary Garrison, Owen Hanson, Tony Kutch, Mike Smith

Bracket 453, Columbia Bank #1: Its Mr Steal Yo Ball: Tim Carter, Evan Walton, Kevin Wang, Matt Watson

Bracket 454, Ascentium #1: Joose: Aaron Crim, Dray Kilmer, Jared Lewis, Jare Sager

Bracket 455, Premera Blue Cross #1: Smith Brothers: Ethan Shull, Andy Smith, Ben Smith, Brett Smith

Bracket 456, Muscle Milk #1: Jl Smooth And Co: Brady Anderson, Jonathan Callans, Justin Lester, Austin Weige

Bracket 457, Building Trades Unions #1: Hoopaholics: Kyle Erdman, Pat McCabe, Zach Nelson, Spencer Wozniak

Bracket 458, Heat and Frost Insulators Local 82: Ball Hogs Menefee: Antonio Mcclinon, Nathan Menefee, Terrance Menefee

Bracket 459, Starbucks #1: Otown Playas: Juan Garcia, Caleb Tovar, Isaac Tovar, Josh Tovar

Bracket 460, Langenhorst & Self-Merritt, CPAs: Boris Diaw: Brason Alexander, Jon Grobins, Jeff Halstead, Craig Knapp

Bracket 461, Kellogg’s/Keebler: Wopbabalubops: Brady Smith, Mark Smyly, Scott Turner, Chris Wheelock

Bracket 462, Toyota #3: Three And A Half Men: Blake Bichsel, Drew Danner, Fletcher Martin, Tyler Witte

Bracket 463, Bloomsday #1: Nelson: Josiah Brensdal, Michael Landis, Mitchell Landis, Brian Nelson

Bracket 464, State Farm Battle in Seattle #2: Embrace: Roger O’Neill, Garrett Stoney, Paul Werner, Sam Werner

Bracket 465, American Medical Response: Swishers: Timothy Foreman, Nathan Morales, Nick Reily, Kevin Vlcek

Bracket 466, Hoops on the River 3on3 Tournament: Steve Kerrs: Ryan Anderson, John Franklin, Jeff Ledbetter, Jay Timpani

Bracket 467, El Mercado Del Pueblo: Boomshockalocka: Jake Green, Lavell Harris, Jacob Marcellay, Cody Smithson

Bracket 468, Spokane Foot Clinic: Get Money: Jose Alcala, Manuel Alcala, Ryan Contreras, Jericho Ramos

Bracket 469, Garco Construction: Incidental Contact: Ryan Feist, Ben Krauss, Travis Santonocito, Kyle Smathers

Bracket 470, WSU Spokane #2: Sterling Bank: Cliff Poffenroth, Sean Raabe, Peter Stevens, Alex Umbdenstock

Bracket 471, Starbucks #3: Gotem Coach: Willie Causey, Greg Johnson, Randy Thomas, Marcus Warren

Bracket 472, McDonald’s #4: Set Shot: Ryan Creek, Jason Jory, Kirbie Predmore, Dave Vermeulen

Bracket 473, State Farm Battle in Seattle #1: Nikeid: Mark Barton, Troy-jerome Bracey, Mac Johnson, Davin Valenti

Bracket 474, Bruchi’s #2: This Ones For Avdg: Chad Den Boer, Lance Den Boer, Jordan Haak, Cole Van De Graff

Bracket 475, Mercer Trucking Company: Bns Ballsquad: Justin Carter, Jeremy Craigin, Alex Howard, Cody Moreland

Bracket 476, VisitSpokane.com #1: Myelin: Justin Downer, Brandon Magee, Geoff Mcintosh, Cam Myers

Bracket 477, TDS-Tire Distribution Systems: Be Coo Bruh: Deonta Edwards, Donald Gaines, Darius Howard, Jaymal Jones

Bracket 478, PODS #2: Bruin Reunion: Kyle Hurst, Gabe Jenkins, Cameron Spence, Brian Waugh

Bracket 479, Papa Murphy’s Pizza: On The Line Black: Ryan Hansen, Clay Hutchens, Nick Nicholson, Phillip Way

Bracket 480, Batteries Plus: Horsemen: Jerome Johnson, Lafelle Mcgilvery, Greg Trapp, Harold Wright

Bracket 481, Rockwood Clinic: Chuck Taylor: Bill Durham, David Lawson, Dan Sargent, Sam Tuttle

Build Your Own Bracket

Bracket 482, Rockwood Clinic: Reigningthree: Dante Garcia, Rob McDonald, David Pratt, Dan Schimke

Elite Freshman Male

Bracket 12, Ronald McDonald House Classic: Yo Momma: Javon Jefferson, Micah Johnson, Dylan Murphy, Jonathon Webster

Elite Varsity Male

Bracket 13, Muscle Milk H.S. Center Court: Brick Squaddd: Adam Chamberlain, Matt Hubbard, Dylan Moran, Stu Stiles

Family Coed

Bracket 22, KXLY4 HD #2: Sls: Elisha Lopez, Robert Lopez, Ryan Saenz, Victoria Stevens

Bracket 23, Forever Green Illumination: Remn: Madison Johnson, Ethan Lysiak, Natasha Lysiak, Roy Devon Walser

Bracket 24, Muscle Milk #2: Louises Losers: Andrew Nistler, James Nistler, Louise Nistler, Werner Nistler

Bracket 25, Spokane Produce, Inc. #1: Moneyball: Cindy Burnett, David Siers, Deborah Siers, Jeremiah Siers

Bracket 26, Edward Jones Investments: Wolfe Pack: Kirsten Curden, Christina Nilson, Jordan Nilson, Edward Wolfe

Bracket 27, Five Guys Burgers & Fries #1: Warlock: Drew Lockhart, Adam Wargacki, Marya Wargacki, Matthew Wargacki

Bracket 28, Hoopfest 22 #1: Famiglia: Bill Depell, Jake Depell, Jessie Depell, Kerie Depell

Bracket 29, Red Lion River Inn Hotel #1: Ballers And The Guy: Michael Carter, Ellie Stannard, Jena Stannard, Leslie Stannard

Bracket 30, Red Lion River Inn Hotel #2: Johnson Jumpers: Tom Farrell, Amanda Jacobs, Debbie Jacobs, Keith Orchard

Family Female

Bracket 31, NikeBasketball.com: Haute Pink Warriors: Ashley Grater, Sammie Grater, Jenni White, Kylee Williamson

Family Male

Bracket 32, Hoopfest 22 #2: Cougarmania: Brandon Barnes, Steve Barnes, Eric Hyndman, Andrew Pirttima

Bracket 33, Rock 94.5 #1: Stevieandtheshooters: Bryan Depew, Brandon Shryock, Derek Taylor, Steve Taylor

Bracket 34, Telect, Inc.: Knock On Wood: Buddy Wood, Dave Wood, Jordan Wood, Weston Wood

Bracket 35, Papa Murphy’s Pizza: Son Of A Bob: Bobby Carpenter, Brad Carpenter, Brian Carpenter, Eric Carpenter

Bracket 36, The MAC: Blessed To Do Dis: Stacy Boyd, Tre Boyd, Aron Lampkin, Eric Lampkin

Bracket 37, Cricket #5: My Three Sons: Joshua Rhodes, Warren Rhodes, Floyd Rhodes III, Floyd Rhodes IV

Bracket 38, Jensen Distribution Services: Gene Pool Losers: Jeff Pheasant, Riley Pheasant, Thomas Pheasant, Nathan Wash

Bracket 39, McDonald’s #1: Bone Arrowz: Darrell Piapot, Jordan Stclair, Cody Stensgar, William Stensgar

Bracket 40, Old Spaghetti Factory: Subtle Force: Jacques Lenoue, Joe Lenoue, Nick Lenoue, Phil Lenoue

High School Coed

Bracket 171, Yoke’s Fresh Market #3: Who Needs Practice: Brady Chadwick, Carter Dahmen, Kendyl Druffel, Peter Schultheis

Bracket 172, Bruchi’s #1: Club: Kellen Bulger, Andrew Fruci, Abby Muelheim, Megan Muelheim

Bracket 173, Spokane Packaging: Mt Maroons: Cal Hollow, Colin McArthur, Kate Ossello, Teresa Piazzola

Bracket 174, Bruchi’s #1: Summers: Lauren Doyl, Krystal Jones, Lamarr Speights, Jason Summers

Bracket 175, Saint George’s School: That Shot Cray: Braden Barranco, Hailey Shanholtzer, Sydney Shanholtzer, Gregory Vaughn

Bracket 176, Damon Orthodontics #2: Savviest: Shawnee Covington, Kolby Marchand, Jerome Mcdonald, Eric Pakootas

Bracket 177, Yoke’s Fresh Market #2: Four Rez Kidz: Jason Holt, Raymond Matt, Renae Montelongo, Darian Pakootas

Bracket 178, Red Lion River Inn Hotel #3: Vicious N Delishios: Dillon Madlener, Kelly Pedersen, Cam Scott, Sydney Spear

Bracket 179, WSU Spokane #5: Mostly Varsity: Conner Andringa, Tresten Garza, Clare McGree, Brian Snyder

Bracket 180, KXLY4 HD #4: Sbv: Chrishtian Deyoung, Jessi Gibbons, Justin Kitchen, Mckenna Stewart

Bracket 181, Sports Authority: Spokane Ballers: Audrey Braun, Drew Harms, Jessica Starr, Kyle Starr

Bracket 182, U.S. Bank #7: Crabby Paties: Reece Demeerleer, Tanner George, Ryan Kneale, Alisha Sorensen

Bracket 183, Dr. Eric Sohn, MD: Game Changerz: Keanna Egbert, Kara Keaton, Dedrick Pakootas, Chance Williams

Bracket 184, Red Lion River Inn Hotel #3: Batmans Friends: Marco Bornstein, Jake McConnell, Amit Perlin, Elie Richmond

Bracket 185, Numerica Credit Union #2: Despicable Mes: Jacob Laird, Riley Pheasant, Sarah Pheasant, Sierra Woods

Bracket 186, SpokanebyOwner: Lancaster: Mackenzie Lancaster, Michael Milly, Tanner Shula, Leigha Stroh

Bracket 187, Life Shotz: So Squad: Josie Coder, Matthew Horne, Randy McCabe, Scott Simpson

Bracket 188, NBC Camps LLC: We Be Steady Ballin: Ryan Maine, Jack Paukert, Jordan Phelan, Jesse Unfred

Bracket 189, Dr. Eric Sohn, MD: Double Ssss: Taylor Duncan, Jake Hufnagel, Alysa Tucker, Alyson Waddell

Bracket 190, The Sunglass Guy: Mi A Team: Mckenzie Krause, Alida Scalzo, Daniel Sims, Jacob Stenberg

Bracket 191, Progressions Credit Union: Three Bros And A Doe: Eli Say, Jack Say, Shaye Swannack, Jaiden Thaiss

High School Female

Bracket 192, Fairwood Animal Hospital: Shockwave: Savannah Bowe, Shania Graham, Haley McRae, Demi Vaughn

Bracket 193, Yoke’s Fresh Market #10: Wapato Wild Thangs: Jiselle Arambul, Isabel Arellano, Tasha Hernandez, Deandra Jo Romero

Bracket 194, Dribble Shoot Swish: Funky Monkeys: Taylor Brown, Desanay Guerrero, Katie Rodriguez, Soila Zaragosa

Bracket 195, Fairwood Animal Hospital: Sassys: Kassidy Kauzlarich, Sydney Lund, Taylor Willis

Bracket 196, River Park Square: B A M S: Alix Hall, Sabrina Keys, Brianna King, Makinzie Kosanke

Bracket 197, Spokane Club: To Much Awesome: Cali Moscrip, Kellsi Parson, Lacey Sumpter, Paige Wells

Bracket 198, Yoke’s Fresh Market #9: B And Cs Girls: Abby Davis, Jaiden Everhart, Kerstin Oxford, Aaliyah Zarate

Bracket 199, Larry H. Miller Honda: Adrenaline Heat Two: Marissa Blair, Macaela Hansen, Emma Janousek, Haley Strowbridge

Bracket 200, Bandals Footwear: Xtreme: Devin Hirsch, Madi Mueller, Darbi Pink, Kamri Von Oelhoffen

Bracket 201, Toyota #1: Heat In The Street: Maddy Heitkemper, Cheyenne Longie, Kimberly Ward, Jordyn Willis

Bracket 202, Safeco Insurance #1: Main Event: Natalia Bazan, Kayla Catone, Tiana Perez, Selena Rubalcava

Bracket 203, GNC Valley: L Town Losers: Whitney Cornelia, Emily Johnson, Jaclyn Schumacher, Ryley Thomason

Bracket 204, Avista #1: Street Ball Swag: Jessica Albinson, Janieva Bates, Madison Hanson, Kassidy Krug

Bracket 205, 3BA: Lhs Lightning: Deanna Avalos, Marie Boutillier, Grace Martin, Kathleen McGree

Bracket 206, Yoke’s Fresh Market #1: Swag Wagon: Sierra Bignell, Annie Lombardi, Bailee Senecal, Lacie Thomas

Bracket 207, David’s Pizza: Kitty Cat Crew: Darien Brophy, Kendyl Cone, Ashia Mundt, Sami Sheffels

Bracket 208, thinkThin: Legitables: Emily Burns, Veronica Franzese, Megan Frye, Neely Harding

Bracket 209, Therapeutic Associates, Inc.: No Name Just Game: Faith Cebula, Mckenzie Cooper, Nicole Fesenbek, Amanda Mcgregor

Bracket 210, Better Body Fitness #2: Chicken Wangs: Alicia Abraham, Tara Johnson, Adele Payant, Kali Youngdahl

Bracket 211, Fatburger: Pack: Hailee Bennett, Rachel Chery, Cassi Hashley, Nicole Heavirland

High School Male

Bracket 212, Amica Mutual Insurance Company: Old School Swag: Max Damon, Illan Hernandez, Isaiah Hernandez, James Karel

Bracket 213, Boost Mobile: Tough In The Streets: Zane Adkins, Cameron Cortinas, Noah Porter, Jason Wicklund

Bracket 214, PEMCO Insurance #4: Big Boi Ballers: Sam Artzis, William Burton, Jack Hinds, Dallis Martin

Bracket 215, Yoke’s Fresh Market #8: Warpath Junior: Franklin Pope, Kenny Robinson, Tyson Shanholtzer, Spirit White

Bracket 216, Hoopfest 23 #2: Ol Skool: Jesse Louie, Daniel Peone, Brandon Reuben, Partick Reuben

Bracket 217, 96 Players Shirt: Fm Tropics: Nick Christianson, Jordan Kuhnert, Grant Perkins, Bryce Schimke

Bracket 218, EWU: Elite: Jake Dwyer, Trenton Engle, Colton Kelley, Trey Larson

Bracket 219, Bloomsday #3: Hioopers: Kenny Babbit, Austin Dierks, Kelly Dierks, Cody Mericle

Bracket 220, PEMCO Insurance #3: A Bunch Of Wet Guys: Max Donaldson, Greyson Elmes, Sekani Manigault, Mikey Simmons

Bracket 221, University of Idaho Athletics: Kool Kids Klub: Scott Kellum, Adam Kim, Zach Martin, David Woodard

Bracket 222, PEMCO Insurance #2: Bigs: Noah Lindsay, Thomas Trefney, Jake Willich, Blake Wilson

Bracket 223, Ronald McDonald House Charities #1: Thats What She Said: Colton Brown, Tyree Chaplin, Jjerone Diolola, Marty Munyon

Bracket 224, PEMCO Insurance #1: Bowermans Ballers: Alec Engerbretson, Jonny Handel, Paul Ryan

Bracket 225, Inland Northwest Blood Center: Goddard: Nathan Burke, Jonathon Goddard, Garrett Greenway, Kameron Jones

Bracket 226, State Bank Northwest: Rucker: Jamaal Burns, Jared Burns, Alejandro Peralta, Robert Rucker

Bracket 227, Diamond Parking: La Abusement Park: Keith Gfeller, Dallas Isaak, Kasey Johnson, Mark Webber

Bracket 228, Safeco Insurance #2: Jive Turkeys: Gus Chancy, Casey Ebelt, Christian Jacobsen, Sean Mulcahy

Bracket 229, Coyote Country 99.9 #2: G Funky Dunkers: Jake Childers, Mason Childers, Paul Connelly, Doug Deleon

Bracket 230, Heery International: Sneaker Heads: Spencer Haine, Dwayne Harris, Aveia Hyoeun, Isaiah Wynecoop

Bracket 231, Testcomm, LLC: Uswunz: Arrion John, Matt Maes, Dylan Rivera, Trevor Shavehead

Bracket 232, Inland Northwest Bank #3: Murk Cats: Chuckie Adams, Tylen Dial, Jared Turner, Zach Yost

Bracket 233, Land Expressions, LLC: Elite Unicorn Ninjas: Jacob Dahl, Andrew Hicks, Nick Jordan, Jake Vetsch

Bracket 234, Coyote Country 99.9 #1: Ned: Alec Fleming, Darcy Stamper, Austin Summers, Justin Wargo

Bracket 235, The Man Shop: Show Me Your Tweets: Dylan Hartz, Connor O’Neill, Bridger Smith, Colby Starring

Bracket 236, Tecate Grill: Trez For Dayz: Frazer Carpenter, Jonathan Franco, Ryan Lian, Jacques Thibou

Bracket 237, Maxim Healthcare Services: Harlem Globetrotters: Jayme Barton, Reece Jackon, Mason Lickfold, Nathan White

Bracket 238, Lawton Printing, Inc.: Eight Balls: Trevor Cote, Griffin Hare, Maverick Johnston, Joe Lenoue

Bracket 239, Ronald McDonald House Classic: Deary Milkmen: Tyler Anderson, Morgan Beyer, Kaden Jones, Kael Stelck

Bracket 240, Inland Northwest Bank #4: Livin Legends: Dylan Haag, River Hagen, Trevin Kretz, Austin Lee

Bracket 241, Starbucks #5: Nks Finest: Sam Booth, Calvin Dennis, David Perry, Sasha Straight

Bracket 242, U.S. Army #1: Wildboyz: Colton Magers, Brent Rosman, Trystan Rosman, Garet Townsend

Bracket 243, Neuro Drinks #1: Basketball: Chase Davison, Robert Franks, Jackson Mackowski, Luke Moody

Bracket 244, NBC Camps LLC: Karl Malonas: Sean Burt, Marcus Ferriter, Kale Guldseth

Bracket 245, Venom Energy #6: Ball Dropperz: Braden Davenport, Nate Gomer, Ryan Morris, Joe Pfennigs

Bracket 246, Venom Energy #5: Ssa: Nick Hall, Matt Hillman, Corey Koski, Michael McKeown

Bracket 247, Harvest Ridge Organics: Threes Please: Shane Hopkins, Stetson Sanford, Jacob Tanke, Conner Van Pevenage

Bracket 248, Venom Energy #7: Cmmc: Macen Mclean, Cameron Peters, Connor Trevino, Marcos Trevino

Bracket 249, Venom Energy #4: Ddp: Ryan Hauenstein, Austin Kelling, Jalen Stanger, Jordan Wertman

Bracket 250, Venom Energy #8: Dirt: Tanner Gamby, Eric Igbinoba, Zac Mitchell, Theo Petropoulos

Bracket 251, Starbucks #7: Boyz In Da Woods: Cole Baker, Ryan Keoster, Jay Owens, Ryan Stemple

Bracket 252, University of Phoenix #2: Fantastic Four: Todd Aker, Zavier Hagen, Griffin Lee, Spencer Searles

Bracket 253, Perfection Tire & Auto Repair: Puyallup Viks: Tony Gutierrez, Nathaniel Holcomb, Deven Neff, Tyler Torgerson

Bracket 254, Sterling Bank #1: Sand In Your Shorts: Ty Graham, Sam Slothower, Coleman Sparling, Derek Waldeck

Bracket 255, Columbia Bank #6: Facilitators: Codey Hornbeck, Brady Linerud, Robert Little, Steven Pesch

Bracket 256, Smucker’s-Yoke’s: Pine State Irs: May Hess, Jalen Hicks, Kenan Kinard, Lucky Orcutt

Bracket 257, Venom Energy #10: Backyardigans: Ryan Alexander, Brendan Mcclary, Nate Miller, Blake Winkler

Bracket 258, Venom Energy #3: Three Geeks: Rj Hallett, Christian Pedersen, Bryan Smith

Bracket 259, Sterling Bank #2: Oilmont Trojans: Tanner Amdahl, Chase Benson, Andrew Grinde, Aj Kanthack

Bracket 260, Venom Energy #2: Dont Even Try: Landon Gammell, Chase Knutz, Cole Smith, Dillon Zimmerly

Bracket 261, Venom Energy #1: Vanilla Thunder: Tyler Axtell, Brandon Petterson, Spencer Reynolds, Dominique Watson

Bracket 262, Venom Energy #9: Wwr: Stuart Gillin, Gabe Porter, Nathan Streufert, Forrest Swant

Bracket 263, Monster Energy Drink: Hawk Nation: James Caceres, Jared Christy, Cole Karstetter, Kyle Monasmith

Bracket 264, University of Phoenix #4: Portlands Finest: Patrick Benson, Connor Leahy, Sean Milligan, Michael Mueller

Bracket 265, Venom Energy #11: Mu Gu Gai Pan: Nathan Anderson, Zach Milligan, Charlie Paul, Anthony Sherwood

Bracket 266, Better Body Fitness #1: T Wolves: Riley Moreen, Evan Murphy, Luke Ness, Justin Pratt

Special Olympics

Bracket 14, Hoopfest Heath Park: Airhedz: Alax Hartnett, Nash Mitchelle, Roger Triplett, Sinjin Triplett

Bracket 15, City of Spokane: Four Musketeer: Annailsa Arredondo, Megan Berriochoa, Nick Curtis, Barbara Plorde

Bracket 16, Hoopfest Mobile Web QR Code #2: Dgenerationx Dx: Howard Banks, Kevin Chase, James Stinson, Damon Vialapando

Unified

Bracket 17, Hoopfest Mobile Web QR Code #2: Mayhem Mort: Luke Gonzales, Damon Mort, Martin Myers, Connor Portier

Bracket 18, Hotstart: All Star Barrage: Andrew Battle, John Bizub, Michael Felver, Danny Fowler

Bracket 19, Gametruckparty.com: Four Steps: Luke Chillberg, Rusty Lee, Zachary Lee, Gabe Marsh

Wheelchair

Bracket 20, Northern Quest Resort & Casino: Gimpsgonegrey: Marty Boggs, Rick Cruz, Wild Bill Heacox, Paul Hill

Bracket 21, Northern Quest Resort & Casino: Fastandfuriousbrewer: Kyle Bocook, Josh Brewer, Isaiah Rigo

Youth Co-Ed

Bracket 41, AAA Washington #2: Threedudesandachick: Nathan Carstensen, Abby Kopepassah, Devyn Palmer, Drew Schmidt

Bracket 42, AAA Washington #2: Out Cold: Kristyn Simpson, Lonnie Simpson, Cj Vargas

Bracket 43, Cascade Ice-Yoke’s: Twentyfour Seven: Taylor Hofstee, Jazmine Mcgee, Rodney Mcgee Ii, Amaree Moore

Bracket 44, Neuro-Yoke’s: Black Panthers: Austin Broncheau, Darryl Reuben Jr, Jordan Shawl, Raylin Shippentower

Bracket 45, Neuro-Yoke’s: Burbank Champs: Nya Calzadillas, Emily Dickson, Abraham Garcia, Justin Koopman

Bracket 46, Dr. Scott Ralph Orthodontics: New Addition: Keyshawn Carter, Jagger Jennen, Keondre Martin, Devin Staggs

Bracket 47, Franz Bakery-Yoke’s: Chicks And Nuggets: Hope Hyland, Kolton Smith, Tug Smith, Justis Wells

Bracket 48, Plese Printing & Marketing #1: Lv Divas And Dudes: Chastitee Garza, Seth Knotts, Lexi Skyles, Jace Ziegler

Bracket 49, Itron, Inc.: Boys And Girls Club: Hallie Byrd, Shamrock Campbell, Mia Scelfo, Jake Zastrow

Bracket 50, Hoopfest: Colors: Taholah: Victor Gomez, Victor James, Karleena Walthers

Bracket 51, Columbia Bank #3: Bmbsuperheros: Braden Brock, Brooke Goodwin, Macy Mcvay

Bracket 52, Lukins & Annis, P.S.: C Link Crew: Ione Chimburas, Iris Domebo, Wyatt Hardin, Jett Sobotta

Youth Female

Bracket 53, AAA Washington #3: Tc Ladyhoopers: Aniyah Heavens, Taija Mackey, Nikole Thomas, Savannah Williams

Bracket 54, AAA Washington #4: Hilighters: Shanaya Byrd, Sitara Byrd, Noelani Krauss, Faythe Lloyd

Bracket 55, Frito-Lay #1: Ball Babies: Grace Courter, Lexi Lerwick, Elena Paskett, Jayce Woodward

Bracket 56, U.S. Bank #5: Happy Hoopers: Chiara Carey, Marianna Isaak, Ellie Sander, Taylor Swanson

Bracket 57, Hoopfest: Caution Tape: Fusion: Tia Allen, Delaney Pink, Talia Von Oelhoffen

Bracket 58, U.S. Bank #1: Tc Yotes: Taelyn Dyer, Allison Lynn Eutsey, Jennifer Jacobo, Ashtyn Nelson

Bracket 59, Umpqua Dairies-Yoke’s: Mabton Hoopaholics: Astrid Galarza, Kassandra Hernandez, Gabriela Olivarez, Kassandra Tellez

Bracket 60, Blue Bunny Ice Cream Co.-Yoke’s: Double Digit Midgits: Keely Devore, Katie Fleming, Maddy Lasher, Laney Smith

Bracket 61, Gatorade-Yoke’s: No Bull We Want It: Taiya Arnold, Seqoia Isadore, Jackie McConville, Makenzie McConville

Bracket 62, Gatorade-Yoke’s: Shaydaymo: Morgan Flesland, Daysha Melendez, Shayla Melendez, Gabriella Walters

Bracket 63, Fiorillo Family Court: Got Game: Giselle Arciniega, Karina Martinez, Centaya Mendoza, Taylor Palmanteer

Bracket 64, Powers Candy & Nut Company: Rudys Shooting Stars: Lydia Bergquist, Nicolina Piccolo, Kassidy Reilly, Natalie Stretch

Bracket 65, Boys & Girls Clubs of Spokane County: Hard Core: Maddie Jo Camyn, Natalie Donohue, Chole Gellhaus, Brie Holecek

Bracket 66, Numerica Credit Union #1: Four Amigos: Carmen Gingerich, Nikki Halbert, Mikayla Hill, Jessica Lohman

Bracket 67, The Y-YMCA Hooops!: Lady Vikings: Joscelyn Lilleskare, Peyton Moenoa, Mckenna O’Toole, Savannah Smith

Bracket 68, Tim’s Cascade Potato Chips-Yoke’s: Bc Ballers: Kylan Hernandez, Kendyll Kinzer, Alex Macy, Sydney Smith

Bracket 69, Dix Corporation: Dynamite Divas: Morgan Duim, Brielle Newhouse, Abby Rodriguez, Mariah Saenz

Bracket 70, GNC Northtown: Basketball Girlz: Bella Baksay, Julia Nordstrom, Annika Prins, Brittany Smith

Bracket 71, Columbia Bank #10: Monstarz Blodgett: Chehalis Aleck, Ashley Anderson, Virginia Blodgett, Jessica Cheney

Bracket 72, Columbia Bank #7: Dunklings: Brynn Cornelia, Alyssa Ralstin, Demi Randall, Savanna Taylor

Bracket 73, Unico Properties: Swishin Sweets: Mykal Copeland, Makailah Dowell, Hannah Olson, Whitney Olson

Bracket 74, University of Phoenix #3: Ballin Babes: Kelsey Auer, Carley Chase, Ashley Holmes, Macy Jones

Bracket 75, CenturyLink #1: Olympia Gladiators: Hanna Knight, Miranda Neal, Sonya Thielen, Loren Thomas

Bracket 76, StudentAthleteWorld.com: We Kick Asphalt: Courtney Awbery, Emily Fletcher, Sydney Moore, Marley Pratt

Bracket 77, Pacific Northwest Qualifier Volleyball: Cheney Chicks: Gillian Dorrance, Hailee Huff, Hannah Lemelin, Peyton Stark

Bracket 78, PEMCO Insurance #8: Erc Ice: Kara Charles, Katyn Flores, Cheyenne Wheeler, Nizhoni Wheeler

Bracket 79, Coeur d’ Alene Tribe Youth Programs: Lady Crees: Journey Laforge, Jaynee Parisian, Jude The Boy, Minnie The Boy

Bracket 80, Yoke’s Fresh Market #4: Tha Playaz: Elli Pierce, Keilah Shaw, Kaylee Swackhamer, Josie Walser

Bracket 81, Unico Properties: Liberty Destroyers: Samantha Kelderman, Kylie Kirksey, Samantha Petersen, Katie Wright

Bracket 82, Columbia Bank #4: So Fly: Abbi Auer, Riley Denton, Sam Nicholas

Bracket 83, Bloomsday #2: Dunkin Divas: Abbie Kallenberger, Emmalee Nishi, Maddie Wallace, Hollie Ziegler

Bracket 84, Snapple Beverages-Yoke’s: Fab Four Elite: Daylani Ballena, Meghan Fiso, Taysha Rushton, Ellie Turk

Bracket 85, Tillamook-Yoke’s: Crush: Tai Brennan, Lillie Fetzer, Mary Teske, Ariel Winslow

Bracket 86, Hoopfest 10 Year: Tiger Two O One Nine: Kaylee Bishop, Anna Reeves, Sativa Rogers, Christelle Simpson

Bracket 87, La Rive Spa: Stars Too: Samantha Hampton, Quincy Mcdeid, Mady Simmelink, Camryn Skaife

Bracket 88, Lydig Construction, Inc.: Aha Hoops: Aspyn Adams, Averi Adams, Hokulea Vargas

Bracket 89, PopChips: Ls Heat: Olivya Cerdinio, Olivia Lee, Emily Senyitko, Taylor Smith

Bracket 90, Hoopfest: XX #2: No Excuses: Kalle Crouch, Lacie Hull, Lexie Hull

Bracket 91, Dingus, Zarecor & Associates: Asian Invasion: Makena Carr, Alexa Hsia, Vanessa Hsia, Julia Mitchell

Bracket 92, K.C. Auto Paint and Supplies: Double Kb: Bayley Brennan, Kelsey Gumm, Briauna Robinson, Kyllie Sappington

Bracket 93, Moss Adams LLP: Versatility: Rachel Francisco, Aliea Marrero, Allie Morrison, Michaela Smith-Simmons

Bracket 94, PEMCO Insurance #7: Kalispell Breakers: Zoee Boschee, Chloe Hensley, Mckenna Hulslander, Nikki Krueger

Bracket 95, PEMCO Insurance #5: Wv Xtreme: Julia Boutillier, Llesenia Massey, Lauryn Peters, Parker Webb

Youth Male

Bracket 96, AAA Washington #5: Butte Bombers: Drew Badovinac, Gage Guldseth, Eric Hart, Dougie Peoples

Bracket 97, U.S. Bank #4: Friends Of Kobe: Dhantaye Bennett-Joe, Braxton Brown, Riley Mesplie, Joshua Perez

Bracket 98, Snapple: Lets Do This Thing: Brayden Bengtson, Chandler King, Lukw McLaughlin, Tugg Wellsandt

Bracket 99, Shiners Hospital for Children-Spokane: Brotherhood Iii: Wiley Bryant, Blake Kiesau, Tyler Lloyd, Owen Mead

Bracket 100, Hoopfest Mobile Web QR Code #3: No Subs: Tayshawn Colvin, Dylan Darling, Chase Wilson

Bracket 101, Silverdale Shootout: Boysanity: Weston Joyner, Mason Lane, Tommy McMahon, Malachi Wayman

Bracket 102, U.S. Bank #4: Manzana Ranch: Hayden Cook, Gunner Gleasman, Aj Martinez, Logan Oules

Bracket 103, Spokane Regional Sports Commission: Boise Bombers: Elijah Almanza, Brenden McDowell, Kai Nelson, Carson Pinkerman

Bracket 104, U.S. Bank #2: Nine Years Of Chaos: Ryder Byus, Will Ringwood, John Short, Axel Traina

Bracket 105, U.S. Bank #3: Blacktop Court Kings: Beck Jordan, Jordan Robideaux, Eckahelo Simpson, Kobe Simpson

Bracket 106, Powers Northwest Fresh: Finns Boys: Tomi Albrecht, Finn Beighle, Caden Hill, Tebarek Hill

Bracket 107, Nike Bullseye: Blackout: Patrick Carney, Cade Conklin, Charlie Markham, Aidan Von Buchwaldt

Bracket 108, Plese Printing & Marketing #2: Smelters: Trey Dreadfulwater, Cole Schlader, Derik Shears, Tyler Wemhoff

Bracket 109, Nissin Foods-Yoke’s: Lil Rez Hoopsters: Steve Bueno III, Keith Ford, Steven Ford, Jakobe Mcdonld

Bracket 110, Dr. Scott Ralph Orthodontics: Wyld Cats: Cameron Forsberg, Keagan Jones, Cole Kleckner, Caleb Welberg

Bracket 111, Pizza Rita #2: Cuatro Amigos: Brayden Duff, Liam Haffey, Luke Heaphy, Kristof Panke

Bracket 112, STCU: Kdlj Durantulas: Joe Few, Liam Lloyd, Kade Rice, Denham Wojcik

Bracket 113, CH2M Hill: Newcastle Lions: Spencer Ewart, Mike Hatfield, Beau Pedersen, Ryker Vold

Bracket 114, Western Family Foods-Yoke’s: Urine Trouble: Ben Comes, Josh Hechtman, Casey Hocking, Maxwell Thilebahr

Bracket 115, Malt O’Meal-Yoke’s: Greystangs: Daniel Fitzgerald, Treyton Parrish, Will Weinmann, Jake Wells

Bracket 116, Freschetta-Yoke’s: And Ones: Ayden Hector, Grant Hunt, Jed Michael, Ryan Tobin

Bracket 117, Taco Bell: Thunderiffic: Colby Gennett, Ryan Hoctor, Lane Kennedy, Joel Thompson

Bracket 118, Spokane Produce, Inc. #2: Rc Running Rebels: Gavven Desjarlais, Terrell Mitchell, Terran Sharbrough, Drake Thompson

Bracket 119, Damon Orthodontics #1: Hogs: Brock Bozett, Jake Burman, Nick Burman, Eric Mast

Bracket 120, Atta Boy-Yoke’s: B Town Ballers: Kobey Georgen, Spencer Lloyd, Reid Mazzacano, Christian Zamora

Bracket 121, Pace Picante-Yoke’s: Dubtown Wildcats: Jack Gatto, Grant Irby, Nate Overholt, Jack Roche

Bracket 122, Action Apparel #3: O K Three: Sheadon Byrd, Jake Damon, Luke Orr

Bracket 123, Spocon: Blue Beasts: Conner Duncan, Stuart Flesland, Jadon Melendez, Rafael Stone

Bracket 124, Pizza Rita #1: Zombie Nation: Brendan Cleary, Logan Damon, Aidan Jacobs, Grant Skinner

Bracket 125, System Transport, Inc.: Garbage Pail Kids: Ethan Hagelstein, Jackson Matsusack, Jacob Stocum, Reece Van Leirop

Bracket 126, KXLY AM 920 #2: Hill Toppers: Troy Allen, Parker Jonas, Tommy Mcaloon, Matthew Moloney

Bracket 127, InHealthNW: Skyblue Hoopsters: Grady Benton, Kameron Kinkade, Konner Kinkade, Zane Wilson

Bracket 128, TourneyData: Majamato: Jack Heed, Tom Heed, Matt Marino, Max Riva

Bracket 129, 94 Players Shirt: Zillah Leopards: Trey Delp, Ryan Slack, Nathan Whitaker, Beau Widner

Bracket 130, Northwest Farm Credit Services: Ballers Causin Panic: Izaac Aguilar, Jesus Barragan, Rhyan Gonzales, Christopher Grant

Bracket 131, Columbia Bank #2: Clutch: Nick Chung, Chase Cour, Tyson Granberg, Chris Hanson

Bracket 132, Columbia Bank #5: Valley Boys: Gunner Chronis, Israel Olivarez, David Suliz, Joseph Suliz

Bracket 133, Bekkering’s Automotive: Sammamish Bulldogs: Evan Alexander, Sam Bacon, Matthew Cindric, Blake Lees

Bracket 134, PEMCO Insurance #6: Jordan Warriors: Lorenzo De La Torre, Benjamin Greene, Easton Joslin, Rwehabura Munyagi

Bracket 135, Action Apparel #2: Big Sky Hoops I: Braxton Hill, Colin McLean, Matt Ryan, Bobby Swainston

Bracket 136, FLSmidth: Granny In Your Grill: Drake Cardoza, Dru Cardoza, Aftab Dhaliwal, Ryan Weed

Bracket 137, Alliance Machine Systems: Mukilteo Knights: Christian Clausen, Carson Tuttle, Hunter Watkins, Keller Whitney

Bracket 138, Columbia Bank #9: Too Hot To Handle: Ej Bade, Thomas Dammarell, Colin Grosse, Seth Kuykendall

Bracket 139, The Spokesman-Review: Ninjas: Oliver Benson, Alberto Cisneros, Chase Sandaine, Kameron Strobel

Bracket 140, U.S Marine Corps: Barbershop: Niko Garza, Hunter Jacob, Santana Saiz, Javie Vela

Bracket 141, Johnson Orthodontics: All Saints: Jackson Cooper, Zach Leonard, Ryan Olmsted, Connor Standring

Bracket 142, Columbia Bank #8: Flying Js: Jared Anderson, Jake Cillay, Jacob Rasmussen, Joey Vannucci

Bracket 143, Yoke’s Fresh Market #6: Sucka Free Zone: Chase Gilbert, Spencer Gilbert, Matthew Siva, Justin Warren

Bracket 144, Yoke’s Fresh Market #7: Mother Lovers: Andreas Brown, Anthony Smith, Naje Smith

Bracket 145, Yoke’s Fresh Market #5: Return Of The Pjs: Jourdan Allen, Palmer Guhlke, Pierce Jeske, Jason Wandling

Bracket 146, WSU Spokane #3: Like A Boss Hillard: Spencer Boden, Trenten Garza, Jeremiah Hillard, Caleb Ruger

Bracket 147, AAA Washington #1: Bellevue Thunder: Nolan Enger, Quin Patterson, William Peyton, Braeden Smith

Bracket 148, AAA Washington #6: Hoop Dreams: Devin Escamilla, Cannon Hauver, Logan Rodriguez, Braden Skyles

Bracket 149, Snappy Photo Booth: Primetime: Maleek Arington, Keyshawn Douglas, Jalen Johnson, Koren Johnson

Bracket 150, Grid Mark Signs #2: Street Heat Ii: Logan Doyle, Teagen Hoard, Garrett Primm, Ryan Schmidt

Bracket 151, Cd’A Shootout at North Idaho College: Northside Thunder: Riley Buth, Tyson Degenhart, Keagan Mcmurray, Kinkade Mcmurray

Bracket 152, Apple Valley Dental & Braces: Hoopsters: Nick Dimartino, Matthew Martin, Ed Shelton, Andrew Suver

Bracket 153, Stay Tooned Entertainment: With The Quickness: Javon Forward, Lucas Johnson, Josh Martin, Dario Segura

Bracket 154, Hoopfest H: Roll Brush: Cooper Dewitt, James Dorsett, Isaac Perez, Conner Turner

Bracket 155, Italian Kitchen: Spokane Warriors: Jadon Bowton, Zach Fleming, Coy Spink, Stephen Wilmotte

Bracket 156, Premera Blue Cross #2: O One Boyz: Xavier Guillory, Kendall Leighton, Payton Sobotta, Isaiah Strong

Bracket 157, Snyder’s of Hanover: Rim Wreckers: Aaron Heaton, Jamaari Jones, Carter Sonneborn, Samuel Stockton

Bracket 158, Associates for Women’s Health: Seatown Boys: Hunter Hansen, Christian Lakes, Jalen Love, Zach Taylor

Bracket 159, Cook Forms: Squirrel Squad: Ski Chalich, Hunter Chodorowski, Jayce Simmons, Gage Wilson

Bracket 160, Big 5 Sporting Goods: Sfd Elite: Jacob Holcomb, George Johnston, Blake Korum, Landon Neff

Bracket 161, Columbia Bank #6: Eastside Awesomes: Davanand Bahall, Donovan Bahall, Sean Christiansen, Logan Mckerlich

Bracket 162, Spokane Chiefs Hockey Club: Run N Gun: Damion Carter, Troy Leblanc, Sam Lockett, Correy Quinn

Bracket 163, WSU Spokane #4: Sunnyside Grizz: Tye Avelos, Diego Garza, Art Palacios, Trey Sanchez

Bracket 164, Kimmel Athletics Supply Co., Inc: Madskills: Taylor Blea, Kyle Greeley, Tyler Miller, Teagan Quitoriano

Bracket 165, Rock 94.5 #2: Smoke: Max Eastern, James Price, Dillon Svenson, Jackson Whiting

Bracket 166, Grid Mark Signs #1: Ebc Elite: Parker Chamberlin, Aaron Nettles, Ethan Tarbet, Mikey Walter

Bracket 167, Foster Pepper PLLC: Cda Dream Team: Hunter Hartwig, Brody Lundblad, Joey Naccarato, Michael Plunkitt

Bracket 168, Northwest Orthopaedic Specialists #1: D Block: Tj Bass, Damek Mitchell, Darious Powell, Devante Powell

Bracket 169, Azteca Mexican Restaurants: Vargas Team: Ryan Gross, Nkeil Nelson, Matthew Simpson, Kea Vargas

Bracket 170, Better Body Fitness #3: Four Dreamers: Jacob Erickson, Jaxon Hughes, Brooks King, Kobe Terashima


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email