July 5, 2012 in Washington Voices

Mead High School honor roll

 

Mead High School recently announced its second semester honor roll for the 2011-’12 school year. Students honored for their achievement received a grade-point average of 3.5 or above. Students are listed by grade level.

4.0 grade-point average

Seniors

Michael Alley, James Anders, Krista Bartlett, Ramzy Bejjani, Austin Braun, Stephanie Brune, Devon Carlton, Scott Carter, Gretchen Cathcart, Michelle Chapel, Scott Coffey, Hannah Correll, Danielle Crow, Kendal Dean, Christopher Ehrmantrout, Jessica Ellis, Lucy Everett, Ellen Ferderer, Jacob Gilbertson, Marisa Graff, Alexander Hakes, Rees Hardy, Cameron Hatcher, Kelly Howard, Christian Hulsizer, Cassie Jensen, Nastia Kanishcheva, Lisa Kissinger, Taylor Krieg, Eric Larson, May Lim, Shawnee Luciani, Emily MacDonald, Mariah MacDonald, Brandon Markham, Amedee Martella, Patrick McKee, Mikayla Mielke, Katherine Miller, Michaelyn Mills, Kelsey Mix, Allyson Nelson, Ciara Noone, Alexandra Oord, Kylie Ottmar, Natalya Pawluk, Cole Pratt, Mitchell Rogers, Ana Ruddlesden, Catherine Samson, Whitney Schlosser, Yannick Schoog, Noah Schwab, Kendra Sherman, Corey Taisey, Madeleine Tappa, Benjamin Tebbs, Sarah Tiffany, Austen Tullis, Teresa Tung, Rachael Uht, Amanda VanWormer, James Volz, Zach Ward, Kira Webster, Dylan Young.

Juniors

Aaron Allen, Gwendolyn Ammon, Ashley Ayala, Francesca Baier, Andrew Baird, Lisa Beresford, Gabriella Bilyeu, Michael Botterbusch, Claire Bouten, Alexandra Bumann, Calen Busch, Hyun Byun, Troy Caselli, Aaron Clark, Abby Constable, Sierra Crook, Patrick Deubel, Rylan Edlin, Taylor Ellingsen, Meghan Elmore, Jacob Facer, Hannah Ferris, Ryan Fraser, John Goins, India Halliburton-Link, Jordan Helgesen, Taylor Hellman, Breanna Irish, Hannah Kahovec, Natalie Kassa, Gunnar Kayser, Mackenzie Kutz, Mackenzie McPhee, Teddi Patnoi, Kelli Pederson, Tanner Peterson, Demi Pfarr, Emily Purkey, Daniel Rahn, Kelsey Rinaldi, Trevor Rowe, Nathan Ruff, Ralph Smith, Kyle Starr, Jacob Thackston, Connor Tsuchida, Rebecca Turbin, Madison Underwood, Jessica Vervair, Randi Wallace, Emilie Woodd, William Wray.

Sophomores

Max Alley, Riley Ball, Jewellyn Bardwell, Sariah Bingham, Emma Bortz, Clarissa Burden, Rylie Carty, Caitlin Christie, Amy Clark, Cristina Contos, Anna Crow, Alyssa Degreef, Grace Dibble, Mayson Douglass, Madison Draper, Kylie Drynan, Samantha Duong, Nolan Eldridge, Nathan Ellis, Brianna Evans, Ryan Ewert, Kelli Flanigan, Kallee Goins, Graham Gustafson, Richard Hardy, Chrisha Harris, Matthew Heckel, Megan Helton, Emily Herbster, Josiah Hopkins, Brittany Hubble, Kaila Inbody, Delany Junkermier, Grace Kang, Thomas Kautzman, Justin Keffeler, Lauren Larson, Marissa Lee, Mari Leitch, Ashlyn Lewey, Guilian Luchini, Braiden Markham, Dominic Martella, Amanda McCormack, Leah McLeod, Taylor Miller, Elizabeth Northrop, Megan Peffer, Daric Sage, Olivia Shawen, Theresa Sievert, Jessica Starr, John Thomas, Vina Tran, Emma Voigtlaender, McKay Warter, Rachel White, Samantha Yang, Cassidy Young.

Freshmen

Elicia Allen, Holly Anderson, Brianna Atha, Jonathan Bayley, Patrick Beckley, Ashley Berg, Hanna Bjerkestrand, Victoria Bjordahl, Andrew Boharski, Kenna Boyette, Alexander Brain, Alexandra Britton, Bailey Britz, Sean Chapel, Wonha Chung, Drew Clark, Laura Coffey, Isabella Comito, Madison Dammarell, Devin Deatrich, Zachary Ehrhardt, Blake Ellingsen, Zhana Emtman, Alexander Ewert, Austin Ferris, Thomas Ferris, Jared Fritz, Katelyn Granum, Cameron Grosse, Samantha Hammon, Ashlyn Haught, Anna Haukeli, Hollyanne Herbel, Maree Herron, Ashley Howes, Danielle Huffman, Stephanie Johnson, Elizabeth Jones, Ashlyn Juul, Erin Kautzman, Alexis Kozyra, Derien Kraus, Alexis LaChapelle, Kolbie Langill, Madeline LaVoie.

Seniors

Breanna Abell, Amy Absalonson, Chad Allen, Amanda Anderson, Kyle Anderson, Samantha Anderson, Zackary Bagdon, Forrest Baker, Alexander Barton, Jayleana Barton, Philippine Berthoux, Sara Benson, Krishna Bhandari, Joshua Birr, Scott Breuer, Nelson Brodie, Rebekah Burrer, Abby Bushman, Taylor Christenson, Ashleigh Christian, Nicole Claussen, Joshua Coffey, Nora Comito, Emma Conley, Brandon Costello, Moira Culkin, Marc David, Philipp Degreif, Jack Deniston, Jennifer Duenich, Emma Ellis, Alexander Erb, Hannah Farley, Jonathan Faust, Julia Fontana, Tymen Grant, Nicholas Greene, Kristen Hansen, Amber Harshbarger, Geneva Heaps, Lauren Heckel, Vanessa Henzler, Calle Herrmann, Jordyn Hill, Mahlon Houk, Samantha Howard, Kaitlyn Huggins, Karen Kiehl, Miranda Kirby, Eun-Song Koh, Emma Kost, Jessica Landa, Katelynn Leavitt, Brett Lee, Sophia Lee, Emily Lewchuk, Katherine Lewis, Thomas McNevin, Kayla Mildren, Evan Moore, Chelsea Motzer, Victoria Moyer, Travis Myhre, Brittney Neal, Kayla Niska, Cody Ouwerkerk, Nicole Paurus, Summer Paurus, Jolene Perry, Jessica Phipps, Isabella Pulaski, Trevor Roberts, Jordan Rogers, Timothy Ruple, Maya Samaha, Kyle Sams, Allison Saralecos, Nicholas Sagendorf, Michelle Schwartz, Amandra Scyphers, Jamie Singer, Blake Smith, Sarah Smith, Alia Steen, Aaron Stevens, Brady Stevens, Hayley Sutton, Kathleen Sweeney, Nicholas Sweeney, Rachel Teo, Stephen Thoen, Jordyn Thompson, Alexander Tielker, Kaitlynne Tisdale, Catherine Tucker, Walker Vela, Eva Vogel, Lauren Wasson, Timothy Westre, Courtney Wetherington-Kostel, Andrew Wetzel.

Juniors

Amery Abel, Aaron Azevedo, Samantha Baker, Kaylee Beck, Anna Bethel, Eric Bjerkestrand, Bethany Bogensberger, Toree Boutz, Rachelle Boyette, Rebecca Burnham, Courtney Butler, Michala Cain, Galen Camp, Mikaela Costello, William Crater, Jennifer Dieter, Adalei Dimmel, Jonni Dorr, Morgan Douglass, Mackenzie Draper, Lauren Enright, Sterling Evans, Nicholas Farmer, Chase Farrell, Austin Gabriel, Kaylee Gaines-McGee, Mark Gilliam, Rebekah Good, Lok Guragai, Megan Haisley, Courtney Hutchinson, Kathryn Imming, Kaylee Jackson, Alexis Johnson, Cassidy Johnston, Natalie Ju, Ruvim Klimok, Jonathan Klins, Joshua Knigge, Ryan Kutsch, Skyler Lamberd, Victoria Leavitt, Heleena Leifer, Mike Ma, Tyler McLean, Zachary Merkling, Conner Monroe, Paige Montgomery, Joseph Morris, Ellie Murphy, Matthew Nelson, Blase Neumann, Haley Nogle, TaeMoo Oh, Natalie Palmer, Christianne Petty, Alexa Pfaff, Kurtis Redding, Jade Redmon, Berkeley Rogge, Johnathan Ryskamp, Hailey Shanholtzer, Zachary Schwab, Hannah Schupp, Jacob Sok, Rebecca Sumner, Taylor Swegle, Katherine Talda, Kevin Teo, Justin Toney, Langston Ward, Courtney Webster, Tim Wilson, Abraham Zeiger.

Sophomores

Alexa Aaseby, Mickenna Akers, Brianna Bennett, Emily Botterbusch, Taylor Bowman, Elizabeth Brown, Mari Campbell, Jack Canavan, Reilly Christenson, Patrick Cikutovich, Elijah Cole, Mara Cole, Chelsea Correll, Kathleen Curtiss, Myranda Dickey, Christina Duong, Lauren Dvorak, Nicholas Ecton, Kellie Egan, Mackinley Erickson, Nicole Etten, Erika Folmer, Kathryn Gilbertson, Macey Gonzales, Stephanie Greer, Brent Gruenke, Iris Hart, Gabriel Hartman, Eric Hawkins, Martha Heaps, William Henzler, Lane Hewett, Luke Hilmes, Katelyn Hougen, Landon Hultquist, Riley Jackson, Tanner Jensen, Brian Jinishian, Morgan Johnson, Keegan Jones, So Jung, Danielle Kenagy, Anna Kessler, Malia Kirby, Sonia Khokhar, Benjamin Klimok, Madeline Leslie, Caressa Leymao, Dominic Luciani, Colton McLendon, William McLeod, Grace Miller, Harmonee Miller, Lauren Moore, Torey Morgan, Shelby Myhre, Don Nguyen, Khoa Nguyen, Aubri Norris, Gerahd Pawluk, Alexandra Peterson, Taylor Peterson, Richard Pierce, Kendra Plyler, Olivia Purcell, Haylie Roggenbuck, Kayla Rubin, Bradley Ruple, Christina Sanchez, Alexandra Schmitt, Mark Schwab, Mariah Scott, Darian Selby, Nicole Senn, Randi Sherman, Justin Snediker, Madison Soehren, Steven Soth, Scott Sullivan, Anna Tchorbadjiev, Tyler Templeton, Diana Vakulich, Jake Vasilj, Colin Ward, Matthew Wetzel, Megan Wright, Huihsiang Yu, Ashlee Yunk.

Freshmen

Hannah Absalonson, Jessika Birr, Tia Boyer, Kylie Bremner, Kali Bradford, Kelsie Brooks, Kelsey Bunch, Isaiah Bushey, Tina Cao, Teja Carlen, Bektu Conley, Ginny Conley, Nicholas Corigliano, Callie Corkrum, Mariah Cornwall, Emalee Couch, Kylee Crook, Nikkita Dehle, Nicole Deitrick, Sarah Dever, Tanner Eberle, Alexandria Falkner, Lyndsey Farrell, Karina Figueroa, Joseph Garcia, Jordan Gardner, Cameron Harms, Moriah Hartman, Aysha Hentz, Andrew Honnold, Rachele Hurt, Alyssa Jennings, Tearzah Johnson, Aaron Johnston, Andrew Johnston, Julie Kostelecky, Zachary Leavitt, Jessica Love, Aurora Mackie-Meuler, Marc Maldonado, Makenna Martin, Riley McNabb, Samantha Milton, Octavia Mitchell, Travis Morton, Morlan Nguyen, Sarah Ouellette, Samuel Payne, Sierra Perrins, Emma Phillips, Charlie Powell, Sydney Powell, Samia Quidwai, Andrew Raya, Benjamin Reich, Evan Roberts, Jenna Schlosser, Michael Schupp, Nicholas Schwartz, Ashlynn Schwartzenberger, Colton Siegel, Sarah Sims, Lindsey Sirek, Ryan Snover, Kerry Sohn, Shannon Spilker, Matthew Stapleton, Jennifer Steward, Keegan Stone, Amanda Stovern, Sarah Sumner, Madden Thoen, Matthew Thomas, Aleksandr Vasilyev, Moriah VanWinkle, Brandon VanWormer, Jason Ward, Laura Warren, Alyssandra Wells, Megan Wells, Julia Woodd.

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus